Dream House (partially lost NBC game show; 1983-1984): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
Comedyfan74 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Comedyfan74 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Joanne/Don vs Linda/George | ||
|April 5, 1983 | |April 5, 1983 | ||
|<span style="color: | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LLkxArydqVs&list=PL4F7C4B413EADC2A4&index=2667<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|April 7, 1983 | |April 7, 1983 | ||
|<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|unknown | |||
|April 8, 1983 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|unknown | |||
|April 11, 1983 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|unknown | |||
|April 12, 1983 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|unknown | |||
|April 13, 1983 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|unknown | |||
|April 14, 1983 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|unknown | |||
|April 15, 1983 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|unknown | |||
|April 18, 1983 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|unknown | |||
|April 19, 1983 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | |<span style="color:red;">''Lost''</span> | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 12:46, 29 April 2020
Dream House was an American game show created by Don Reid and hosted by Mike Darrow from March 27, 1968 to January 2, 1970 on ABC then by Bob Eubanks from April 4, 1983 to June 29, 1984 on NBC.
Episode
The NBC version was never reran after it's final episode aired. In July 2013, at was revealed that all 395 episodes, production materials and music of the NBC version were destroyed in a flood at Reid's house.[1] Since 2008, episodes from the NBC version have surfaced on YouTube, most episodes can't be accounted for and episodes keep surfacing online as of 2020.
# | Episode Title | Airdate | Status |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gary/Vicki vs Joanne/Don | April 4, 1983 | Found |
2 | Joanne/Don vs Linda/George | April 5, 1983 | Found |
3 | unknown | April 6, 1983 | Lost |
4 | unknown | April 7, 1983 | Lost |
5 | unknown | April 8, 1983 | Lost |
6 | unknown | April 11, 1983 | Lost |
7 | unknown | April 12, 1983 | Lost |
8 | unknown | April 13, 1983 | Lost |
9 | unknown | April 14, 1983 | Lost |
10 | unknown | April 15, 1983 | Lost |
11 | unknown | April 18, 1983 | Lost |
12 | unknown | April 19, 1983 | Lost |