Wolf (partially lost early Tyler, the Creator album; 2010): Difference between revisions
m (A part of unorthodox was found by Nuukles) |
No edit summary |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Track list== | ==Track list== | ||
While there is no confirmed track list, a Google Sheets document of an allegedly real one was shared through Discord in 2020, with some of the songs available publicly online. Many of these were said to be mentioned in now-deleted tweets or played on old livestreams.<ref>https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1uMC2Uh0DO_kiT-1SR7reod5YR6cS2Zl43bX9O7SuBe4/edit#gid=0</ref> Since then, the tracklist has been found to be fake, evident by the fact that Cherie had not even been made until October of 2011. The tracklist presented here is not at all confirmed. The tracklist was never shown anywhere, with the exceptions of Wolf, Berlin, Secret Garden, and Half N Half all being at confirmed track positions. | While there is no confirmed track list, a Google Sheets document of an allegedly real one was shared through Discord in 2020, with some of the songs available publicly online. Many of these were said to be mentioned in now-deleted tweets or played on old livestreams.<ref>https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1uMC2Uh0DO_kiT-1SR7reod5YR6cS2Zl43bX9O7SuBe4/edit#gid=0</ref> Since then, the tracklist has been found to be fake, evident by the fact that Cherie had not even been made until October of 2011. The tracklist presented here is not at all confirmed. The tracklist was never shown anywhere, with the exceptions of Adams Family, Wolf, Berlin, Secret Garden, and Half N Half all being at confirmed track positions. | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |# | ||
| | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |Song Title | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |Status | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1||Adams Family🏆||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2||Wolf/WolfSwag||[https://pillowcase.su/f/dc8f63755d0fb81d2e4e5ec23c88c080<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
| | |||
|[https:// | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3||???||<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4||???||<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5||???||<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | ||
| | |||
|<span style="color: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6||Half N Half🏆||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7||Berlin||[https://pillowcase.su/f/aee100ea2411b6e826bf6caef49bcabd<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
| | |||
|[https:// | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8||???||<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | ||
| | |||
|<span style="color: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9||???||<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10||Secret Garden (V2)🏆||[https://imgur.com/a/b6h9Nlg<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''] | ||
| | |||
|[https:// | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11||???||<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12||???||<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13||???||<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14||???||<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15||???||<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16||???||<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17||???||<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18||???||<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |19||???||<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | ||
|- | |||
|20||???||<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | |||
|- | |||
|21||???||<span style="color:gray;">'''Unknown''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Other Tracks== | ||
Tracks that were either scrapped or are unknown where they go in the tracklist. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |Song Title | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" |Status | |||
|- | |||
|Llama (V2) (feat. Earl Sweatshirt)🏆||[https://imgur.com/a/ecWjkyq<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''] | |||
|- | |||
