User: Cheesyben: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
== Favourites == | == Favourites == | ||
Favourite movies: [https://www.disneyplus.com/en-gb/movies/marvel-studios-avengers-endgame/aRbVJUb2h2Rf Avengers Endgame], [https://www.disneyplus.com/en-gb/movies/marvel-studios-avengers-infinity-war/1WEuZ7H6y39v Avengers Infinity War], [https://www.netflix.com/gb/title/60023642 Spirited Away], [https://www.netflix.com/gb/title/70028883 Howl's Moving Castle], Kimi No Nawa (Your Name), Logan, Deadpool 2, [https://www.netflix.com/title/60032294 My Neighbor Totoro], Captain Underpants The First Epic Movie, [https://www.disneyplus.com/en-gb/franchise/toy-story Toy Story 1- | Favourite movies: [https://www.disneyplus.com/en-gb/movies/marvel-studios-avengers-endgame/aRbVJUb2h2Rf Avengers Endgame], [https://www.disneyplus.com/en-gb/movies/marvel-studios-avengers-infinity-war/1WEuZ7H6y39v Avengers Infinity War], [https://www.netflix.com/gb/title/60023642 Spirited Away], [https://www.netflix.com/gb/title/70028883 Howl's Moving Castle], [https://www.netflix.com/title/80161371 Kimi No Nawa (Your Name)], Tenki No Ko (Weathering With You), Logan, Deadpool 2, [https://www.netflix.com/title/60032294 My Neighbor Totoro], Captain Underpants The First Epic Movie, [https://www.disneyplus.com/en-gb/franchise/toy-story Toy Story 1-3], [https://www.disneyplus.com/en-gb/movies/star-wars-revenge-of-the-sith/4WvbqLFumNvi Star Wars Episode III: Revenge Of The Sith], Death Note: The Last Name, L: Change The World, Evangelion Rebuild Trilogy, [https://www.netflix.com/title/81002747 Spider-Man Into The Spider-Verse], Joker | ||
Favourite video games: Banjo-Kazooie, Spider-Man (PS4) | Favourite video games: Banjo-Kazooie, Spider-Man (PS4) | ||
Favourite songs: [https://youtu.be/hUE2DuMP9y8 Lil Nas X - Panini (ft. DaBaby) | Favourite songs: [https://youtu.be/hUE2DuMP9y8 Lil Nas X - Panini (ft. DaBaby)], [https://youtu.be/0J2QdDbelmY The White Stripes - Seven Nation Army], [https://youtu.be/GYFJjwXtsU4 Seven Nation Army (Glitch Mob remix)] [https://youtu.be/ApXoWvfEYVU Post Malone, Swae Lee - Sunflower], [https://youtu.be/ea-ThJDGJ1Y Shin Sakiura, AAAMYYY - Night Running], [https://youtu.be/MvQYEvClTdI Radwimps - City Crisis], [https://www.youtu.be/2MtOpB5LlUA JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind - Giorno's Theme] | ||
Favourite TV shows: [https://www.netflix.com/title/80057281 Stranger Things], [https://www.netflix.com/title/70142405 Avatar The Last Airbender/The Legend Of Aang], The Legend Of Korra, [https://www.netflix.com/gb/title/80014749 Rick and Morty], [https://www.netflix.com/title/70155547 SpongeBob SquarePants], [https://www.disneyplus.com/en-gb/series/the-simpsons/3ZoBZ52QHb4x The Simpsons], Animaniacs, Invader Zim, Rocko's Modern Life | Favourite TV shows: [https://www.netflix.com/title/80057281 Stranger Things], [https://www.netflix.com/title/70142405 Avatar The Last Airbender/The Legend Of Aang], The Legend Of Korra, [https://www.netflix.com/gb/title/80014749 Rick and Morty], [https://www.netflix.com/title/70155547 SpongeBob SquarePants], [https://www.disneyplus.com/en-gb/series/the-simpsons/3ZoBZ52QHb4x The Simpsons], Animaniacs, Invader Zim, Rocko's Modern Life, Chowder, [https://www.netflix.com/title/70143818 Fresh Prince Of Bel Air], [https://www.netflix.com/title/80095697 Disenchantment], [https://www.disneyplus.com/en-gb/series/the-mandalorian/3jLIGMDYINqD The Mandalorian], [https://www.netflix.com/title/70229240 Come Fly With Me], [https://www.netflix.com/title/80117781 The Disastrous Life Of Saiki K], [https://www.netflix.com/title/70304252 Blue Exorcist], [https://www.netflix.com/title/70204970 Death Note], Samurai Jack, [https://www.crunchyroll.com/that-time-i-got-reincarnated-as-a-slime That Time I Got Reincarnated As A Slime], [https://www.netflix.com/gb/title/70299043 Attack On Titan], [https://www.funimation.com/shows/attack-on-titan-junior-high/ Attack On Titan: Junior High], [https://www.crunchyroll.com/en-gb/mob-psycho-100 Mob Psycho 100], [https://www.netflix.com/title/80179831 JoJo's Bizarre Adventure], [https://www.channel4.com/programmes/cowboy-bebop Cowboy Bebop] | ||
