Theodore Tugboat (found Canadian children's TV series; 1995-2001): Difference between revisions
(If anyone wants to help me finish this please do so) |
|||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_the_Vegetable Theodore the Vegetable]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |10||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_the_Vegetable Theodore the Vegetable]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | ||
|- | |||
|11||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/The_Day_Ice_Came_to_the_Harbour The Day Ice Came to the Harbour]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|12||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Bad_Dreams Theodore's Bad Dreams]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=aQeSpQ-YWb0 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
||13||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_First_Pull Theodore's First Pull]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|14||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Queen Theodore and the Queen]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|15||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_Bluenose Theodore and Bluenose]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|16||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Is_Anybody_Listening%3F Is Anybody Listening?]||[https://youtube.com/watch?v=rwwFz7Cztv0 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|17||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/George_Buzzes_the_Dock George Buzzes the Dock]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|18||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/The_Big_Harbour_Clean_Up_Contest The Big Harbour Clean Up Contest]||[https://youtube.com/watch?v=i8sEP3ut6R0&feature=youtu.be <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|19||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Best_Friends Best Friends]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=HRw5iELC5ec <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|20||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Big_Harbour Theodore and the Big Harbour]||<span style="color:orange;">''Partially Lost''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|21||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Whistle Theodore's Whistle]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|22||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/George%27s_Ghost George's Ghost]||<span | |||
style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|23||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_Changes_Sides Theodore Changes Sides]|| | |||
[https://youtube.com/watch?v=wvk6UR4ajaY <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|24||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Night_Shift Night Shift]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|25||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Whale_of_a_Tug Whale of a Tug]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|26||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/The_Tugboat_Pledge The Tugboat Pledge]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|27||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emergency Emergency]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|28||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/The_Cold_Snap The Cold Snap]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|29||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank_and_the_Hug Hank and the Hug]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|30||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily_and_the_Rocket Emily and the Rocket]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
#'''[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Foduck_Stays_Home Foduck Stays Home] FOUND''' | #'''[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Foduck_Stays_Home Foduck Stays Home] FOUND''' | ||
#'''[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_the_Tug_in_Charge Theodore the Tug in Charge] FOUND''' | #'''[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_the_Tug_in_Charge Theodore the Tug in Charge] FOUND''' |
Revision as of 13:54, 8 January 2018
Theodore Tugboat is a Canadian children's television series about a tugboat named Theodore who lives in the Big Harbor with all of his friends. The show originated (and is set) in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada as a co-production between the CBC (Canadian Broadcasting Corporation) and the now defunct Cochran Entertainment. A total of 130 episodes were produced from 1993 to 2001. In the English version, the series is narrated by the Harbourmaster, played by the late Denny Doherty (From the Mamas and Papas) who provided all the voices for the characters.
Theodore Tugboat only had 35 episodes released on Home video in the USA and Canada. Currently, all the episodes can be watched online in an incomplete format, some being taped off of PBS Kids and BBC kids and many others being taped off of Qubo during its run from 2007 to 2009, but a portion of the Harbourmaster's segment from 'Theodore And The Big Harbour' remain lost as of November 2017.
UPDATE: 01/22/16: ttteepisodesUS has said on the Theodore Tugboat wiki that he has all of the missing episodes, recorded on VHS, it is unknown when he will release them.
UPDATE: 08/19/17: All 40 of the lost episodes have been reuploaded by various YouTubers, with Theodore And The Big Harbour and Foduck in reverse having portions of their opening Harbourmaster segments missing.
UPDATE: 11/02/17: Foduck In Reverse has been uploaded in its entirety, leaving Theodore And The Big Harbour as the only episode with any missing content.
