Minute to Win It (partially found NBC and Game Show Network game show; 2010-2011, 2013-2014): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (editing excessive bolded text + rewording for better readability) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''''Minute to Win It''''' was a | '''''Minute to Win It''''' was a short-lived game show that aired on NBC from 2010-2011 and had reruns on Game Show Network in 2012. After GSN made their own version of the show in 2013, the show once again quickly died out in 2014. The games played on the show involved anything from ping-pong balls, plastic cups, and other household items used to accomplish tasks in under a minute. These games became extremely popular during the time and were used for fun group gatherings. The show was hosted by Guy Fieri. The GSN version was hosted by Apolo Anton Ohno.<ref>https://www.hollywoodreporter.com/news/general-news/guy-fieri-minute-win-it-nbc-gsn-350296/</ref> | ||
==History of the Series== | ==History of the Series== | ||
After the show | After the show debuted on NBC, it was an instant hit with young kids and families. It was also a quick way to make some cash to some. An aspect of the show is that many liked the fact that the games played on the show could be easily set up at home. Such challenges include pulling tissues out of a tissue box, knocking over plastic cups with a balloon, and stacking apples. The show's grand prize was $1,000,000 on the NBC version, and $250,000 for the GSN version. The show first aired in March 2010, and ended in September 2011, however, '''68 episodes were aired in just a year and a half'''. The show also released three video game versions, which footage is very scarce of, but both games are easily available to buy online for the Nintendo DS, Wii and Xbox Kinect.<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20111107105545/http://www.nbc.com:80/minute-to-win-it/episode-guide</ref> | ||
==History of the Search== | ==History of the Search== | ||
A few years back, on New Years' Eve of 2016/2017, a | A few years back, on New Years' Eve of 2016/2017, a Minute to win It (NBC) episode aired as the new year came in on GSN as a rerun. The show's reruns had been gone for years at this point. The episode airing was S1E15. While this did nothing for the search, it led to a clip being uploaded and got YouTuber Game Bouncer (formerly known as Byte & Barq) to start looking for the show. After no luck on a regular search, with only 2 episodes being found that were later deleted (but still alive today), he discovered a Russian site called [http://gameshows.ru Game Shows(Russian)] where episodes seemed to have been found of the show. However, '''most of the episodes had been compromised or no longer available,''' and some people did not want to release episodes for the sole reason that no one was interested. Being a Russian site, it was hard to create an account due to the fact that the site had multiple hurdles to jump through. The episodes were not able to be downloaded. However, on March 21st 2018, UzumakiPlayroom, who regularly uploads game shows, uploaded an episode of Minute to Win It, S1E15. After this, the now lost Christmas episode clip gained a lot of traction, with different attempts to try and get the episodes from the Russian site. Although there seemed to be no luck with the Russian site, Game Bouncer discovered and uploaded three more episodes from the Russian site. S1E16, along with and S2E39 and S2E40. However, as he didn't want to upload them to Youtube, he downloaded them and sent them to his friend to upload. S1E1 was discovered on a random day by Bouncer and sent it to his friend to upload, but the episode ended up being blocked on Youtube, simply leading to it being saved. After this, Bouncer was able to get a laptop and while others uploaded the episodes. Those episodes would soon get blocked leading to a termination of his friend's account. However, another friend Bouncer had was able to record some NBC episodes (likely back when the show was airing), and thus '''more episodes were found and saved to drive files, the shared folder of which can be seen here'''. [https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lriMQTfe4xFMpxQ_thR1z8vRvLf0sXvE Folder(Most Episodes)] S2E3(Christmas) was found on the Internet Archive a few years later and Bouncer went on to upload the episode after his friend seemed to go inactive. The friend without the terminated account did not upload episodes, leaving Bouncer to upload the episodes on his own. After this, he went on to record a segment with subpar camera quality on his TV of the GSN version. A fan suggested he could record the episodes on a service. Bouncer took this advice, and uploaded the GSN episodes not on streaming services at the time. After uploading those and the remaining episodes which his friend had found for the NBC version, the search came to a halt. While clips and promos were found, there was no sign of episodes. On a different note, most of the show's music on NBC has been found on 5 Alarm Music or Videohelper, but not all. As for GSN, the level complete themes have been mostly found, some have been lost to time due to the fact that companies shut down, and some remains lost. As the search continues, a few possible leads remain, mostly in the form of rare streaming services, online material, clips, and game show trading. | ||
