Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat (partially lost original English audio of animated series; 2001-2004): Difference between revisions
DJStarfish (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (I forgot to change the 6 to 4.) |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> | |status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''''Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat''''' is an animated educational show created by Amy Tan and produced by CinéGroupe and Sesame Workshop that originally aired on PBS and TVO-Kids from September 3rd, 2001, to October 5th, 2004,<ref>[https://www.pbs.org/about/blogs/news/amy-tans-sagwa-the-chinese-siamese-cat-produced-by-cinegroupe-in-association-with-childrens-television-workshop-and-ifx-productions-is-coming-daily-to-pbs-kids-january-19-2000/ A PBS press release announcing the series.] Retrieved 15 May '20</ref> with 40 episodes made (79 total segments). It followed the misadventures of Sagwa, her two siblings, and occasionally their friends as they went to various locations and learned more about their family's history, China's residents, and themselves. | |||
The show was very successful and popular during its run, winning four awards and generally getting good ratings on the network. Consequently, the show frequently re-ran on most PBS affiliates until 2009. The show was re-broadcasted on TVO until 2013, on the Knowledge network until 2014, and for a short time on TFO in early 2017. | |||
The show was re-broadcasted on TVO until 2013, | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Despite the show's popularity, less than half of the show's episodes were released on any official home media. Additionally, 16 segments (five of which were also released on home media) are available on [http://www.tfo.org/fr/univers/sagwa-la-chatte-siamoise TFO's French website], but they are region-locked to Canada. | |||
However, many fans of the show have collectively uploaded nearly every episode online, primarily on YouTube. The entire Portuguese dub is available on YouTube. Only 4 episodes in their original English dubs are unaccounted for. | |||
== | ==Episode List== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:tan" | # | |||
! style="background-color:tan" | Segment Title | |||
! style="background-color:tan" | Status | |||
! style="background-color:tan" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
|1||How Sagwa Got Her Colors||[https://youtu.be/xzd_qQVXtco<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Cat Tales'' VHS, ''Cat Tales and Celebrations'' DVD, and TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|2||The New Year's Clean-Up||[https://youtu.be/o_k-jbjORnI<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Feline Festivities'' VHS and ''Cat Tales and Celebrations'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|3||Firefly Nights||[https://youtu.be/KHd1f1DELis<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Cat Nights, Flights and Delights'' VHS and ''Sagwa's Storybook World'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|4||Royal Cats||[https://youtu.be/-DdXLmlyGps<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Family Fun'' VHS and ''Feline and Friends and Family'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|5||Acrobat Cats||[https://youtu.be/oAM_zyqwaZs<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|6||Tung, the Singing Cricket||[https://youtu.be/9OLBfTwXz5E<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Kitty Concerto'' VHS, ''Great Purr-formances'' DVD, and TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|7||Sagwa's Lucky Bat||[https://youtu.be/5RX2b_udahI<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Best Friends'' VHS, ''Feline and Friends and Family'' DVD, and TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|8||Cat Burglar ([https://youtu.be/K122whG4lgE 1]<nowiki>|</nowiki>[https://youtu.be/58DxQU-Zzyk 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''||Released on TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|9||Sagwa's Good Deed ([https://youtu.be/rnOWNAgoaQA 1]<nowiki>|</nowiki>[https://youtu.be/Ln9L21vofnQ 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''||Released on TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|10||Harvest Festival Race|| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pcV2sQR8rg4<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|11||The Foolish Magistrate's New Robes||[https://youtu.be/TDp3Os6hi0A<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|12||Fur Cut||[https://youtu.be/bGLHo3rShtw<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Cat Tales'' VHS, ''Cat Tales and Celebrations'' DVD, and TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|13||Magistrate Loses His Post||[https://youtu.be/p1m0NkYZGFA<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|14||Tribal Cats||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jucSpUcrrz0<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|15||Sagwa's Swan Song||[https://youtu.be/eJhU4Td-UAA<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|16||Cat and Mouse||[https://youtu.be/QBUu9T0fSIY<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Best Friends'' VHS, ''Feline and Friends and Family'' DVD, and TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|17||Stinky Tofu||[https://youtu.be/wl4hyxaFdlE<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Cat Tales'' VHS, ''Cat Tales and Celebrations'' DVD, and TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|18||Foolish Magistrate's Aching Tooth||[https://youtu.be/1eLlJPK2MAo<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|19||Sheegwa and the Blizzard||[https://youtu.be/k5CQWK7cozU<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|20||By