Lamb Chop's Play-Along (partially lost PBS children's puppet series; 1992-1995): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
m (Added Link to found Gold Diggers Episode) |
(added link to lost episode peer pressure) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|45||Trading Bases||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wMS1ilIVrLw <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |45||Trading Bases||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wMS1ilIVrLw <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46||Return to Zarc||<span style="color: | |46||Return to Zarc||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qbGpzH9Q0ak <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|47||Fear of Biking||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GY3U7AhCbR8 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |47||Fear of Biking||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GY3U7AhCbR8 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|48||Segnorita Lamb Chop||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |48||Segnorita Lamb Chop||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49||Forget It||<span style="color: | |49||Forget It||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UWSwQpRdwxM <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|50||Little Red Riding Hood||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ohLj_AWZR8M <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |50||Little Red Riding Hood||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ohLj_AWZR8M <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|60||The Story of How Baby Lamb Chop Learned to Walk||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |60||The Story of How Baby Lamb Chop Learned to Walk||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|61||Peer Pressure||<span style="color: | |61||Peer Pressure||[https://youtu.be/5Cre5vqc6xE <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|62||Toulouse La Chop||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4uUZx5AqI24 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |62||Toulouse La Chop||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4uUZx5AqI24 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|67||Monopoly||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |67||Monopoly||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|68||TATTLETALE!||<span style="color: | |68||TATTLETALE!||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TAiK3yDMx2w<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|69||Sooo Mad!||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |69||Sooo Mad!||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|71||Togetherness||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |71||Togetherness||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|72|| | |72|| What A Mess||[https://youtu.be/rag0UShXb-Y <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|73|| | |73||Buster And Butch The Bully||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|74|| | |74||Busted-Up Buster||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|75|| | |75||Lamb Chop Practices Violin||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|76|| | |76||Charlie Horse Tells A Lie||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|77|| | |77||Shari's Favorite?||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|78|| | |78||Lamb Chop's Art Embarrasses Charlie Horse||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|79|| | |79||A Yo-Yo for Hush Puppy||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|80|| | |80||Lamb Chop's Glasses||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|81||Your | |81||Counting on Your Knuckles (aka. Mother's Hubbard)||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|82|| | |82||Your Mitt or Mine||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|83|| | |83||Fighting Fair||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|84||Sea Creatures||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |84||The Job||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |||
|85||Sea Creatures||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:38, 16 February 2019
Lamb Chop's Play Along is a 1992 Canadian-American children's series created by Shari Lewis. The series focused around Lamb Chop, Charlie Horse and Hush Puppy and their human friends as they tell stories, sing songs and play games at a farm. Despite the show's popularity when it aired, only clip shows, as well as a specially-made clip for the Kids For Character VHS, were released to VHS when it aired due to music rights issues. Some episodes can be found online, while some of them are missing. The show also airs reruns on Kids and Teens TV as of September 2017 at 7:00 AM on all days except for Tuesday, Thursday and Friday, as well as at 6:00 AM on Tuesdays.
# | Episode Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | Air Charlie | Lost |
2 | Stop Biting Your Nails | Lost |
3 | Too Sick To Go To The Circus | Found |
4 | The Bully | Lost |
5 | Hiccups | Lost |
6 | Charlie's Magic Show | Lost |
7 | Lamb Chop Works Out | Found |
8 | The Charlie Newspaper | Found |
9 | Robin Hoof | Found |
10 | Charlie's Toothache | Found |
11 | The Baseball Show | Found |
12 | The Planet Yzarc | Found |
13 | Maurice | Found |
14 | Charlie Horse Western | Found |
15 | Runaway | Found |
16 | The Lemonade Wars | Found |
17 | Have I Got A Girl For You | Found |
18 | Lamb Chop's Makeover | Lost |
19 | The Ring | Found |
20 | Charlie Horse's Birthday | Found |
21 | Grown Up For A Day | Found |
22 | Charlie Horse For Class President | Found |
23 | Obedience School | Found |
24 | The Necklace | Found |
25 | The Chicken Show | Found |
26 | Lamb Chop's Allowance | Found |
27 | Talent-Less | Found |
28 | On Thin Ice | Found |
29 | Bigger is Better | Found |
30 | Lamb Chop: Star | Lost |
31 | The Lamb Chop Show | Found |
32 | So Long Freddy | Found |
33 | School Daze | Found |
34 | The Circus | Found |
35 | I'm Back! | Found |
36 | What's Your Name? | Found |
37 | Farnsworth | Found |
38 | A Cat By Any Other Name | Found |
39 | Born To Dance | Found |
40 | Super Angelo | Found |
41 | I Write The Songs | Found |
42 | United We Stand | Lost |
43 | Lucky Puppy | Lost |
44 | The Wallet | Found |
45 | Trading Bases | Found |
46 | Return to Zarc | Found |
47 | Fear of Biking | Found |
48 | Segnorita Lamb Chop | Lost |
49 | Forget It | Found |
50 | Little Red Riding Hood | Found |
51 | Chicken Pox | Lost |
52 | The Guys | Lost |
53 | Get Up & Dance | Lost |
54 | Trading Bases | Lost |
55 | When You Grow Up | Found |
56 | Lamb Chop's Cold | Found |
57 | Musical Chopsticks | Lost |
58 | Principal Swanson | Lost |
59 | Gold Diggers | Found |
60 | The Story of How Baby Lamb Chop Learned to Walk | Lost |
61 | Peer Pressure | Found |
62 | Toulouse La Chop | Found |
63 | Anchor Desk | Lost |
64 | The Dark | Lost |
65 | Lamb Chop's Lullaby | Lost |
66 | Horse of a Different Color | Lost |
67 | Monopoly | Lost |
68 | TATTLETALE! | Partially Lost |
69 | Sooo Mad! | Lost |
70 | Lamb Chop's Pet | Lost |
71 | Togetherness | Lost |
72 | What A Mess | Found |
73 | Buster And Butch The Bully | Lost |
74 | Busted-Up Buster | Lost |
75 | Lamb Chop Practices Violin | Lost |
76 | Charlie Horse Tells A Lie | Lost |
77 | Shari's Favorite? | Lost |
78 | Lamb Chop's Art Embarrasses Charlie Horse | Lost |
79 | A Yo-Yo for Hush Puppy | Lost |
80 | Lamb Chop's Glasses | Lost |
81 | Counting on Your Knuckles (aka. Mother's Hubbard) | Lost |
82 | Your Mitt or Mine | Lost |
83 | Fighting Fair | Lost |
84 | The Job | Lost |
85 | Sea Creatures | Lost |