Favourite YouTube Channels: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC73QX85bGegswROr-UylY3A Etika (Rest In Peace)] [https://www.youtube.com/user/JamesNintendoNerd Cinemassacre (AVGN) | Favourite YouTube Channels: [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC73QX85bGegswROr-UylY3A Etika (Rest In Peace)] [https://www.youtube.com/user/JamesNintendoNerd Cinemassacre (AVGN)], [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCA-vnqFa1skuXjfuSdsWFgw Jimmy Davis] [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzEFCurR4hZ5BlemBanI05A NPCarlsson], [https://www.youtube.com/user/LSuperSonicQ/ LSuperSonicQ], [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9ecwl3FTG66jIKA9JRDtmg SiIvaGunner], [https://www.youtube.com/user/scottthewoz Scott The Woz], [https://www.youtube.com/user/AlpacaHawk AlpacaHawk] | ||
Favourite food: cheese | Favourite food: cheese | ||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
Favourite YTPs: [https://youtu.be/0-so1rfHfgs Phil Swift From flex Tape Has A Mental Breakdown], [https://youtu.be/2ePaxg_Ksck Phil Swift Has A Mental Breakdown Again], [https://youtu.be/SlVS4d0Ft4c Link The Boy The Movie The Trailer The Poop], [https://youtu.be/zuKESisDEdA The King Finds A Hat But Kills Link First], [https://youtu.be/Jt8Ko-7WNRo Ripto's Racist Reignited], [https://youtu.be/pPcrIn4U7QI Mr Darkside Calls A Cab], [https://youtu.be/GQhKBn42XcU Revenge Of The Sand], [https://youtu.be/gP0s1Eh5wxs Rise Of Darth Sand], [https://youtu.be/hv3AgmaAohk The Tragedy Of Darth Sand] | Favourite YTPs: [https://youtu.be/0-so1rfHfgs Phil Swift From flex Tape Has A Mental Breakdown], [https://youtu.be/2ePaxg_Ksck Phil Swift Has A Mental Breakdown Again], [https://youtu.be/SlVS4d0Ft4c Link The Boy The Movie The Trailer The Poop], [https://youtu.be/zuKESisDEdA The King Finds A Hat But Kills Link First], [https://youtu.be/Jt8Ko-7WNRo Ripto's Racist Reignited], [https://youtu.be/pPcrIn4U7QI Mr Darkside Calls A Cab], [https://youtu.be/GQhKBn42XcU Revenge Of The Sand], [https://youtu.be/gP0s1Eh5wxs Rise Of Darth Sand], [https://youtu.be/hv3AgmaAohk The Tragedy Of Darth Sand] | ||
Favourite pieces of lost media: [[Spider-Man 4 (partially found unreleased video games based on cancelled Marvel film; 2010) | Spider-Man 4 (Game)]], [[Lego_Star_Wars_III:_The_Clone_Wars_beta_(lost_online_MMO;_2011-2013)|Lego Star Wars III The Clone Wars Beta]], [[Skatoony (partially found original British version of Cartoon Network quiz show; 2006-2008)|Skatoony (UK version)]] | Favourite pieces of lost media: [[Spider-Man 4 (partially found unreleased video games based on cancelled Marvel film; 2010) | Spider-Man 4 (Game)]], [[Lego_Star_Wars_III:_The_Clone_Wars_beta_(lost_online_MMO;_2011-2013)|Lego Star Wars III The Clone Wars Beta]], [[Skatoony (partially found original British version of Cartoon Network quiz show; 2006-2008)|Skatoony (UK version)]], [[JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood (partially found anime film based on manga; 2007) | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood (2007 movie)]], [[Ghost Stories "Am I Beautiful? Kuchisake-onna" (partially found unaired episode of anime series; 2000) | Ghost Stories "Am I Beautiful? Kuchisake-onna"]], [[Pokémon "Rocket-dan VS Plasma-dan!" (partially found unaired two-part episode of anime; 2011) | Pokémon anime "Rocket-dan VS Plasma-dan!"]] | ||
