Cartoon Network (partially lost "Nood" bumpers from TV channel; 2008-2010): Difference between revisions
(Moved the Up Next bumpers to its own category) |
|||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Bumper Title | ! style="background-color:lightblue" | Bumper Title | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Status | ! style="background-color:lightblue" | Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adult Swim Sign Off/Cartoon Network Sign On bumper | |Adult Swim Sign Off/Cartoon Network Sign On bumper | ||
Line 30: | Line 27: | ||
| Adult Swim Sign On / Cartoon Network Off bumper |Adult Swim Sign On/Cartoon Network Sign Off bumper | | Adult Swim Sign On / Cartoon Network Off bumper |Adult Swim Sign On/Cartoon Network Sign Off bumper | ||
|[https://youtu.be/WXkfzbGbbOg?t=4247 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |[https://youtu.be/WXkfzbGbbOg?t=4247 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Another Wave bumper | |Another Wave bumper | ||
Line 39: | Line 33: | ||
|''Ben 10'' Ball Throw bumper | |''Ben 10'' Ball Throw bumper | ||
|[https://youtu.be/WXkfzbGbbOg?t=913 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |[https://youtu.be/WXkfzbGbbOg?t=913 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Billboard Nood bumpers | |Billboard Nood bumpers | ||
|[https://youtu.be/QFV1Wnmnbmw <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |[https://youtu.be/QFV1Wnmnbmw <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Chowder'' bumper featuring Chowder | |''Chowder'' bumper featuring Chowder | ||
Line 93: | Line 66: | ||
|''Chowder'' Sneeze bumper | |''Chowder'' Sneeze bumper | ||
|[https://youtu.be/KS2rsiQIYuo?t=5 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |[https://youtu.be/KS2rsiQIYuo?t=5 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Chowder'' Vomit bumper | |''Chowder'' Vomit bumper | ||
|[https://youtu.be/KS2rsiQIYuo?t=15 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |[https://youtu.be/KS2rsiQIYuo?t=15 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CN Extra bumper | |CN Extra bumper | ||
|[https://youtu.be/jc1N0aiRtRg?t=420 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |[https://youtu.be/jc1N0aiRtRg?t=420 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Falling Nood bumpers | |Falling Nood bumpers | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLOV_GXbDFw4x0TDpDenkYXdQjkU63WbsA <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLOV_GXbDFw4x0TDpDenkYXdQjkU63WbsA <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''George of the Jungle'' bumper featuring George and Two Animals | |''George of the Jungle'' bumper featuring George and Two Animals | ||
|[https://youtu.be/6PTHKKh-YLA?t=15 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |[https://youtu.be/6PTHKKh-YLA?t=15 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''George of the Jungle'' Watering Hole bumper | |''George of the Jungle'' Watering Hole bumper | ||
Line 162: | Line 84: | ||
|''George of the Jungle'' Grocery Checkout ID bumper | |''George of the Jungle'' Grocery Checkout ID bumper | ||
|[https://youtu.be/WXkfzbGbbOg?t=4022 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |[https://youtu.be/WXkfzbGbbOg?t=4022 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Har Har Tharsdays Ad bumper | |Har Har Tharsdays Ad bumper | ||
|[https://archive.org/details/Tharsday-U <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |[https://archive.org/details/Tharsday-U <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I'm a Whale Fish bumper | |I'm a Whale Fish bumper | ||
|[https://youtu.be/YgQywAweJP8-U <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |[https://youtu.be/YgQywAweJP8-U <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Johnny Test'' Ball Throw bumper | |''Johnny Test'' Ball Throw bumper | ||
Line 192: | Line 99: | ||
|''Johnny Test'' Lazer bumper | |''Johnny Test'' Lazer bumper | ||
|[https://youtu.be/WXkfzbGbbOg?t=2258 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |[https://youtu.be/WXkfzbGbbOg?t=2258 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nood Color Line bumper (light blue version) | |Nood Color Line bumper (light blue version) | ||
Line 255: | Line 141: | ||
|Nood Walking bumper | |Nood Walking bumper | ||
|[https://youtu.be/pmhvdFghpDM?t=827 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |[https://youtu.be/pmhvdFghpDM?t=827 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|"Scientist" Nood bumper | |"Scientist" Nood bumper | ||
|[https://youtu.be/iChkNeHerAE?t=21 <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span>] | |[https://youtu.be/iChkNeHerAE?t=21 <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Skateboard Nood bumper | |Skateboard Nood bumper | ||
|[https://youtu.be/gRjW9Hh6gdU <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |[https://youtu.be/gRjW9Hh6gdU <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sign off bumper | |Sign off bumper | ||
|<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Super Chunk bumpers | |Super Chunk bumpers | ||
Line 291: | Line 156: | ||
