Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat (partially lost original English audio of animated series; 2001-2004): Difference between revisions
Mewtwowimmer (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{InfoboxLost | {{InfoboxLost | ||
|title=<center>Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat | |title=<center>Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat</center> | ||
|image=Sagwa Title Card.jpg | |||
|imagecaption=Title card. | |||
|status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> | |status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''''Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat''''' is an animated educational show created by Amy Tan and produced by CinéGroupe and Sesame Workshop that originally aired on PBS and TVO-Kids from September 3rd, 2001, to October 5th, 2004,<ref>[https://www.pbs.org/about/blogs/news/amy-tans-sagwa-the-chinese-siamese-cat-produced-by-cinegroupe-in-association-with-childrens-television-workshop-and-ifx-productions-is-coming-daily-to-pbs-kids-january-19-2000/ A PBS press release announcing the series.] Retrieved 15 May '20</ref> with 40 episodes made (79 total segments). It followed the misadventures of Sagwa, her two siblings, and occasionally their friends as they went to various locations and learned more about their family's history, China's residents, and themselves. | |||
The show was very successful and popular during its run, winning four awards and generally getting good ratings on the network. Consequently, the show frequently re-ran on most PBS affiliates until 2009. The show was re-broadcasted on TVO until 2013, on the Knowledge network until 2014, and for a short time on TFO in early 2017. | |||
==Availability== | |||
Despite the show's popularity, less than half of the show's episodes were released on any official home media. Additionally, 16 segments (five of which were also released on home media) are available on [http://www.tfo.org/fr/univers/sagwa-la-chatte-siamoise TFO's French website], but they are region-locked to Canada. | |||
However, many fans of the show have collectively uploaded nearly every episode online, primarily on YouTube. The entire Portuguese dub is available on YouTube. Only 6 episodes in their original English dubs are unaccounted for. | |||
==Episode List== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:tan" | # | |||
! style="background-color:tan" | Segment Title | |||
! style="background-color:tan" | Status | |||
! style="background-color:tan" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
|1||How Sagwa Got Her Colors||[https://youtu.be/xzd_qQVXtco<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Cat Tales'' VHS, ''Cat Tales and Celebrations'' DVD, and TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|2||The New Year's Clean-Up||[https://youtu.be/o_k-jbjORnI<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Feline Festivities'' VHS and ''Cat Tales and Celebrations'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|3||Firefly Nights||[https://youtu.be/KHd1f1DELis<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Cat Nights, Flights and Delights'' VHS and ''Sagwa's Storybook World'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|4||Royal Cats||[https://youtu.be/-DdXLmlyGps<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Family Fun'' VHS and ''Feline and Friends and Family'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|5||Acrobat Cats||[https://youtu.be/oAM_zyqwaZs<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|6||Tung, the Singing Cricket||[https://youtu.be/9OLBfTwXz5E<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Kitty Concerto'' VHS, ''Great Purr-formances'' DVD, and TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|7||Sagwa's Lucky Bat||[https://youtu.be/5RX2b_udahI<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Best Friends'' VHS, ''Feline and Friends and Family'' DVD, and TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|8||Cat Burglar ([https://youtu.be/K122whG4lgE 1] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [https://youtu.be/58DxQU-Zzyk 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''||Released on TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|9||Sagwa's Good Deed ([https://youtu.be/rnOWNAgoaQA 1] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [https://youtu.be/Ln9L21vofnQ 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''||Released on TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|10||Harvest Festival Race ([https://youtu.be/6pekU9X2kw8 1] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [https://youtu.be/aw6svo-qw1g 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|11||The Foolish Magistrate's New Robes||[https://youtu.be/TDp3Os6hi0A<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|12||Fur Cut||[https://youtu.be/bGLHo3rShtw<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Cat Tales'' VHS, ''Cat Tales and Celebrations'' DVD, and TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|13||Magistrate Loses His Post||[https://youtu.be/p1m0NkYZGFA<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|14||Tribal Cats||[https://youtu.be/mOsW1A7NZrM<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|15||Sagwa's Swan Song||[https://youtu.be/eJhU4Td-UAA<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|16||Cat and Mouse||[https://youtu.be/QBUu9T0fSIY<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Best Friends'' VHS, ''Feline and Friends and Family'' DVD, and TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|17||Stinky Tofu||[https://youtu.be/wl4hyxaFdlE<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Cat