User: Cheesyben: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gotham High (cancelled Batman animated series; 2009)]] | | [[Gotham High (cancelled Batman animated series; 2009)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[H. H. Gregg "H. H." Commercials (partially lost advertisements; 2009-2011)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[ICarly at the 2008 Kids Choice Awards (partially found promotional web series; 2008)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 187: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Lego Star Wars III: The Clone Wars beta (lost online MMO; 2011-2013)]] | | [[Lego Star Wars III: The Clone Wars beta (lost online MMO; 2011-2013)]] | ||
|| I used to love this game when I was younger and was sad to see it shut down. | || I used to love this game when I was younger and was sad to see it shut down. | ||
|- | |||
| [[LittleBigPlanet HUB (cancelled downloadable PlayStation 3 game, 2013)]] | |||
|| I used to love Little Big Planet. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M3D (partially found direct-to-video series; 1990s)]] | | [[M3D (partially found direct-to-video series; 1990s)]] | ||
Line 270: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Star and the Forces of Evil (partially found unaired pitch pilot; 2011)]] | | [[Star and the Forces of Evil (partially found unaired pitch pilot; 2011)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super Mario Bros. 3 (Lost Japanese prototype of NES game, 1987-1988)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Amazing Spider-Man 2 - Mary-Jane Watson scenes (partially found footage of superhero film; 2014)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 13:01, 7 August 2019
About Me
My name is Ben Roddison. I make videos on YouTube including: YouTube Poops, memes, reaction videos and let's plays. In my spare time, I watch YouTube videos, movies and TV shows (mostly Stranger Things), play video games, browse this wiki and make memes and YouTube Poops.
Favourites
Favourite movies: Avengers Endgame, Avengers Infinity War, Logan, Deadpool 2, Captain Underpants The First Epic Movie, Toy Story 1-4
Favourite video game: Banjo-Kazooie
Favourite songs: Lil Nas X, Billy Ray Cyrus - Old Town Road, The White Stripes - Seven Nation Army, Seven Nation Army (Glitch Mob remix) Post Malone, Swae Lee - Sunflower, PewDiePie - B**ch Lasagna, PewDiePie - Congratulations
Favourite TV shows: Stranger Things, Rick and Morty, SpongeBob SquarePants, The Simpsons, Animaniacs, Invader Zim, Rocko's Modern Life, The Epic Tale Of Captain Underpants
Favourite YouTube Channels: Etika (Rest In Peace) Cinemassacre (AVGN), Flying Kitty, Alan Becker, PewDiePie, NPCarlsson, LSuperSonicQ, SiIvaGunner, Scott The Woz, Chadtronic
Favourite food: cheese
Favourite meal: stew and dumplins
Favourite snack: Eggos (waffles)
Favourite drink: Pepsi
Favourite subreddit: r/strangerthings
Favourite memes: I'm Here To See Doom, Raid Area 51
Favourite pieces of lost media: Spider-Man 4 (Game), Lego Star Wars III: The Clone Wars Beta, Skatoony (UK version)
Guilty pleasures: The Simpsons (new seasons), Spider-Man 3, Scooby-Doo 1-2, Venom
Least Favourites
Least favourite movies: Transformers Revenge Of The Fallen, The Wolverine, Romeo + Juliet (1996), Romeo And Juliet (1968)
Least favourite video game: Fortnite, Horrid Henry The Good The Bad And The Bugly
Least favourite song: anything by Neil Diamond
Least favourite TV show: Teen Titans Go
Least favourite YouTube Channels: T-Series Logan Paul, Jake Paul, Morgz
Least favourite food: tomatoes
Least favourite drink: orange juice (with bits)