Death (partially lost demo tracks from death metal band; 1980s): Difference between revisions
Felipe2009 (talk | contribs) (please don't go fully by the wayback machine tapes some of the tapes are just a compile of the some tapes are just other audios from different demos but slightly different (here are a discussing topic of those tapes: https://www.reddit.com/r/DeathBand/comments/16ginrl/i_was_looking_at_their_demos_on_the_metal/)) |
(Re-added missing tracks; Undo revision 264366 by Felipe2009 (talk)) Tag: Undo |
||
Line 700: | Line 700: | ||
Released on August 2nd, 1985, this was the last tape to feature Kam Lee on the line-up. | Released on August 2nd, 1985, this was the last tape to feature Kam Lee on the line-up. | ||
It has | It has 26 tracks, 16 of which are covers. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 714: | Line 714: | ||
|03||Incinerator (Slaughter cover)||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |03||Incinerator (Slaughter cover)||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04|| | |04||Power of Darkness intro||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05|| | |05||Rigor Mortis intro||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06|| | |06||Armies of the Dead intro (Genocide cover) ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07|| | |07||Black Magic (Slayer cover)||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08|| | |08||Seizure intro||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09|| | |09||The Exorcist intro (Possessed cover)||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10|| | |10||Beyond the Unholy Grave intro||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11|| | |11||Evil Dead||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12|| | |12||Beyond the Unholy Grave ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13|| | |13||Baptized in Blood||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14||Iron Man (Black Sabbath cover)||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |14||Phantom of the Opera riffs (Iron Maiden cover) ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |||
|15||Legion of Doom||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|16||Corpsegrinder||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|17||Bonded by Blood intro (Exodus cover)||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|18||Highway to Hell riff (AC/DC cover)||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|19||Random riffs||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|20||Total Desaster intro (Destruction cover)||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|21||Black Magic intro (Slayer cover)||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|22||Evil Has No Boundaries intro (Slayer cover)||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|23||Hit the Lights (Metallica cover)||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|24||The Exorcist solo (Possessed cover)||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|25||Paranoid (Black Sabbath cover)||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|26||Iron Man intro (Black Sabbath cover)||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:00, 31 May 2024
Death was an American death metal band from Altamonte Springs, Florida. It was formed in 1983 under the name Mantas. The band is globally famous for their music and performances leaving a big legacy. They recorded several demo tapes featuring different members, but most of these tapes were lost, The only founding member to stay on the band was Chuck Schuldiner. The band ended in 2001 when Chuck died from pneumonia.
Demos (Pre-Death)
Rehearsal #1 (Emotional) (1984)
This is the first-ever record of the band. it contains seven tracks that are re-recordings of three songs: Legion of Doom, Evil Dead and Mantas (Evil Dead is the only one featured in their first album Scream Bloody Gore).
In 2012 Relapse Records re-released the demo along with all the other demos (except Rehearsal #2) from the Mantas period.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Legion of Doom | Found |
02 | Legion of Doom | Found |
03 | Legion of Doom | Found |
04 | Evil Dead | Found |
05 | Evil Dead | Found |
06 | Mantas | Found |
07 | Mantas | Found |
- Kam Lee - Drums, Vocals
- Rick Rozz - Guitars
- Dave Tett - Bass
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars
Rehearsal #2 (1984)
This demo has 2 songs listed, Dave Tett did not play on this demo as he had he left the band
This demo didn't appear on the Relapse compilation.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Beyond the Unholy Grave | Found |
02 | Legion of Doom | Found |
- Kam Lee - Drums, Vocals
- Rick Rozz - Guitars
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars
Rehearsal #3 (1984)
This demo tape has three new songs included, it's unknown when the demo was released; some sources claim that the demo is from July 1984 but on the Relapse compilation it's said that was from early 1984.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Legion of Doom | Found |
02 | Mantas | Found |
03 | Death by Metal | Found |
04 | Evil Dead | Found |
05 | Rise of Satan | Found |
- Kam Lee - Drums, Vocals
- Rick Rozz - Guitars
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars
Live Tape #1 (1984)
This is the first show ever performed by Mantas (later Death), it contains new songs and some covers from bands that inspired Mantas.
The demo was recorded in September 1984 at the Knights of Columbus Hall, Orlando.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Legion of Doom | Found |
02 | Zombie | Found |
03 | Demon Flight | Found |
04 | Death by Metal | Found |
05 | Evil Dead | Found |
06 | Power of Darkness | Found |
07 | Black Magic (Slayer cover) | Found |
08 | Evil Chuck Solo | Found |
09 | Beyond the Unholy Grave | Found |
10 | Poison (Venom cover) | Found |
- Kam Lee - Drums, Vocals
- Rick Rozz - Guitars
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars
Death by Metal (1984)
This is the last demo under the name Mantas and it has the same name as the bands previous songs.