Episodes
# | Episode Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | Theodore and the Oil Rig | Found |
2 | Theodore and the Homesick Rowboat | Found |
3 | The Dark and Scary Cove | Found |
4 | Foduck the Vigilant | Found |
5 | Different Strokes - Different Boats | Found |
6 | Hank and the Mermaid | Found |
7 | True Blue Friends | Found |
8 | Bumper Buddies | Found |
9 | Theodore and the Welcome | Found |
10 | Theodore the Vegetable | Found |
11 | The Day Ice Came to the Harbour | Found |
12 | Theodore's Bad Dreams | Found |
13 | Theodore's First Pull | Found |
14 | Theodore and the Queen | Found |
15 | Theodore and Bluenose | Found |
16 | Is Anybody Listening? | Found |
17 | George Buzzes the Dock | Found |
18 | The Big Harbour Clean Up Contest | Found |
19 | Best Friends | Found |
20 | Theodore and the Big Harbour | Partially Lost |
21 | Theodore's Whistle | Found |
22 | George's Ghost | Found |
23 | Theodore Changes Sides | |
24 | Night Shift | Found |
25 | Whale of a Tug | Found |
26 | The Tugboat Pledge | Found |
27 | Emergency | Found |
28 | The Cold Snap | Found |
29 | Hank and the Hug | Found |
30 | Emily and the Rocket | Found |
- Foduck Stays Home FOUND
- Theodore the Tug in Charge FOUND
- Theodore in the Middle FOUND
- Carla the Cool Cabin Cruiser FOUND
- Snorri the Viking Ship FOUND
- Tug of the Year FOUND
- Theodore the Jokester FOUND
- Emily the Vigorous FOUND
- Theodore's Day Off FOUND
- Foduck and the Rainbow FOUND
- All Quiet in the Big Harbour FOUND
- Theodore to the Rescue FOUND
- A Joke Too Far FOUND
- Theodore and the Ice Ship FOUND
- Big Harbour Fools Day FOUND
- Grumpy Garbage Barge FOUND
- Theodore Hugs the Coast FOUND
- Hank's Hiccups FOUND
- Hank's New Name FOUND
- Theodore and the Northern Lights FOUND
- Big Harbor Birthday FOUND
- Theodore's Backwards Day FOUND
- Scally's Stuff FOUND
- Theodore's Big Friend FOUND
- Theodore and the Missing Barge FOUND
- Theodore and the Borrowed Bell FOUND
- Emily's Close Call FOUND
- Emily's New Hat FOUND
- Emily and the Tug-Of-War FOUND
- Theodore and the Lost Bell Buoy FOUND
- Theodore and the Bully FOUND
- George and the Underwater Mystery FOUND
- R. Boat and the Queen FOUND
- Hank and the Night Light FOUND
- Theodore and the Pirate FOUND
- Foduck's Hurt Feelings FOUND
- Theodore's Tough Tugging FOUND
- Theodore's Ocean Adventure FOUND
- Theodore's New Job FOUND
- Digby's Disaster FOUND
- Dartmouth Says Goodbye FOUND
- George's Funny Noise FOUND
- Rebecca's Treasure FOUND
- Guysborough's Garbage FOUND
- Theodore's Visit to Ceilidh's Cove FOUND
- George's Turn FOUND
- Theodore Lands On Earth FOUND
- Hank Makes a Friend FOUND
- Foduck Blows His Stack FOUND
- Sigrid and the Bumpers FOUND
- Hank's Wheezy Whistle FOUND
- Theodore and the Haunted Houseboat FOUND
- Northumberland is Missing FOUND
- Emily Goes Overboard FOUND
- Emily and the Splash FOUND
- Rebecca and the Big Snore FOUND
- Theodore and the Lies FOUND
- Theodore's Bright Idea FOUND
- George and the Navy Ship FOUND
- Theodore's Prize FOUND
- The Dispatcher's Best Birthday FOUND
- Emily's Easy Job FOUND
- Nautilus and the Sinking Ship FOUND
- Owan On the Loose FOUND
- Emily's Bruised Bumper FOUND
- Theodore Shares his Story FOUND
- Hank Hurts a Ship FOUND
- Theodore and the Harbour Crane FOUND
- Theodore On Time FOUND
- George's Big Hurry FOUND
- Theodore and the Buoy Boat FOUND
- Theodore Gets Lost FOUND
- Hank's Funny Feeling FOUND
- Theodore and the Runaway Ferry FOUND
- Theodore and the Scared Ship FOUND
- Foduck in Reverse FOUND
- Hank and the Sunken Ship FOUND
- Theodore and the Bickering Barges FOUND
- Theodore the All-Powerful FOUND
- George and the Flags FOUND
- Hank Stays Up Late FOUND
- Theodore the Tattletug FOUND
- Brunswick's Big Scare FOUND
- Hank and the Silly Faces FOUND
- Emily Finds a Friend FOUND
- Hank's Cozy Cove FOUND
- Theodore and the Hunt for Northumberland FOUND
- Bedford's Big Move FOUND
- Emily Drifts Off FOUND
- Guysborough Makes a Friend FOUND
- Theodore and the Missing Siren FOUND
- Pugwash is Gone! FOUND
- Theodore and the Unsafe Ship FOUND
- Emily and the Sleep-Over FOUND
- Foduck and the Shy ShipFOUND
- Theodore Takes Charge FOUND
- Theodore's Bright Night FOUND
- George Waits His Turn FOUND
- Hank Floats Forward FOUND
- Theodore's Big Decision FOUND