Tats TopVideos (partially lost deleted videos from YouTube channel; 2010-2014): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> | |status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Tats TopVideos''' is a YouTube | '''Tats TopVideos''' is a YouTube channel created in 2010, which currently has over 600,000 subscribers. Created by Tatsumaki, the channel generally features Top lists revolving around many different topics, most notably focusing on creepypastas, games, and SCPs. Tats TopsVideos is notable for having some of the longest lists on YouTube with some of the videos having over 100 selections for the list, with the most popular video being ''Top 45 Scariest Easter eggs In Games'', which has received more than seven million views as of 2017. | ||
However, many of her videos that have been made have since been removed from the channel for various reasons. Some of these related to content ID claims being made by companies, especially relating to copyrighted music, whilst others have been deleted by Tatsumaki herself for quality reasons. Although some have been reuploaded on the channel (such as ''Top 22 Non-Gaming Creepypastas'') and by other channels (including ''Top 100 Worst Games'', uploaded into four parts by McKane TheSecond, and 9 videos uploaded to Google Drive between [http://lostmediawiki.com/User:Johnny_2x4 Johnny 2x4]. and CnFan123), others cannot be found online. Out of | However, many of her videos that have been made have since been removed from the channel for various reasons. Some of these related to content ID claims being made by companies, especially relating to copyrighted music, whilst others have been deleted by Tatsumaki herself for quality reasons. Although some have been reuploaded on the channel (such as ''Top 22 Non-Gaming Creepypastas'') and by other channels (including ''Top 100 Worst Games'', uploaded into four parts by McKane TheSecond, and 9 videos uploaded to Google Drive between [http://lostmediawiki.com/User:Johnny_2x4 Johnny 2x4]. and CnFan123), others cannot be found online. Out of fifty-nine known removed videos, thirty-two have been reuploaded. | ||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Based on a conversation between SpaceManiac888 and Tatsumaki, all of the previously removed videos can be accessed should the user support the channel through '' | Based on a conversation between SpaceManiac888 and Tatsumaki, all of the previously removed videos can be accessed should the user support the channel through ''Patreon'', whereby they are found unlisted on a team member's channel. However, Tatsumaki politely but firmly requests that the removed videos are not reuploaded elsewhere.<ref>[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nx4tb_Kv_hM&lc=z23dhd44fuivtpksmacdp432tjpbut5anygvjskhwphw03c010c.1515483098494038 Conversation between SpaceManiac888 and Tatsumaki on the removed videos.]</ref> Therefore, the remaining lost videos can be considered "found," on the basis that they are indeed on YouTube, through which supporting Tats TopsVideos through ''Patreon'' will enable users to gain access to them. | ||
More lost videos were accidentally found on a YouTube channel called James Volf, by an LMW user named EmeraldGriderimore. | |||
==Deleted Videos== | ==Deleted Videos== | ||
Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Video Title | ! style="background-color:lightblue" | Video Title | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Status | ! style="background-color:lightblue" | Status | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Top 10 Worst Video Game Movies|| | |Top 10 Worst Video Game Movies||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | ||
<span style="color:red;">Lost | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |Top 70 Disappointing Games||[https://youtu.be/euKNXuksy2Y<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |Top 20 Japanese Horror Films||[https://youtu.be/BbQDPFgm5KY<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |Top 22 MLP YouTube Poops||[https://youtu.be/-v0lPcTqnN0<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |Top 40 Disturbing Moments in Kids Cartoons and Films||[https://youtu.be/oOArvPfgofQ<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |Top 22 Non Gaming Creepypastas||[https://youtu.be/a1ekcmCIqOQ<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Top | |Top 20 Urban Gaming Legends||[https://youtu.be/HOag6QpeIBw<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
