User: Cheesyben: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The PeanutButterGamer Show (partially lost YouTube comedy show; 2009)]] | | [[The PeanutButterGamer Show (partially lost YouTube comedy show; 2009)]] | ||
|| Fixed the links to the videos | || Fixed the links to the videos. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ToonHeads' "A Night of Independent Animation" (partially lost special of anthology series; 1996)]] | | [[ToonHeads' "A Night of Independent Animation" (partially lost special of anthology series; 1996)]] | ||
|| Fixed Yak Flack image caption | || Fixed Yak Flack image caption. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SpongeBob SquarePants and the Nicktoons Gravjet Racing (cancelled Xbox Live Arcade racing game; 2009)]] | | [[SpongeBob SquarePants and the Nicktoons Gravjet Racing (cancelled Xbox Live Arcade racing game; 2009)]] | ||
|| Created the article | || Created the article. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scribblenauts: Fighting Words (cancelled iOS adaptation of video game series; 2014-2016)]] | | [[Scribblenauts: Fighting Words (cancelled iOS adaptation of video game series; 2014-2016)]] | ||
|| Reworded a sentence | || Reworded a sentence. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nickelodeon Blimp (found Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards short; 2005-2007)]] | | [[Nickelodeon Blimp (found Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards short; 2005-2007)]] | ||
|| Fixed grammatical error | || Fixed grammatical error. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jetsons: The Movie "Gotcha" - full version (partially found song from Hanna-Barbera animated film; 1990)]] | | [[Jetsons: The Movie "Gotcha" - full version (partially found song from Hanna-Barbera animated film; 1990)]] | ||
|| Rewrote the article | || Rewrote the article. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scripps Home/Lifestyle Networks on 9/11 (partially found footage of program suspension; 2001)]] | | [[Scripps Home/Lifestyle Networks on 9/11 (partially found footage of program suspension; 2001)]] | ||
|| Added timecode | || Added timecode. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spider-Man 4 (unreleased video game based on cancelled Marvel film; 2010)]] | | [[Spider-Man 4 (unreleased video game based on cancelled Marvel film; 2010)]] | ||
|| Created the article | || Created the article. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Etika World Network's second channel (lost content of YouTube news channel; early 2010s)]] | | [[Etika World Network's second channel (lost content of YouTube news channel; early 2010s)]] | ||
|| Changed the tense due to Etika's passing. Rest In Peace Etika. | || Changed the tense due to Etika's passing. Rest In Peace Etika. | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Video Game Ref (partially found precursor channel to Chadtronic; 2013)]] | |||
|| Added the Minecraft hardcore videos. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:28, 27 June 2019
About Me
My name is Ben Roddison. I make videos on YouTube including: YouTube Poops, memes, reaction videos and let's plays. In my spare time, I watch YouTube videos, movies and TV shows (mostly Stranger Things), play video games, browse this wiki and make memes and YouTube Poops.
What I Enjoy The Most
Favourite movies: Avengers Endgame, Avengers Infinity War
Favourite video game: Banjo-Kazooie
Favourite songs: Post Malone, Swae Lee - Sunflower, PewDiePie - B**ch Lasagna, PewDiePie - Congratulations
Favourite TV shows: Stranger Things, Rick and Morty, SpongeBob SquarePants, The Simpsons, Animaniacs, Invader Zim, Rocko's Modern Life
Favourite YouTube Channels: Etika (Rest In Peace) Cinemassacre (AVGN), Flying Kitty, Alan Becker, PewDiePie, NPCarlsson, SiIvaGunner
Favourite food: cheese
Favourite meal: stew and dumplins
Favourite snack: Eggos (waffles)
Favourite drink: Pepsi
Favourite subreddit: r/strangerthings
What I Like The Least
Least favourite movies: Transformers Revenge Of The Fallen, The Wolverine, Romeo + Juliet (1996), Romeo And Juliet (1968)
Least favourite video game: Fortnite
Least favourite song: anything by Neil Diamond
Least favourite TV show: Teen Titans Go
Least favourite YouTube Channels: T-Series Logan Paul, Jake Paul
Least favourite food: tomatoes
Least favourite drink: orange juice (with bits)