Grocerybagdotttv aka Mars Argo (partially lost YouTube videos; 2009-2015): Difference between revisions
Nobodygood (talk | contribs) (Replaced content with "2009 wow im old") |
m (Reverted edits by Nobodygood (talk) to last revision by Ryanskii) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
2009 | {{NeedingWork|lack of content}} | ||
{{InfoboxLost | |||
|title=<center>Grocerybagdottv / Mars Argo</center> | |||
|image=Grocerybagdottv icon.jpg | |||
|imagecaption=The channel's icon. | |||
|status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> | |||
}} | |||
'''Grocerybagdottv''', also known as '''Mars Argo''', were a musical group. They made satirical videos on their YouTube channel that made fun of the pop culture. When they broke up, nearly all of these videos where either deleted or privated. As a result, some of the videos have become lost. | |||
==Grocerybagdottv videos== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:center;" | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Video</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Availability</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Contributors</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Links</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Extra notes</span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">A Film. A Record.</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">A Small Conversation</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">A-Okay (Audio)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Amanda Bynes</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Art Is Easy</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Art School</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Ask Me a Fcking Question</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Beauty Is Empty (Live at Bedrock Studios)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Beauty Is Empty (Official)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Beauty Is Empty (Audio)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Beyonce Is Pregnant</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Chef Boyardee Commercial</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Culturally Relevant</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Day of Retribution</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Delete Your Facebook</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Digital Imperialists</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Do You Ever Feel Empty?</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Don’t Call Me (Live at Bedrock Studios)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Electric Car (Acoustic Live)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Everything Turns To Gold</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Facebook</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Formal Girl (Audio)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Guns Should Be Illegal</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">How To Pronounce Washington</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">I Shaved My Pussy</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">IMG_3545.MOV</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Internet Candy Chips</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Kites</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">LA or BUST</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Let’s Play Some Music</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Life In The Year 2009</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Limousine Machine (Live at Bedrock Studios)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Limousine Machine (Official)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost At Home</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Love In Black and White (Official)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">LoveEveryOne</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Machine Machine Machine</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Mars Argo Live 2/24/2012 in Chicago</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Mars Argo From The Future</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">MARSARGO DOT BANDCAMP DOT COM</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Memories Fade</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Monsters Under My Bed</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Mrs. Stadler (Official)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Nothing Without You (Official)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Open Up The Door In Your Head (Live at Bedrock Studios)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Ouija</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Our First Date</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Our First Video</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Our Songs In Your Videos</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Over 9000 Years</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Paper Airplane</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Playing In a Cemetery With Mars Argo</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Pls Don't Forget Me</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Reality Is a Dream [Episode 1]</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Rejected Mountain Dew Commercial</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Road Trip</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Runaway Runaway (Official)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Runaway Runaway (Audio)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Soon</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Spider in My Bathtub (Audio)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Stuck on You (Live at Bedrock Studios)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Suicide Birds (Acoustic)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Sunday</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Technology is a Dead Bird (Acoustic Live)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Future Is So Old</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Internet = Kaleidoscope + Lava x Mars Argo</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">The Singularity Is Near</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">This Is Our Neighborhood</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Tired Today (Official)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Tucker Woodley Interviews Mars Argo</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Twitter and Facebook</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Using You (2015 version, audio)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Using You (Acoustic)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Using You (Official)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Using You (Linden Place EP version, audio)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Vince Dynamic Makes Magic</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Vince Dynamic - “Young Jersey Friend”</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Vlogvetica</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">What Do You Love?</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">What Inspires You?</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">What I Want For Christmas</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">What's Your Name (Part 1)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">What's Your Name (Part 2)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">What's Your Name (Part 3)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Lost</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">WINSTON IN A HOT DOG SUIT</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Would You Live Forever?</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">You Can Do This</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">You Gave Away (Live at Bedrock Studios)</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Found</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%"></span> | |||
|} | |||
===Sidenote=== | |||
"This is a comprehensive list of all known grocerybagdottv/Mars Argo videos." | |||
To start with, as this article lacks any references, it is unknown where did the initial list (now converted to a table) come from. Furthermore, as some videos apparently were found, why don't then provide with the links or physical sources (such as DVD) where the found content was found. The other people besides the author of the article might also have some interest in these videos, or at least people might become interested if they get a chance to see what was found so far. | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:Partially lost media]] | |||
[[Category:Lost internet media]] |
Revision as of 21:13, 1 December 2017
Grocerybagdottv, also known as Mars Argo, were a musical group. They made satirical videos on their YouTube channel that made fun of the pop culture. When they broke up, nearly all of these videos where either deleted or privated. As a result, some of the videos have become lost.