|Technical Difficulties bumper | |Technical Difficulties bumper | ||
|[https://youtu.be/_yLwXXQA7R4 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |[https://youtu.be/_yLwXXQA7R4 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack'' Ball Throw bumper | |''The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack'' Ball Throw bumper | ||
Line 315: | Line 174: | ||
|''The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack'' Punch bumper | |''The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack'' Punch bumper | ||
|[https://youtu.be/51uWNdlbmlA?t=5 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |[https://youtu.be/51uWNdlbmlA?t=5 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''The Secret Saturdays'' bumpers | |''The Secret Saturdays'' bumpers | ||
Line 336: | Line 183: | ||
|The Wave Villains bumper | |The Wave Villains bumper | ||
|[https://youtu.be/R7biF0amCLg?t=1561 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |[https://youtu.be/R7biF0amCLg?t=1561 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Total Drama Island'' bumper featuring Chris | |''Total Drama Island'' bumper featuring Chris | ||
Line 357: | Line 195: | ||
|''Total Drama Island'' DJ Party bumper | |''Total Drama Island'' DJ Party bumper | ||
|[https://youtu.be/WXkfzbGbbOg?t=482 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |[https://youtu.be/WXkfzbGbbOg?t=482 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TV-PG Disclaimer | | TV-PG Disclaimer | ||
|[https://youtu.be/hFGgR0Vmd-U <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |[https://youtu.be/hFGgR0Vmd-U <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Flicks Bumpers== | ==Flicks Bumpers== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |Bumper Title | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |Status | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 444: | Line 267: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |Bumper Title | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |Status | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 452: | Line 275: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Pokémon'' Thumb Wrestling bumpers||<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |''Pokémon'' Thumb Wrestling bumpers||<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | ||
|} | |||
== Up Next Bumpers == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |Bumper Title | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |Status | |||
|- | |||
|''6Teen'' Up Next bumper (Will Arnett)||[https://youtu.be/WXkfzbGbbOg?t=668 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Adventure Time'' Up Next bumper | |||
|[https://youtu.be/XxP10FUCDWQ <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Ben 10'' Up Next bumper (Will Arnett) | |||
|[https://youtu.be/WXkfzbGbbOg?t=1975 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Billy & Mandy'' Up Next bumper (Greg Cipes) | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Bill & Mandy's Big Boogey Adventure'' Up Next bumper | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''BrainRush'' Up Next bumper | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Camp Lazlo'' Up Next bumper | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Casper's Scare School'' Up Next bumper | |||
|[https://youtu.be/bKfsIg_I-7k <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Chop Socky Chooks'' Up Next bumper (Will Arnett) | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Chowder'' Up Next bumper (Greg Cipes) | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KS2rsiQIYuo <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Chowder'' Up Next bumper (Will Arnett) | |||
|[https://youtu.be/R7biF0amCLg?t=166 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|Christmas Specials Up Next bumper | |||
|[https://youtu.be/Dn4vydW_UyI <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Class of 3000'' Up Next bumper | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Codename: Kids Next Door'' Up Next bumper (Greg Cipes) | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Courage the Cowardly Dog'' Up Next bumper | |||
|[https://youtu.be/H2yKz8d1phI <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Cow and Chicken'' Up Next bumper | |||
|[https://youtu.be/GDr0_SGCDqo <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Destroy Build Destroy'' Up Next bumper | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Dexter's Laboratory'' Up Next bumper | |||
|[https://youtu.be/qIXoxEffJb4 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Doogal'' Up Next bumper | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Ed Edd n' Eddy'' Up Next bumper (Greg Cipes) | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Ed Edd n' Eddy's Big Picture Show'' Up Next bumper | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Evil Con Carne'' Up Next bumper | |||
|[https://youtu.be/yCf-G2R9G1I <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Final Five Foster's'' Up Next bumper | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends'' Up Next bumper (Greg Cipes) | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Garfield Gets Real'' Up Next bumper | |||
