User: Cheesyben: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
Favourite video game: Banjo-Kazooie | Favourite video game: Banjo-Kazooie | ||
Favourite songs: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0J2QdDbelmY Seven Nation Army | Favourite songs: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w2Ov5jzm3j8 Lil Nas X, Billy Ray Cyrus - Old Town Road], [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0J2QdDbelmY The White Stripes - Seven Nation Army], [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GYFJjwXtsU4 Seven Nation Army (Glitch Mob remix)] [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ApXoWvfEYVU Post Malone, Swae Lee - Sunflower], [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6Dh-RL__uN4 PewDiePie - B**ch Lasagna], [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PHgc8Q6qTjc PewDiePie - Congratulations] | ||
Favourite TV shows: [https://www.netflix.com/title/80057281 Stranger Things], Rick and Morty, SpongeBob SquarePants, The Simpsons, Animaniacs, Invader Zim, Rocko's Modern Life, [https://www.netflix.com/title/80179782 The Epic Tale Of Captain Underpants] | Favourite TV shows: [https://www.netflix.com/title/80057281 Stranger Things], [https://www.netflix.com/gb/title/80014749 Rick and Morty], SpongeBob SquarePants, The Simpsons, Animaniacs, Invader Zim, Rocko's Modern Life, [https://www.netflix.com/title/80179782 The Epic Tale Of Captain Underpants] | ||
Favourite YouTube Channels: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC73QX85bGegswROr-UylY3A Etika (Rest In Peace)] [https://www.youtube.com/user/JamesNintendoNerd Cinemassacre (AVGN)], [https://www.youtube.com/user/FlyingKitty900 Flying Kitty], [https://www.youtube.com/user/noogai89 Alan Becker], [https://www.youtube.com/user/PewDiePie PewDiePie], [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzEFCurR4hZ5BlemBanI05A NPCarlsson], [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9ecwl3FTG66jIKA9JRDtmg SiIvaGunner], [https://www.youtube.com/user/scottthewoz Scott The Woz] | Favourite YouTube Channels: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC73QX85bGegswROr-UylY3A Etika (Rest In Peace)] [https://www.youtube.com/user/JamesNintendoNerd Cinemassacre (AVGN)], [https://www.youtube.com/user/FlyingKitty900 Flying Kitty], [https://www.youtube.com/user/noogai89 Alan Becker], [https://www.youtube.com/user/PewDiePie PewDiePie], [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzEFCurR4hZ5BlemBanI05A NPCarlsson], [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9ecwl3FTG66jIKA9JRDtmg SiIvaGunner], [https://www.youtube.com/user/scottthewoz Scott The Woz] | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
Favourite subreddit: [https://www.reddit.com/r/StrangerThings/ r/strangerthings] | Favourite subreddit: [https://www.reddit.com/r/StrangerThings/ r/strangerthings] | ||
Favourite memes: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7ZrYFGigX8k I'm Here To See Doom], [https://www.facebook.com/events/area-51-groom-lake/raid-area-51/390597074903624/ Raid Area 51] | |||
Favourite pieces of lost media: [[Spider-Man 4 (unreleased video game based on cancelled Marvel film; 2010) | Spider-Man 4 (Game)]], [[Lego_Star_Wars_III:_The_Clone_Wars_beta_(lost_online_MMO;_2011-2013)|Lego Star Wars III: The Clone Wars Beta]], [[Skatoony (partially found original British version of Cartoon Network quiz show; 2006-2008)|Skatoony (UK version)]] | Favourite pieces of lost media: [[Spider-Man 4 (unreleased video game based on cancelled Marvel film; 2010) | Spider-Man 4 (Game)]], [[Lego_Star_Wars_III:_The_Clone_Wars_beta_(lost_online_MMO;_2011-2013)|Lego Star Wars III: The Clone Wars Beta]], [[Skatoony (partially found original British version of Cartoon Network quiz show; 2006-2008)|Skatoony (UK version)]] | ||
Line 116: | Line 118: | ||
|| Created the article. | || Created the article. | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Watch List == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Article !! Reason for following | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (partially found unaired/unreleased pilot of animated series; early 1990s)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Al-Shamshoon (partially found unaired Arabic dubbed episodes of "The Simpsons" animated series; 2005)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Animaniacs "I'm Mad" (partially found original theatrical version of animated short; 1994)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Animaniacs "The New Year's Party Tonight" (partially lost alternate version of Animaniacs short; 1995)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chadtronic's Oculus Rift videos (partially lost YouTube series; 2014)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chadtronic - unreleased videos (partially lost content of let's play/reaction YouTube channel; 2013-2016)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Collaborators/LSuperSonicQ]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Curry's "The Simpsons" Sky One Sponsorships (partially found British TV adverts; 2009-2010)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daredevil: The Man Without Fear (cancelled PS2/Xbox/PC Marvel game; 2003)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dexter's Laboratory "Rude Removal" (lost uncensored audio of unaired episode of animated series; 1997)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Etika World Network's second channel (lost content of YouTube news channel; early 2010s)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gnorm Gnat (partially found Jim Davis comic strip; 1972-1977)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gotham High (cancelled Batman animated series; 2009)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[JBVO, Toon FM & Viva Las Bravo (partially found block interstitials; early-mid 2000s)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jetsons: The Movie "Gotcha" (partially found full version of song from Hanna-Barbera animated film; 1990)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jimmy Rolfe Vs the Punching Bag (partially found James Rolfe short film; 1989)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jimmy Two-Shoes (lost test demo of animated series; 2006)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lego Star Wars III: The Clone Wars beta (lost online MMO; 2011-2013)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mario Kart XXL (lost Game Boy Advance tech demo; 2004)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (partially found English dub of anime series; 2015)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mixels (lost episodes of cartoon based