Bear in the Big Blue House (found Playhouse Disney puppet series; 1997-2006): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(Fixing issues with the article and episode table. On the way updated a couple episodes' statuses) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Many episodes are found in other languages, but | Many episodes are found in other languages, but 32 of the show's original English episodes are currently missing. | ||
== Episodes == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background-color:green" | Status | ! style="background-color:green" | Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1||[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x305o9m Home is Where the Bear Is]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eBYL13a_1Yc Water Water Everywhere]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3||[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x31ydv1 Mouse Party]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4||Shape of a Bear||[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x32tcwz?playlist=x5rvbu <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5||[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x33qovv Picture of Health]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6||Share Bear||[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x3h1d2q?playlist=x5rvbu <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7||Why Bears Can't Fly||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4sLZzSecatc&index=30&list=PLqjERKY7nIQ78OzYdB_dM5L-a3KTkkC9e&t=0s <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5aDTf4KAs_A&index=10&list=PLqjERKY7nIQ78OzYdB_dM5L-a3KTkkC9e Falling for Fall]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NM9FgTpr95I What's in the Mail Today]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yshB1Birj_Q Dancin' the Day Away]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=poTDL-lU3j8 A Wagon of a Different Color]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12||[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x3h4um3 Dirt I Love You So]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34||[https://archive.org/details/TheOjolympics The Ojolympics ]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |13||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dG8dyP0JBvs Music to My Ears]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |||
|14||[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x3i4klu All Connected]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|15||[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x3a106t Summer Cooler] [http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x39y2mj Part 2] ||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|16||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0NMTDGGRsQo The Big Little Visitor]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|17||A Winter's Nap||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|18||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9oJv5_KlL6c&t=261s Working Like a Bear]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|19||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qo9wnsq8wf4 Magic in the Kitchen]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|20||[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x3ia43o Spring Fever]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|21||[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x3j7yc6 A Plant Grows in Bear's House]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|22||[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x3j864c Eat, Drink Juice, and Be Merry]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|23||I Need a Little Help Today||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WUWY8z6qDDw&index=2&list=PLMn8tKacnSqOKXVglkM9-0GGZaAHt-A_Z <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found (in Dutch)'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|24||[http://kimcartoon.me/Cartoon/Bear-in-the-Big-Blue-House/Episode-Lost-Thing?id=48611 Lost Thing]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|25||[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x1vvm7s Listen Up]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|26||[https://vimeo.com/100194434 Friends for Life]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|27||[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x3jv7l4 Ooh Baby Baby]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|28||[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x3jv8jw Raiders of the Lost Cheese]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|29||[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x1vvn2j?playlist=x5rvbu The Big Sleep]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|30||[https://archive.org/details/ClearAsABell Clear as a Bell]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|31||[https://archive.org/details/GoodTimes_201804 Good Times]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|32||[https://archive.org/details/YouLearnSomethingNewEveryDay You Learn Something New Everyday]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|33||[https://archive.org/details/BackToNature_201804 Back to Nature]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|34||[https://archive.org/details/TheOjolympics The Ojolympics]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|35||[https://archive.org/details/TheGreatPretender_201804 The Great Pretender]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |35||[https://archive.org/details/TheGreatPretender_201804 The Great Pretender]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36||[https://archive.org/details/ItsAllInYourHead_201804 It's All in Your Head ]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |36||[https://archive.org/details/ItsAllInYourHead_201804 It's All in Your Head]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37||[https://archive.org/details/OopsMyMistake Oops | |37||[https://archive.org/details/OopsMyMistake Oops My Mistake]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |38||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r7sAmR4_Gl8&list=PLqjERKY7nIQ78OzYdB_dM5L-a3KTkkC9e&index=28 Bear's Birthday Bash]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found (starts at 21:03)'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |39||[https://archive.org/details/PictureThis_201804 Picture This]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |40||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S-rhp9SJx70 The Big Blue Housecall]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |41||[https://archive.org/details/ChangeIsInTheAir Change is in the Air]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |42||[https://archive.org/details/LookWhatIMade_201804 Look What I Made]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |43||If at First You Don't Succeed||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|50||[https://archive.org/details/Buggin Buggin' | |44||[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x3jggp6 All Weather Bear]||<span style="color:orange;">'''Found (In Swedish)'''</span> | ||
