User: Cheesyben: Difference between revisions
(Removed Invader Zim movie from excited for list.) |
m (Watchlist) |
||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Al-Shamshoon (partially found unaired Arabic dubbed episodes of "The Simpsons" animated series; 2005)]] | | [[Al-Shamshoon (partially found unaired Arabic dubbed episodes of "The Simpsons" animated series; 2005)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Animaniacs: Hollywood Hypnotics (cancelled Game Boy Advance game; 2003)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Animaniacs "I'm Mad" (partially found original theatrical version of animated short; 1994)]] | | [[Animaniacs "I'm Mad" (partially found original theatrical version of animated short; 1994)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Animaniacs "Potty Emergency" (lost cut scenes of animated series episode; 1993)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Animaniacs "The New Year's Party Tonight" (partially lost alternate version of Animaniacs short; 1995)]] | | [[Animaniacs "The New Year's Party Tonight" (partially lost alternate version of Animaniacs short; 1995)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Astro Boy (partially lost Canadian English dub of anime series; 1985)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[BS Zelda no Densetsu (partially lost Satellaview game; 1995)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Banjo-Karting/Banjo-Kazoomie (lost prototypes of Banjo-Kazooie racing games; mid-2000s)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Banjo-Threeie (cancelled sequel to platformer game series; early 2000s)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cartoon Network Development Studio Europe (partially lost pilots from animation studio; 2008-2011)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 171: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Dexter's Laboratory "Rude Removal" (lost uncensored audio of unaired episode of animated series; 1997)]] | | [[Dexter's Laboratory "Rude Removal" (lost uncensored audio of unaired episode of animated series; 1997)]] | ||
|| I want to hear the characters from Dexters Lab swear and not just through YouTube Poop. | || I want to hear the characters from Dexters Lab swear and not just through YouTube Poop. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Disney Circle 7 Animation (partially found production material of cancelled direct-to-video sequels; 2005-2006)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Etika World Network's second channel (lost content of YouTube news channel; early 2010s)]] | | [[Etika World Network's second channel (lost content of YouTube news channel; early 2010s)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Game Grumps (lost unreleased content of Let's Play YouTube channel; 2012-2015)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 197: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jimmy Two-Shoes (lost test demo of animated series; 2006)]] | | [[Jimmy Two-Shoes (lost test demo of animated series; 2006)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jon (partially found prototype "Garfield" comic strip; 1976-1978)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kid Kirby (cancelled Super Nintendo game of action-platformer series; 1990s)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kirby's Air Ride (lost Nintendo 64 beta build of "Kirby Air Ride" game; 1996)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kirby's Return to Dreamland (cancelled prototypes to Wii platformer; 2000-2011)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kirby Bowl 64 (unreleased Nintendo 64 prototype of "Kirby Air Ride" game; 1996)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 239: | Line 281: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phineas and Ferb (lost script of cancelled theatrical film based on animated series; 2010s)]] | | [[Phineas and Ferb (lost script of cancelled theatrical film based on animated series; 2010s)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémate (inaccessible Japanese mobile phone app; 2006)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon.com online games (lost online games; pre-2010 to 2011)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon 2000 Adventure Game (partially found browser-based online game; 2000)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon 3: The Movie (lost first draft of script of anime film; late 1990s)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon 3D Adventure: Mew o Sagase! (lost 3D short of anime; 2005)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon 4D: Pikachu's Ocean Adventure (partially found 4D short of anime; 2006)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon "Battle Aboard the St. Anne" (found first American broadcast version of anime episode; 1998)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pokémon "Battle of the Quaking Island! Barboach VS Whiscash!!" (partially found unaired episode of anime; 2004)]] | | [[Pokémon "Battle of the Quaking Island! Barboach VS Whiscash!!" (partially found unaired episode of anime; 2004)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon "Cream of the Croagunk Crop" (found original "Hiroki version" of anime episode; 2008)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Crystal Version (lost Japan-only mobile adapter GB content for game; 2001-2002)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Gold and Silver (found early Space World demo build of games; 1997)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon! I Choose You! (found original Japanese airing of anime series pilot; 1997)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon "It's New Year's Eve! Pocket Monsters Encore" (lost unaired special of anime series; 1997)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Live! (partially found professional recording footage of musical; 2000-2001)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Gold Rescue Team -Challenge the Gold Rank!