on Lego toy line; existence unconfirmed; 2014-2016)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mr. Men (partially found rescored versions of 1975-1976 animated series; 1983)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nick Arcade (partially lost Nickelodeon game show; 1992)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes "Crossover Nexus" (partially found original 22-minute version of animated series episode; 2010s)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oh Yeah! Cartoons (partially lost Nickelodeon animated series; 1998-2001)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oswald the Lucky Rabbit (partially lost series of Walt Disney shorts; 1927-1928)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Phineas and Ferb (lost script of cancelled theatrical film based on animated series; 2010s)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon "Battle of the Quaking Island! Barboach VS Whiscash!!" (partially found unaired episode of anime; 2004)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon "Pocket Monsters, Winter Special!" (lost unaired "clip show" episode of anime series; 1998)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon "Rocket-dan VS Plasma-dan!" (partially found unaired two-part episode of anime; 2011)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon 4D: Pikachu's Ocean Adventure (partially found 4D short of anime; 2006)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rick and Morty “The New Jared” (lost series of unaired Subway commercials; 2010s)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scribblenauts: Fighting Words (cancelled iOS adaptation of video game series; 2014-2016)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scripps Home/Lifestyle Networks on 9/11 (partially found footage of program suspension; 2001)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[SimCity 4 (lost alpha and beta builds of simulation game; 2002)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Skatoony (partially found original British version of Cartoon Network quiz show; 2006-2008)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Space Ghost Coast to Coast "Snatch" Ending (lost script; 1999)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spider-Man (partially lost deleted scenes of superhero film; 2002)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spider-Man 4 (unreleased video game based on cancelled Marvel film; 2010)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[SpongeBob: Re-Hydrated (partially lost "SpongeBob SquarePants" animated short; 2003)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[SpongeBob SquarePants: Happiness Squared (lost video game based on SpongeBob SquarePants; late 2000s)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[SpongeBob SquarePants "Sailor Mouth" (lost uncensored version of animated series episode; existence unconfirmed; 2001)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[SpongeBob SquarePants (partially found deleted scenes of Nickelodeon animated series; 1999-present)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[SpongeBob SquarePants and the Nicktoons Gravjet Racing (cancelled Xbox Live Arcade racing game; 2009)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Star and the Forces of Evil (partially found unaired pitch pilot; 2011)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Angry Beavers "A Tail of Two Rangers/Bye Bye Beavers" (partially found finale episode of animated series; 2001)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Angry Video Game Nerd "Who Framed Roger Rabbit" (lost original Nerd rant ending of online video review; 2006)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[The PeanutButterGamer Show (partially lost YouTube comedy show; 2009)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Simpsons: Bart vs. the Space Mutants (lost prototype of Game Gear port of "The Simpsons" game; 1991-1992)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Simpsons "Some Enchanted Evening" (partially found original pilot of animated series; 1989-1990)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Simpsons Movie (partially found alternate versions and deleted scenes of animated film; 2007)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Video Game Ref (partially found precursor channel to Chadtronic; 2013)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[ToonHeads' "A Night of Independent Animation" (partially lost special of anthology series; 1996)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Toy Story 4 (lost original script of Pixar animated film; 2014-2017)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Who Framed Roger Rabbit (lost hotline message from NES game; 1989)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[X-Men Origins: Magneto (cancelled Marvel film; 2004-2009)]] | |||
|| TBA |
Revision as of 18:08, 27 July 2019
About Me
My name is Ben Roddison. I make videos on YouTube including: YouTube Poops, memes, reaction videos and let's plays. In my spare time, I watch YouTube videos, movies and TV shows (mostly Stranger Things), play video games, browse this wiki and make memes and YouTube Poops.
Favourites
Favourite movies: Avengers Endgame, Avengers Infinity War, Logan, Deadpool 2, Captain Underpants The First Epic Movie, Toy Story 1-4
Favourite video game: Banjo-Kazooie
Favourite songs: Lil Nas X, Billy Ray Cyrus - Old Town Road, The White Stripes - Seven Nation Army, Seven Nation Army (Glitch Mob remix) Post Malone, Swae Lee - Sunflower, PewDiePie - B**ch Lasagna, PewDiePie - Congratulations
Favourite TV shows: Stranger Things, Rick and Morty, SpongeBob SquarePants, The Simpsons, Animaniacs, Invader Zim, Rocko's Modern Life, The Epic Tale Of Captain Underpants
Favourite YouTube Channels: Etika (Rest In Peace) Cinemassacre (AVGN), Flying Kitty, Alan Becker, PewDiePie, NPCarlsson, SiIvaGunner, Scott The Woz
Favourite food: cheese
Favourite meal: stew and dumplins
Favourite snack: Eggos (waffles)
Favourite drink: Pepsi
Favourite subreddit: r/strangerthings
Favourite memes: I'm Here To See Doom, Raid Area 51
Favourite pieces of lost media: Spider-Man 4 (Game), Lego Star Wars III: The Clone Wars Beta, Skatoony (UK version)
Least Favourites
Least favourite movies: Transformers Revenge Of The Fallen, The Wolverine, Romeo + Juliet (1996), Romeo And Juliet (1968)
Least favourite video game: Fortnite, Horrid Henry The Good The Bad And The Bugly
Least favourite song: anything by Neil Diamond
Least favourite TV show: Teen Titans Go
Least favourite YouTube Channels: T-Series Logan Paul, Jake Paul, Morgz
Least favourite food: tomatoes
Least favourite drink: orange juice (with bits)