|- | |||
|45||[https://archive.org/details/BITBBHIBuiltThat I Built That]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|46||[https://archive.org/details/TuttersTinyTrip Tutter's Tiny Trip]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|47||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CTkMi6lAhho Dance Fever]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|48||[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x66rlym Afraid Not]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|49||[https://archive.org/details/IGottaBeMe_201804 I Gotta Be Me]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|50||[https://archive.org/details/Buggin Buggin']||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|51||[https://archive.org/details/LoveIsAllYouNeed_201804 Love is All You Need]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |51||[https://archive.org/details/LoveIsAllYouNeed_201804 Love is All You Need]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|52||[https://archive.org/details/ItsAMysteryToMe It's a Mystery to Me | |52||[https://archive.org/details/ItsAMysteryToMe It's a Mystery to Me]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |53||[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6jigy5 As Different as Day and Night]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |54||Grandparents Just Want to Have Fun||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |55||The Way I Feel||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|57||[ | |56||[https://archive.org/details/YouGoOjo You Go, Ojo]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |||
|57||[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/xrhwfc Scientific Bear]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|58||[https://archive.org/details/BoysWillBeBoys_201805 Boys Will Be Boys]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |58||[https://archive.org/details/BoysWillBeBoys_201805 Boys Will Be Boys]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|59||[https://archive.org/details/IWasJustThinking I Was Just Thinking | |59||[https://archive.org/details/IWasJustThinking I Was Just Thinking]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |||
|60||[https://archive.org/details/WishYouWereHere_201805 Wish You Were Here]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|61||[https://vimeo.com/99693674 And to All a Good Night]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |62||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ArraxYPa9oMb5K0Zo_l7Vvv5VJ_nZ6OJ/view Call it a Day]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |||
|63||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZJOHzieYzoU We Did it Our Way]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|64||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S52p0idzg6o&t=5751s&list=PL_eWIhRN5LzedYVpwu5_-qn9kP-yBZlbZ&index=35 What's the Story]||<span style="color:orange;">'''Found in Polish (starts at 23:43)'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|65||[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x1vvneb When You've Got to Go]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|66||[https://archive.org/details/FriendsAtPlay Friends at Play]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |66||[https://archive.org/details/FriendsAtPlay Friends at Play]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|68||Lost and Found||<span style="color:red;">Lost</span> | |67||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OFV3qUH3FMM Nothing to Fear]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |||
|68||Lost and Found||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|69||The Senseless Detectives||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|70||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r7sAmR4_Gl8&list=PLqjERKY7nIQ78OzYdB_dM5L-a3KTkkC9e&index=28 Halloween Bear]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found (starts at 1:01:00)'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|71||[https://archive.org/details/YouNeverKnow_201805 You Never Know]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |71||[https://archive.org/details/YouNeverKnow_201805 You Never Know]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|72||[https://archive.org/details/ItsAllAboutYou_201806 | |72||[https://archive.org/details/ItsAllAboutYou_201806 It's All About You]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |||
|73||Woodland House Wonderful||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|74||[https://archive.org/details/IveGotYourNumber I've Got Your Number]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |74||[https://archive.org/details/IveGotYourNumber I've Got Your Number]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |||
|75||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TzrfQ9Ru1vLOQlJhvMs17I7_gQwsSPwy/view What's Mine is Yours]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|76||[https://archive.org/details/BearsSecretCave Bear's Secret Cave]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |76||[https://archive.org/details/BearsSecretCave Bear's Secret Cave]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|79||Wait for Me||<span style="color:red;">Lost</span> | |77||Smellorama||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |||