the Light of the Moon||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bMc-DYgQMO8<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Feline Festivities'' VHS and ''Cat Tales and Celebrations'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|21||Treasure Hunters||[https://youtu.be/91Gv2VZMON4<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Feline Frenzy'' VHS and ''Sagwa's Storybook World'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|22||Fraidy Cats||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FK1YBWmem3g<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|23||The Tortoise and the Cat||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GQzIdluOZSU<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|24||Alley Night Opera||[https://youtu.be/qGqw1GaKnMw<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Kitty Concerto'' VHS, ''Great Purr-formances'' DVD, and TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|25||Cats of a Different Class||[https://youtu.be/RvonN8maWDY<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on TFO's website. Better audio quality may be wanted. | |||
|- | |||
|26||Sagwa, Fu-Fu and the Whistling Pigeon||[https://youtu.be/YXLFBFVG1VQ<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Sagwa's Petting Zoo'' VHS and ''Great Purr-formances'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|27||Princess Sheegwa||[https://youtu.be/kVbn6SzsqFY<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|28||Sagwa Rules ([https://youtu.be/pW3zqE38yVM 1]<nowiki>|</nowiki>[https://youtu.be/GWuNF0LGUW8 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|29||Ciao, Meow!||[https://youtu.be/LyLIvMggQfY<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Family Fun'' VHS, ''Feline and Friends and Family'' DVD, and TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|30||Explorer's Club||[https://youtu.be/TmFaKC96X6g<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Feline Frenzy'' VHS and ''Sagwa's Storybook World'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|31||Time for Everything ([https://youtu.be/I3kiNwrefvY 1]<nowiki>|</nowiki>[https://youtu.be/Or7JFuQMGIA 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|32||Comic Opera||[https://youtu.be/g56QGkJez1s?t=959<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Kitty Concerto'' VHS and ''Great Purr-formances'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|33||Not-So-Purrfect Patient ([https://youtu.be/BUX9AGtE_j4 1]<nowiki>|</nowiki>[https://youtu.be/q5zzK6S5gGE 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|34||Panda-monium||[https://youtu.be/0Cr02a-0oW0<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Sagwa's Petting Zoo'' VHS and ''Great Purr-formances'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|35||Festival of Lanterns ([https://youtu.be/q2ArfisUP1Y 1]<nowiki>|</nowiki>[https://youtu.be/HHgOFZ7i_d4 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|36||...Snagged by a Thread||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xf75Q5WZ-Ws<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on TFO's website. | |||
|- | |||
|37||Master of Mistakes||[https://youtu.be/qg3ty4rpSXM<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| Better quality may be wanted. | |||
|- | |||
|38||Collar of Time ([https://youtu.be/yEsCJ9jb1ag 1]<nowiki>|</nowiki>[https://youtu.be/BvFb9--YWVo 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|39||The Birds, the Bees, and the Silkworms||[https://youtu.be/c6jHALPdObc<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Sagwa's Petting Zoo'' VHS and ''Great Purr-formances'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|40||Dongwa the Sailor||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eflUi9hpVvk<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|41||Invention by Mistake||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O_42rwliv90<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on Vol. 4 DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|42||Cool Fu-Fu||[https://youtu.be/MV_sKGG3mD8<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| Cam-rip recording; better quality is wanted. Released on Vol. 4 DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|43||A New Cook in the Kitchen||<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''||Brazilian Portuguese Dub. | |||
|- | |||
|44||Tough Guy Dongwa||[https://youtu.be/hgrhh39kT-Y<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|45||The Competition||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nVzc2dg8O0c<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|46||Precious Gift ([https://youtu.be/3C3VSI6f9r4 1]<nowiki>|</nowiki>[https://youtu.be/ED9JpKCDEbE 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|47||Lord of the Fleas||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LLpGKeO094s<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|48||My Fair Kitty||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8-CeJietc9s<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| Better quality may be wanted. | |||
|- | |||
|49||The Favorite ([https://youtu.be/FcsFBRTNdPw 1] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [https://youtu.be/gJLxiHQj_AU 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|50||Luck be a Bat||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sNgEzLfGDJc<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|51||Tea for Two Monkeys||[https://youtu.be/etkK2X76bb0<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| Better quality is wanted. | |||
|- | |||
|52||Sagwa the Stray||[https://youtu.be/h2MZoFBK43I<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| Cam-rip recording; better quality is wanted. | |||