Tales'' VHS, ''Cat Tales and Celebrations'' DVD, and TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|18||The Foolish Magistrate's Aching Tooth||[https://youtu.be/1eLlJPK2MAo<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|19||Sheegwa and the Blizzard||[https://youtu.be/k5CQWK7cozU<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|20||By the Light of the Moon||[https://youtu.be/qgAzvixMmuY<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Feline Festivities'' VHS and ''Cat Tales and Celebrations'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|21||Treasure Hunters||[https://youtu.be/91Gv2VZMON4<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Feline Frenzy'' VHS and ''Sagwa's Storybook World'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|22||Fraidy Cats ([https://youtu.be/ySfn5QqdU9A 1]<nowiki>|</nowiki>[https://youtu.be/94By56LiCkI 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''||Released on TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|23||The Tortoise and the Cat||[https://youtu.be/FFMpP9lyn-k<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Low quality; Released on TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|24||Alley Night Opera||[https://youtu.be/qGqw1GaKnMw<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Kitty Concerto'' VHS, ''Great Purr-formances'' DVD, and TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|25||Cats of a Different Class||[https://youtu.be/RvonN8maWDY<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|26||Sagwa, Fu-Fu and the Whistling Pigeon||[https://youtu.be/YXLFBFVG1VQ<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Sagwa's Petting Zoo'' VHS and ''Great Purr-formances'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|27||Princess Sheegwa||[https://youtu.be/kVbn6SzsqFY<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|28||Sagwa Rules ([https://youtu.be/pW3zqE38yVM 1] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [https://youtu.be/GWuNF0LGUW8 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|29||Ciao, Meow!||[https://youtu.be/LyLIvMggQfY<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Family Fun'' VHS, ''Feline and Friends and Family'' DVD, and TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|30||Explorer's Club||[https://youtu.be/TmFaKC96X6g<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Feline Frenzy'' VHS and ''Sagwa's Storybook World'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|31||Time for Everything ([https://youtu.be/I3kiNwrefvY 1] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [https://youtu.be/Or7JFuQMGIA 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|32||Comic Opera||[https://youtu.be/g56QGkJez1s<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Kitty Concerto'' VHS and ''Great Purr-formances'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|33||Not-So-Purrfect Patient ([https://youtu.be/BUX9AGtE_j4 1] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [https://youtu.be/q5zzK6S5gGE 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|34||Panda-monium||[https://youtu.be/0Cr02a-0oW0<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Sagwa's Petting Zoo'' VHS and ''Great Purr-formances'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|35||Festival of Lanterns ([https://youtu.be/q2ArfisUP1Y 1] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [https://youtu.be/HHgOFZ7i_d4 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|36||...Snagged by a Thread||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tLFJGxfeHjY<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|37||Master of Mistakes||[https://youtu.be/qg3ty4rpSXM<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|38||Collar of Time ([https://youtu.be/yEsCJ9jb1ag 1] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [https://youtu.be/BvFb9--YWVo 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|39||The Birds, the Bees, and the Silkworms||[https://youtu.be/c6jHALPdObc<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Sagwa's Petting Zoo'' VHS and ''Great Purr-formances'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|40||Dongwa the Sailor||[https://youtu.be/aq764vdHGso<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Low quality. | |||
|- | |||
|41||Invention by Mistake||[https://youtu.be/v6v8EOv3240<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Low quality; Released on Vol. 4 DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|42||Cool Fu-Fu||[https://youtu.be/MV_sKGG3mD8<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Low quality; Released on Vol. 4 DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|43||A New Cook in the Kitchen||<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''||Brazilian Portuguese Dub. | |||
|- | |||
|44||Tough Guy Dongwa||[https://youtu.be/hgrhh39kT-Y<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|45||The Competition||<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''||Spanish Dub. | |||
|- | |||
|46||Precious Gift ([https://youtu.be/3C3VSI6f9r4 1] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [https://youtu.be/ED9JpKCDEbE 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|47||Lord of the Fleas||[https://youtu.be/u15cCCks4Ys<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Low quality. | |||
|- | |||
|48||My Fair Kitty||[https://youtu.be/cw0tMLdiOpc<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Low quality. | |||
|- | |||
