Horny.4u (partially found production material of cancelled Ayesha Erotica album; 2018): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|title=<center>Horny.4u Album</center> | |title=<center>Horny.4u Album</center> | ||
|image=Horny.4u Album Cover.jpg | |image=Horny.4u Album Cover.jpg | ||
|imagecaption= | |imagecaption=official cover. | ||
|status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Availability == | ==Availability == | ||
Due to being cancelled so close to its release, lots of information about the album is known. ''Horny.4u'' would have had | Due to being cancelled so close to its release, lots of information about the album is known. ''Horny.4u'' would have had at least 20 tracks (including 5 bonus tracks), with a December 2018 release date.<ref>https://genius.com/albums/Ayesha-erotica/Horny-4u</ref>. | ||
Before it's cancellation, Ayesha posted various snippets on her instagram story <ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yV5FXvKnW84</ref>. | |||
==Tracklist (order unconfirmed)== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Song Title | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Studio Version | |||
|- | |||
| Iconic || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DICc7xE8vV8<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost (second verse incomplete)''']</span> | |||
|- | |||
| We Can Do It! || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z1w6YHVsDKs<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Vacation Bible School ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZbtWyS4RhZY <span style="color:green;">'''Found''']</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Anna Nicole ||[https://soundcloud.com/zuziecide/ayesha-erotica-pop-girlie-4 <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found (instrumental only)''']</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Taco Bell ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6MRmGzHMk4M <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found (snippet only)'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
| All Around the World (La la la la la) ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=154JOLWQ-fY <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially found''']</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Cum C My Tits ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XBB81pYx_dk <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found (instrumental only)''']</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Hello Kitty ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_91olDRcVXM <span style="color:green;">'''Found''']</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Control ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BPlX3oO29Wc<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']</span> | |||
|- | |||
| H.4U Theme || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Taylor Crenshaw Tribute Song || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Anal Queen ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZQEShgqXjaE<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Alone ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YamQPeQylV0<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found''']</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Alice || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Delicious ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V9mnkr78Msw<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost (second verse incomplete)''']</span> | |||
|- | |||
| How Great is Our God? || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| STAR ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cwhZIL-rbWE<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Fuck the Beat Up || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3Wt1UPa_ojA <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost (only available in low-quality)''']</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Superpuss || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
{{reflist}} | {{reflist}} |
Revision as of 13:21, 18 April 2024
Ayesha Alexis Auciello (born August 11th, 1996) is a singer/songwriter who released music under the "Ayesha Erotica" alias from 2015 up until 2018, recording and releasing dozens of songs. She released two studio albums in 2016, Big Juicy and Barely Legal. Horny.4u was set for a December 2018 release date, although this never came to fruition.
Availability
Due to being cancelled so close to its release, lots of information about the album is known. Horny.4u would have had at least 20 tracks (including 5 bonus tracks), with a December 2018 release date.[1]. Before it's cancellation, Ayesha posted various snippets on her instagram story [2].
Tracklist (order unconfirmed)
Song Title | Studio Version |
---|---|
Iconic | Partially Lost (second verse incomplete) |
We Can Do It! | Found |
Vacation Bible School | Found |
Anna Nicole | Partially Found (instrumental only) |
Taco Bell | Partially Found (snippet only) |
All Around the World (La la la la la) | Partially found |
Cum C My Tits | Partially Found (instrumental only) |
Hello Kitty | Found |
Control | Found |
H.4U Theme | Lost |
Taylor Crenshaw Tribute Song | Lost |
Anal Queen | Found |
Alone | Partially Found |
Alice | Lost |
Delicious | Partially Lost (second verse incomplete) |
How Great is Our God? | Found |
STAR | Found |
Fuck the Beat Up | Partially Lost (only available in low-quality) |
Superpuss | Lost |