|[https://youtu.be/AKKJJeobx9c <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''George of the Jungle'' Up Next bumper | |||
|[https://youtu.be/6PTHKKh-YLA <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Goosebumps'' Up Next bumper (Will Arnett) | |||
|[https://youtu.be/-X2UlPW5-TQ?t=929 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|Halloween Specials Up Next bumper | |||
|[https://youtu.be/1DD6BvtM7Xw <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Hero 108'' Up Next bumper | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Hi, Hi, Puffy Amy Yumi'' Up Next bumper | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UuCeqi-_ONg <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Johnny Bravo'' Up Next bumper | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Johnny Test'' Up Next bumper (Will Arnett) | |||
|[https://youtu.be/3Uaodzg4PCI-U <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Kangaroo Jack: G'Day U.S.A.!'' Up Next bumper | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fejaaFB1a5A&t=591s <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''League of Super Evil'' Up Next bumper | |||
|[https://youtu.be/1pzwl3FgWCA <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Looney Tunes'' Up Next bumper | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Mucha Lucha'' Up Next bumper (Greg Cipes) | |||
|[https://youtu.be/Yajm2F363Yc <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''My Gym Partner's a Monkey'' Up Next bumper (Greg Cipes) | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Naruto'' Up Next bumper (Will Arnett) | |||
|[https://youtu.be/WXkfzbGbbOg?t=3577 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Out of Jimmy's Head'' Up Next bumper | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Scary Godmother 2: The Revenge of Jimmy'' Up Next bumper | |||
|[https://youtu.be/evgYslZi358 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Shrek'' Up Next bumper | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Skunk Fu'' Up Next bumper | |||
|[https://youtu.be/CYt40yZ3Wuw <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Snow Day'' Up Next bumper | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Squirrel Boy'' Up Next bumper | |||
|[https://youtu.be/Czkqg0KDyYI <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Star Wars: The Clone Wars'' Up Next bumper (Will Arnett) | |||
|[https://youtu.be/jc1N0aiRtRg?t=76 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Teen Titans'' Up Next bumper (Greg Cipes) | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy: Wrath of the Spider Queen'' Up Next bumper | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack'' Up Next bumper (Greg Cipes) | |||
|[https://youtu.be/51uWNdlbmlA <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''The Powerpuff Girls'' Up Next bumper | |||
|[https://youtu.be/x18K3uSnjq8 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''The Powerpuff Girls Movie'' Up Next bumper | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''"The Powerpuff Girls Rule!!!"'' Up Next bumper | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Time Squad'' Up Next bumper | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W_xEGwcTmhM <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Tom & Jerry'' Up Next bumper (Will Arnett) | |||
|[https://youtu.be/pmhvdFghpDM?t=834 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Toonami'' Up Next bumper | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|''Total Drama Island'' Up Next bumper | |||
|[https://youtu.be/WXkfzbGbbOg?t=201 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''Transformers: Animated'' Up Next bumper | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (Noods version) | |||
[https://youtu.be/ThnsiUYGIXQ <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] (Toonix version) | |||
|- | |||
|''Underfist: Halloween Bash'' Up Next bumper | |||
|[https://youtu.be/r6BcsgGAOhI <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|''You Are Here'' Up Next bumper | |||
|<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 01:01, 15 December 2021
On July 14th, 2008, Cartoon Network rebranded with a focus on their new mascot called Noods. Developed by Capacity and based on the Dunny-esque figures made by Kidrobot, Noods were CGI humanoids that could take on the appearance of any Cartoon Network character.
The Noods would appear in three different kinds of bumpers. First, "Up Next" bumpers that informed the viewer of what show was coming up next. Second, "Flick" bumpers which advertised movies being played on the channel ahead of time. Third, "Sketch" bumpers, which had the Nood characters interact with one another and end with the cartoon network logo.
Though no primary sources can be found to confirm this, it is agreed upon by most people that Will Arnett and Greg Cipes provided the voices for the Nood bumpers.
The "Nood" brand ended on May 28th, 2010, being replaced by the "Check It" brand the next day.
Below are the bumpers known to exist as well as their lost or found status.