|49||The Favorite ([https://youtu.be/FcsFBRTNdPw 1] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [https://youtu.be/gJLxiHQj_AU 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|50||Luck be a Bat||[https://youtu.be/VCpyr6NIq3Q<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|51||Tea for Two Monkeys||[https://youtu.be/etkK2X76bb0<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|52||Sagwa the Stray||[https://youtu.be/h2MZoFBK43I<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Low quality. | |||
|- | |||
|53||And Action||[https://youtu.be/Y9RxDm4I-zc<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost''']||Brazilian Portuguese dub. | |||
|- | |||
|54||Ba-Do and the Lantern Festival||[https://youtu.be/EC_RWLLB_Dc<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Feline Festivities'' VHS and ''Cat Tales and Celebrations'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|55||Fu-Fu's Full Moon Flight||[https://youtu.be/91Gv2VZMON4<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Cat Nights, Flights and Delights'' VHS and ''Sagwa's Storybook World'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|56||Wedding Day Mess ([https://youtu.be/tbN-9rktdLg 1] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [https://youtu.be/LQyJQw1wH7E 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|57||A Catfish Tale ([https://youtu.be/n14SIDwoOiA 1] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [https://youtu.be/pDMd_3pj5pY 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|58||Up, Up and Away||[https://youtu.be/yQIeHJlf6GY<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Low quality. | |||
|- | |||
|59||Spreading Rumors||[https://youtu.be/9VcsHcOLSrI<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|60||The Jade Rabbit||[https://youtu.be/bCWQhj1PrOU<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost''']||Brazilian Portuguese dub. | |||
|- | |||
|61||Dongwa's Best Friend||[https://youtu.be/ECQhqCBcIVs<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Best Friends'' VHS and ''Feline and Friends and Family'' DVD | |||
|- | |||
|62||The Zodiac Zoo||[https://youtu.be/5oBTaEfjMtM<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Low quality. | |||
|- | |||
|63||The Four Dragons ([https://youtu.be/RmDOgCYtMR4 1] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [https://youtu.be/gx3aklSrSlk 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|64||Lost and Found||[https://youtu.be/COiQEECL6pU<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Low quality. | |||
|- | |||
|65||Three Graces||[https://youtu.be/cPYNfZHRgSE<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost''']||Brazilian Portuguese dub. | |||
|- | |||
|66||All Grown Up||[https://youtu.be/TlYC7m2aH3A<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|67||The Cat and the Wind||[https://youtu.be/ECQhqCBcIVs<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Family Fun'' VHS and ''Feline and Friends and Family'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|68||Sister Act||[https://youtu.be/qVUrVmXWoBY<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Low quality. | |||
|- | |||
|69||Too Close for Comfort||[https://youtu.be/-GPBHythAag<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Low quality. | |||
|- | |||
|70||Sick Day||[https://youtu.be/uSdJ9CiDEoU<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Feline Frenzy'' VHS and ''Sagwa's Storybook World'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|71||The Name Game||[https://youtu.be/W-tDlJfBtN4|<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|72||Shei-Hu's Secret ([https://youtu.be/TczMQ41pDh0 1] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [https://youtu.be/7yTx1i4-Tm0 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''||Released on ''Cat Nights, Flights and Delights'' VHS and ''Sagwa's Storybook World'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|73||Homesick Jun||[https://youtu.be/aiFWfOqPi28<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost''']||French dub. | |||
|- | |||
|74||The Return of the Rat ([https://youtu.be/plw_OZ89TJ8 1] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [https://youtu.be/iBBz9n3rucY 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|75||Great Balls of Fire||[https://youtu.be/Ln5EnX8nEO0<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Low quality. | |||
|- | |||
|76||Catsitter||[https://youtu.be/yqQBRncm0aU<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Low quality. | |||
|- | |||
|77||On the Run||[https://youtu.be/3DUf__IeQY8<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|78||Cha-Siu Bow Wow||[https://youtu.be/LdAcimD2ePs<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Low quality. | |||
|- | |||
|79||Mutt That Would Become King||[https://youtu.be/PPIj9bj0hjg<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Low quality. | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sagwa,_the_Chinese_Siamese_Cat Wikipedia page for ''Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat''.] Retrieved 07 Aug '17 | |||
==Reference== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
[[Category:Lost animation]] | [[Category:Lost animation]] | ||
[[Category:Lost TV]] | [[Category:Lost TV]] | ||
[[Category:Partially lost media]] |
Revision as of 13:49, 15 May 2020
Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat is an animated educational show created by Amy Tan and produced by CinéGroupe and Sesame Workshop that originally aired on PBS and TVO-Kids from September 3rd, 2001, to October 5th, 2004,[1] with 40 episodes made (79 total segments). It followed the misadventures of Sagwa, her two siblings, and occasionally their friends as they went to various locations and learned more about their family's history, China's residents, and themselves.
