User: Cheesyben: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (Added a lot of Batman and Superman articles to my watch list.) |
||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Banjo-Karting/Banjo-Kazoomie (lost prototypes of Banjo-Kazooie racing games; mid-2000s)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Banjo-Threeie (cancelled sequel to platformer game series; early 2000s)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman: A Death in the Family - "Jason Todd lives" (unpublished alternate comic book story; existence unconfirmed; 1988)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman: Clean and Dirty (lost "Sesame Street" animated segment; 1970)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman Dracula (partially found Andy Warhol film; 1964)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Batman Fights Dracula (lost Filipino film; 1967)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Batman Meets Godzilla (lost Japanese film treatment of unproduced crossover film; 1960s)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Mays (partially found rare commercials/infomercials starring pitchman; 1980s-2009)]] | | [[Billy Mays (partially found rare commercials/infomercials starring pitchman; 1980s-2009)]] | ||
|| I like the YTPs but i'm not done yet! erm.. actually I am. | || I like the YTPs but i'm not done yet! erm.. actually I am. | ||
|- | |||
| [[BS Zelda no Densetsu (partially lost Satellaview game; 1995)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cartoon Network Development Studio Europe (partially lost pilots from animation studio; 2008-2011)]] | | [[Cartoon Network Development Studio Europe (partially lost pilots from animation studio; 2008-2011)]] | ||
Line 278: | Line 293: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meowth's Party (lost Nintendo GameCube tech demo; 2000)]] | | [[Meowth's Party (lost Nintendo GameCube tech demo; 2000)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mike Henry Batman Publicity Stills (lost photographs advertising CBS "Batman" TV series; 1964)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 431: | Line 449: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Star Wars 1313 (unreleased Star Wars third-person shooter; 2013)]] | | [[Star Wars 1313 (unreleased Star Wars third-person shooter; 2013)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Superman 64 (partially found deleted content of Nintendo 64 game; late 1990s)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Superman and Jimmy Olsen art by Jack Kirby (partially found comic material; early 1970s)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 449: | Line 473: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Bob & Larry Movie (cancelled "VeggieTales" animated film; 2005)]] | | [[The Bob & Larry Movie (cancelled "VeggieTales" animated film; 2005)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Dark Knight (cancelled PlayStation 3/Xbox 360 game based on Batman film; 2008)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 476: | Line 503: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Simpsons "Some Enchanted Evening" (partially found original pilot of animated series; 1989-1990)]] | | [[The Simpsons "Some Enchanted Evening" (partially found original pilot of animated series; 1989-1990)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Superman (lost comic; 1933)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 15:32, 17 September 2019
About Me
My name is Ben Roddison. I make videos on YouTube including: YouTube Poops, memes, reaction videos and let's plays. In my spare time, I watch YouTube videos, movies and TV shows (mostly Stranger Things), play video games, browse this wiki and make memes and YouTube Poops.
Favourites
Favourite movies: Avengers Endgame, Avengers Infinity War, Logan, Deadpool 2, Captain Underpants The First Epic Movie, Toy Story 1-4
Favourite video game: Banjo-Kazooie
Favourite songs: Lil Nas X - Panini (ft. DaBaby), Lil Nas X, Billy Ray Cyrus - Old Town Road, The White Stripes - Seven Nation Army, Seven Nation Army (Glitch Mob remix) Post Malone, Swae Lee - Sunflower, PewDiePie - B**ch Lasagna, PewDiePie - Congratulations
Favourite TV shows: Stranger Things, Rick and Morty, SpongeBob SquarePants, The Simpsons, Animaniacs, Invader Zim, Rocko's Modern Life, The Epic Tale Of Captain Underpants
Favourite YouTube Channels: Etika (Rest In Peace) Cinemassacre (AVGN), Flying Kitty, Alan Becker, PewDiePie, NPCarlsson, LSuperSonicQ, SiIvaGunner, Scott The Woz, Chadtronic
Favourite food: cheese
Favourite meal: stew and dumplins
Favourite snack: Eggos (waffles)
Favourite drink: Pepsi
Favourite subreddit: r/strangerthings
Favourite memes: I'm Here To See Doom, Raid Area 51
Favourite pieces of lost media: Spider-Man 4 (Game), Lego Star Wars III: The Clone Wars Beta, Skatoony (UK version)
Guilty pleasures: The Simpsons (new seasons), Spider-Man 3 (Raimi trilogy), Scooby-Doo 1-2, Venom, Crazy Frog, Banjo-Kazooie Nuts and Bolts
Excited for: Star Wars Episode IX Rise Of The Skywalker, Black Widow, Super Smash Bros Ultimate Banjo-Kazooie DLC, Blade (MCU), Shang-Chi and The Legend Of The Ten Rings, The Eternals, Doctor Strange In The Multiverse Of Madness, Thor Love and Thunder, Black Panther 2, Guardians Of The Galaxy Volume 3, Captain Marvel 2, Fantastic Four (MCU), X-Men (MCU), Spider-Man 3 (MCU), Rugrats Reboot, Loki (Disney+), WandaVision (Disney+), What If...? (Disney+), Hawkeye (Disney+), The Falcon and The Winter Soldier (Disney+), Rick and Morty (season 4), Disenchantment (season 2), The Simpsons (season 31), SpongeBob SquarePants Battle For Bikini Bottom Rehydrated
Wish for: Spider-Man 4 (Raimi), Deadpool 3, Banjo-Threeie
Least Favourites
Least favourite movies: Transformers Revenge Of The Fallen, The Wolverine, Romeo + Juliet (1996), Romeo And Juliet (1968)
Least favourite video game: Fortnite, Horrid Henry The Good The Bad And The Bugly
Least favourite song: anything by Neil Diamond
Least favourite TV show: Teen Titans Go
Least favourite YouTube Channels: T-Series Logan Paul, Jake Paul, Morgz
Least favourite food: tomatoes
Least favourite drink: orange juice (with bits)