- (lost South Korean promotional demo of Nintendo DS game; 2007)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon Picross (lost build of unfinished Game Boy Color puzzle game; 1999)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pokémon "Pocket Monsters, Fall Special!" (found "clip show" episode of anime series; 1997)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 250: | Line 340: | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[PokéPark: Asari Taikai DS (lost DS Download Play game; 2005)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[RebelTaxi (partially lost videos of online reviewer; late 2000s-2010s)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rick and Morty “The New Jared” (lost series of unaired Subway commercials; 2010s)]] | | [[Rick and Morty “The New Jared” (lost series of unaired Subway commercials; 2010s)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rockman.EXE (partially found Singaporean English dub of anime series; 2005)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rugrats: A Live Adventure (partially found footage of musical adaptation of Nickelodeon animated series; 1998-2000)]] | | [[Rugrats: A Live Adventure (partially found footage of musical adaptation of Nickelodeon animated series; 1998-2000)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sam & Max Plunge Through Space (cancelled Xbox adventure game; 2001-2002)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 263: | Line 362: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scripps Home/Lifestyle Networks on 9/11 (partially found footage of program suspension; 2001)]] | | [[Scripps Home/Lifestyle Networks on 9/11 (partially found footage of program suspension; 2001)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[SiIvaGunner - removed rips (found YouTube parody music videos; 2016-present)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 270: | Line 372: | ||
| [[Skatoony (partially found original British version of Cartoon Network quiz show; 2006-2008)]] | | [[Skatoony (partially found original British version of Cartoon Network quiz show; 2006-2008)]] | ||
|| I loved this show when I was younger and I grew up with the UK version. | || I loved this show when I was younger and I grew up with the UK version. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sonic the Hedgehog: Wonders of the World (lost script of cancelled film adaptation of video game series; 1990s)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Space Ghost Coast to Coast "Snatch" Ending (lost script; 1999)]] | | [[Space Ghost Coast to Coast "Snatch" Ending (lost script; 1999)]] | ||
Line 278: | Line 383: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spider-Man 4 (unreleased video game based on cancelled Marvel film; 2010)]] | | [[Spider-Man 4 (unreleased video game based on cancelled Marvel film; 2010)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[SpongeBob Cartoon Creator (partially found original verison of Flash game; 2008-2013)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SpongeBob: Re-Hydrated (partially lost "SpongeBob SquarePants" animated short; 2003)]] | | [[SpongeBob: Re-Hydrated (partially lost "SpongeBob SquarePants" animated short; 2003)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[SpongeBob SquarePants (partially found deleted scenes of Nickelodeon animated series; 1999-present)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[SpongeBob SquarePants and the Nicktoons Gravjet Racing (cancelled Xbox Live Arcade racing game; 2009)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 289: | Line 403: | ||
|| While you can already hear most of the actors swear elsewhere, it would still be funny to see a ''SpongeBob'' episode where they actually swear outside of YouTube Poop. | || While you can already hear most of the actors swear elsewhere, it would still be funny to see a ''SpongeBob'' episode where they actually swear outside of YouTube Poop. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SpongeBob SquarePants ( | | [[SpongeBob SquarePants "SpaceBob InvaderPants/Krabs' Army" (unfinished episodes of Nickelodeon animated series; 2015)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Star and the Forces of Evil (partially found unaired pitch pilot; 2011)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Super Mario Bros. (partially found deleted scenes of Nintendo game-based film; 1993)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 308: | Line 422: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Angry Video Game Nerd "Who Framed Roger Rabbit" (lost original Nerd rant ending of online video review; 2006)]] | | [[The Angry Video Game Nerd "Who Framed Roger Rabbit" (lost original Nerd rant ending of online video review; 2006)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Bob & Larry Movie (cancelled "VeggieTales" animated film; 2005)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Flintstones (cancelled Seth MacFarlane reboot animated series; 2013)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Flintstones: Dino to the Rescue (lost build of unreleased Game Boy Advance platformer; late 2002-2003)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Flintstones Movie (lost Sega Channel exclusive build of 2D platform game; 1995)]] | | [[The Flintstones Movie (lost Sega Channel exclusive build of 2D platform game; 1995)]] | ||
