User talk: Teck: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
Aasi, Morso ja Mouru is Finnish a puppet television series based on the children's books by Tuula Kallioniemi, which was presented in Yle Tv2 's Little two children's program in 1999 – 2001. The main characters of the series are Donkey, Morso, and Mouru. | Aasi, Morso ja Mouru is Finnish a puppet television series based on the children's books by Tuula Kallioniemi, which was presented in Yle Tv2 's Little two children's program in 1999 – 2001. The main characters of the series are Donkey, Morso, and Mouru. | ||
The series is | The series is known thanks to the character of Morso, some viewers find him terrifying. According to Erja Mikkolan, the character was supposed to look terrifying on purpose, because at first the donkey was afraid of him. Donkey noticed that there was nothing to worry about | ||
You can write what you think about it here. | You can write what you think about it here. | ||
==Episodes== | |||
Here is a list of episodes I found (or at least on YouTube). | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! number !! title !! year !! status | |||
|- | |||
| 1. || Hurja Morso || 1999 || <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2. || Turhat ansat || 1999 || <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3. || Kuka onkaan oikea Morso? || 1999 || <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
| 4. || Uusi vuokralainen || 1999 || <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
| 5. || Omituinen Mouru || 1999 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
| 6. || Mihin Mouru katosi || 1999 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
| 7. || Täydellinen aasi || 1999 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
| 8. || Kadonneet kirjeet || 1999 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
| 9. || Ihana aamu || 2000 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
| 10. || Mouru rakastuu || 2000 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
| 11. || Kauhea kasa karkkia || 2000 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
| 12. || Niilo-setä || 2000 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
| 13 ||Sinihilkka ja sus || 2000 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
| 14. || Dinosauruksen muna || 2000 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
| 15. || Tosihemmot kilpasilla || 2000 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
| 16. || Mitä useampi kokki, sitä.. || 2000 || <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
| 17. || Riitapukarit || 2000 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
| 18. || Siivotaan, siivotaan || 2001 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
| 19. || Tietsikka || 2001 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
| 20. || Mouru, kissatähti || 2001 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
| 21. || Lomamatka || 2001 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
| 22. || Ja Mouru soittaa || 2001|| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:20, 19 January 2020
Introduction
Hi, I'm Teck and you may know "Morso". He's just finding this series.
Description
Aasi, Morso ja Mouru is Finnish a puppet television series based on the children's books by Tuula Kallioniemi, which was presented in Yle Tv2 's Little two children's program in 1999 – 2001. The main characters of the series are Donkey, Morso, and Mouru.
The series is known thanks to the character of Morso, some viewers find him terrifying. According to Erja Mikkolan, the character was supposed to look terrifying on purpose, because at first the donkey was afraid of him. Donkey noticed that there was nothing to worry about
You can write what you think about it here.
Episodes
Here is a list of episodes I found (or at least on YouTube).
number | title | year | status |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hurja Morso | 1999 | Found |
2. | Turhat ansat | 1999 | Found |
3. | Kuka onkaan oikea Morso? | 1999 | Found |
4. | Uusi vuokralainen | 1999 | Found |
5. | Omituinen Mouru | 1999 | Lost |
6. | Mihin Mouru katosi | 1999 | Lost |
7. | Täydellinen aasi | 1999 | Lost |
8. | Kadonneet kirjeet | 1999 | Lost |
9. | Ihana aamu | 2000 | Lost |
10. | Mouru rakastuu | 2000 | Lost |
11. | Kauhea kasa karkkia | 2000 | Lost |
12. | Niilo-setä | 2000 | Lost |
13 | Sinihilkka ja sus | 2000 | Lost |
14. | Dinosauruksen muna | 2000 | Lost |
15. | Tosihemmot kilpasilla | 2000 | Lost |
16. | Mitä useampi kokki, sitä.. | 2000 | Found |
17. | Riitapukarit | 2000 | Lost |
18. | Siivotaan, siivotaan | 2001 | Lost |
19. | Tietsikka | 2001 | Lost |
20. | Mouru, kissatähti | 2001 | Lost |
21. | Lomamatka | 2001 | Lost |
22. | Ja Mouru soittaa | 2001 | Lost |