|Supersonic (V2)||[https://pillowcase.su/f/3879707936f160446e717dd0b6a3bcb4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|Chewbacca (feat. Hodgy Beats)||[https://pillowcase.su/f/38835f7314290d9b2c8138044e6bde28<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|Skut||[https://pillowcase.su/f/a5e071489d414857a895cb3dd53a8116<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|Good Morning (feat. Domo Genesis)||[https://pillowcase.su/f/e766580265b8c37b7326ebdf0d1e39ed<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|In The Sun||[https://pillowcase.su/f/aee100ea2411b6e826bf6caef49bcabd<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|Tron Cat||[https://pillowcase.su/f/27185a0a06729030fb304ef579b12a08<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|Mitten Kitten||[https://pillowcase.su/f/c335efe577398524ee3d6233f35ea49d<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|Fish||[https://pillowcase.su/f/1399f6e13ca6906f2aa616ef11b86685<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|You're Drunk||[https://pillowcase.su/f/1eb287090d7eed4b46692fdd97a2107b<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|Let Em Go||[https://pillowcase.su/f/740bf404f2fd7768bb251e0d20f7c7e9<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|Bitches Brewin'||[https://imgur.com/a/EyiH0tI<span style="color:gray;">'''Non-existent'''] | |||
|- | |||
|Bitch Suck Dick||[https://pillowcase.su/f/09cf9cf33e6db0cc043f8bd038aa476c<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|Annie🏆||[https://pillowcase.su/f/6d18350f3f9eb14eee7bc26e28dc87dc<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|Unorthodox🏆||[https://imgur.com/a/EgMoDYJ<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''] | |||
|} | |||
==Cover Art== | |||
<gallery mode="packed" heights="175"> | |||
WOLF 2010 Cover.png|Official WOLF 2010 cover. | |||
3rd Grade Karl in 1979.png|Original Picture of the cover, a random kid named Karl in 3rd grade in 1979. | |||
== | Wolf 2010 CD Cover.png|WOLF 2010 that was going to be the cover for the CD version. | ||
<gallery mode="packed" heights=" | Og cd cover for wolf.png|Original picture of the cd cover of WOLF 2010, made by Patty Reed. | ||
Alt WOLF 2010 Cover.png|Alternate cover for WOLF 2010. | |||
Og alt cover for wolf 2010.png|Original photo for the alternate cover for WOLF 2010. Tyler at Roscoe's possibly on March 6, 2010. | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
== | ==Reference== | ||
{{reflist}} | |||
[[Category:Lost music]] | [[Category:Lost music]] | ||
[[Category:Partially lost media]] | [[Category:Partially lost media]] | ||
<no-comment-streams /> | <no-comment-streams /> |
Latest revision as of 18:13, 18 September 2024
Before Tyler, the Creator got signed to XL, he had planned to create an album titled Wolf in 2010 to succeed his debut mixtape, 2009's Bastard. However, due to the record deal, Wolf 2010 was scrapped with some songs from Wolf being moved onto 2011's Goblin. Although Tyler would later create Wolf in 2013, it was very different compared to the original 2010 version of Wolf.[1]
Track list
While there is no confirmed track list, a Google Sheets document of an allegedly real one was shared through Discord in 2020, with some of the songs available publicly online. Many of these were said to be mentioned in now-deleted tweets or played on old livestreams.[2] Since then, the tracklist has been found to be fake, evident by the fact that Cherie had not even been made until October of 2011. The tracklist presented here is not at all confirmed. The tracklist was never shown anywhere, with the exceptions of Adams Family, Wolf, Berlin, Secret Garden, and Half N Half all being at confirmed track positions.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | Adams Family🏆 | Lost |
2 | Wolf/WolfSwag | Found |
3 | ??? | Unknown |
4 | ??? | Unknown |
5 | ??? | Unknown |
6 | Half N Half🏆 | Lost |
7 | Berlin | Found |
8 | ??? | Unknown |
9 | ??? | Unknown |
10 | Secret Garden (V2)🏆 | Lost |
11 | ??? | Unknown |
12 | ??? | Unknown |
13 | ??? | Unknown |
14 | ??? | Unknown |
15 | ??? | Unknown |
16 | ??? | Unknown |
17 | ??? | Unknown |
18 | ??? | Unknown |
19 | ??? | Unknown |
20 | ??? | Unknown |
21 | ??? | Unknown |
Other Tracks
Tracks that were either scrapped or are unknown where they go in the tracklist.
Song Title | Status |
---|---|
Llama (V2) (feat. Earl Sweatshirt)🏆 | Lost |
Supersonic (V2) | Found |
Chewbacca (feat. Hodgy Beats) | Found |
Skut | Found |
Good Morning (feat. Domo Genesis) | Found |
In The Sun | Found |
Tron Cat | Found |
Mitten Kitten | Found |
Fish | Found |
You're Drunk | Found |
Let Em Go | Found |
Bitches Brewin' | Non-existent |
Bitch Suck Dick | Found |
Annie🏆 | Found |
Unorthodox🏆 | Lost |
Cover Art
Reference