Guilty pleasures: [https://www.disneyplus.com/en-gb/series/the-simpsons/3ZoBZ52QHb4x The Simpsons (new seasons)], Spider-Man 3 (Raimi trilogy), Scooby-Doo 1-2, Venom, Crazy Frog, Banjo-Kazooie Nuts and Bolts, Sonic 06, [https://www.disneyplus.com/en-gb/movies/marvel-studios-thor/1p4vdKzTuhzr Thor], Suicide Squad | Guilty pleasures: [https://www.disneyplus.com/en-gb/series/the-simpsons/3ZoBZ52QHb4x The Simpsons (new seasons)], Spider-Man 3 (Raimi trilogy), Scooby-Doo 1-2, Venom, Crazy Frog, Banjo-Kazooie Nuts and Bolts, Sonic 06, [https://www.disneyplus.com/en-gb/movies/marvel-studios-thor/1p4vdKzTuhzr Thor], Suicide Squad | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
Favourite Underrated Media: Skatoony, Smallville, Metal Slug, [https://www.netflix.com/title/80179782 The Epic Tale Of Captain Underpants], Captain Underpants The First Epic Movie, [https://www.netflix.com/title/70229240 Come Fly With Me], Ghostbusters The Videogame (2009), [https://www.netflix.com/title/80117781 The Disastrous Life Of Saiki K], [https://www.nintendo.com/games/detail/verlet-swing-switch/ Verlet Swing], [https://www.funimation.com/shows/attack-on-titan-junior-high/ Attack On Titan: Junior High], [https://www.disneyplus.com/en-gb/series/disney-milo-murphys-law/3fl10VI8Ac97 Milo Murphy's Law] | Favourite Underrated Media: Skatoony, Smallville, Metal Slug, [https://www.netflix.com/title/80179782 The Epic Tale Of Captain Underpants], Captain Underpants The First Epic Movie, [https://www.netflix.com/title/70229240 Come Fly With Me], Ghostbusters The Videogame (2009), [https://www.netflix.com/title/80117781 The Disastrous Life Of Saiki K], [https://www.nintendo.com/games/detail/verlet-swing-switch/ Verlet Swing], [https://www.funimation.com/shows/attack-on-titan-junior-high/ Attack On Titan: Junior High], [https://www.disneyplus.com/en-gb/series/disney-milo-murphys-law/3fl10VI8Ac97 Milo Murphy's Law] | ||
Excited for: | Excited for: [https://youtu.be/RxAtuMu_ph4 Black Widow], Blade (MCU), Shang-Chi and The Legend Of The Ten Rings, The Eternals, Doctor Strange In The Multiverse Of Madness, Thor Love and Thunder, Black Panther 2, Guardians Of The Galaxy Volume 3, Captain Marvel 2, Fantastic Four (MCU), X-Men (MCU), Spider-Man 3 (MCU), Rugrats Reboot, Loki (Disney+), WandaVision (Disney+), What If...? (Disney+), Hawkeye (Disney+), The Falcon and The Winter Soldier (Disney+), Spider-Verse 2, How Do You Live? (Studio Ghibli movie), [https://youtu.be/GOs0C5cSNh8 Lego Star Wars The Skywalker Saga], [https://youtu.be/RkC0l4iekYo Playstation 5], [https://youtu.be/gHzuHo80U2M Spider-Man Miles Morales], [https://youtu.be/ai3o0XtrnM8 Ratchet And Clank Rift Apart], [https://youtu.be/mUwI6e-em3o Sackboy A Big Adventure], [https://youtu.be/lu5VXrEqgco Astro's Playroom], [https://youtu.be/6-v1BxSETvI Bugsnax], Earwig And The Witch (Studio Ghibli movie) | ||
Wish for: Spider-Man 4 (Raimi), Deadpool 3, Banjo-Threeie | Wish for: Spider-Man 4 (Raimi), Deadpool 3, Banjo-Threeie | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| [[Tom and Jerry "Yankee Doodle Mouse" (lost scene of cartoon; 1943)]] | | [[Tom and Jerry "Yankee Doodle Mouse" (lost scene of cartoon; 1943)]] | ||
|| Fixed a reference | || Fixed a reference | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hot Wheels: Highway 35/Acceleracers (found work on animated film; early-mid 2000s)]] | | [[Hot Wheels: Highway 35/Acceleracers (found work on animated film; early-mid 2000s)]] | ||
Line 195: | Line 189: | ||
|| Fixed one of the subheadings. | || Fixed one of the subheadings. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Looney Tunes: Laff Riot ( | | [[Looney Tunes: Laff Riot (found unreleased pitch pilot of "The Looney Tunes Show" animated sitcom; 2009)]] | ||
|| Added a title to a reference and fixed reference added date. | || Added a title to a reference and fixed reference added date. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 206: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Video Mods (partially lost MTV2 TV series; 2005)]] | | [[Video Mods (partially lost MTV2 TV series; 2005)]] | ||