|- | |||
|53||And Action||[https://youtu.be/Y9RxDm4I-zc<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost''']||Brazilian Portuguese dub. | |||
|- | |||
|54||Ba-Do and the Lantern Festival||[https://youtu.be/EC_RWLLB_Dc<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Feline Festivities'' VHS and ''Cat Tales and Celebrations'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|55||Fu-Fu's Full Moon Flight||[https://youtu.be/91Gv2VZMON4?t=3333<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Cat Nights, Flights and Delights'' VHS and ''Sagwa's Storybook World'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|56||Wedding Day Mess ([https://youtu.be/tbN-9rktdLg 1]<nowiki>|</nowiki>[https://youtu.be/LQyJQw1wH7E 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|57||A Catfish Tale ([https://youtu.be/n14SIDwoOiA 1]<nowiki>|</nowiki>[https://youtu.be/pDMd_3pj5pY 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|58||Up, Up and Away||[https://youtu.be/yQIeHJlf6GY<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| Cam-rip recording; better quality is wanted. | |||
|- | |||
|59||Spreading Rumors||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0qtECy8DyxM<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|60||The Jade Rabbit||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3jjF9DBSceg<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|61||Dongwa's Best Friend||[https://youtu.be/ECQhqCBcIVs?t=1769<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Best Friends'' VHS and ''Feline and Friends and Family'' DVD | |||
|- | |||
|62||The Zodiac Zoo||[https://youtu.be/5oBTaEfjMtM<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| Cam-rip recording; better quality is wanted. | |||
|- | |||
|63||The Four Dragons ([https://youtu.be/RmDOgCYtMR4 1]<nowiki>|</nowiki>[https://youtu.be/gx3aklSrSlk 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|64||Lost and Found||[https://youtu.be/COiQEECL6pU<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| Cam-rip recording; better quality is wanted. | |||
|- | |||
|65||Three Graces||[https://youtu.be/cPYNfZHRgSE<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost''']||Brazilian Portuguese dub. | |||
|- | |||
|66||All Grown Up||[https://youtu.be/TlYC7m2aH3A<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|67||The Cat and the Wind||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ECQhqCBcIVs&t=3382s<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Family Fun'' VHS and ''Feline and Friends and Family'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|68||Sister Act||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oi9imrIwdSM<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| Better quality is wanted for the first twenty five seconds. | |||
|- | |||
|69||Too Close for Comfort||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KVhJ2E67ozY<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| Better quality may be wanted. | |||
|- | |||
|70||Sick Day||[https://youtu.be/uSdJ9CiDEoU<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Released on ''Feline Frenzy'' VHS and ''Sagwa's Storybook World'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|71||The Name Game||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W-tDlJfBtN4<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| Better audio quality is wanted. | |||
|- | |||
|72||Shei-Hu's Secret ([https://youtu.be/TczMQ41pDh0 1]<nowiki>|</nowiki>[https://youtu.be/7yTx1i4-Tm0 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''||Released on ''Cat Nights, Flights and Delights'' VHS and ''Sagwa's Storybook World'' DVD. | |||
|- | |||
|73||Homesick Jun||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PxGoONmDR74<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost''']|| Chinese dub. | |||
|- | |||
|74||The Return of the Rat ([https://youtu.be/plw_OZ89TJ8 1] <nowiki>|</nowiki> [https://youtu.be/iBBz9n3rucY 2])||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|75||Great Balls of Fire||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aDOlSwFx0X4&t=961s<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|76||Catsitter||[https://youtu.be/yqQBRncm0aU<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| Cam-rip recording; better quality is wanted. | |||
|- | |||
|77||On the Run||[https://youtu.be/3DUf__IeQY8<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| Better quality is wanted. | |||
|- | |||
|78||Cha-Siu Bow Wow||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LdAcimD2ePs<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| Better quality is wanted. | |||
|- | |||
|79||Mutt That Would Be King||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=81AxuXiQaQo<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| Better quality is wanted for the first four minutes. | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sagwa,_the_Chinese_Siamese_Cat Wikipedia page for ''Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat''.] Retrieved 07 Aug '17 | |||
== | ==Reference== | ||
{{reflist}} | |||
[[Category:Lost animation]] | [[Category:Lost animation]] | ||
[[Category:Lost TV]] | [[Category:Lost TV]] | ||
[[Category:Partially lost media]] |
Revision as of 16:40, 26 March 2021
Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat is an animated educational show created by Amy Tan and produced by CinéGroupe and Sesame Workshop that originally aired on PBS and TVO-Kids from September 3rd, 2001, to October 5th, 2004,[1] with 40 episodes made (79 total segments). It followed the misadventures of Sagwa, her two siblings, and occasionally their friends as they went to various locations and learned more about their family's history, China's residents, and themselves.