<span style="color: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Top | |Top 35 Strangest Fish||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Top | |Top 7 Game Character Lets Plays||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Top | |Top 10 NES Games Flashback With The Tops Crew||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Top 14 Ways The World Could End||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |Top 5 Most Recent Youtube Bugs||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1HJ2kcdLE9H8f_Zrc6SWl3Q6heXXkNHqD/view<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |Top 100 Worst Games||[https://youtu.be/Y806O4NxPfg<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Top 80 Scary | |Top 80 Scary Horror Games||[https://youtu.be/nA1ozGeUI00<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Ib8bYDRSQ786LyVYtQbuDP4gGZCqIQZE/view | |Top 10 Knock Off Consoles||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Ib8bYDRSQ786LyVYtQbuDP4gGZCqIQZE/view<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NlhEnl1BTxQMekTLKi4hZg6Ge1_XChin/view | |Top 50 Worst Voice Acting In Games||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NlhEnl1BTxQMekTLKi4hZg6Ge1_XChin/view<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.patreon.com/Tats_TopVideos | |Top 75 Hardest NES Games||[https://www.patreon.com/Tats_TopVideos<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found''']||Available on Tats Patreon, but only part 1 is available. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kf0Lv83ZfxR07mHpQ0hAAmhx0fmWOAyM/view | |Top 20 Tough Levels In Mario Games||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kf0Lv83ZfxR07mHpQ0hAAmhx0fmWOAyM/view<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1HRPdQikDeeVH_Ku5Mo48BdOzHKy4Db05/view | |Top 3 Zelda Games With The Best Glitches||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1HRPdQikDeeVH_Ku5Mo48BdOzHKy4Db05/view<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://drive.google.com/file/d/19PD5YNq0aIkgLmzSiE5Bk0EA7epjC95m/view | |Top 26 Stereotypical Enemies In Games||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/19PD5YNq0aIkgLmzSiE5Bk0EA7epjC95m/view<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Top 25 Dangerous Countries To Drive In||[https://youtu.be/BM7OxVWUuII<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Top 15 Tats 3D Game Levels||<span style="color:red;">Lost | |Top 15 Tats 3D Game Levels||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |Top 68 Rollercoasters||[https://youtu.be/_xWlSVL7BQI<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1b3JERVmFReV-WUp3vau5bg80iQVJvMEs/view | |Top 30 Unusual Cat Breeds||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1b3JERVmFReV-WUp3vau5bg80iQVJvMEs/view<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Top 60 Spider Enemies In Games||<span style="color:red;">Lost | |Top 60 Spider Enemies In Games||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Top 5 Reasons Why DICE Should Hire Me For Mirrors Edge 2||<span style="color:red;">Lost | |Top 5 Reasons Why DICE Should Hire Me For Mirrors Edge 2||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Top 5 Funniest Reactions To Lets Players On Condemned Criminal Origins||<span style="color:red;">Lost | |Top 5 Funniest Reactions To Lets Players On Condemned Criminal Origins||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Top 20 Goth Girls In Cartoons||<span style="color:red;">Lost | |Top 20 Goth Girls In Cartoons||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |Top 20 Amazing Weather Phenomena||[https://youtu.be/TOQFEvxn7KY<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |Top 30 Amazing Weather Phenomena||[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x59bxhg<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |Top 35 Hoaxes In Games||[https://youtu.be/sYi1x2C-OI4<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |Top 15 Idiots In Online Gaming||[https://youtu.be/LLocQhCd6LU<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |Top 10 Coolest Costumes REDONE||[https://www.patreon.com/Tats_TopVideos<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Available on Tats Patreon. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |Top 25 Terrifying Game Rooms||[https://metajolt.com/embed/23b1812e87cb304c9628d09b4193afb1<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |Top 17 Coolest Google Search Eastereggs||[https://youtu.be/puyEBYKSibA<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |||
|Top 50 Violent + Gory Games||[https://www.youtu.be/Wva32z9pKYU&<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 80 Scary Game Enemies||[https://youtu.be/j_kaVWf5nKU<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 40 Scary Horror Games||[https://youtu.be/YP-cpMyVzBo<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 110 Violent + Gory Games||[https://youtu.be/Fi6lJ1VOHuQ<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 40 Takeshi Castle Mini Games||[https://www.dailymotion.com/video/x6d9pz4<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 20 City Skylines||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 5 Questions I Like To Ask My Viewers||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 5 Commander Shepard A Douche Moments (Source Filmm Maker)||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 5 Historic Facts About The Tops Channel||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 5 Stunts In Stunt Mania||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 15 Coolest 3ds Max Plugins||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 15 Japanese Fashion Styles||[https://www.patreon.com/Tats_TopVideos<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Available on Tats Patreon. | |||
