User: Cheesyben: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Tom and Jerry "Yankee Doodle Mouse" (lost scene of cartoon; 1943)]] | | [[Tom and Jerry "Yankee Doodle Mouse" (lost scene of cartoon; 1943)]] | ||
|| Fixed a reference | || Fixed a reference | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hot Wheels: Highway 35/Acceleracers (found work on animated film; early-mid 2000s)]] | | [[Hot Wheels: Highway 35/Acceleracers (found work on animated film; early-mid 2000s)]] | ||
Line 195: | Line 189: | ||
|| Fixed one of the subheadings. | || Fixed one of the subheadings. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Looney Tunes: Laff Riot ( | | [[Looney Tunes: Laff Riot (found unreleased pitch pilot of "The Looney Tunes Show" animated sitcom; 2009)]] | ||
|| Added a title to a reference and fixed reference added date. | || Added a title to a reference and fixed reference added date. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 206: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Video Mods (partially lost MTV2 TV series; 2005)]] | | [[Video Mods (partially lost MTV2 TV series; 2005)]] | ||
|| Fixed the retrieved date sections. | || Fixed the retrieved date sections. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mitaka Forest Ghibli Museum (partially found anime short films; 2001-2018)]] | |||
|| Fixed the names, added the website & screenshots, added Boro The Caterpillar, added the video for Mon Mon The Water Spider and moved the page. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wii Startup Disc (found software disc; 2006)]] | |||
|| Moved The Page | |||
|- | |||
| [[Azumanga Daioh (partially found Animax English dub of anime series; 2012)]] | |||
|| Moved the page. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Articles I Plan On Creating == | == Articles I Plan On Creating == | ||
Line 246: | Line 249: | ||
| [[Avatar: Legends of the Arena (inaccessible online game; 2008)]] | | [[Avatar: Legends of the Arena (inaccessible online game; 2008)]] | ||
|| Avatar The Last Airbender/The Legend Of Aang is my favourite Nicktoon and this game looks like it could be fun. | || Avatar The Last Airbender/The Legend Of Aang is my favourite Nicktoon and this game looks like it could be fun. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Azumanga Daioh (partially found Animax English dub of anime series; 2012)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Avengers (found build of cancelled THQ movie tie-in game; 2012)]] | | [[The Avengers (found build of cancelled THQ movie tie-in game; 2012)]] | ||
Line 306: | Line 312: | ||
| [[Chadtronic - unreleased videos (partially lost content of let's play/reaction YouTube channel; 2013-2016)]] | | [[Chadtronic - unreleased videos (partially lost content of let's play/reaction YouTube channel; 2013-2016)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |||
| [[Collaborators/blameitonjorge]] | |||
|| I enjoy his videos on Lost Media hunting. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Collaborators/LSuperSonicQ]] | | [[Collaborators/LSuperSonicQ]] | ||
Line 323: | Line 332: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Doraemon: Robot War (partially found bootleg anime film; 1983)]] | | [[Doraemon: Robot War (partially found bootleg anime film; 1983)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 415: | Line 421: | ||
|| I used to love Little Big Planet. | || I used to love Little Big Planet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Looney Tunes: Laff Riot ( | | [[Looney Tunes: Laff Riot (found unreleased pitch pilot of "The Looney Tunes Show" animated sitcom; 2009)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 476: | Line 482: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oh Yeah! Cartoons (partially lost Nickelodeon animated series; 1998-2001)]] | | [[Oh Yeah! Cartoons (partially lost Nickelodeon animated series; 1998-2001)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 638: | Line 641: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Star Wars 1313 (unreleased Star Wars third-person shooter; 2013)]] | | [[Star Wars 1313 (unreleased Star Wars third-person shooter; 2013)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suicide Squad (partially lost deleted scenes of DC superhero film; 2016)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 21:24, 11 September 2020
About Me
My name is Ben Roddison. I make videos on YouTube including: YouTube Poops, memes, reaction videos and let's plays. In my spare time, I watch YouTube videos, movies and TV shows, play video games, browse this wiki and make memes and YouTube Poops.
