Mcjuniorclub TV (partially found Nickelodeon Netherlands/McDonald's live-action short series; 2008): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(Added table for episodes.) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
List of episodes (not in chronological order) found on Nickelodeon NL's website: | List of episodes (not in chronological order) found on Nickelodeon NL's website: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:green" | # | |||
! style="background-color:green" | Short Title | |||
! style="background-color:green" | Status | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|''Bob Verjaardaag Feestjes'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|''Bob Player Escord'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|''Bob Ronald'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|''Bob Kung Fu Panda'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|''Bob Bedreigde'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|''Bob Olympics'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|''Bob Star Wars'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|''Bob Sinterklaas'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|''Bob Kerst'' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 01:18, 29 January 2019
McJuniorBob is a live-action series that aired on Nickelodeon and promoted by McDonald's, aired around 2008-2010 in the Netherlands. After trying to make something new, McDonald's and Nickelodeon thought of the idea of making a show about a bald man called Bob. Not much is known about this show, since no one recorded an episode, the only thing confirming its existence being a page on the McDonald's website called McJuniorClub.
Episodes
List of episodes (not in chronological order) found on Nickelodeon NL's website:
# | Short Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | Bob Verjaardaag Feestjes | Lost |
2 | Bob Player Escord | Lost |
3 | Bob Ronald | Lost |
4 | Bob Kung Fu Panda | Lost |
5 | Bob Bedreigde | Lost |
6 | Bob Olympics | Lost |
7 | Bob Star Wars | Lost |
8 | Bob Sinterklaas | Lost |
9 | Bob Kerst | Lost |
Gallery
A Dutch user talking about his hate of a Christmas episode. (Translated: My god it's so bad..... check this video about BOB as the Christmas tree!)I find it weird that the Dutch youth are mostly going on Drugs these days.......if you show this piece of trash...(such ads......not to eat)[1]
See Also
- The Lost Japanese Mcdonald's Commercials, some lost commercials from the fast food brand.
- Ronald's Adventure Machine, a found birthday party film from the fast food brand.
- YumChums Commercials, partially lost commercials from the fast food brand.
External Links
- An archived link of the McJuniorClub website that mentions the show. Retrieved 08 Jan '19
- Screenshot from Shakin.ru. Retrieved 28 Jan '19
References
- ↑ A Dutch forum page that talks about McJuniorBob. Retrieved 18 Jan '19