|| Fixed the retrieved date sections. | || Fixed the retrieved date sections. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mitaka Forest Ghibli Museum (partially found anime short films; 2001-2018)]] | |||
|| Fixed the names, added the website & screenshots, added Boro The Caterpillar, added the video for Mon Mon The Water Spider and moved the page. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wii Startup Disc (found software disc; 2006)]] | |||
|| Moved The Page | |||
|- | |||
| [[Azumanga Daioh (partially found Animax English dub of anime series; 2012)]] | |||
|| Moved the page. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Untitled Stranger Things Game (lost Telltale video game based on Netflix series; 2018)]] | |||
|| Created the article. | |||
|- | |||
| [[JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood (partially found anime film based on manga; 2007)]] | |||
|| Added an archived link to the PS2 game's website. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mega Man 2 (found early iOS port of NES action-platformer sequel; 2009)]] | |||
|| Fixed the infobox and the date and rewrote the last sentence. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Tickle-U (partially found Cartoon Network preschool block; 2005-2006)]] | ||
|| | || Fixed a video. | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Watch List == | == Watch List == | ||
Line 246: | Line 253: | ||
| [[Avatar: Legends of the Arena (inaccessible online game; 2008)]] | | [[Avatar: Legends of the Arena (inaccessible online game; 2008)]] | ||
|| Avatar The Last Airbender/The Legend Of Aang is my favourite Nicktoon and this game looks like it could be fun. | || Avatar The Last Airbender/The Legend Of Aang is my favourite Nicktoon and this game looks like it could be fun. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Azumanga Daioh (partially found Animax English dub of anime series; 2012)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Avengers (found build of cancelled THQ movie tie-in game; 2012)]] | | [[The Avengers (found build of cancelled THQ movie tie-in game; 2012)]] | ||
Line 259: | Line 269: | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman: A Death in the Family - "Jason Todd lives" ( | | [[Batman: A Death in the Family - "Jason Todd lives" (partially lost alternate comic; 1988)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 306: | Line 316: | ||
| [[Chadtronic - unreleased videos (partially lost content of let's play/reaction YouTube channel; 2013-2016)]] | | [[Chadtronic - unreleased videos (partially lost content of let's play/reaction YouTube channel; 2013-2016)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |||
| [[Collaborators/blameitonjorge]] | |||
|| I enjoy his videos on Lost Media hunting. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Collaborators/LSuperSonicQ]] | | [[Collaborators/LSuperSonicQ]] | ||
Line 314: | Line 327: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daredevil: The Man Without Fear (cancelled PS2/Xbox/PC Marvel game; 2003)]] | | [[Daredevil: The Man Without Fear (cancelled PS2/Xbox/PC Marvel game; 2003)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dastardly & Muttley - Operation: Pigeon Pursuit (lost build of unreleased PlayStation 2 video game; 2007-2008)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 325: | Line 341: | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dynablocks/Roblox (partially found beta builds of online game; 2005-2007)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Eminem's Relapse Sessions (partially found unreleased records; existence unconfirmed; 2006-2009)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Empress Chung (partially found Korean animated film; 2005)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 341: | Line 357: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fant4stic - Josh Trank cut (partially lost deleted scenes of superhero film; 2015)]] | | [[Fant4stic - Josh Trank cut (partially lost deleted scenes of superhero film; 2015)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Foodfight! (partially found early version of CGI animated film; 2002)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frozen (partially found early drafts of Disney animated film; 1937-2012)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Game Grumps (lost unreleased content of Let's Play YouTube channel; 2012-2015)]] | | [[Game Grumps (lost unreleased content of Let's Play YouTube channel; 2012-2015)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ghost Stories "Am I Beautiful? Kuchisake-onna" (partially found unaired episode of anime series; 2000)]] | |||
|| I'm surprised that they didn't dub this one considering some of the jokes in the dub. I'd just like to see it for one extra episode of Ghost Stories even if they don't dub it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gnorm Gnat (partially found Jim Davis comic strip; 1972-1975)]] | | [[Gnorm Gnat (partially found Jim Davis comic strip; 1972-1975)]] | ||
Line 353: | Line 378: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gotham High (cancelled Batman animated series; 2009)]] | | [[Gotham High (cancelled Batman animated series; 2009)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gothicmade: Hana no Utame (partially found limited-release anime film; 2012)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 359: | Line 387: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Handful of Crumbs (found Sesame Street short; 1982)]] | | [[Handful of Crumbs (found Sesame Street short; 1982)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [["Hitogata" (lost Japanese commercial; existence unconfirmed; 1996-2003)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 386: | Line 417: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood (partially found anime film based on manga; 2007)]] | | [[JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood (partially found anime film based on manga; 2007)]] | ||
|| | || Now that I have started the 2010s JoJo anime, I would like to see a different take on Phantom Blood. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jon (partially found prototype "Garfield" comic strip; 1976-1978)]] | | [[Jon (partially found prototype "Garfield" comic strip; 1976-1978)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Justice League ( | | [[Justice League (partially found original unreleased Zack Snyder cut of superhero film; 2017)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 415: | Line 446: | ||
|| I used to love Little Big Planet. | || I used to love Little Big Planet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Looney Tunes: Laff Riot ( | | [[Looney Tunes: Laff Riot (found unreleased pitch pilot of "The Looney Tunes Show" animated sitcom; 2009)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 443: | Line 474: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marvel's Most Wanted (lost pilot of unaired "Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D." spinoff TV show; 2016)]] | | [[Marvel's Most Wanted (lost pilot of unaired "Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D." spinoff TV show; 2016)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mega Man 2 (found early iOS port of NES action-platformer sequel; 2009)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meowth's Party (lost Nintendo GameCube tech demo; 2000)]] | | [[Meowth's Party (lost Nintendo GameCube tech demo; 2000)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mess O' Blues (partially found "Johnny Bravo" prototype animated short; 1993)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 476: | Line 513: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oh Yeah! Cartoons (partially lost Nickelodeon animated series; 1998-2001)]] | | [[Oh Yeah! Cartoons (partially lost Nickelodeon animated