Bumpers
Nood Bumpers
Bumper Title | Status |
---|---|
Adult Swim Sign Off/Cartoon Network Sign On bumper | Found |
Adult Swim Sign On/Cartoon Network Sign Off bumper | Found |
Another Wave bumper | Found |
Ben 10 Ball Throw bumper | Found |
Billboard Nood bumpers | Found |
Chowder bumper featuring Chowder | Found |
Chowder bumper featuring Chowder and Kimchi | Found |
Chowder DJ Party bumper | Found |
Chowder Eating bumper | Found |
Chowder Grocery Checkout ID bumper | Found |
Chowder Shnitzel Mixing Bowl bumper | Found |
Chowder Shnitzel Mopping bumper | Found |
Chowder Shnitzel Push Up bumper | Found |
Chowder Shnitzel Work Out bumper | Found |
Chowder Sneeze bumper | Found |
Chowder Vomit bumper | Found |
CN Extra bumper | Found |
Falling Nood bumpers | Found |
George of the Jungle bumper featuring George and Two Animals | Found |
George of the Jungle Watering Hole bumper | Found |
George of the Jungle Grocery Checkout ID bumper | Found |
Har Har Tharsdays Ad bumper | Found |
I'm a Whale Fish bumper | Found |
Johnny Test Ball Throw bumper | Found |
Johnny Test Hula Hoop bumper | Found |
Johnny Test Lazer bumper | Found |
Nood Color Line bumper (light blue version) | Found |
Nood Color Line bumper (orange version) | Found |
Nood Color Line bumper (purple version) | Found |
Nood Color Line bumper (violet version) | Found |
Nood Color Wheel bumper (green version) | Found |
Nood Color Wheel bumper (orange version) | Found |
Nood Dominos bumper (blue version) | Found |
Nood Indiana Jones and Titanic bumpers | Found |
Nood Matrix and Tetherball bumpers | Found |
Nood Skydiving Hoops bumper | Found |
Nood Tug o' War bumper (Doc Saturday vs. Flapjack) | Found |
Nood Tug o' War bumper (Panini vs. DNAlien) | Found |
Nood Tug o' War bumper (Shnitzel vs. Chip) | Found |
Nood Walking bumper | Found |
"Scientist" Nood bumper | Partially Lost |
Skateboard Nood bumper | Found |
Sign off bumper | Found |
Super Chunk bumpers | Found |
Technical Difficulties bumper | Found |
The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack Ball Throw bumper | Found |
The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack bumper featuring Flapjack and Captain K'nuckles | Found |
The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack Collision bumper | Found |
The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack Mop bumpers | Found |
The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack Pool bumpers | Found |
The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack Punch bumper | Found |
The Secret Saturdays bumpers | Found |
The Wave bumper | Found |
The Wave Villains bumper | Found |
Total Drama Island bumper featuring Chris | Found |
Total Drama Island bumper featuring Cody and Gwen | Found |
Total Drama Island bumper featuring DJ | Found |
Total Drama Island DJ Party bumper | Found |
TV-PG Disclaimer | Found |
Flicks Bumpers
Bumper Title | Status |
---|---|
Adventures in Babysitting Flicks bumper | Found |
Bee Movie Flicks bumper | Lost |
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Flicks bumper | Lost |
Flubber Flicks bumper | Found |
Garfield the Movie Flicks bumper | Found |
Home Alone 3 Flicks bumper | Found |
Monster House Flicks bumper | Found |
Movie Starting Flicks bumper | Found |
Open Season Flicks bumper | Found |
Pokémon the Movie 10: The Rise of Darkrai Flicks bumper | Lost |
Pokémon the Movie 11: Giratina and the Sky Warrior Flicks bumper | Lost |
Pokémon the Movie 12: Arceus and the Jewel of Life Flicks bumper | Lost |
Racing Stripes Flicks bumper | Found |
Richie Rich Flicks bumper | Found |
Scooby-Doo! and the Samurai Sword Flicks bumper | Found |