|- | |||
|Top 15 Awesome Crazy Remixes||[https://www.patreon.com/Tats_TopVideos<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Available on Tats Patreon. | |||
|- | |||
|Top 15 Worst Video Game Movies||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 5 Techniqes ''(sic)'' I Use To Make Videos||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 15 Demons + Myth Creatures In Japanese Folklore||[https://www.patreon.com/Tats_TopVideos<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Available on Tats Patreon. | |||
|- | |||
|Top 15 New Building Constructions||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 25 Bad Video Game Cover Art By Silent Rob||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=umQ-DgVuvVs<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 22 Best CGI Graphics On Youtube||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 10 Dubstep Songs||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 15 Scariest + Creepiest Game Glitches||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 10 Facts You Didnt Know About Tatsumaki||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 50 Gameshows||<span style="color:red;>'''Lost'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 15 Tough Levels In Mario Related Games REDONE||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|Litex PSI + Uber Corp Units||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 10 Ways The World Could End||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 20 Most Hated Household Pests REDONE||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 5 Tats Enhanced Sounds In Games||[https://youtu.be/BJwJDxxvsYo<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 15 Anime Techniques||[https://web.archive.org/web/20120422075139/http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8kXMcFaTVqA&gl=US&hl=en<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 22 Kasou Taishou Acts||[https://web.archive.org/web/20130808102949/http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TdxkSCm224A&gl=US&hl=en<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |||
|Top 30 Household Pests||[https://web.archive.org/web/20130720144236/http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=03FNLN7ljKQ<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
{{Video|perrow =1 | {{Video|perrow =1 | ||
Line 98: | Line 159: | ||
|description1 =Tats TopVideos Top 5 list discussing 5 of their removed videos. | |description1 =Tats TopVideos Top 5 list discussing 5 of their removed videos. | ||
}} | }} | ||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://web.archive.org/web/20120628121216/http://www.youtube.com/user/CyberGothTatsumaki/videos YouTube Channel Archive (Jun 2012).] | |||
*[https://web.archive.org/web/20130809064605/http://www.youtube.com/user/CyberGothTatsumaki/videos YouTube Channel Archive (Aug 2013).] | |||
== | ==Reference== | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} | ||
[[Category:Lost internet media]] | [[Category:Lost internet media]] | ||
[[Category:Partially lost media]] | [[Category:Partially lost media]] |
Latest revision as of 20:20, 21 November 2021
Tats TopVideos is a YouTube channel created in 2010, which currently has over 600,000 subscribers. Created by Tatsumaki, the channel generally features Top lists revolving around many different topics, most notably focusing on creepypastas, games, and SCPs. Tats TopsVideos is notable for having some of the longest lists on YouTube with some of the videos having over 100 selections for the list, with the most popular video being Top 45 Scariest Easter eggs In Games, which has received more than seven million views as of 2017.
However, many of her videos that have been made have since been removed from the channel for various reasons. Some of these related to content ID claims being made by companies, especially relating to copyrighted music, whilst others have been deleted by Tatsumaki herself for quality reasons. Although some have been reuploaded on the channel (such as Top 22 Non-Gaming Creepypastas) and by other channels (including Top 100 Worst Games, uploaded into four parts by McKane TheSecond, and 9 videos uploaded to Google Drive between Johnny 2x4. and CnFan123), others cannot be found online. Out of fifty-nine known removed videos, thirty-two have been reuploaded.
Availability
Based on a conversation between SpaceManiac888 and Tatsumaki, all of the previously removed videos can be accessed should the user support the channel through Patreon, whereby they are found unlisted on a team member's channel. However, Tatsumaki politely but firmly requests that the removed videos are not reuploaded elsewhere.[1] Therefore, the remaining lost videos can be considered "found," on the basis that they are indeed on YouTube, through which supporting Tats TopsVideos through Patreon will enable users to gain access to them.
More lost videos were accidentally found on a YouTube channel called James Volf, by an LMW user named EmeraldGriderimore.