series; 1998-2001)]] | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 488: | Line 522: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phineas and Ferb (lost script of cancelled theatrical film based on animated series; 2010s)]] | | [[Phineas and Ferb (lost script of cancelled theatrical film based on animated series; 2010s)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale (lost build of cancelled DLC for crossover fighting game; 2013)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pocket Monsters Best Wishes: Hikatokage no Tenkyuugi (partially found anime short; 2011)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pocket Monsters Diamond & Pearl: Atsumare! Pokémon-boshi Matsuri (lost anime short; 2008)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pocket Monsters XY: Uchū no Hahen (partially found Japanese anime short; 2014)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 557: | Line 603: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rockman.EXE (partially found Singaporean English dub of anime series; 2005)]] | | [[Rockman.EXE (partially found Singaporean English dub of anime series; 2005)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[RubyDung (lost build of unreleased precursor to "Minecraft" sandbox game; mid-late 2000s)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 638: | Line 687: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Star Wars 1313 (unreleased Star Wars third-person shooter; 2013)]] | | [[Star Wars 1313 (unreleased Star Wars third-person shooter; 2013)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suicide Squad (partially lost deleted scenes of DC superhero film; 2016)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 655: | Line 707: | ||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Super Mario World ( | | [[Super Mario Kart R (partially found early build of "Mario Kart 64"; 1995)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Super Mario World (partially found early build of Super Nintendo platformer; 1989)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 662: | Line 717: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Super Smash Bros. Slamfest '99 (lost livestream of promotional event; 1999)]] | | [[Super Smash Bros. Slamfest '99 (lost livestream of promotional event; 1999)]] | ||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tangled (partially found early drafts of Disney animated film; 2001-2010)]] | |||
|| TBA | || TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 729: | Line 787: | ||
| [[Toy Story 4 (found original script of Pixar animated film; 2013-2017)]] | | [[Toy Story 4 (found original script of Pixar animated film; 2013-2017)]] | ||
|| I grew up with the Toy Story films. | || I grew up with the Toy Story films. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Untitled Stranger Things Game (lost Telltale video game based on Netflix series; 2018)]] | |||
|| TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ura Zelda (lost build of unfinished Nintendo 64DD game; existence unconfirmed; 2000)]] | | [[Ura Zelda (lost build of unfinished Nintendo 64DD game; existence unconfirmed; 2000)]] |
Revision as of 11:38, 6 January 2021
About Me
My name is Ben Roddison. I make videos on YouTube including: YouTube Poops, memes, reaction videos and let's plays. In my spare time, I watch YouTube videos, movies and TV shows, play video games, browse this wiki and make memes and YouTube Poops.
Favourites
Favourite movies: Avengers Endgame, Avengers Infinity War, Spirited Away, Howl's Moving Castle, Kimi No Nawa (Your Name), Tenki No Ko (Weathering With You), Logan, Deadpool 2, My Neighbor Totoro, Captain Underpants The First Epic Movie, Toy Story 1-3, Star Wars Episode III: Revenge Of The Sith, Death Note: The Last Name, L: Change The World, Evangelion Rebuild Trilogy, Spider-Man Into The Spider-Verse, Joker