It was released on cassette and received a second version with an extra song.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Legion of Doom | Found |
02 | Power of Darkness | Found |
03 | Death by Metal | Found |
04 | Evil Dead | Found |
- Kam Lee - Drums, Vocals
- Rick Rozz - Guitars
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars
(Death by Metal second version)
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Death by Metal | Found |
02 | Legion of Doom | Found |
03 | Evil Dead | Found |
04 | Mantas | Found |
05 | Power of Darkness | Found |
- Kam Lee - Drums, Vocals
- Rick Rozz - Guitars
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars
Demos (Post-Mantas)
Death by Metal (1984)
To re-inaugurate the band they re-recorded their last demo replacing the track "Mantas" with "Beyond the Unholy Grave"
It was released with Xerox cover art and a tape (mostly black).
(Death by Metal Death's version)
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Legion of Doom | Found |
02 | Evil Dead | Found |
03 | Beyond the Unholy Grave | Found |
04 | Power of Darkness | Found |
05 | Death by Metal | Found |
- Kam Lee - Drums, Vocals
- Rick Rozz - Guitars
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars
Live Tape #2 (1984)
This is the second live tape recorded by the band. it was recorded when they were under the name Mantas but by the time the tape was released, they already changed their name.
The tape was released on the same day of recording on 9/11/1984 and was recorded in Tampa, Florida.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Mantas | Found |
02 | Summoned to Die | Found |
03 | Evil Dead | Found |
04 | Beyond the Unholy Grave | Found |
05 | Reign of Terror | Found |
06 | Power of Darkness | Found |
07 | Poison (Venom cover) | Found |
08 | Corpse Grinder | Found |
09 | Legion of Doom | Found |
10 | Zombie | Found |
11 | Witch of Hell | Found |
12 | Slaughterhouse | Found |
13 | Death by Metal | Found |
- Kam Lee - Drums, Vocals
- Rick Rozz - Guitars
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals
Reign of Terror (1984)
This is the first original tape made in the post-Mantas era.
This tape had several versions, some versions instead of "Slaughterhouse" have an interview with the band, another version instead of "Summoned to Die" had a live instrumental song which was later titled "Zombie Attack"
When Kam Lee and Rick Rozz left Death to focus on Massacre, they re-recorded the song "Corpse Grinder" for the band's first album.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Corpse Grinder | Found |
02 | Summoned to Die | Found |
03 | Witch of Hell | Found |
04 | Reign of Terror | Found |
05 | Slaughterhouse | Found |
- Kam Lee - Drums, Vocals
- Rick Rozz - Guitars
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars
Total Zombie Death (Live Tape #3) (1984)
It has the same tracklist as Live Tape #2 (except for "Poison (Venom cover)" and was recorded in Brandon, Florida.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Mantas | Lost |
02 | Summoned to Die | Lost |
03 | Evil Dead | Lost |
04 | Beyond the Unholy Grave | Lost |
05 | Reign of Terror | Lost |
06 | Power of Darkness | Lost |
07 | Corpse Grinder | Lost |
08 | Legion of Doom | Lost |
09 | Zombie | Lost |
10 | Witch of Hell | Lost |
11 | Slaughterhouse | Lost |
12 | Death by Metal | Lost |
- Kam Lee - Drums
- Rick Rozz - Guitars
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals
Live Tape #4
A demo tape of a Live Concert with the full Live Tape #2 tracklist.
It was recorded in Brandon, Florida on 11/20/1984.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Mantas | Lost |
02 | Summoned to Die | Lost |
03 | Evil Dead | Lost |
04 | Beyond the Unholy Grave | Lost |
05 | Reign of Terror | Lost |
06 | Power of Darkness | Lost |
07 | Corpse Grinder | Lost |
08 | Legion of Doom | Lost |
09 | Zombie | Lost |
10 | Witch of Hell | Lost |
11 | Slaughterhouse | Lost |
12 | Death by Metal | Lost |
- Kam Lee - Drums, Vocals
- Rick Rozz - Guitars
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals
Infernal Live (1984)
Last tape recorded in 1984, it is also called Live Tape #5; in this show Death was opening for Nasty Savage.
The tape cover is the first appearance of the band's famous logo.
