Theodore Tugboat (found Canadian children's TV series; 1995-2001): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(24 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{InfoboxFound | ||
|title=<center>Theodore Tugboat</center> | |title=<center>Theodore Tugboat</center> | ||
|image=Theodore_Tugboat_Title_Card.jpeg | |image=Theodore_Tugboat_Title_Card.jpeg | ||
|imagecaption=Title card. | |imagecaption=Title card. | ||
|status=<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |status=<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|datefound=29 Mar 2018 | |||
|foundby=Various people | |||
}} | }} | ||
Theodore Tugboat | '''''Theodore Tugboat''''' is a Canadian children's television series about a tugboat named Theodore who lives in the Big Harbor with all of his friends. The show originated (and is set) in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada, as a co-production between the CBC (Canadian Broadcasting Corporation) and the now-defunct Cochran Entertainment. A total of 130 episodes were produced from 1993 to 2001. In the English version, the series is narrated by the Harbourmaster, played by the late Denny Doherty (''From the Mamas and Papas''), who provided all the voices for the characters. | ||
''' | ''Theodore Tugboat'' only had 35 episodes released on Home video in the USA and Canada. Currently, all the episodes can be watched online in an incomplete format, some being taped off of PBS Kids and BBC kids and many others being taped off of Qubo during its run from 2007 to 2009,<ref>[https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLujPLP-1hDysA0cl3W5DwT8pnfpLgkHmG A YouTube playlist containing all of the uploaded episodes.] Retrieved 28 Apr '19</ref> but a portion of the Harbourmaster's segment from the episode "Theodore and the Big Harbour" remained lost. On March 29th, 2018, the segment was found by YouTuber [https://youtube.com/channel/UCQKUQatbL_NBxNMlxrAsKGA Theodore Tugboat]. | ||
==Episodes== | ==Episodes== | ||
# | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:green" | # | |||
! style="background-color:green" | Episode Title | |||
! style="background-color:green" | Status | |||
|- | |||
|1||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Oil_Rig Theodore and the Oil Rig]||[https://youtu.be/xfIjqlcc0-Q<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|2||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Homesick_Rowboat Theodore and the Homesick Rowboat]||[https://youtu.be/QADuzIXWEMk<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|3||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/The_Dark_and_Scary_Cove The Dark and Scary Cove]||[https://youtu.be/zThRvDpk13A<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|4||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Foduck_the_Vigilant Foduck the Vigilant]||[https://youtu.be/jutuc7r8KSc<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|5||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Different_Strokes_-_Different_Boats Different Strokes - Different Boats]||[https://youtu.be/heMrR3wnFug<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|6||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank_and_the_Mermaid Hank and the Mermaid]||[https://youtu.be/NT0Az_JtR-o<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|7||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/True_Blue_Friends True Blue Friends]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|8||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Bumper_Buddies Bumper Buddies]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|9||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Welcome Theodore and the Welcome]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|10||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_the_Vegetable Theodore the Vegetable]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|11||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/The_Day_Ice_Came_to_the_Harbour The Day Ice Came to the Harbour]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|12||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Bad_Dreams Theodore's Bad Dreams]||[https://youtu.be/aQeSpQ-YWb0<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
||13||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_First_Pull Theodore's First Pull]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|14||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Queen Theodore and the Queen]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|15||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_Bluenose Theodore and Bluenose]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|16||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Is_Anybody_Listening%3F Is Anybody Listening?]||[https://youtu.be/rwwFz7Cztv0<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|17||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/George_Buzzes_the_Dock George Buzzes the Dock]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|18||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/The_Big_Harbour_Clean_Up_Contest The Big Harbour Clean Up Contest]||[https://youtu.be/i8sEP3ut6R0<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|19||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Best_Friends Best Friends]||[https://youtu.be/HRw5iELC5ec<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|20||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Big_Harbour Theodore and the Big Harbour]||[https://youtu.be/ph979eW6gmY<span style="color:Green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|21||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Whistle Theodore's Whistle]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|22||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/George%27s_Ghost George's Ghost]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|23||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_Changes_Sides Theodore Changes Sides]|| | |||
[https://youtu.be/wvk6UR4ajaY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|24||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Night_Shift Night Shift]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|25||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Whale_of_a_Tug Whale of a Tug]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|26||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/The_Tugboat_Pledge The Tugboat Pledge]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|27||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emergency Emergency]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|28||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/The_Cold_Snap The Cold Snap]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|29||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank_and_the_Hug Hank and the Hug]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|30||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily_and_the_Rocket Emily and the Rocket]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|31||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Foduck_Stays_Home Foduck Stays Home]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|32||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_the_Tug_in_Charge Theodore the Tug in Charge]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|33||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_in_the_Middle Theodore in the Middle]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|34||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Carla_the_Cool_Cabin_Cruiser Carla the Cool Cabin Cruiser]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|35||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Snorri_the_Viking_Ship Snorri the Viking Ship]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|36||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Tug_of_the_Year Tug of the Year]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|37||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_the_Jokester Theodore the Jokester]||[https://youtu.be/S50eFWxfIyw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|38||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily_the_Vigorous Emily the Vigorous]||[https://youtu.be/pEhtxlVzbb4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|39||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Day_Off Theodore's Day