Favourite video games: Banjo-Kazooie, Spider-Man (PS4)
Favourite songs: Lil Nas X - Panini (ft. DaBaby), The White Stripes - Seven Nation Army, Seven Nation Army (Glitch Mob remix) Post Malone, Swae Lee - Sunflower, Shin Sakiura, AAAMYYY - Night Running, Radwimps - City Crisis, JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind - Giorno's Theme
Favourite TV shows: Stranger Things, Avatar The Last Airbender/The Legend Of Aang, The Legend Of Korra, Rick and Morty, SpongeBob SquarePants, The Simpsons, Animaniacs, Invader Zim, Rocko's Modern Life, Chowder, Fresh Prince Of Bel Air, Disenchantment, The Mandalorian, Come Fly With Me, The Disastrous Life Of Saiki K, Blue Exorcist, Death Note, Samurai Jack, That Time I Got Reincarnated As A Slime, Attack On Titan, Attack On Titan: Junior High, Mob Psycho 100, JoJo's Bizarre Adventure, Cowboy Bebop
Favourite YouTube Channels: Etika (Rest In Peace) Cinemassacre (AVGN), Jimmy Davis NPCarlsson, LSuperSonicQ, SiIvaGunner, Scott The Woz, AlpacaHawk
Favourite food: cheese
Favourite meal: stew and dumplins
Favourite snack: Eggos (waffles)
Favourite drinks: Pepsi, Doctor Pepper
Favourite subreddits: r/strangerthings, r/scottthewoz, r/sh**tymoviedetails, r/moviedetails
Favourite memes: Steamed Hams, I'm Here To See Doom, Raid Area 51, The Tragedy Of Darth Plagueis The Wise
Favourite YTPs: Phil Swift From flex Tape Has A Mental Breakdown, Phil Swift Has A Mental Breakdown Again, Link The Boy The Movie The Trailer The Poop, The King Finds A Hat But Kills Link First, Ripto's Racist Reignited, Mr Darkside Calls A Cab, Revenge Of The Sand, Rise Of Darth Sand, The Tragedy Of Darth Sand
Favourite pieces of lost media: Spider-Man 4 (Game), Lego Star Wars III The Clone Wars Beta, Skatoony (UK version), JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood (2007 movie), Ghost Stories "Am I Beautiful? Kuchisake-onna", Pokémon anime "Rocket-dan VS Plasma-dan!"
Guilty pleasures: The Simpsons (new seasons), Spider-Man 3 (Raimi trilogy), Scooby-Doo 1-2, Venom, Crazy Frog, Banjo-Kazooie Nuts and Bolts, Sonic 06, Thor, Suicide Squad
Favourite Underrated Media: Skatoony, Smallville, Metal Slug, The Epic Tale Of Captain Underpants, Captain Underpants The First Epic Movie, Come Fly With Me, Ghostbusters The Videogame (2009), The Disastrous Life Of Saiki K, Verlet Swing, Attack On Titan: Junior High, Milo Murphy's Law
Excited for: Black Widow, Blade (MCU), Shang-Chi and The Legend Of The Ten Rings, The Eternals, Doctor Strange In The Multiverse Of Madness, Thor Love and Thunder, Black Panther 2, Guardians Of The Galaxy Volume 3, Captain Marvel 2, Fantastic Four (MCU), X-Men (MCU), Spider-Man 3 (MCU), Rugrats Reboot, Loki (Disney+), WandaVision (Disney+), What If...? (Disney+), Hawkeye (Disney+), The Falcon and The Winter Soldier (Disney+), Spider-Verse 2, How Do You Live? (Studio Ghibli movie), Lego Star Wars The Skywalker Saga, Playstation 5, Spider-Man Miles Morales, Ratchet And Clank Rift Apart, Sackboy A Big Adventure, Astro's Playroom, Bugsnax, Earwig And The Witch (Studio Ghibli movie)
Wish for: Spider-Man 4 (Raimi), Deadpool 3, Banjo-Threeie
Least Favourites
Least favourite movies: 6 Underground, James Cameron's Avatar, Transformers Revenge Of The Fallen, The Wolverine, Romeo + Juliet (1996), Romeo And Juliet (1968), Scooby-Doo The Mystery Begins, Scooby-Doo Curse Of The Lake Monster, Star Wars Episode VIII: The Last Jedi, Ocean Waves (Studio Ghibli), Batman V Superman Dawn Of Justice, Death Note (2017), Artemis Fowl
Least favourite video games: Fortnite, Horrid Henry The Good The Bad And The Bugly, Mario Party 10, Mario Kart Super Circuit, Chibi Robo Zip Lash (this game blows)
Least favourite song: anything by Neil Diamond
Least favourite TV show: Teen Titans Go
Least favourite YouTube Channels: T-Series Logan Paul, Jake Paul, Morgz, Enes Batur, Ryan's World
Least favourite food: tomatoes
Least favourite drink: orange juice (with bits)