The first track "Intro" is the opening theme of Friday the 13th (1980).
The tape was recorded at Ruby's Pub in Tampa, Florida on December 30, 1984.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
Side A | ||
01 | Intro | Found |
02 | Infernal Death | Found |
03 | Summoned to Die | Found |
04 | Evil Dead | Found |
05 | Beyond the Unholy Grave | Found |
06 | Reign of Terror | Found |
07 | Power of Darkness | Found |
Side B | ||
08 | Slaughterhouse | Found |
09 | Legion of Doom | Found |
10 | Curse of the Priest | Found |
11 | Witch of Hell | Found |
12 | Archangel | Found |
13 | Death by Metal | Found |
14 | Corpsegrinder | Found |
- Kam Lee - Drums, Vocals
- Rick Rozz - Guitars
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals
Rehearsal Tape #1 (1985)
This is the first of 13 rehearsal tapes, containing five covers and three original songs.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Total Disaster (Destruction cover) | Lost |
02 | Black Magic (Slayer cover) | Lost |
03 | Legion of Doom | Lost |
04 | Corpsegrinder | Lost |
05 | Beyond the Unholy Grave | Lost |
06 | Into the Crypts of Rays (Celtic Frost cover) | Lost |
07 | Paranoid (Black Sabbath cover) | Lost |
08 | Armies of the Dead (Genocide cover) | Lost |
- Kam Lee - Drums, Vocals
- Rick Rozz - Guitars
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals
Rehearsal Tape #2 (1985)
This demo is shorter than the other and contains a Slayer cover.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Black Magic (Slayer cover) | Lost |
02 | Evil Dead | Lost |
03 | Beyond the Unholy Grave | Lost |
04 | Baptized in Blood | Lost |
05 | Legion of Doom | Lost |
06 | Corpsegrinder | Lost |
- Kam Lee - Drums, Vocals
- Rick Rozz - Guitars
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals
Rehearsal Tape #4 (1985)
This is a live rehearsal tape with various improvised songs.
It's unknown if Rehearsal Tape #3 exists.
The rehearsal is short due to a cut in the final track.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Intro | Found |
02 | Chamber of Horrors | Found |
03 | The First Song | Found |
04 | The Second Song | Found |
05 | Beach Building | Found |
06 | Not Paying Attention | Found |
07 | The songs of ? | Found |
- Kam Lee - Drums
- Rick Rozz - Guitars
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals
Rehearsal Tape #6 (1985)
It is a cassette with 14 tracks with four covers from Def Leppard, Devo, The Clash and Slayer. This demo was released before the Rehearsal Tape #5.
This demo contains two takes of Beyond the Unholy Grave.
At some point Kick Ass Records released a bootleg CD containing the audio from the demo but apparently it was lost.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Beyond the Unholy Grave | Lost |
02 | Power of Darkness | Lost |
03 | Baptized in Blood | Lost |
04 | Archangel | Lost |
05 | Infernal Death | Lost |
06 | Summoned to Die | Lost |
07 | Corpsegrinder | Lost |
08 | Death by Metal | Lost |
09 | Photograph intro (Def Leppard cover) | Lost |
10 | Legion of Doom | Lost |
11 | Slaughterhouse | Lost |
12 | Curse of the Priest | Lost |
13 | Grannie's Revenge | Lost |
14 | Whip It (Devo cover) | Lost |
15 | Should I Stay or Should I Go (The Clash cover) | Lost |
16 | Chemical Warfare / Black Magic (Slayer cover) | Lost |
- Kam Lee - Drums, Vocals
- Rick Rozz - Guitars
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals
Rehearsal Tape #5 (1985)
It was released briefly after #6, it contains nine tracks and a different version of Chamber of Horrors.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Infernal Death | Found |
02 | Summoned to Die | Found |
03 | Corpsegrinder | Found |
04 | Evil Dead | Found |
05 | Beyond the Unholy Grave | Found |
06 | Power of Darkness | Found |
07 | Baptized in Blood | Found |
08 | Seizure | Found |
09 | Chamber of Horrors | Found |
- Kam Lee - Vocals
- Rick Rozz - Guitars
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals
Infernal Death (1985)
This is one of the most famous Death demos, it was released on 3/9/1985 and has three tracks.
It also was the last demo to contain Rick Rozz on the line-up.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Infernal Death | Found |
02 | Baptized in Blood | Found |
03 | Archangel | Found |
- Kam Lee - Drums, Vocals
- Rick Rozz - Guitars
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals, Bass
Rigor Mortis (1985)
This demo has one track. Had a possibility of this demo be recorded on the same session of the Infernal Death, Chuck said in a interview that his voice was weak on the recording.