==Current Status== | ==Current Status== | ||
Out of the | Out of the 68 episodes needed, '''20 are found, 7 episodes have clips found, and the rest are lost,''' mostly in season 2. Two Christmas episodes remain lost, despite one having a clip that was taken down many years later. While episode recaps are available on Game Show Newsnet, '''no actual video evidence of the remaining episodes has appeared anywhere''', only very small clips on sites. The GSN version is found as it airs on Game Show Central, allowing all episodes to be recorded. However, not all episodes have actually been recorded as there are also a few episodes that never seemed to air, even though they appear in promos, confirming that they were filmed. The Wayback Machine seems to provide no hope as well, as the site's videos don't seem to work, even with flash plug-ins. The episodes are not archived to Wayback Machine, but the Chinese site Bilibili has the episodes in a playlist. | ||
== Gallery == | Update/January 2023: 2/3 of an episode has been found(S1E19). | ||
Update/April 2023: 3 new episodes have been found. A collection has begun on internet archive. | |||
Update/August 21 2023: More promos found, as well as the previously lost Christmas clip has been recovered. | |||
Update/August 29 2023: The remaining third has been recovered from Season 1 Episode 19, double trouble. | |||
Update/December 2023: More of Kevin Jonas's run has been found, only missing level 5 & 6. | |||
Update/January 2024: Kevin Jonas episode has been found in it's entirety(TV Quality HQ). | |||
Episode count: 18.25/68 ~ 26.5% of series found. | |||
===Episode Guide=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Episode Guide(NBC) | |||
|- | |||
!Episode!!Title!!Production Code!!Air Date | |||
! Found? | |||
|- | |||
|1(A)||Series Premiere, Part 1|| 101|| rowspan="2" |March 14, 2010 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|2(B)|| Series Premiere, Part 2|| 102 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|3||Episode 3||103|| March 21, 2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |No | |||
|- | |||
|4||Episode 4||104||March 28, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|5|| Episode 5||105||April 4, 2010 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|6||Episode 6||106||April 7, 2010 | |||
| rowspan="5" |No | |||
|- | |||
|7||Episode 7||107||April 18, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|8||Episode 8||108||April 25, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|9||Episode 9||109||May 2, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|10||Last Man Standing||110||May 9, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|11||Kevin Jonas|| 111||May 12, 2010 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 12||60 Seconds to I Do||112||May 23, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|13||Million Dollar Twins||113||July 7, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|14||Love & Marriage||114||July 14, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|15||Did You See That!||115||July 21, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Girls of Summer||116||July 28, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|17||Young Hearts||117||August 4, 2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |No | |||
|- | |||
|18||Office Romance||118||August 11, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|19||Double Trouble|| 119||August 18, 2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yes | |||
|- | |||
|20||Last Beauty Standing||120||August 23, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 21||East Coast vs. West Coast||121||August 24, 2010 | |||
| rowspan="9" |No | |||
|- | |||
|22||Sister Act ||122||August 25, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|23 ||Sisters Got Game||127 ||August 31, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|24||Movers & Shakers||128||September 1, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|25||NFL in the Circle(1)||124|| September 7, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|26|| NFL in the Circle(2)||125||September 8, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 27||America's Heroes|| 126||September 14, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|28||A 60-Second Miracle||201||December 7, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|29||A Family Affair||202||December 14, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|30||A Marry Me, Christmas | |||