The show was very successful and popular during its run, winning four awards and generally getting good ratings on the network. Consequently, the show frequently re-ran on most PBS affiliates until 2009. The show was re-broadcasted on TVO until 2013, on the Knowledge network until 2014, and for a short time on TFO in early 2017.
Availability
Despite the show's popularity, less than half of the show's episodes were released on any official home media. Additionally, 16 segments (five of which were also released on home media) are available on TFO's French website, but they are region-locked to Canada.
However, many fans of the show have collectively uploaded nearly every episode online, primarily on YouTube. The entire Portuguese dub is available on YouTube. Only 4 episodes in their original English dubs are unaccounted for.
Episode List
# | Segment Title | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | How Sagwa Got Her Colors | Found | Released on Cat Tales VHS, Cat Tales and Celebrations DVD, and TFO's website. |
2 | The New Year's Clean-Up | Found | Released on Feline Festivities VHS and Cat Tales and Celebrations DVD. |
3 | Firefly Nights | Found | Released on Cat Nights, Flights and Delights VHS and Sagwa's Storybook World DVD. |
4 | Royal Cats | Found | Released on Family Fun VHS and Feline and Friends and Family DVD. |
5 | Acrobat Cats | Found | Released on TFO's website. |
6 | Tung, the Singing Cricket | Found | Released on Kitty Concerto VHS, Great Purr-formances DVD, and TFO's website. |
7 | Sagwa's Lucky Bat | Found | Released on Best Friends VHS, Feline and Friends and Family DVD, and TFO's website. |
8 | Cat Burglar (1|2) | Found | Released on TFO's website. |
9 | Sagwa's Good Deed (1|2) | Found | Released on TFO's website. |
10 | Harvest Festival Race | Found | |
11 | The Foolish Magistrate's New Robes | Found | |
12 | Fur Cut | Found | Released on Cat Tales VHS, Cat Tales and Celebrations DVD, and TFO's website. |
13 | Magistrate Loses His Post | Found | Released on TFO's website. |
14 | Tribal Cats | Found | Released on TFO's website. |
15 | Sagwa's Swan Song | Found | |
16 | Cat and Mouse | Found | Released on Best Friends VHS, Feline and Friends and Family DVD, and TFO's website. |
17 | Stinky Tofu | Found | Released on Cat Tales VHS, Cat Tales and Celebrations DVD, and TFO's website. |
18 | Foolish Magistrate's Aching Tooth | Found | |
19 | Sheegwa and the Blizzard | Found | |
20 | By the Light of the Moon | Found | Released on Feline Festivities VHS and Cat Tales and Celebrations DVD. |
21 | Treasure Hunters | Found | Released on Feline Frenzy VHS and Sagwa's Storybook World DVD. |
22 | Fraidy Cats | Found | Released on TFO's website. |
23 | The Tortoise and the Cat | Found | Released on TFO's website. |
24 | Alley Night Opera | Found | Released on Kitty Concerto VHS, Great Purr-formances DVD, and TFO's website. |
25 | Cats of a Different Class | Found | Released on TFO's website. Better audio quality may be wanted. |
26 | Sagwa, Fu-Fu and the Whistling Pigeon | Found | Released on Sagwa's Petting Zoo VHS and Great Purr-formances DVD. |
27 | Princess Sheegwa | Found | Released on TFO's website. |
28 | Sagwa Rules (1|2) | Found | |
29 | Ciao, Meow! | Found | Released on Family Fun VHS, Feline and Friends and Family DVD, and TFO's website. |
30 | Explorer's Club | Found | Released on Feline Frenzy VHS and Sagwa's Storybook World DVD. |