Some riffs from Rigor Mortis was recycled on the songs "Torn to Pieces" and "Choke on it".
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Rigor Mortis | Found |
- Kam Lee - Drums, Vocals
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals, Bass
Rehearsal Tape #7 (1985)
This demo tape has four tracks, as a result of the exit of Rick Rozz, the band hired Scott Carlson and Matt Olivo from the band Genocide who later would form Repulsion.
This is the first demo in the Death era to have bass.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Rigor Mortis | Found |
02 | Beyond the Unholy Grave | Found |
03 | Archangel | Found |
04 | Legion of Doom | Found |
- Matt Olivo - Guitars
- Scott Carlson - Bass, Vocals
- Kam Lee - Drums, Vocals
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals
Rehearsal Tape #8 (1985)
Recorded on June 1985.
It has five tracks and didn't feature Matt Olivo (he would only come back on rehearsal #11).
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Intro | Lost |
02 | Baptized in Blood | Lost |
03 | Rigor Mortis | Lost |
04 | Archangel | Lost |
05 | Curse of the Priest | Lost |
- Scott Carlson - Bass
- Kam Lee - Drums
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals
Rehearsal Tape #9 (1985)
Released on July 1st 1985, it's the shortest Death demo.
This demo is a cover of a song by Hellhammer
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Horus/Aggressor (Hellhammer cover) | Found |
- Scott Carlson - Bass
- Kam Lee - Drums
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals
Rehearsal Tape #10 (1985)
Released on July 15th 1985.
It has six tracks and was later bootlegged as Decree of Death.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Corpsegrinder | Lost |
02 | Summoned to Die | Lost |
03 | Seizure | Lost |
04 | Curse of the Priest | Lost |
05 | Slaughterhouse | Lost |
06 | Grannie's Revenge | Lost |
- Scott Carlson - Bass
- Kam Lee - Drums
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals
Rehearsal Tape #11 (1985)
Released on August 2nd, 1985, this was the last tape to feature Kam Lee on the line-up.
It has 26 tracks, 16 of which are covers.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Total Desaster (Destruction cover) | Lost |
02 | Into Crypts of Rays (Celtic Frost cover) | Lost |
03 | Incinerator (Slaughter cover) | Lost |
04 | Power of Darkness intro | Lost |
05 | Rigor Mortis intro | Lost |
06 | Armies of the Dead intro (Genocide cover) | Lost |
07 | Black Magic (Slayer cover) | Lost |
08 | Seizure intro | Lost |
09 | The Exorcist intro (Possessed cover) | Lost |
10 | Beyond the Unholy Grave intro | Lost |
11 | Evil Dead | Lost |
12 | Beyond the Unholy Grave | Lost |
13 | Baptized in Blood | Lost |
14 | Phantom of the Opera riffs (Iron Maiden cover) | Lost |
15 | Legion of Doom | Lost |
16 | Corpsegrinder | Lost |
17 | Bonded by Blood intro (Exodus cover) | Lost |
18 | Highway to Hell riff (AC/DC cover) | Lost |
19 | Random riffs | Lost |
20 | Total Desaster intro (Destruction cover) | Lost |
21 | Black Magic intro (Slayer cover) | Lost |
22 | Evil Has No Boundaries intro (Slayer cover) | Lost |
23 | Hit the Lights (Metallica cover) | Lost |
24 | The Exorcist solo (Possessed cover) | Lost |
25 | Paranoid (Black Sabbath cover) | Lost |
26 | Iron Man intro (Black Sabbath cover) | Lost |
- Matt Olivo - Guitars
- Scott Carlson - Bass, Vocals
- Kam Lee - Drums, Vocals
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals
Back from the Dead (1985)
Released on October 1985, this demo has a almost completely different line-up compared to the last demo, it was also the first demo after the band moved to San Francisco, California.
The intro of the tape is the theme from Alfred Hitchcock Presents.
The opening riff of "Back from the Dead" was reused on the song "Living Monstrosity".
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Intro | Found |
02 | Back from the Dead | Found |
03 | Mutilation | Found |
04 | Reign of Death | Found |
05 | Beyond the Unholy Grave | Found |
06 | Baptized in Blood | Found |
07 | Legion of Doom | Found |
08 | Skill to Kill | Found |
- Erik Meade - Bass
- Eric Brecht - Drums
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals
Rehearsal Tape #12 (1985)
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Archangel | Lost |
02 | Mutilation | Lost |
03 | Baptized in Blood | Lost |
04 | Legion of Doom | Lost |
05 | Reign of Death | Lost |
- Erik Meade - Bass
- Eric Brecht - Drums
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals
Live Tape #7 (1985)
Recorded on October 19th, 1985, in this show Death was opening for Sacrilage B.C., Desecration and Insanity.