Shrek Flicks bumper | Lost |
Son of the Mask Flicks bumper | Found |
The Scooby-Doo Direct-to-DVD films (pre-2011) Flicks bumpers | Lost |
The Tom & Jerry films (pre-2011) Flicks bumpers | Lost |
Totally Spies! The Movie Flicks bumper | Lost |
Thumb Wrestling Bumpers
Bumper Title | Status |
---|---|
6Teen Thumb Wresting bumper | Found |
Chowder Thumb Wrestling bumpers | Found |
Pokémon Thumb Wrestling bumpers | Partially Found |
Up Next Bumpers
Bumper Title | Status |
---|---|
6Teen Up Next bumper (Will Arnett) | Found |
Adventure Time Up Next bumper | Found |
Ben 10 Up Next bumper (Will Arnett) | Found |
Billy & Mandy Up Next bumper (Greg Cipes) | Lost |
Bill & Mandy's Big Boogey Adventure Up Next bumper | Lost |
BrainRush Up Next bumper | Lost |
Camp Lazlo Up Next bumper | Lost |
Casper's Scare School Up Next bumper | Found |
Chop Socky Chooks Up Next bumper (Will Arnett) | Lost |
Chowder Up Next bumper (Greg Cipes) | Found |
Chowder Up Next bumper (Will Arnett) | Found |
Christmas Specials Up Next bumper | Partially Found |
Class of 3000 Up Next bumper | Lost |
Codename: Kids Next Door Up Next bumper (Greg Cipes) | Lost |
Courage the Cowardly Dog Up Next bumper | Found |
Cow and Chicken Up Next bumper | Found |
Destroy Build Destroy Up Next bumper | Lost |
Dexter's Laboratory Up Next bumper | Found |
Doogal Up Next bumper | Lost |
Ed Edd n' Eddy Up Next bumper (Greg Cipes) | Lost |
Ed Edd n' Eddy's Big Picture Show Up Next bumper | Lost |
Evil Con Carne Up Next bumper | Found |
Final Five Foster's Up Next bumper | Lost |
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends Up Next bumper (Greg Cipes) | Lost |
Garfield Gets Real Up Next bumper | Found |
George of the Jungle Up Next bumper | Found |
Goosebumps Up Next bumper (Will Arnett) | Found |
Halloween Specials Up Next bumper | Found |
Hero 108 Up Next bumper | Lost |
Hi, Hi, Puffy Amy Yumi Up Next bumper | Found |
Johnny Bravo Up Next bumper | Lost |
Johnny Test Up Next bumper (Will Arnett) | Found |
Kangaroo Jack: G'Day U.S.A.! Up Next bumper | Found |
League of Super Evil Up Next bumper | Found |
Looney Tunes Up Next bumper | Lost |
Mucha Lucha Up Next bumper (Greg Cipes) | Found |
My Gym Partner's a Monkey Up Next bumper (Greg Cipes) | Lost |
Naruto Up Next bumper (Will Arnett) | Found |
Out of Jimmy's Head Up Next bumper | Lost |
Scary Godmother 2: The Revenge of Jimmy Up Next bumper | Found |
Shrek Up Next bumper | Lost |
Skunk Fu Up Next bumper | Found |
Snow Day Up Next bumper | Lost |
Squirrel Boy Up Next bumper | Found |
Star Wars: The Clone Wars Up Next bumper (Will Arnett) | Found |
Teen Titans Up Next bumper (Greg Cipes) | Lost |
The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy: Wrath of the Spider Queen Up Next bumper | Lost |
The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack Up Next bumper (Greg Cipes) | Found |
The Powerpuff Girls Up Next bumper | Found |
The Powerpuff Girls Movie Up Next bumper | Lost |
"The Powerpuff Girls Rule!!!" Up Next bumper | Lost |
Time Squad Up Next bumper | Found |
Tom & Jerry Up Next bumper (Will Arnett) | Found |
Toonami Up Next bumper | Lost |
Total Drama Island Up Next bumper | Found |
Transformers: Animated Up Next bumper | Lost (Noods version)
Found (Toonix version) |
Underfist: Halloween Bash Up Next bumper | Found |
You Are Here Up Next bumper | Found |
Gallery
External Link
- Cartoon Network Wikia page on the Nood bumpers. Retrieved 22 Sep '19
- Motionographer Article on the Noods. Retrieved 17 Dec '20
- My Modern Met Article on the Noods. Retrieved 17 Dec '20
- 3dup Article on the Noods. Retrieved 17 Dec '20
- Variety Article on Check It Rebranding. Retrieved 17 Dec '20