|203||December 21, 2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Yes | |||
|- | |||
|31||Million Dollar BFF's||204||January 5, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|32||The Model & The Mom||205||January 12, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|33|| A Love Connection||132||January 19, 2011 | |||
| rowspan="9" |No | |||
|- | |||
| 34||Second Chances|| 206||January 26, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|35(A)||Kids Rule(1) ||207 || rowspan="2" |February 2, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|36(B)||Kids Rule(2)||208 | |||
|- | |||
|37(A + B)||There's No Place Like Home||210||February 9, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|38(A)||Not Just a Pretty Face-Off||209A|| rowspan="2" |February 16, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|39(B)||Family Face-Off||209B | |||
|- | |||
|40(A)||127 Hours to a Million(1) ||211|| rowspan="2" | February 23, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|41(B)|| 127 Hours to a Million(2) ||212 | |||
|- | |||
|42||Show us the Blueprint|| 123||March 2, 2011 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|43 ||Couples Showdown ||213||March 9, 2011 | |||
| rowspan="11" |No | |||
|- | |||
|44||Lakers in the Circle||214||March 16, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|45||Like Father, Like Daughter||216||March 23, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| 46||Beauty & The Geek||133||March 30, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|47||Twin Cities||134||April 6, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
| 48||Kids Try This at Home||129||April 13, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|49||Law & Order||131|| April 20, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|50||Mother's Day Face-Off||222||May 4, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|51||Million Dollar Bromance||137||May 11, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|52||The Family That Plays Together||221||May 15, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|53||The Odd Couple ||130||May 18, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|54(EX) | |||
|Brotherly Love | |||
|136 | |||
|????????????(Aired) | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yes | |||
|- | |||
|54(A)||Million Dollar Redemption(1)||219||May 22, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|55(B)||Million Dollar Redemption(2)||220||May 23, 2011 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|56||Jackass in the Circle|| 215||June 8, 2011 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
| 57||Soul Sisters||217 ||July 6, 2011 | |||
| rowspan="7" |No | |||
|- | |||
|58|| Sibling Rivalry||218||July 13, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|59|| The Manny & The Nanny||138||July 27, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|60||Go For Broke ||139||August 3, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|61|| Army of Gamers||140||August 10, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|62||Hit Me with Your Best Shot||224||August 14, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|63||Opposites Attract a Million||141||August 17, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|64||Girls Got Game||142||August 24, 2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Yes | |||
|- | |||
|65||Battle of The Sexes||223||August 31, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|66||Like Mother, Like Daughter||135||September 7, 2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |No | |||
|- | |||
| 67 | |||
|LOST EPISODE | |||
|???????? | |||
| Two male players. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Episode Guide(GSN | |||
!Episode/Teams | |||
!P.O Code | |||
!Air Date | |||
|- | |||
|Team Travsay | |||
|101 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOST EPISODE????? | |||
|102 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|60-Second Dream Team | |||
|103 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Wellness & Team Michelle Squared Part 1 | |||
|104 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Dynamic Duo | |||
|105 | |||
|July 16, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|Team Killer J's & Team Beach Bums | |||
|106 | |||
|July 9, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|Team BOOM | |||
|107 | |||
|June 25, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|Team Oh-Neaux & Team Moonshadow Part 1 | |||
|108 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Moonshadow Part 2 & Team T.K.O | |||
|109 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Bastro | |||
|110 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Stiletto | |||
|111 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Mr & Mrs Smith(Sneak Peek) | |||
|112 | |||