Grocerybagdottv videos
Video | Availability | Contributors | Links | Extra notes |
A Film. A Record. | Lost | |||
A Small Conversation | Found | |||
A-Okay (Audio) | Found | |||
Amanda Bynes | Found | |||
Art Is Easy | Found | |||
Art School | Found | |||
Ask Me a Fcking Question | Found | |||
Beauty Is Empty (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | |||
Beauty Is Empty (Official) | Found | |||
Beauty Is Empty (Audio) | Found | |||
Beyonce Is Pregnant | Found | |||
Chef Boyardee Commercial | Lost | |||
Culturally Relevant | Found | |||
Day of Retribution | Found | |||
Delete Your Facebook | Found | |||
Digital Imperialists | Lost | |||
Do You Ever Feel Empty? | Found | |||
Don’t Call Me (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | |||
Electric Car (Acoustic Live) | Found | |||
Everything Turns To Gold | Found | |||
Lost | ||||
Formal Girl (Audio) | Found | |||
Guns Should Be Illegal | Found | |||
How To Pronounce Washington | Found | |||
I Shaved My Pussy | Found | |||
IMG_3545.MOV | Found | |||
Internet Candy Chips | Found | |||
Kites | Found | |||
LA or BUST | Found | |||
Let’s Play Some Music | Found | |||
Life In The Year 2009 | Found | |||
Limousine Machine (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | |||
Limousine Machine (Official) | Found | |||
Lost At Home | Found | |||
Love In Black and White (Official) | Found | |||
LoveEveryOne | Found | |||
Machine Machine Machine | Found | |||
Mars Argo Live 2/24/2012 in Chicago | Found | |||
Mars Argo From The Future | Found | |||
MARSARGO DOT BANDCAMP DOT COM | Found | |||
Memories Fade | Lost | |||
Monsters Under My Bed | Found | |||
Mrs. Stadler (Official) | Found | |||
Nothing Without You (Official) | Found | |||
Open Up The Door In Your Head (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | |||
Ouija | Lost | |||
Our First Date | Found | |||
Our First Video | Found | |||
Our Songs In Your Videos | Found | |||
Over 9000 Years | Found | |||
Paper Airplane | Found | |||
Playing In a Cemetery With Mars Argo | Found | |||
Pls Don't Forget Me | Found | |||
Reality Is a Dream [Episode 1] | Found | |||
Rejected Mountain Dew Commercial | Found | |||
Road Trip | Found | |||
Runaway Runaway (Official) | Found | |||
Runaway Runaway (Audio) | Found | |||
Soon | Lost | |||
Spider in My Bathtub (Audio) | Found | |||
Stuck on You (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found | |||
Suicide Birds (Acoustic) | Found | |||
Sunday | Found | |||
Technology is a Dead Bird (Acoustic Live) | Found | |||
The Future Is So Old | Found | |||
The Internet = Kaleidoscope + Lava x Mars Argo | Found | |||
The Singularity Is Near | Found | |||
This Is Our Neighborhood | Found | |||
Tired Today (Official) | Found | |||
Tucker Woodley Interviews Mars Argo | Lost | |||
Twitter and Facebook | Found | |||
Using You (2015 version, audio) | Found | |||
Using You (Acoustic) | Found | |||
Using You (Official) | Found | |||
Using You (Linden Place EP version, audio) | Found | |||
Vince Dynamic Makes Magic | Lost | |||
Vince Dynamic - “Young Jersey Friend” | Found | |||
Vlogvetica | Lost | |||
What Do You Love? | Found | |||
What Inspires You? | Found | |||
What I Want For Christmas | Lost | |||
What's Your Name (Part 1) | Lost | |||
What's Your Name (Part 2) | Found | |||
What's Your Name (Part 3) | Lost | |||
WINSTON IN A HOT DOG SUIT | Found | |||
Would You Live Forever? | Found | |||
You Can Do This | Found | |||
You Gave Away (Live at Bedrock Studios) | Found |
Sidenote
"This is a comprehensive list of all known grocerybagdottv/Mars Argo videos."
To start with, as this article lacks any references, it is unknown where did the initial list (now converted to a table) come from. Furthermore, as some videos apparently were found, why don't then provide with the links or physical sources (such as DVD) where the found content was found. The other people besides the author of the article might also have some interest in these videos, or at least people might become interested if they get a chance to see what was found so far.