Off]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|40||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Foduck_and_the_Rainbow Foduck and the Rainbow]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|41||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/All_Quiet_in_the_Big_Harbour All Quiet in the Big Harbour]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|42||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_to_the_Rescue Theodore to the Rescue]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|43||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/A_Joke_Too_Far A Joke Too Far]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|44||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Ice_Ship Theodore and the Ice Ship]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|45||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Big_Harbour_Fools_Day Big Harbour Fools Day]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|46||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Grumpy_Garbage_Barge Grumpy Garbage Barge]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|47||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_Hugs_the_Coast Theodore Hugs the Coast]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|48||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank%27s_Hiccups Hank's Hiccups]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|49||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank%27s_New_Name Hank's New Name]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|50||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Northern_Lights Theodore and the Northern Lights]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|51||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Big_Harbor_Birthday Big Harbor Birthday]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|52||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Backwards_Day Theodore's Backwards Day]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|53||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Scally%27s_Stuff Scally's Stuff]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|54||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Big_Friend Theodore's Big Friend]||[https://youtu.be/RFFk660sgvY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|55||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Missing_Barge Theodore and the Missing Barge]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|56||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Borrowed_Bell Theodore and the Borrowed Bell]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|57||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily%27s_Close_Call Emily's Close Call]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|58||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily%27s_New_Hat Emily's New Hat]||[https://youtu.be/ap1x9FixGpU<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|59||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily_and_the_Tug-Of-War Emily and the Tug-Of-War]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|60||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Lost_Bell_Buoy Theodore and the Lost Bell Buoy]||[https://youtu.be/7qQ23z7YKZU<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|61||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Bully Theodore and the Bully]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|62||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/George_and_the_Underwater_Mystery George and the Underwater Mystery]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|63||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/R._Boat_and_the_Queen R. Boat and the Queen]||[https://youtu.be/zQyAWRqYsgQ<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|64||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank_and_the_Night_Light Hank and the Night Light]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|65||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Pirate Theodore and the Pirate]||[https://youtu.be/2aGAfKdlYWY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|66||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Foduck%27s_Hurt_Feelings Foduck's Hurt Feelings]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|67||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Tough_Tugging Theodore's Tough Tugging]||[https://youtu.be/6sA3pIpOou4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|68||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Ocean_Adventure Theodore's Ocean Adventure]||[https://youtu.be/U4u-LLv_ltM<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|69||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_New_Job Theodore's New Job]||[https://youtu.be/Bzd1o_iXUpA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|70||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Digby%27s_Disaster Digby's Disaster]||[https://youtu.be/zUtdrjPEcIA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|71||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Dartmouth_Says_Goodbye Dartmouth Says Goodbye]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|72||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/George%27s_Funny_Noise George's Funny Noise]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|73||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Rebecca%27s_Treasure Rebecca's Treasure]||[https://youtu.be/bSqnWGbbjno<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|74||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Guysborough%27s_Garbage Guysborough's Garbage]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|75||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Visit_to_Ceilidh%27s_Cove Theodore's Visit to Ceilidh's Cove]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|76||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/George%27s_Turn George's Turn]|| [https://youtu.be/QCLV28Bj2P4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|77||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_Lands_On_Earth Theodore Lands On Earth]||[https://youtu.be/wP5CKqLU-tY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|78||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank_Makes_a_Friend Hank Makes a Friend]||[https://youtu.be/HeOdVNAeils<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|79||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Foduck_Blows_His_Stack Foduck Blows His Stack]||[https://youtu.be/NGQcHfY_Wd8<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|80||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Sigrid_and_the_Bumpers Sigrid and the Bumpers]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|81||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank%27s_Wheezy_Whistle Hank's Wheezy Whistle]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|82||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Haunted_Houseboat Theodore and the Haunted Houseboat]||[https://youtu.be/hZBi0TrokDo<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|83||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Northumberland_is_Missing Northumberland is Missing]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|84||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily_Goes_Overboard Emily Goes Overboard]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|85||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily_and_the_Splash Emily and the Splash]||[https://youtu.be/rnmhnS42cDg<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|86||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Rebecca_and_the_Big_Snore Rebecca and the Big Snore]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|87||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Lies Theodore and the Lies]||[https://youtu.be/XCslLrgEE8Y<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|88||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Bright_Idea Theodore's Bright Idea]||[https://youtu.be/kwv2TtNEhT4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|89||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/George_and_the_Navy_Ship George and the Navy Ship]||[https://youtu.be/6QWrnw_bFyg<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|90||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Prize Theodore's Prize]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|91||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/The_Dispatcher%27s_Best_Birthday