Theodore Tugboat (found Canadian children's TV series; 1995-2001): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Foduck_and_the_Rainbow Foduck and the Rainbow]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |40||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Foduck_and_the_Rainbow Foduck and the Rainbow]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | ||
|- | |||
|41||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/All_Quiet_in_the_Big_Harbour All Quiet in the Big Harbour]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|42||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_to_the_Rescue Theodore to the Rescue]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|43||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/A_Joke_Too_Far A Joke Too Far]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|44||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Ice_Ship Theodore and the Ice Ship]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|45||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Big_Harbour_Fools_Day Big Harbour Fools Day]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|46||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Grumpy_Garbage_Barge Grumpy Garbage Barge]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|47||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_Hugs_the_Coast Theodore Hugs the Coast]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|48||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank%27s_Hiccups Hank's Hiccups]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|49||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank%27s_New_Name Hank's New Name]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|50||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Northern_Lights Theodore and the Northern Lights]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|51||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Big_Harbor_Birthday Big Harbor Birthday]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|52||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Backwards_Day Theodore's Backwards Day]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|53||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Scally%27s_Stuff Scally's Stuff]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|54||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Big_Friend Theodore's Big Friend]||[https://youtube.com/watch?v=RFFk660sgvY <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|55||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Missing_Barge Theodore and the Missing Barge]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|56||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Borrowed_Bell Theodore and the Borrowed Bell]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|57||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily%27s_Close_Call Emily's Close Call]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|58||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily%27s_New_Hat Emily's New Hat]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=ap1x9FixGpU <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|59||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily_and_the_Tug-Of-War Emily and the Tug-Of-War]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|60||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Lost_Bell_Buoy Theodore and the Lost Bell Buoy]||[https://youtube.com/watch?v=7qQ23z7YKZU <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|61||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Bully Theodore and the Bully]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|62||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/George_and_the_Underwater_Mystery George and the Underwater Mystery]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|63||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/R._Boat_and_the_Queen R. Boat and the Queen]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=zQyAWRqYsgQ <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|64||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank_and_the_Night_Light Hank and the Night Light]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|65||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Pirate Theodore and the Pirate]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=2aGAfKdlYWY <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|66||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Foduck%27s_Hurt_Feelings Foduck's Hurt Feelings]||<span style="color:green;">''Found''</span> | |||
|- | |||
|67||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Tough_Tugging Theodore's Tough Tugging]||[https://youtube.com/watch?v=6sA3pIpOou4 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|68||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Ocean_Adventure Theodore's Ocean Adventure]||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U4u-LLv_ltM <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|69||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_New_Job Theodore's New Job]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=Bzd1o_iXUpA <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|70||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Digby%27s_Disaster Digby's Disaster]|| [https://youtube.com/watch?v=zUtdrjPEcIA <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|} | |} | ||
#'''[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Dartmouth_Says_Goodbye Dartmouth Says Goodbye] FOUND''' | #'''[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Dartmouth_Says_Goodbye Dartmouth Says Goodbye] FOUND''' | ||
#'''[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/George%27s_Funny_Noise George's Funny Noise] FOUND''' | #'''[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/George%27s_Funny_Noise George's Funny Noise] FOUND''' |
Revision as of 16:53, 8 January 2018
Theodore Tugboat is a Canadian children's television series about a tugboat named Theodore who lives in the Big Harbor with all of his friends. The show originated (and is set) in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada as a co-production between the CBC (Canadian Broadcasting Corporation) and the now defunct Cochran Entertainment. A total of 130 episodes were produced from 1993 to 2001. In the English version, the series is narrated by the Harbourmaster, played by the late Denny Doherty (From the Mamas and Papas) who provided all the voices for the characters.
Theodore Tugboat only had 35 episodes released on Home video in the USA and Canada. Currently, all the episodes can be watched online in an incomplete format, some being taped off of PBS Kids and BBC kids and many others being taped off of Qubo during its run from 2007 to 2009, but a portion of the Harbourmaster's segment from 'Theodore And The Big Harbour' remain lost as of November 2017.
UPDATE: 01/22/16: ttteepisodesUS has said on the Theodore Tugboat wiki that he has all of the missing episodes, recorded on VHS, it is unknown when he will release them.
UPDATE: 08/19/17: All 40 of the lost episodes have been reuploaded by various YouTubers, with Theodore And The Big Harbour and Foduck in reverse having portions of their opening Harbourmaster segments missing.
UPDATE: 11/02/17: Foduck In Reverse has been uploaded in its entirety, leaving Theodore And The Big Harbour as the only episode with any missing content.
Episodes
- Dartmouth Says Goodbye FOUND
- George's Funny Noise FOUND
- Rebecca's Treasure FOUND
- Guysborough's Garbage FOUND
- Theodore's Visit to Ceilidh's Cove FOUND
- George's Turn FOUND
- Theodore Lands On Earth FOUND
- Hank Makes a Friend FOUND
- Foduck Blows His Stack FOUND
- Sigrid and the Bumpers FOUND
- Hank's Wheezy Whistle FOUND
- Theodore and the Haunted Houseboat FOUND
- Northumberland is Missing FOUND
- Emily Goes Overboard FOUND
- Emily and the Splash FOUND
- Rebecca and the Big Snore FOUND
- Theodore and the Lies FOUND
- Theodore's Bright Idea FOUND
- George and the Navy Ship FOUND
- Theodore's Prize FOUND
- The Dispatcher's Best Birthday FOUND
- Emily's Easy Job FOUND
- Nautilus and the Sinking Ship FOUND
- Owan On the Loose FOUND
- Emily's Bruised Bumper FOUND
- Theodore Shares his Story FOUND
- Hank Hurts a Ship FOUND
- Theodore and the Harbour Crane FOUND
- Theodore On Time FOUND
- George's Big Hurry FOUND
- Theodore and the Buoy Boat FOUND
- Theodore Gets Lost FOUND
- Hank's Funny Feeling FOUND
- Theodore and the Runaway Ferry FOUND
- Theodore and the Scared Ship FOUND
- Foduck in Reverse FOUND
- Hank and the Sunken Ship FOUND
- Theodore and the Bickering Barges FOUND
- Theodore the All-Powerful FOUND
- George and the Flags FOUND
- Hank Stays Up Late FOUND
- Theodore the Tattletug FOUND
- Brunswick's Big Scare FOUND
- Hank and the Silly Faces FOUND
- Emily Finds a Friend FOUND
- Hank's Cozy Cove FOUND
- Theodore and the Hunt for Northumberland FOUND
- Bedford's Big Move FOUND
- Emily Drifts Off FOUND
- Guysborough Makes a Friend FOUND
- Theodore and the Missing Siren FOUND
- Pugwash is Gone! FOUND
- Theodore and the Unsafe Ship FOUND
- Emily and the Sleep-Over FOUND
- Foduck and the Shy ShipFOUND
- Theodore Takes Charge FOUND
- Theodore's Bright Night FOUND
- George Waits His Turn FOUND
- Hank Floats Forward FOUND
- Theodore's Big Decision FOUND