|May 23, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|Team Blackhawks Not Down | |||
|113 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Crazy Eights | |||
|114 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Fire and Ice & Team Law and Order | |||
|115 | |||
|July 16, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|Team Visionaries | |||
|116 | |||
|June 25, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|Team Silverwood | |||
|117 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Mr. Mean & The Beauty Queen | |||
|118 | |||
|July 9, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|Team GRITS & Team Spectrum Surfers Part 1 | |||
|119 | |||
| rowspan="2" |July 23, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|Team Spectrum Surfers Part 2 & Team Close the Gap | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|Team 5-Year Itch Part 1 | |||
|121 | |||
| rowspan="2" |July 30, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|Team 5-Year Itch Part 2 & Team Double Trouble | |||
|122 | |||
|- | |||
|Team Survivors & Team Golden Boys Part 1 | |||
|123 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Golden Boys Part 2 | |||
|124 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Taking Care of Business | |||
|125 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Super Ninjas | |||
|126 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Flying Exes | |||
|127 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Ebony & Ivory & Team Pirate Booty Part 1 | |||
|128 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Pirate Booty Part 2 & Team Caffeine | |||
|129 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Big Ballers & Team Three C's | |||
|130 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Hang Ten | |||
|131 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team OC Housewives | |||
|132 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Hopson' & Team Turtle & The Hare Part 1 | |||
|133 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Turtle & The Hare Part 2 & Team Brotherly Love | |||
|134 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Best Friends(Charlie & Jacob) | |||
|135 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Team Michelle Squared Part 2 & Team Can't Stop Won't Stop | |||
|136 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jeff & Elizabeth | |||
|137 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOST EPISODE(Unaired) | |||
|138 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CJ & Don | |||
|139 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lucy & Melanie | |||
|140 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
{{Video|perrow =3 | {{Video|perrow =3 | ||
|service1 =vimeo | |service1 =vimeo | ||
Line 23: | Line 371: | ||
|service2 =youtube | |service2 =youtube | ||
|id2 =5QTySU7_jVo | |id2 =5QTySU7_jVo | ||
|description2 =A promo for the show's upcoming summer 2010 run. | |description2 =A promo for the show's upcoming summer 2010 run. The lost episode can be seen at :37 | ||
|service3 =vimeo | |service3 =vimeo | ||
|id3 =252792411 | |id3 =252792411 | ||
Line 31: | Line 379: | ||
==Extrenal Links== | ==Extrenal Links== | ||
[https://www.youtube.com/@guyfierimtwi/videos Bouncer's Youtube Channel] | [https://www.youtube.com/@guyfierimtwi/videos Bouncer's Youtube Channel] | ||
[https://discord.com/channels/1004949108756320286/1004949108756320289 Discord Server] | |||
[https://www.xfinity.com/stream/entity/6134072300392951112 A possible Minute to Win It Streaming Service(NBC version)] | |||
[https://gameshows.fandom.com/wiki/Minute_to_Win_It/Episode_Guide_(NBC_%26_GSN) Episode Guide] | |||
[https://archive.org/details/minute-to-win-it-us-all Internet Archive Collection] | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} | ||
Line 36: | Line 390: | ||
[[Category:Lost TV]] | [[Category:Lost TV]] | ||
[[Category:Partially found media]] | [[Category:Partially found media]] | ||
|} |
Latest revision as of 21:53, 18 September 2024
Minute to Win It was a short-lived game show that aired on NBC from 2010-2011 and had reruns on Game Show Network in 2012. After GSN made their own version of the show in 2013, the show once again quickly died out in 2014. The games played on the show involved anything from ping-pong balls, plastic cups, and other household items used to accomplish tasks in under a minute. These games became extremely popular during the time and were used for fun group gatherings. The show was hosted by Guy Fieri. The GSN version was hosted by Apolo Anton Ohno.[1]
History of the Series