The Dispatcher's Best Birthday]||[https://youtu.be/zeO_lwCNBYs<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|92||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily%27s_Easy_Job Emily's Easy Job]||[https://youtu.be/Q_UhhUsGEQo<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|93||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Nautilus_and_the_Sinking_Ship Nautilus and the Sinking Ship]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|94||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Owan_On_the_Loose Owan On the Loose]||[https://youtu.be/tXrH09omxPE<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|95||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily%27s_Bruised_Bumper Emily's Bruised Bumper]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|96||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_Shares_his_Story Theodore Shares his Story]||[https://youtu.be/nR038jmYC2U<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|97||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank_Hurts_a_Ship Hank Hurts a Ship]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|98||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Harbour_Crane Theodore and the Harbour Crane]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|99||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_On_Time Theodore On Time]||[https://youtu.be/4lr83d-GU4U<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|100||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/George%27s_Big_Hurry George's Big Hurry]||[https://youtu.be/hbJ3jRBn77c<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|101||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Buoy_Boat Theodore and the Buoy Boat]||[https://youtu.be/keVBbHLHRBI<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|102||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_Gets_Lost Theodore Gets Lost]||[https://youtu.be/HCGEizv75gI<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|103||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank%27s_Funny_Feeling Hank's Funny Feeling]||[https://youtu.be/p8w8QhLyazk<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|104||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Runaway_Ferry Theodore and the Runaway Ferry]||[https://youtu.be/qmKTalbJ174<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|105||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Scared_Ship Theodore and the Scared Ship]||[https://youtu.be/Ad9EGsHmuL4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|106||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Foduck_in_Reverse Foduck in Reverse]||[https://youtu.be/YGUmB_luWDg<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|107||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank_and_the_Sunken_Ship Hank and the Sunken Ship]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|108||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Bickering_Barges Theodore and the Bickering Barges]||[https://youtu.be/N758EfLIqHY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|109||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_the_All-Powerful Theodore the All-Powerful]||[https://youtu.be/uQ028b_-m9I<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|110||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/George_and_the_Flags George and the Flags]||[https://youtu.be/nvaO0KITKHI<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|111||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank_Stays_Up_Late Hank Stays Up Late]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|112||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_the_Tattletug Theodore the Tattletug]||[https://youtu.be/6kESWsk0740<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|113||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Brunswick%27s_Big_Scare Brunswick's Big Scare]||[https://youtu.be/YVUSMMiHt4U<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|114||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank_and_the_Silly_Faces Hank and the Silly Faces]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|115||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily_Finds_a_Friend Emily Finds a Friend]||[https://youtu.be/Rw80mggPY-o<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|116||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank%27s_Cozy_Cove Hank's Cozy Cove]||[https://youtu.be/YdKZbAIs1sw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|117||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Hunt_for_Northumberland Theodore and the Hunt for Northumberland]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|118||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Bedford%27s_Big_Move Bedford's Big Move]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|119||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily_Drifts_Off Emily Drifts Off]||[https://youtu.be/CiOhuHJGf-o<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|120||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Guysborough_Makes_a_Friend Guysborough Makes a Friend]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|121||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Missing_Siren Theodore and the Missing Siren]||[https://youtu.be/apQOMH0wcEw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|122||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Pugwash_is_Gone! Pugwash is Gone!]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|123||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_and_the_Unsafe_Ship Theodore and the Unsafe Ship]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|124||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Emily_and_the_Sleep-Over Emily and the Sleep-Over]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|125||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Foduck_and_the_Shy_Ship Foduck and the Shy Ship]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|126||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore_Takes_Charge Theodore Takes Charge]||[https://youtu.be/PlvCTHKSvh4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|127||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Bright_Night Theodore's Bright Night]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|128||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/George_Waits_His_Turn George Waits His Turn]||[https://youtu.be/lvvbq46R8qg <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|129||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Hank_Floats_Forward Hank Floats Forward]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
|130||[http://theodoretugboat.wikia.com/wiki/Theodore%27s_Big_Decision Theodore's Big Decision]||<span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
{{Video|perrow =1 | |||
|service1 =youtube | |||
|id1 =ZAYz8xppzIs | |||
{{ | |description1 =Incomplete version of "Theodore And The Big Harbour." | ||
}} | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://mega.nz/#fm/1U9SEZgC MEGA mirror (May not work).] | |||
== | ==Reference== | ||
{{reflist}} | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Found media]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Found TV]] |
Latest revision as of 23:48, 7 April 2023
Theodore Tugboat is a Canadian children's television series about a tugboat named Theodore who lives in the Big Harbor with all of his friends. The show originated (and is set) in Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada, as a co-production between the CBC (Canadian Broadcasting Corporation) and the now-defunct Cochran Entertainment. A total of 130 episodes were produced from 1993 to 2001. In the English version, the series is narrated by the Harbourmaster, played by the late Denny Doherty (From the Mamas and Papas), who provided all the voices for the characters.
Theodore Tugboat only had 35 episodes released on Home video in the USA and Canada. Currently, all the episodes can be watched online in an incomplete format, some being taped off of PBS Kids and BBC kids and many others being taped off of Qubo during its run from 2007 to 2009,[1] but a portion of the Harbourmaster's segment from the episode "Theodore and the Big Harbour" remained lost. On March 29th, 2018, the segment was found by YouTuber Theodore Tugboat.
Episodes
Gallery
External Link
Reference
- ↑ A YouTube playlist containing all of the uploaded episodes. Retrieved 28 Apr '19