|| I like both the show and the 7 Grand Dad meme. | || I like both the show and the 7 Grand Dad meme. | ||
|- | |||
| [[e Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas (lost builds for GameCube port of racing game; early 2000s)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The PeanutButterGamer Show (partially lost YouTube comedy show; 2009)]] | | [[The PeanutButterGamer Show (partially lost YouTube comedy show; 2009)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Simpsons | | [[The Simpsons (partially found scripts for unproduced episodes of animated series; 1990s)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Simpsons " | | [[The Simpsons: Bart vs. the Space Mutants (lost prototype of Game Gear port of "The Simpsons" game; 1991-1992)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Simpsons (partially found | | [[The Simpsons Movie (partially found alternate versions and deleted scenes of animated film; 2007)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Simpsons | | [[The Simpsons "Some Enchanted Evening" (partially found original pilot of animated series; 1989-1990)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 332: | Line 458: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ToonHeads' "A Night of Independent Animation" (partially lost special of anthology series; 1996)]] | | [[ToonHeads' "A Night of Independent Animation" (partially lost special of anthology series; 1996)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Toy Story "Black Friday Reel" (partially found rough cut of film; 1993)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Toy Story 4 (lost original script of Pixar animated film; 2014-2017)]] | | [[Toy Story 4 (lost original script of Pixar animated film; 2014-2017)]] | ||
|| I grew up with the Toy Story films. | || I grew up with the Toy Story films. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ura Zelda (lost build of unfinished Nintendo 64DD game; existence unconfirmed; 2000)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Welcome Home, Animaniacs! (partially found Kids' WB Saturday morning preview; 1995)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Who Framed Roger Rabbit (lost hotline message from NES game; 1989)]] | | [[Who Framed Roger Rabbit (lost hotline message from NES game; 1989)]] | ||
Line 342: | Line 477: | ||
| [[X-Men Origins: Magneto (cancelled Marvel film; 2004-2009)]] | | [[X-Men Origins: Magneto (cancelled Marvel film; 2004-2009)]] | ||
|| I think that the X-Men films are underrated and actually really good. | || I think that the X-Men films are underrated and actually really good. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Zelda Gaiden (lost beta version of "The Legend of Zelda: Majora's Mask" game; late 1990s)]] | |||
|| TBA |
Revision as of 18:47, 3 September 2019
About Me
My name is Ben Roddison. I make videos on YouTube including: YouTube Poops, memes, reaction videos and let's plays. In my spare time, I watch YouTube videos, movies and TV shows (mostly Stranger Things), play video games, browse this wiki and make memes and YouTube Poops.
Favourites
Favourite movies: Avengers Endgame, Avengers Infinity War, Logan, Deadpool 2, Captain Underpants The First Epic Movie, Toy Story 1-4
Favourite video game: Banjo-Kazooie
Favourite songs: Lil Nas X, Billy Ray Cyrus - Old Town Road, The White Stripes - Seven Nation Army, Seven Nation Army (Glitch Mob remix) Post Malone, Swae Lee - Sunflower, PewDiePie - B**ch Lasagna, PewDiePie - Congratulations
Favourite TV shows: Stranger Things, Rick and Morty, SpongeBob SquarePants, The Simpsons, Animaniacs, Invader Zim, Rocko's Modern Life, The Epic Tale Of Captain Underpants
Favourite YouTube Channels: Etika (Rest In Peace) Cinemassacre (AVGN), Flying Kitty, Alan Becker, PewDiePie, NPCarlsson, LSuperSonicQ, SiIvaGunner, Scott The Woz, Chadtronic
Favourite food: cheese
Favourite meal: stew and dumplins
Favourite snack: Eggos (waffles)
Favourite drink: Pepsi
Favourite subreddit: r/strangerthings
Favourite memes: I'm Here To See Doom, Raid Area 51
Favourite pieces of lost media: Spider-Man 4 (Game), Lego Star Wars III: The Clone Wars Beta, Skatoony (UK version)
Guilty pleasures: The Simpsons (new seasons), Spider-Man 3 (Raimi trilogy), Scooby-Doo 1-2, Venom, Crazy Frog, Banjo-Kazooie Nuts and Bolts
Excited for: Star Wars Episode IX Rise Of The Skywalker, Black Widow, Super Smash Bros Ultimate Banjo-Kazooie DLC, Blade (MCU), Shang-Chi and The Legend Of The Ten Rings, The Eternals, Doctor Strange In The Multiverse Of Madness, Thor Love and Thunder, Black Panther 2, Guardians Of The Galaxy Volume 3, Captain Marvel 2, Fantastic Four (MCU), X-Men (MCU), Spider-Man 3 (MCU), Rugrats Reboot, Loki (Disney+), WandaVision (Disney+), What If...? (Disney+), Hawkeye (Disney+), The Falcon and The Winter Soldier (Disney+), Rick and Morty (season 4), Disenchantment (season 2), The Simpsons (season 31), SpongeBob SquarePants Battle For Bikini Bottom Rehydrated
Wish for: Spider-Man 4 (Raimi), Deadpool 3, Banjo-Threeie
Least Favourites
Least favourite movies: Transformers Revenge Of The Fallen, The Wolverine, Romeo + Juliet (1996), Romeo And Juliet (1968)
Least favourite video game: Fortnite, Horrid Henry The Good The Bad And The Bugly
Least favourite song: anything by Neil Diamond
Least favourite TV show: Teen Titans Go
Least favourite YouTube Channels: T-Series Logan Paul, Jake Paul, Morgz
Least favourite food: tomatoes
Least favourite drink: orange juice (with bits)