Favourites
Favourite movies: Avengers Endgame, Avengers Infinity War, Spirited Away, Howl's Moving Castle, Kimi No Nawa (Your Name), Logan, Deadpool 2, My Neighbor Totoro, Captain Underpants The First Epic Movie, Toy Story 1-4, Star Wars Episode III: Revenge Of The Sith, Jumanji The Next Level, Scoob!, Death Note: The Last Name, L: Change The World
Favourite video games: Banjo-Kazooie, Spider-Man (PS4)
Favourite songs: Lil Nas X - Panini (ft. DaBaby), Lil Nas X, Billy Ray Cyrus - Old Town Road, The White Stripes - Seven Nation Army, Seven Nation Army (Glitch Mob remix) Post Malone, Swae Lee - Sunflower, PewDiePie - B**ch Lasagna, PewDiePie - Congratulations Shin Sakiura, AAAMYYY - Night Running
Favourite TV shows: Stranger Things, Avatar The Last Airbender/The Legend Of Aang, The Legend Of Korra, Rick and Morty, SpongeBob SquarePants, The Simpsons, Animaniacs, Invader Zim, Rocko's Modern Life, The Epic Tale Of Captain Underpants, Chowder, Fresh Prince Of Bel Air, Disenchantment, The Mandalorian, Star Wars The Clone Wars, Smallville, Come Fly With Me, Little Witch Academia, The Disastrous Life Of Saiki K, One Punch Man, Blue Exorcist, Death Note, Samurai Jack, Brand New Animal, Attack On Titan, Attack On Titan: Junior High
Favourite YouTube Channels: Etika (Rest In Peace) Cinemassacre (AVGN), Flying Kitty, Alan Becker, PewDiePie, Jimmy Davis NPCarlsson, LSuperSonicQ, SiIvaGunner, Scott The Woz, Chadtronic, AlpacaHawk
Favourite food: cheese
Favourite meal: stew and dumplins
Favourite snack: Eggos (waffles)
Favourite drinks: Pepsi, Doctor Pepper
Favourite subreddits: r/strangerthings, r/scottthewoz, r/sh**tymoviedetails, r/moviedetails
Favourite memes: Steamed Hams, I'm Here To See Doom, Raid Area 51, The Tragedy Of Darth Plagueis The Wise
Favourite YTPs: Phil Swift From flex Tape Has A Mental Breakdown, Phil Swift Has A Mental Breakdown Again, Link The Boy The Movie The Trailer The Poop, The King Finds A Hat But Kills Link First, Ripto's Racist Reignited, Mr Darkside Calls A Cab, Revenge Of The Sand, Rise Of Darth Sand, The Tragedy Of Darth Sand
Favourite pieces of lost media: Spider-Man 4 (Game), Lego Star Wars III The Clone Wars Beta, Skatoony (UK version)
Guilty pleasures: The Simpsons (new seasons), Spider-Man 3 (Raimi trilogy), Scooby-Doo 1-2, Venom, Crazy Frog, Banjo-Kazooie Nuts and Bolts, Sonic 06, Thor, Suicide Squad
Favourite Underrated Media: Skatoony, Smallville, Metal Slug, The Epic Tale Of Captain Underpants, Captain Underpants The First Epic Movie, Come Fly With Me, Ghostbusters The Videogame (2009), The Disastrous Life Of Saiki K, Verlet Swing, Attack On Titan: Junior High, Milo Murphy's Law
Excited for: The SpongeBob Movie Sponge On The Run, Black Widow, Blade (MCU), Shang-Chi and The Legend Of The Ten Rings, The Eternals, Doctor Strange In The Multiverse Of Madness, Thor Love and Thunder, Black Panther 2, Guardians Of The Galaxy Volume 3, Captain Marvel 2, Fantastic Four (MCU), X-Men (MCU), Spider-Man 3 (MCU), Rugrats Reboot, Loki (Disney+), WandaVision (Disney+), What If...? (Disney+), Hawkeye (Disney+), The Falcon and The Winter Soldier (Disney+), Spider-Verse 2, How Do You Live? (Studio Ghibli movie), Lego Star Wars The Skywalker Saga, Samurai Jack Battle Through Time, Playstation 5, Spider-Man Miles Morales, Ratchet And Clank Rift Apart, Sackboy A Big Adventure, Astro's Playroom, Bugsnax, Crash Bandicoot 4: It's About Time, Earwig And The Witch (Studio Ghibli movie)
Wish for: Spider-Man 4 (Raimi), Deadpool 3, Banjo-Threeie
Least Favourites
Least favourite movies: 6 Underground, James Cameron's Avatar, Transformers Revenge Of The Fallen, The Wolverine, Romeo + Juliet (1996), Romeo And Juliet (1968), Scooby-Doo The Mystery Begins, Scooby-Doo Curse Of The Lake Monster, Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi, Ocean Waves (Studio Ghibli), Batman V Superman Dawn Of Justice, Death Note (2017), Artemis Fowl
Least favourite video games: Fortnite, Horrid Henry The Good The Bad And The Bugly, Mario Party 10, Mario Kart Super Circuit, Chibi Robo Zip Lash (this game blows)
Least favourite song: anything by Neil Diamond
Least favourite TV show: Teen Titans Go
Least favourite YouTube Channels: T-Series Logan Paul, Jake Paul, Morgz, Enes Batur, Ryan's World
Least favourite food: tomatoes
Least favourite drink: orange juice (with bits)
Articles Which I Have Worked On
Articles I Plan On Creating
Article | Reason for not being created yet |
---|---|
Stranger Things (Telltale game) | Too soon to create an article (it was cancelled in September of 2018) |