Recorded in Ruthie's Inn, San Fracisco.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Back from the Dead | Lost |
02 | Reign of Death | Lost |
03 | Legion of Doom | Lost |
04 | Infernal Death | Lost |
05 | Archangel | Lost |
06 | Corpsegrinder | Lost |
07 | Skill to Kill | Lost |
- Erik Meade - Bass
- Eric Brecht - Drums
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals
Live Tape #8 (1985)
Recorded on November 27th, 1985, this was the last tape released in 1985. At this show Death shared the stage with Black Dethe.
Also recorded in Ruthie's Inn, San Fracisco.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Back from the Dead | Lost |
02 | Reign of Death | Lost |
03 | Legion of Doom | Lost |
04 | Infernal Death | Lost |
05 | Archangel | Lost |
06 | Corpsegrinder | Lost |
07 | Skill to Kill | Lost |
08 | Baptized in Blood | Lost |
- Erik Meade - Bass
- Eric Brecht - Drums
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals
Rehearsal Tape #13 (1986)
Released on March 28th, 1986, Chris Reifert from Autopsy joined the band due to the exit of Erik Meade and Eric Brecht.
This tape has the first appearance of the famous song "Zombie Ritual".
Fun fact: on the insert has a song called "Fuck Off Death" but it didn't appears on the recording.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Land of No Return | Found |
02 | Zombie Ritual | Found |
- Chris Reifert - Drums
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals
Mutilation (1986)
Released on April 1986, this is the last demo recorded until the recordings of Scream Bloody Gore (1987). It has three tracks and a tape cover made by Mark Sikora.
It was set via mail with a lyrics sheet and info and regular tapes with xerox covers.
Recorded at ART Studios, Lafayette, California.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Land of No Return | Found |
02 | Zombie Ritual | Found |
03 | Mutilation | Found |
- Chris Reifert - Drums
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars, Vocals, Bass
Scream Bloody Gore Aborted Sessions
This tape includes aborted sessions from the album Scream Bloody Gore (1987). The album was first recorded in Florida without vocals because the band and the label (Combat Records) were not satisfied with the result of the recording so they moved to Los Angeles, California to re-record the album.
"Legion of Doom" is the only song of the tracklist to not appear on Scream Bloody Gore and "Sacrificial Cunt" was later renamed to just "Sacrificial" to avoid the Parents Music Resource Center.
# | Song Title | Status |
---|---|---|
01 | Torn to Pieces | Found |
02 | Legion of Doom | Found |
03 | Scream Bloody Gore | Found |
04 | Sacrificial Cunt | Found |
05 | Mutilation | Found |
06 | Land of No Return | Found |
07 | Baptized in Blood | Found |
- Chris Reifert - Drums
- Chuck Schuldiner - Guitars
Gallery
External Links
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Death_by_Metal/35807
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Live_Tape_%232/67218
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Reign_of_Terror/4265
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Total_Zombie_Death_%28Live_Tape_%233%29/35526
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Live_Tape_%234/722139
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Infernal_Live/4266
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Rehearsal_tape_%231/722151
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Rehearsal_tape_%232/722154
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Rehearsal_tape_%234/233022
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Rehearsal_tape_%236/185474
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Rehearsal_tape_%235/185596
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Infernal_Death/4267
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Rigor_Mortis/52285
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Rehearsal_tape_%237/233029
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Rehearsal_tape_%238/35524
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Rehearsal_tape_%239/52284
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Rehearsal_tape_%2310/185484
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Rehearsal_tape_%2311/233184
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Back_from_the_Dead/4270
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Rehearsal_tape_%2312/50249
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Live_tape_%237/233032
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Live_tape_%238/50250
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Rehearsal_tape_%2313/35525
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Mutilation/4271
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Death/Scream_Bloody_Gore_Aborted_Sessions/186051
- https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Scream_Bloody_Gore
- https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mutilation_(demo)
- https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Reign_of_Terror_(demo)
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Mantas/Rehearsal_%231_%28Emotional%29/74156
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Mantas/Rehearsal_%233/233015
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Mantas/Rehearsal_%232/74158
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Mantas/Live_Tape_%231/185834
- https://www.metal-archives.com/albums/Mantas/Death_by_Metal/101903