Deleted Videos
Video Title | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|
Top 10 Worst Video Game Movies | Lost | |
Top 70 Disappointing Games | Found | |
Top 20 Japanese Horror Films | Found | |
Top 22 MLP YouTube Poops | Found | |
Top 40 Disturbing Moments in Kids Cartoons and Films | Found | |
Top 22 Non Gaming Creepypastas | Found | |
Top 20 Urban Gaming Legends | Found | |
Top 35 Strangest Fish | Lost | |
Top 7 Game Character Lets Plays | Lost | |
Top 10 NES Games Flashback With The Tops Crew | Lost | |
Top 14 Ways The World Could End | Lost | |
Top 5 Most Recent Youtube Bugs | Found | |
Top 100 Worst Games | Found | |
Top 80 Scary Horror Games | Found | |
Top 10 Knock Off Consoles | Found | |
Top 50 Worst Voice Acting In Games | Found | |
Top 75 Hardest NES Games | Partially Found | Available on Tats Patreon, but only part 1 is available. |
Top 20 Tough Levels In Mario Games | Found | |
Top 3 Zelda Games With The Best Glitches | Found | |
Top 26 Stereotypical Enemies In Games | Found | |
Top 25 Dangerous Countries To Drive In | Found | |
Top 15 Tats 3D Game Levels | Lost | |
Top 68 Rollercoasters | Partially Found | |
Top 30 Unusual Cat Breeds | Found | |
Top 60 Spider Enemies In Games | Lost | |
Top 5 Reasons Why DICE Should Hire Me For Mirrors Edge 2 | Lost | |
Top 5 Funniest Reactions To Lets Players On Condemned Criminal Origins | Lost | |
Top 20 Goth Girls In Cartoons | Lost | |
Top 20 Amazing Weather Phenomena | Found | |
Top 30 Amazing Weather Phenomena | Found | |
Top 35 Hoaxes In Games | Found | |
Top 15 Idiots In Online Gaming | Found | |
Top 10 Coolest Costumes REDONE | Found | Available on Tats Patreon. |
Top 25 Terrifying Game Rooms | Found | |
Top 17 Coolest Google Search Eastereggs | Found | |
Top 50 Violent + Gory Games | Found | |
Top 80 Scary Game Enemies | Found | |
Top 40 Scary Horror Games | Found | |
Top 110 Violent + Gory Games | Found | |
Top 40 Takeshi Castle Mini Games | Found | |
Top 20 City Skylines | Lost | |
Top 5 Questions I Like To Ask My Viewers | Lost | |
Top 5 Commander Shepard A Douche Moments (Source Filmm Maker) | Lost | |
Top 5 Historic Facts About The Tops Channel | Lost | |
Top 5 Stunts In Stunt Mania | Lost | |
Top 15 Coolest 3ds Max Plugins | Lost | |
Top 15 Japanese Fashion Styles | Found | Available on Tats Patreon. |
Top 15 Awesome Crazy Remixes | Found | Available on Tats Patreon. |
Top 15 Worst Video Game Movies | Lost | |
Top 5 Techniqes (sic) I Use To Make Videos | Lost | |
Top 15 Demons + Myth Creatures In Japanese Folklore | Found | Available on Tats Patreon. |
Top 15 New Building Constructions | Lost | |
Top 25 Bad Video Game Cover Art By Silent Rob | Found | |
Top 22 Best CGI Graphics On Youtube | Lost | |
Top 10 Dubstep Songs | Lost | |
Top 15 Scariest + Creepiest Game Glitches | Lost | |
Top 10 Facts You Didnt Know About Tatsumaki | Lost | |
Top 50 Gameshows | Lost | |
Top 15 Tough Levels In Mario Related Games REDONE | Lost | |
Litex PSI + Uber Corp Units | Lost | |
Top 10 Ways The World Could End | Lost | |
Top 20 Most Hated Household Pests REDONE | Lost | |
Top 5 Tats Enhanced Sounds In Games | Found | |
Top 15 Anime Techniques | Found | |
Top 22 Kasou Taishou Acts | Found | |
Top 30 Household Pests | Found |