After the show debuted on NBC, it was an instant hit with young kids and families. It was also a quick way to make some cash to some. An aspect of the show is that many liked the fact that the games played on the show could be easily set up at home. Such challenges include pulling tissues out of a tissue box, knocking over plastic cups with a balloon, and stacking apples. The show's grand prize was $1,000,000 on the NBC version, and $250,000 for the GSN version. The show first aired in March 2010, and ended in September 2011, however, 68 episodes were aired in just a year and a half. The show also released three video game versions, which footage is very scarce of, but both games are easily available to buy online for the Nintendo DS, Wii and Xbox Kinect.[2]
History of the Search
A few years back, on New Years' Eve of 2016/2017, a Minute to win It (NBC) episode aired as the new year came in on GSN as a rerun. The show's reruns had been gone for years at this point. The episode airing was S1E15. While this did nothing for the search, it led to a clip being uploaded and got YouTuber Game Bouncer (formerly known as Byte & Barq) to start looking for the show. After no luck on a regular search, with only 2 episodes being found that were later deleted (but still alive today), he discovered a Russian site called Game Shows(Russian) where episodes seemed to have been found of the show. However, most of the episodes had been compromised or no longer available, and some people did not want to release episodes for the sole reason that no one was interested. Being a Russian site, it was hard to create an account due to the fact that the site had multiple hurdles to jump through. The episodes were not able to be downloaded. However, on March 21st 2018, UzumakiPlayroom, who regularly uploads game shows, uploaded an episode of Minute to Win It, S1E15. After this, the now lost Christmas episode clip gained a lot of traction, with different attempts to try and get the episodes from the Russian site. Although there seemed to be no luck with the Russian site, Game Bouncer discovered and uploaded three more episodes from the Russian site. S1E16, along with and S2E39 and S2E40. However, as he didn't want to upload them to Youtube, he downloaded them and sent them to his friend to upload. S1E1 was discovered on a random day by Bouncer and sent it to his friend to upload, but the episode ended up being blocked on Youtube, simply leading to it being saved. After this, Bouncer was able to get a laptop and while others uploaded the episodes. Those episodes would soon get blocked leading to a termination of his friend's account. However, another friend Bouncer had was able to record some NBC episodes (likely back when the show was airing), and thus more episodes were found and saved to drive files, the shared folder of which can be seen here. Folder(Most Episodes) S2E3(Christmas) was found on the Internet Archive a few years later and Bouncer went on to upload the episode after his friend seemed to go inactive. The friend without the terminated account did not upload episodes, leaving Bouncer to upload the episodes on his own. After this, he went on to record a segment with subpar camera quality on his TV of the GSN version. A fan suggested he could record the episodes on a service. Bouncer took this advice, and uploaded the GSN episodes not on streaming services at the time. After uploading those and the remaining episodes which his friend had found for the NBC version, the search came to a halt. While clips and promos were found, there was no sign of episodes. On a different note, most of the show's music on NBC has been found on 5 Alarm Music or Videohelper, but not all. As for GSN, the level complete themes have been mostly found, some have been lost to time due to the fact that companies shut down, and some remains lost. As the search continues, a few possible leads remain, mostly in the form of rare streaming services, online material, clips, and game show trading.
Current Status
Out of the 68 episodes needed, 20 are found, 7 episodes have clips found, and the rest are lost, mostly in season 2. Two Christmas episodes remain lost, despite one having a clip that was taken down many years later. While episode recaps are available on Game Show Newsnet, no actual video evidence of the remaining episodes has appeared anywhere, only very small clips on sites. The GSN version is found as it airs on Game Show Central, allowing all episodes to be recorded. However, not all episodes have actually been recorded as there are also a few episodes that never seemed to air, even though they appear in promos, confirming that they were filmed. The Wayback Machine seems to provide no hope as well, as the site's videos don't seem to work, even with flash plug-ins. The episodes are not archived to Wayback Machine, but the Chinese site Bilibili has the episodes in a playlist.
Update/January 2023: 2/3 of an episode has been found(S1E19).
Update/April 2023: 3 new episodes have been found. A collection has begun on internet archive.
Update/August 21 2023: More promos found, as well as the previously lost Christmas clip has been recovered.
Update/August 29 2023: The remaining third has been recovered from Season 1 Episode 19, double trouble.
