The Needle Drop (partially found early videos of YouTube channel; 2009-2010): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Anthony has stated that many of the deleted videos are no longer in his possession, meaning that the only way these videos can still be found is if someone happened to download his videos before they were deleted and were willing to reupload them; some may be lost forever. | Anthony has stated that many of the deleted videos are no longer in his possession, meaning that the only way these videos can still be found is if someone happened to download his videos before they were deleted and were willing to reupload them; some may be lost forever. | ||
==2009 Videos== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Video!!Status | |||
|- | |||
|Top-15 ALBUMS||'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|Arckanum- ÞÞÞÞÞÞÞÞÞÞÞ Review||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GW67m43fgO4 Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Fashawn- Boy Meets World||'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|Vektor- Black Future||'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|Flaming Lips- Embryonic||'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|Animal Collective- Merriweather Post Pavilion||'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|Woods- Songs of Shame||'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|Sunn O)))- Monoliths & Dimensions||'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|Nivathe- Enveloped In a Diseased Abyss||'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|The Budos Band- The Budos Band EP||'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|Neon Indian- Psychic Chasms||'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|The King Khan & BBQ Show- Invisible Girl||'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|Dirty Projectors- Bitte Orca||'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|Fever Ray- Fever Ray||'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|Girls- Album||'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|Lightning Bolt- Earthly Delights||'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|Sunset Rubdown- Dragonslayer||'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
| Clues- Clues||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zyElpv4UGDA&list=PLJyIXCOCcrXBVY75pAVa2s7RLWyPdZYeP&index=8 Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Mono- Hymn to the Immortal Wind||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2QS7yOZ5WnA&list=PLJyIXCOCcrXBVY75pAVa2s7RLWyPdZYeP&index=7 Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|Doom- Born Like This||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cp7MZkejtjI&list=PLJyIXCOCcrXBVY75pAVa2s7RLWyPdZYeP&index=5 Found]''' | |||
|- | |||
|The Pains of Being Pure at Heart- The Pains of Being Pure at Heart||'''[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f8jsGOewprs&index=2&list=PLJyIXCOCcrXBVY75pAVa2s7RLWyPdZYeP Found]''' | |||
[[Category:Lost internet media|Needle Drop (partially found early videos of web series; 2009-2010)]] | [[Category:Lost internet media|Needle Drop (partially found early videos of web series; 2009-2010)]] | ||
[[Category:Partially found media|Needle Drop (partially found early videos of web series; 2009-2010)]] | [[Category:Partially found media|Needle Drop (partially found early videos of web series; 2009-2010)]] |
Revision as of 22:31, 15 December 2017
Anthony Fantano, aka "The Needle Drop", is a popular YouTuber who mostly does music reviews. He's had numerous videos taken down from his channel, especially his earlier ones due to them infringing YouTube's copyright policies at the time, including his reviews of Animal Collective, Fever Ray, and Sunn O.
Availability
Anthony has stated that many of the deleted videos are no longer in his possession, meaning that the only way these videos can still be found is if someone happened to download his videos before they were deleted and were willing to reupload them; some may be lost forever.
2009 Videos
Video | Status |
---|---|
Top-15 ALBUMS | Lost |
Arckanum- ÞÞÞÞÞÞÞÞÞÞÞ Review | Found |
Fashawn- Boy Meets World | Lost |
Vektor- Black Future | Lost |
Flaming Lips- Embryonic | Lost |
Animal Collective- Merriweather Post Pavilion | Lost |
Woods- Songs of Shame | Lost |
Sunn O)))- Monoliths & Dimensions | Lost |
Nivathe- Enveloped In a Diseased Abyss | Lost |
The Budos Band- The Budos Band EP | Lost |
Neon Indian- Psychic Chasms | Lost |
The King Khan & BBQ Show- Invisible Girl | Lost |
Dirty Projectors- Bitte Orca | Lost |
Fever Ray- Fever Ray | Lost |
Girls- Album | Lost |
Lightning Bolt- Earthly Delights | Lost |
Sunset Rubdown- Dragonslayer | Lost |
Clues- Clues | Found |
Mono- Hymn to the Immortal Wind | Found |
Doom- Born Like This | Found |
The Pains of Being Pure at Heart- The Pains of Being Pure at Heart | Found |