|78||[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6e139x I For-Got Rhythm]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|79||Wait for Me||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|80||[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x66rlro Morning Glory]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|81||[https://www.godtube.com/watch/?v=YWGLYGNX That Healing Feeling]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|82||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bpJZccIzYTU&feature=youtu.be Tutter Family Reunion] [https://youtu.be/jvT46RLtxiw?t=5s Song]||<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |83||[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x5zacc2 Bats Are People Too]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |84||Words, Words, Words||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |85||[https://www.godtube.com/watch/?v=YWZZZWNX Let's Get Interactive]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |86||[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x607mrf The Yard Sale]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|94||[https://archive.org/details/FirstDayAtMouseSchool First Day at Mouse School]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found '''</span> | |87||[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x1vvmxn The Best Thanksgiving Ever]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |||
|88||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B-PzJTn6OYjGempJeHFoTVVLaDA/view Read My Book]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|89||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X9vVIEteGHQ Go To Sleep]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|90||[https://www.godtube.com/watch/?v=10EB1MNU A Berry Bear Christmas] [https://www.godtube.com/watch/?v=YWGLYPNX Part 2]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|91||[https://youtu.be/9x0ExYubVEc Bear and the Big Blue House LIVE: Surprise Party]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|92||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B-PzJTn6OYjGNnZIekg1YUk0a0U/view Welcome to Woodland Valley]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|93||Step By Step||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|94||[https://archive.org/details/FirstDayAtMouseSchool First Day at Mouse School]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|95||[https://photos.app.goo.gl/qea333NhuP2yawhQA Rockin' Rocko]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |95||[https://photos.app.goo.gl/qea333NhuP2yawhQA Rockin' Rocko]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|96||When Harry Met Hallie||<span style="color:red;">Lost</span> | |96||When Harry Met Hallie||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |||
|97||Show and Tell||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|98||Tutter Gathers Some Moss||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|99||History, Herstory, Bearstory||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |100||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1tpwC2TrDF4DFnTM6eWg5M1hWxNStxDFk/view At the Old Bear Game]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |101||The Amazing Skippy||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |102||Let's Hit the Road||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |103||Appreciation Day||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |104||Show Your Stuff||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |105||The Great Bandini||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|106||[https://photos.app.goo.gl/n1hqN2fsmNfCJkqS7 Big Blue Home of the Brave]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |106||[https://photos.app.goo.gl/n1hqN2fsmNfCJkqS7 Big Blue Home of the Brave]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
Line 134: | Line 240: | ||
|107||[https://photos.app.goo.gl/VLRZ9wpKCvCA3iqU9 A Trip to the General Store]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |107||[https://photos.app.goo.gl/VLRZ9wpKCvCA3iqU9 A Trip to the General Store]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|108||A Strange Bird||<span style="color:red;">Lost</span> | |108||A Strange Bird||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|109||The View From You||<span style="color:red;">Lost</span> | |109||The View From You||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|110||[http://dailymotion.com/video/x1vvnbj To Clean or Not To Clean]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |110||[http://dailymotion.com/video/x1vvnbj To Clean or Not To Clean]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|111||Great Ball of Firefighters||<span style="color:red;">Lost</span> | |111||Great Ball of Firefighters||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|112||Grandma Flutter's 100th Birthday||<span style="color:red;">Lost</span> | |112||Grandma Flutter's 100th Birthday||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|113||[https:// | |113||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S52p0idzg6o Tutter's First Big Sleepover Bash]||<span style="color:orange;">'''Found in Polish (starting at 1:35:50)'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|114||Volunteers of Woodland Valley||<span style="color:red;">Lost</span> | |114||Volunteers of Woodland Valley||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|115||Let it Go||<span style="color:red;">Lost</span> | |115||Let it Go||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|116||This is Your Life, Bear!||<span style="color:red;">Lost</span> | |116||This is Your Life, Bear!||<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|} | |-} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 16:20, 13 August 2018
Bear in the Big Blue House was a puppet TV series made by the Jim Henson Company for Playhouse Disney. The show debuted in 1997 and ended in 2006.
The show aired episodes regularly until 2003, when the actress for the character Luna, Lynne Thigpen, had suddenly died, and the show was put on hiatus. In the meantime, Breakfast with Bear aired in its place.
The show returned in 2006 and aired its last 8 episodes. Despite airing in 2006, only one of these episodes has been found in English.
Premise
The show focused on the adventures of Bear and his friends as they explored the town of Woodland Valley. They would encounter a problem in each episode which would often be solved with the help of family members and friends.
The show was very similar in style to Mister Roger's Neighborhood. Each episode had a different theme, with segments flowing from one to another, and each episode usually having at least one unique song. Every episode had a segment with Shadow, a living shadow girl played by Tara Mooney, and a segment with Luna, the Moon, played by Lynne Thigpen.
Availability
Many episodes are found in other languages, but 32 of the show's original English episodes are currently missing.
