Tats TopVideos (partially lost deleted videos from YouTube channel; 2010-2014): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=puyEBYKSibA Top 17 Coolest Google Search Eastereggs]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=puyEBYKSibA Top 17 Coolest Google Search Eastereggs]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Wva32z9pKYU& Top 50 Violent + Gory Games]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j_kaVWf5nKU Top 80 Scary Game Enemies]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YP-cpMyVzBo Top 40 Scary Horror Games]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Wva32z9pKYU& Top 25 Dangerous Countries To Drive In]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fi6lJ1VOHuQ Top 110 Violent + Gory Games]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fi6lJ1VOHuQ Top 110 Violent + Gory Games]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> |
Revision as of 01:41, 20 July 2019
Tats TopVideos is a YouTube Channel created in 2010, which currently has over 600,000 subscribers. Created by Tatsumaki, the channel generally features Top lists revolving around many different topics, most notably focusing on creepypastas, games, and SCPs. Tats TopsVideos is notable for having some of the longest lists on YouTube with some of the videos having over 100 selections for the list, with the most popular video being Top 45 Scariest Eastereggs In Games, which has received more than seven million views as of 2017.
However, many of her videos that have been made have since been removed from the channel for various reasons. Some of these related to content ID claims being made by companies, especially relating to copyrighted music, whilst others have been deleted by Tatsumaki herself for quality reasons. Although some have been reuploaded on the channel (such as Top 22 Non-Gaming Creepypastas) and by other channels (including Top 100 Worst Games, uploaded into four parts by McKane TheSecond, and 9 videos uploaded to Google Drive between Johnny 2x4. and CnFan123), others cannot be found online. Out of thirty five known removed videos, only twenty two have been reuploaded.
Availability
Based on a conversation between SpaceManiac888 and Tatsumaki, all of the previously removed videos can be accessed should the user support the channel through Patron, whereby they are found unlisted on a team member's channel. However, Tatsumaki politely but firmly requests that the removed videos are not reuploaded elsewhere [1]. Therefore, the remaining lost videos can be considered "found", on the basis that they are indeed on YouTube, through which supporting Tats TopsVideos through Patreon will enable users to gain access to them.