The show was very successful and popular during its run, winning four awards and generally getting good ratings on the network. Consequently, the show frequently re-ran on most PBS affiliates until 2009. The show was re-broadcasted on TVO until 2013, on the Knowledge network until 2014, and for a short time on TFO in early 2017.
Availability
Despite the show's popularity, less than half of the show's episodes were released on any official home media. Additionally, 16 segments (five of which were also released on home media) are available on TFO's French website, but they are region-locked to Canada.
However, many fans of the show have collectively uploaded nearly every episode online, primarily on YouTube. The entire Portuguese dub is available on YouTube. Only 6 episodes in their original English dubs are unaccounted for.
Episode List
# | Segment Title | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | How Sagwa Got Her Colors | Found | Released on Cat Tales VHS, Cat Tales and Celebrations DVD, and TFO's website. |
2 | The New Year's Clean-Up | Found | Released on Feline Festivities VHS and Cat Tales and Celebrations DVD. |
3 | Firefly Nights | Found | Released on Cat Nights, Flights and Delights VHS and Sagwa's Storybook World DVD. |
4 | Royal Cats | Found | Released on Family Fun VHS and Feline and Friends and Family DVD. |
5 | Acrobat Cats | Found | Released on TFO's website. |
6 | Tung, the Singing Cricket | Found | Released on Kitty Concerto VHS, Great Purr-formances DVD, and TFO's website. |
7 | Sagwa's Lucky Bat | Found | Released on Best Friends VHS, Feline and Friends and Family DVD, and TFO's website. |
8 | Cat Burglar (1 | 2) | Found | Released on TFO's website. |
9 | Sagwa's Good Deed (1 | 2) | Found | Released on TFO's website. |
10 | Harvest Festival Race (1 | 2) | Found | |
11 | The Foolish Magistrate's New Robes | Found | |
12 | Fur Cut | Found | Released on Cat Tales VHS, Cat Tales and Celebrations DVD, and TFO's website. |
13 | Magistrate Loses His Post | Found | Released on TFO's website. |
14 | Tribal Cats | Found | Released on TFO's website. |
15 | Sagwa's Swan Song | Found | |
16 | Cat and Mouse | Found | Released on Best Friends VHS, Feline and Friends and Family DVD, and TFO's website. |
17 | Stinky Tofu | Found | Released on Cat Tales VHS, Cat Tales and Celebrations DVD, and TFO's website. |
18 | The Foolish Magistrate's Aching Tooth | Found | |
19 | Sheegwa and the Blizzard | Found | |
20 | By the Light of the Moon | Found | Released on Feline Festivities VHS and Cat Tales and Celebrations DVD. |
21 | Treasure Hunters | Found | Released on Feline Frenzy VHS and Sagwa's Storybook World DVD. |
22 | Fraidy Cats (1|2) | Found | Released on TFO's website. |
23 | The Tortoise and the Cat | Found | Low quality; Released on TFO's website. |
24 | Alley Night Opera | Found | Released on Kitty Concerto VHS, Great Purr-formances DVD, and TFO's website. |
25 | Cats of a Different Class | Found | Released on TFO's website. |
26 | Sagwa, Fu-Fu and the Whistling Pigeon | Found | Released on Sagwa's Petting Zoo VHS and Great Purr-formances DVD. |
27 | Princess Sheegwa | Found | Released on TFO's website. |
28 | Sagwa Rules (1 | 2) | Found | |