Episodes
External Links
# | Episode Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | Home is Where the Bear Is | Found |
2 | Water Water Everywhere | Found |
3 | Mouse Party | Found |
4 | Shape of a Bear | Found |
5 | Picture of Health | Found |
6 | Share Bear | Found |
7 | Why Bears Can't Fly | Found |
8 | Falling for Fall | Found |
9 | What's in the Mail Today | Found |
10 | Dancin' the Day Away | Found |
11 | A Wagon of a Different Color | Found |
12 | Dirt I Love You So | Found |
13 | Music to My Ears | Found |
14 | All Connected | Found |
15 | Summer Cooler Part 2 | Found |
16 | The Big Little Visitor | Found |
17 | A Winter's Nap | Lost |
18 | Working Like a Bear | Found |
19 | Magic in the Kitchen | Found |
20 | Spring Fever | Found |
21 | A Plant Grows in Bear's House | Found |
22 | Eat, Drink Juice, and Be Merry | Found |
23 | I Need a Little Help Today | Partially Found (in Dutch) |
24 | Lost Thing | Found |
25 | Listen Up | Found |
26 | Friends for Life | Found |
27 | Ooh Baby Baby | Found |
28 | Raiders of the Lost Cheese | Found |
29 | The Big Sleep | Found |
30 | Clear as a Bell | Found |
31 | Good Times | Found |
32 | You Learn Something New Everyday | Found |
33 | Back to Nature | Found |
34 | The Ojolympics | Found |
35 | The Great Pretender | Found |
36 | It's All in Your Head | Found |
37 | Oops My Mistake | Found |
38 | Bear's Birthday Bash | Found (starts at 21:03) |
39 | Picture This | Found |
40 | The Big Blue Housecall | Found |
41 | Change is in the Air | Found |
42 | Look What I Made | Found |
43 | If at First You Don't Succeed | Lost |
44 | All Weather Bear | Found (In Swedish) |
45 | I Built That | Found |
46 | Tutter's Tiny Trip | Found |
47 | Dance Fever | Found |
48 | Afraid Not | Found |
49 | I Gotta Be Me | Found |
50 | Buggin' | Found |
51 | Love is All You Need | Found |
52 | It's a Mystery to Me | Found |
53 | As Different as Day and Night | Found |
54 | Grandparents Just Want to Have Fun | Lost |
55 | The Way I Feel | Lost |
56 | You Go, Ojo | Found |
57 | Scientific Bear | Found |
58 | Boys Will Be Boys | Found |
59 | I Was Just Thinking | Found |
60 | Wish You Were Here | Found |
61 | And to All a Good Night | Found |
62 | Call it a Day | Found |
63 | We Did it Our Way | Found |
64 | What's the Story | Found in Polish (starts at 23:43) |
65 | When You've Got to Go | Found |
66 | Friends at Play | Found |
67 | Nothing to Fear | Found |
68 | Lost and Found | Lost |
69 | The Senseless Detectives | Lost |
70 | Halloween Bear | Found (starts at 1:01:00) |
71 | You Never Know | Found |
72 | It's All About You | Found |
73 | Woodland House Wonderful | Lost |
74 | I've Got Your Number | Found |
75 | What's Mine is Yours | Found |
76 | Bear's Secret Cave | Found |
77 | Smellorama | Lost |
78 | I For-Got Rhythm | Found |
79 | Wait for Me | Lost |
80 | Morning Glory | Found |
81 | That Healing Feeling | Found |
82 | Tutter Family Reunion Song | Partially Found |
83 | Bats Are People Too | Found |
84 | Words, Words, Words | Lost |
85 | Let's Get Interactive | Found |
86 | The Yard Sale | Found |
87 | The Best Thanksgiving Ever | Found |
88 | Read My Book | Found |
89 | Go To Sleep | Found |
90 | A Berry Bear Christmas Part 2 | Found |
91 | Bear and the Big Blue House LIVE: Surprise Party | Found |
92 | Welcome to Woodland Valley | Found |
93 | Step By Step | Lost |
94 | First Day at Mouse School | Found |
95 | Rockin' Rocko | Found |
96 | When Harry Met Hallie | Lost |
97 | Show and Tell | Lost |
98 | Tutter Gathers Some Moss | Lost |
99 | History, Herstory, Bearstory | Lost |
100 | At the Old Bear Game | Found |
101 | The Amazing Skippy | Lost |
102 | Let's Hit the Road | Lost |
103 | Appreciation Day | Lost |
104 | Show Your Stuff | Lost |
105 | The Great Bandini | Lost |
106 | Big Blue Home of the Brave | Found |
107 | A Trip to the General Store | Found |
108 | A Strange Bird | Lost |
109 | The View From You | Lost |
110 | To Clean or Not To Clean | Found |
111 | Great Ball of Firefighters | Lost |
112 | Grandma Flutter's 100th Birthday | Lost |
113 | Tutter's First Big Sleepover Bash | Found in Polish (starting at 1:35:50) |
114 | Volunteers of Woodland Valley | Lost |
115 | Let it Go | Lost |
116 | This is Your Life, Bear! | Lost |