31 | Time for Everything (1|2) | Found | |
32 | Comic Opera | Found | Released on Kitty Concerto VHS and Great Purr-formances DVD. |
33 | Not-So-Purrfect Patient (1|2) | Found | |
34 | Panda-monium | Found | Released on Sagwa's Petting Zoo VHS and Great Purr-formances DVD. |
35 | Festival of Lanterns (1|2) | Found | |
36 | ...Snagged by a Thread | Found | Released on TFO's website. |
37 | Master of Mistakes | Found | Better quality may be wanted. |
38 | Collar of Time (1|2) | Found | |
39 | The Birds, the Bees, and the Silkworms | Found | Released on Sagwa's Petting Zoo VHS and Great Purr-formances DVD. |
40 | Dongwa the Sailor | Found | |
41 | Invention by Mistake | Found | Released on Vol. 4 DVD. |
42 | Cool Fu-Fu | Found | Cam-rip recording; better quality is wanted. Released on Vol. 4 DVD. |
43 | A New Cook in the Kitchen | Partially Lost | Brazilian Portuguese Dub. |
44 | Tough Guy Dongwa | Found | |
45 | The Competition | Found | |
46 | Precious Gift (1|2) | Found | |
47 | Lord of the Fleas | Found | |
48 | My Fair Kitty | Found | Better quality may be wanted. |
49 | The Favorite (1 | 2) | Found | |
50 | Luck be a Bat | Found | |
51 | Tea for Two Monkeys | Found | Better quality is wanted. |
52 | Sagwa the Stray | Found | Cam-rip recording; better quality is wanted. |
53 | And Action | Partially Lost | Brazilian Portuguese dub. |
54 | Ba-Do and the Lantern Festival | Found | Released on Feline Festivities VHS and Cat Tales and Celebrations DVD. |
55 | Fu-Fu's Full Moon Flight | Found | Released on Cat Nights, Flights and Delights VHS and Sagwa's Storybook World DVD. |
56 | Wedding Day Mess (1|2) | Found | |
57 | A Catfish Tale (1|2) | Found | |
58 | Up, Up and Away | Found | Cam-rip recording; better quality is wanted. |
59 | Spreading Rumors | Found | |
60 | The Jade Rabbit | Found | |
61 | Dongwa's Best Friend | Found | Released on Best Friends VHS and Feline and Friends and Family DVD |
62 | The Zodiac Zoo | Found | Cam-rip recording; better quality is wanted. |
63 | The Four Dragons (1|2) | Found | |
64 | Lost and Found | Found | Cam-rip recording; better quality is wanted. |
65 | Three Graces | Partially Lost | Brazilian Portuguese dub. |
66 | All Grown Up | Found | |
67 | The Cat and the Wind | Found | Released on Family Fun VHS and Feline and Friends and Family DVD. |
68 | Sister Act | Found | Better quality is wanted for the first twenty five seconds. |
69 | Too Close for Comfort | Found | Better quality may be wanted. |
70 | Sick Day | Found | Released on Feline Frenzy VHS and Sagwa's Storybook World DVD. |
71 | The Name Game | Found | Better audio quality is wanted. |
72 | Shei-Hu's Secret (1|2) | Found | Released on Cat Nights, Flights and Delights VHS and Sagwa's Storybook World DVD. |
73 | Homesick Jun | Partially Lost | Chinese dub. |
74 | The Return of the Rat (1 | 2) | Found | |
75 | Great Balls of Fire | Found | |
76 | Catsitter | Found | Cam-rip recording; better quality is wanted. |
77 | On the Run | Found | Better quality is wanted. |
78 | Cha-Siu Bow Wow | Found | Better quality is wanted. |
79 | Mutt That Would Be King | Found | Better quality is wanted for the first four minutes. |
External Link
- Wikipedia page for Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat. Retrieved 07 Aug '17
Reference
- ↑ A PBS press release announcing the series. Retrieved 15 May '20