29 | Ciao, Meow! | Found | Released on Family Fun VHS, Feline and Friends and Family DVD, and TFO's website. |
30 | Explorer's Club | Found | Released on Feline Frenzy VHS and Sagwa's Storybook World DVD. |
31 | Time for Everything (1 | 2) | Found | |
32 | Comic Opera | Found | Released on Kitty Concerto VHS and Great Purr-formances DVD. |
33 | Not-So-Purrfect Patient (1 | 2) | Found | |
34 | Panda-monium | Found | Released on Sagwa's Petting Zoo VHS and Great Purr-formances DVD. |
35 | Festival of Lanterns (1 | 2) | Found | |
36 | ...Snagged by a Thread | Found | Released on TFO's website. |
37 | Master of Mistakes | Found | |
38 | Collar of Time (1 | 2) | Found | |
39 | The Birds, the Bees, and the Silkworms | Found | Released on Sagwa's Petting Zoo VHS and Great Purr-formances DVD. |
40 | Dongwa the Sailor | Found | Low quality. |
41 | Invention by Mistake | Found | Low quality; Released on Vol. 4 DVD. |
42 | Cool Fu-Fu | Found | Low quality; Released on Vol. 4 DVD. |
43 | A New Cook in the Kitchen | Partially Lost | Brazilian Portuguese Dub. |
44 | Tough Guy Dongwa | Found | |
45 | The Competition | Partially Lost | Spanish Dub. |
46 | Precious Gift (1 | 2) | Found | |
47 | Lord of the Fleas | Found | Low quality. |
48 | My Fair Kitty | Found | Low quality. |
49 | The Favorite (1 | 2) | Found | |
50 | Luck be a Bat | Found | |
51 | Tea for Two Monkeys | Found | |
52 | Sagwa the Stray | Found | Low quality. |
53 | And Action | Partially Lost | Brazilian Portuguese dub. |
54 | Ba-Do and the Lantern Festival | Found | Released on Feline Festivities VHS and Cat Tales and Celebrations DVD. |
55 | Fu-Fu's Full Moon Flight | Found | Released on Cat Nights, Flights and Delights VHS and Sagwa's Storybook World DVD. |
56 | Wedding Day Mess (1 | 2) | Found | |
57 | A Catfish Tale (1 | 2) | Found | |
58 | Up, Up and Away | Found | Low quality. |
59 | Spreading Rumors | Found | |
60 | The Jade Rabbit | Partially Lost | Brazilian Portuguese dub. |
61 | Dongwa's Best Friend | Found | Released on Best Friends VHS and Feline and Friends and Family DVD |
62 | The Zodiac Zoo | Found | Low quality. |
63 | The Four Dragons (1 | 2) | Found | |
64 | Lost and Found | Found | Low quality. |
65 | Three Graces | Partially Lost | Brazilian Portuguese dub. |
66 | All Grown Up | Found | |
67 | The Cat and the Wind | Found | Released on Family Fun VHS and Feline and Friends and Family DVD. |
68 | Sister Act | Found | Low quality. |
69 | Too Close for Comfort | Found | Low quality. |
70 | Sick Day | Found | Released on Feline Frenzy VHS and Sagwa's Storybook World DVD. |
71 | The Name Game | Found] | |
72 | Shei-Hu's Secret (1 | 2) | Found | Released on Cat Nights, Flights and Delights VHS and Sagwa's Storybook World DVD. |
73 | Homesick Jun | Partially Lost | French dub. |
74 | The Return of the Rat (1 | 2) | Found | |
75 | Great Balls of Fire | Found | Low quality. |
76 | Catsitter | Found | Low quality. |
77 | On the Run | Found | |
78 | Cha-Siu Bow Wow | Found | Low quality. |
79 | Mutt That Would Become King | Found | Low quality. |
External Link
- Wikipedia page for Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat. Retrieved 07 Aug '17
Reference
- ↑ A PBS press release announcing the series. Retrieved 15 May '20