User: Jet-Ster: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Edits !! Description | ! Edits !! Description !! Date Edited | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yeah_Yeah_Beebiss_I_(lost_NES_game;_existence_unconfirmed;_late_1980s)|Yeah Yeah Beebiss 1]] || Grammar of the Inside Joke section bothered me, so I changed it to make it more simple. This very much may just be a me thing tho.. | | [[Yeah_Yeah_Beebiss_I_(lost_NES_game;_existence_unconfirmed;_late_1980s)|Yeah Yeah Beebiss 1]] || Grammar of the Inside Joke section bothered me, so I changed it to make it more simple. This very much may just be a me thing tho.. || March 16, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[South Park (found Game Boy Color game; 1998)|South Park GBC]] || Added the reason why Trey Parker and Matt Stone didn't want the game to be released. | | [[South Park (found Game Boy Color game; 1998)|South Park GBC]] || Added the reason why Trey Parker and Matt Stone didn't want the game to be released. || January 28, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Requiem_for_a_Heavyweight_(partially_found_BBC_Sunday-Night_Theatre_TV_play,_1957)|Requiem for a Heavyweight]] || Removed the comment in the infobox (really hope I didn't fuck up there..) and added BBC's bad treatment of tapes in the 1950's. | | [[Requiem_for_a_Heavyweight_(partially_found_BBC_Sunday-Night_Theatre_TV_play,_1957)|Requiem for a Heavyweight]] || Removed the comment in the infobox (really hope I didn't fuck up there..) and added BBC's bad treatment of tapes in the 1950's. || March 26, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The_Tale_of_the_Priest_and_of_His_Workman_Balda_(partially_found_Soviet_animated_film;_1930s)|The Tale Of the Priest and of His Workman Balda]] || Put the video from the external link in it's own section | | [[The_Tale_of_the_Priest_and_of_His_Workman_Balda_(partially_found_Soviet_animated_film;_1930s)|The Tale Of the Priest and of His Workman Balda]] || Put the video from the external link in it's own section. || March 26, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[A_Thousand_and_One_Nights_(found_English_dub_of_anime_film;_1969)|One Thousand And One Nights]] || Changed the status text from orange to green | | [[A_Thousand_and_One_Nights_(found_English_dub_of_anime_film;_1969)|One Thousand And One Nights]] || Changed the status text from orange to green || March 26, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Domino's App feat. Hatsune Miku (found discontinued Domino's Japan app for iPhone 5; 2013)|Domino's App feat Hatsune Miku]] || Remember Yeah Yeah Beebiss I? Second verse, same as the first. | | [[Domino's App feat. Hatsune Miku (found discontinued Domino's Japan app for iPhone 5; 2013)|Domino's App feat Hatsune Miku]] || Remember Yeah Yeah Beebiss I? Second verse, same as the first. || March 26, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Five Nights At Freddy's (non-existent early trailer of indie horror game; 2014)|Five Night's At Freddy's trailer]] || Fixed some spelling errors, and added formatting | | [[Five Nights At Freddy's (non-existent early trailer of indie horror game; 2014)|Five Night's At Freddy's trailer]] || Fixed some spelling errors, and added formatting. || April 14, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zwerg Nase (lost TV film adaptation of fairy tale; existence unconfirmed; 1970s-1980s)|Zwerg Nase]] || Fixed most of the very confusing grammar. Tried to fix the quote, but I swear I got a headache trying to read it. | | [[Zwerg Nase (lost TV film adaptation of fairy tale; existence unconfirmed; 1970s-1980s)|Zwerg Nase]] || Fixed most of the very confusing grammar. Tried to fix the quote, but I swear I got a headache trying to read it. || April 29, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Postcards from Buster: "Sugartime! Hinesburg, Vermont" (found banned episode of "Arthur" spinoff TV series; 2005)|Postcards from Buster: "Sugartime! Hinesburg, Vermont"]] || Removed a sentence that was accidently repeated from a few sentences earlier. | | [[Postcards from Buster: "Sugartime! Hinesburg, Vermont" (found banned episode of "Arthur" spinoff TV series; 2005)|Postcards from Buster: "Sugartime! Hinesburg, Vermont"]] || Removed a sentence that was accidently repeated from a few sentences earlier. || April 30, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dark Shadows: "1219" (partially found episode of gothic soap opera TV series; 1971)|Dark Shadows]] || Added content and information, added references, and renamed "sources" to "external links". | |[[Dark Shadows: "1219" (partially found episode of gothic soap opera TV series; 1971)|Dark Shadows]] || Added content and information, added references, and renamed "sources" to "external links". || May 25, 2021 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! New Pages !! Description | ! New Pages !! Description !! Date Created | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wormholes (Found Stephen Hillenburg short; 1992)|Wormholes]] || Made the page about Stephen Hillenburg's thesis, since there was an article on the original Lost Media Archive page, but wasn't one here yet. (First ever page!) | | [[Wormholes (Found Stephen Hillenburg short; 1992)|Wormholes]] || Made the page about Stephen Hillenburg's thesis, since there was an article on the original Lost Media Archive page, but wasn't one here yet. (First ever page!) || April 7, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[America's Next Muppet (cancelled reality TV show; 2006)|America's Next Muppet]] || Made this page since I saw it in an article request. Show seems very interesting honestly, wish it came out. | | [[America's Next Muppet (cancelled reality TV show; 2006)|America's Next Muppet]] || Made this page since I saw it in an article request. Show seems very interesting honestly, wish it came out. || April 14, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Back and In Attack (lost unreleased Milli Vanilli comeback album; 1998)|Back and In Attack]] || Another article request, except i dont care about Milli Vanilli at all. Despite this, I've heard about these guys so much, I thought "eh, might as well". | | [[Back and In Attack (lost unreleased Milli Vanilli comeback album; 1998)|Back and In Attack]] || Another article request, except i dont care about Milli Vanilli at all. Despite this, I've heard about these guys so much, I thought "eh, might as well". || April 16, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Return Of Donkey Kong (lost build of cancelled NES game; Existence Unconfirmed; 1987-1988)|Return Of Donkey Kong]] || I've wanted to make an Existence Unconfirmed article for a while now, and i saw this in the requests, so I decided this would be a good one to start with. | | [[Return Of Donkey Kong (lost build of cancelled NES game; Existence Unconfirmed; 1987-1988)|Return Of Donkey Kong]] || I've wanted to make an Existence Unconfirmed article for a while now, and i saw this in the requests, so I decided this would be a good one to start with. || April 17, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Salomy Jane (found Western silent film; 1914)|Salomy Jane]] || Semi - Article Request. Someone put the remake of this film of the same name from 1923 here. I got confused and started doing an article for the original. When i realized there was a remake i was too far in. | | [[Salomy Jane (found Western silent film; 1914)|Salomy Jane]] || Semi - Article Request. Someone put the remake of this film of the same name from 1923 here. I got confused and started doing an article for the original. When i realized there was a remake i was too far in. || April 28, 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| [[LMNO (lost build of cancelled XBOX 360/PS3 game; 2005-2010)|LMNO]] || I've seen this game before. I don't remember, but i swear I have seen a video discussing how lost this game was. Apparently there was a documentary released about it too. Surprised there hasn't been an article about it yet... || June 11, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| [[The Cops (Partially found cancelled TBS animated comedy; 2017)|The Cops]] || I enjoy Louis C.K., though I've only seen in on SNL (Saturday Night Live) when he hosted 4 times. Shame he was a bad guy. || June 12, 2021 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:31, 31 July 2021
Hey! Welcome to my page! Not exactly sure why you are here.. I don't that much interesting stuff here, don't I? Well, I am interested in lost media, and I am a huge fan of BlameItOnJorge. I also make art. A lot of art. You will mainly catch em on discord servers im in (not gonna promote them since I don't think it really makes sense) and my twitter account.
Discord Tag: Jet-Ster#2089
Twitter: @OneTwittee
Forums profile: https://forums.lostmediawiki.com/user/5083
My dumbass didnt realize that i should put the talk page link here lol https://lostmediawiki.com/User_talk:Jet-Ster
Edits
Now here's some sexy edits I've made. Will be updated as I make new ones.
Edits | Description | Date Edited |
---|---|---|
Yeah Yeah Beebiss 1 | Grammar of the Inside Joke section bothered me, so I changed it to make it more simple. This very much may just be a me thing tho.. | March 16, 2021 |
South Park GBC | Added the reason why Trey Parker and Matt Stone didn't want the game to be released. | January 28, 2021 |
Requiem for a Heavyweight | Removed the comment in the infobox (really hope I didn't fuck up there..) and added BBC's bad treatment of tapes in the 1950's. | March 26, 2021 |
The Tale Of the Priest and of His Workman Balda | Put the video from the external link in it's own section. | March 26, 2021 |
One Thousand And One Nights | Changed the status text from orange to green | March 26, 2021 |
Domino's App feat Hatsune Miku | Remember Yeah Yeah Beebiss I? Second verse, same as the first. | March 26, 2021 |
Five Night's At Freddy's trailer | Fixed some spelling errors, and added formatting. | April 14, 2021 |
Zwerg Nase | Fixed most of the very confusing grammar. Tried to fix the quote, but I swear I got a headache trying to read it. | April 29, 2021 |
Postcards from Buster: "Sugartime! Hinesburg, Vermont" | Removed a sentence that was accidently repeated from a few sentences earlier. | April 30, 2021 |
Dark Shadows | Added content and information, added references, and renamed "sources" to "external links". | May 25, 2021 |
Pages
Now here's some cool as heck pages I've made. Will be updated as I make new ones.
New Pages | Description | Date Created |
---|---|---|
Wormholes | Made the page about Stephen Hillenburg's thesis, since there was an article on the original Lost Media Archive page, but wasn't one here yet. (First ever page!) | April 7, 2021 |
America's Next Muppet | Made this page since I saw it in an article request. Show seems very interesting honestly, wish it came out. | April 14, 2021 |
Back and In Attack | Another article request, except i dont care about Milli Vanilli at all. Despite this, I've heard about these guys so much, I thought "eh, might as well". | April 16, 2021 |
Return Of Donkey Kong | I've wanted to make an Existence Unconfirmed article for a while now, and i saw this in the requests, so I decided this would be a good one to start with. | April 17, 2021 |
Salomy Jane | Semi - Article Request. Someone put the remake of this film of the same name from 1923 here. I got confused and started doing an article for the original. When i realized there was a remake i was too far in. | April 28, 2021 |
LMNO | I've seen this game before. I don't remember, but i swear I have seen a video discussing how lost this game was. Apparently there was a documentary released about it too. Surprised there hasn't been an article about it yet... | June 11, 2021 |
The Cops | I enjoy Louis C.K., though I've only seen in on SNL (Saturday Night Live) when he hosted 4 times. Shame he was a bad guy. | June 12, 2021 |