Update/December 2023: More of Kevin Jonas's run has been found, only missing level 5 & 6.
Update/January 2024: Kevin Jonas episode has been found in it's entirety(TV Quality HQ).
Episode count: 18.25/68 ~ 26.5% of series found.
Episode Guide
Episode | Title | Production Code | Air Date | Found? |
---|---|---|---|---|
1(A) | Series Premiere, Part 1 | 101 | March 14, 2010 | No |
2(B) | Series Premiere, Part 2 | 102 | Yes | |
3 | Episode 3 | 103 | March 21, 2010 | No |
4 | Episode 4 | 104 | March 28, 2010 | |
5 | Episode 5 | 105 | April 4, 2010 | Yes |
6 | Episode 6 | 106 | April 7, 2010 | No |
7 | Episode 7 | 107 | April 18, 2010 | |
8 | Episode 8 | 108 | April 25, 2010 | |
9 | Episode 9 | 109 | May 2, 2010 | |
10 | Last Man Standing | 110 | May 9, 2010 | |
11 | Kevin Jonas | 111 | May 12, 2010 | Yes |
12 | 60 Seconds to I Do | 112 | May 23, 2010 | |
13 | Million Dollar Twins | 113 | July 7, 2010 | |
14 | Love & Marriage | 114 | July 14, 2010 | |
15 | Did You See That! | 115 | July 21, 2010 | |
16 | Girls of Summer | 116 | July 28, 2010 | |
17 | Young Hearts | 117 | August 4, 2010 | No |
18 | Office Romance | 118 | August 11, 2010 | |
19 | Double Trouble | 119 | August 18, 2010 | Yes |
20 | Last Beauty Standing | 120 | August 23, 2010 | |
21 | East Coast vs. West Coast | 121 | August 24, 2010 | No |
22 | Sister Act | 122 | August 25, 2010 | |
23 | Sisters Got Game | 127 | August 31, 2010 | |
24 | Movers & Shakers | 128 | September 1, 2010 | |
25 | NFL in the Circle(1) | 124 | September 7, 2010 | |
26 | NFL in the Circle(2) | 125 | September 8, 2010 | |
27 | America's Heroes | 126 | September 14, 2010 | |
28 | A 60-Second Miracle | 201 | December 7, 2010 | |
29 | A Family Affair | 202 | December 14, 2010 | |
30 | A Marry Me, Christmas | 203 | December 21, 2010 | Yes |
31 | Million Dollar BFF's | 204 | January 5, 2011 | |
32 | The Model & The Mom | 205 | January 12, 2011 | |
33 | A Love Connection | 132 | January 19, 2011 | No |
34 | Second Chances | 206 | January 26, 2011 | |
35(A) | Kids Rule(1) | 207 | February 2, 2011 | |
36(B) | Kids Rule(2) | 208 | ||
37(A + B) | There's No Place Like Home | 210 | February 9, 2011 | |
38(A) | Not Just a Pretty Face-Off | 209A | February 16, 2011 | |
39(B) | Family Face-Off | 209B | ||
40(A) | 127 Hours to a Million(1) | 211 | February 23, 2011 | |
41(B) | 127 Hours to a Million(2) | 212 | ||
42 | Show us the Blueprint | 123 | March 2, 2011 | Yes |
43 | Couples Showdown | 213 | March 9, 2011 | No |
44 | Lakers in the Circle | 214 | March 16, 2011 | |
45 | Like Father, Like Daughter | 216 | March 23, 2011 | |
46 | Beauty & The Geek | 133 | March 30, 2011 | |
47 | Twin Cities | 134 | April 6, 2011 | |
48 | Kids Try This at Home | 129 | April 13, 2011 | |
49 | Law & Order | 131 | April 20, 2011 | |
50 | Mother's Day Face-Off | 222 | May 4, 2011 | |
51 | Million Dollar Bromance | 137 | May 11, 2011 | |
52 | The Family That Plays Together | 221 | May 15, 2011 | |
53 | The Odd Couple | 130 | May 18, 2011 | |
54(EX) | Brotherly Love | 136 | ????????????(Aired) | Yes |
54(A) | Million Dollar Redemption(1) | 219 | May 22, 2011 | |
55(B) | Million Dollar Redemption(2) | 220 | May 23, 2011 | No |
56 | Jackass in the Circle | 215 | June 8, 2011 | Yes |
57 | Soul Sisters | 217 | July 6, 2011 | No |
58 | Sibling Rivalry | 218 | July 13, 2011 | |
59 | The Manny & The Nanny | 138 | July 27, 2011 | |
60 | Go For Broke | 139 | August 3, 2011 | |
61 | Army of Gamers | 140 | August 10, 2011 | |
62 | Hit Me with Your Best Shot | 224 | August 14, 2011 | |
63 | Opposites Attract a Million | 141 | August 17, 2011 | |
64 | Girls Got Game | 142 | August 24, 2011 | Yes |
65 | Battle of The Sexes | 223 | August 31, 2011 | |
66 | Like Mother, Like Daughter | 135 | September 7, 2011 | No |
67 | LOST EPISODE | ???????? | Two male players. |
Episode/Teams | P.O Code | Air Date |
---|---|---|
Team Travsay | 101 | |
LOST EPISODE????? | 102 | |
60-Second Dream Team | 103 | |
Team Wellness & Team Michelle Squared Part 1 | 104 | |
Team Dynamic Duo | 105 | July 16, 2013 |
Team Killer J's & Team Beach Bums | 106 | July 9, 2013 |
Team BOOM | 107 | June 25, 2013 |
Team Oh-Neaux & Team Moonshadow Part 1 | 108 | |
Team Moonshadow Part 2 & Team T.K.O | 109 | |
Team Bastro | 110 | |
Team Stiletto | 111 | |
Team Mr & Mrs Smith(Sneak Peek) | 112 | May 23, 2013 |
Team Blackhawks Not Down | 113 | |
Team Crazy Eights | 114 | |
Team Fire and Ice & Team Law and Order | 115 | July 16, 2013 |
Team Visionaries | 116 | June 25, 2013 |
Team Silverwood | 117 | |
Team Mr. Mean & The Beauty Queen | 118 | July 9, 2013 |
Team GRITS & Team Spectrum Surfers Part 1 | 119 | July 23, 2013 |
Team Spectrum Surfers Part 2 & Team Close the Gap | 120 | |
Team 5-Year Itch Part 1 | 121 | July 30, 2013 |
Team 5-Year Itch Part 2 & Team Double Trouble | 122 | |
Team Survivors & Team Golden Boys Part 1 | 123 | |
Team Golden Boys Part 2 | 124 | |
Team Taking Care of Business | 125 | |
Team Super Ninjas | 126 | |
Team Flying Exes | 127 | |
Team Ebony & Ivory & Team Pirate Booty Part 1 | 128 | |
Team Pirate Booty Part 2 & Team Caffeine | 129 | |
Team Big Ballers & Team Three C's | 130 | |
Team Hang Ten | 131 | |
Team OC Housewives | 132 | |
Team Hopson' & Team Turtle & The Hare Part 1 | 133 | |
Team Turtle & The Hare Part 2 & Team Brotherly Love | 134 | |
Team Best Friends(Charlie & Jacob) | 135 | |
Team Michelle Squared Part 2 & Team Can't Stop Won't Stop | 136 | |
Jeff & Elizabeth | 137 | |
LOST EPISODE(Unaired) | 138 | |
CJ & Don | 139 | |
Lucy & Melanie | 140 |
Gallery
Extrenal Links
Bouncer's Youtube Channel Discord Server A possible Minute to Win It Streaming Service(NBC version)
References
|}