User: MortoQueiba: Difference between revisions
MortoQueiba (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MortoQueiba (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[[London After Midnight (lost silent Lon Chaney film; 1927)]]</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">[[London After Midnight (lost silent Lon Chaney film; 1927)]]</span> | ||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Major re-write.</span> | |<span style="font-size:80%">Major re-write.</span> | ||
|- | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">August 28 2016</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">[[Whatever Happened to... Robot Jones? (Rare/Unreleased Original Voice Audio and Unfinished/Unknown Episodes)]]</span> | |||
|<span style="font-size:80%">Major re-write.</span> | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:45, 28 August 2016
MortoQueiba is a loser currently following Lost Media Wiki. He mostly works as a professional converter of oxygen into carbon dioxide. But after a long hard day of work, MortoQueiba likes to collect and watch horror movies that aren't actually scary. Preferrably campy stuff (like The Dead Hate the Living and/or The Lost Boys), but he does like the classics as well. MortoQueiba also conveniently doubles as a weirdo who watches cartoons based on ancient video games (such as Captain N the Game Master and/or Donkey Kong Country), going so far as to collect DVDs of those as well. This creature can commonly be found in yard sales and flea markets, browsing through peoples' collections of disney tapes like a creep in search of more obscure horror movies and bad cartoons. Sometimes he picks up home-recorded tapes to repair broken ones. Though he does not help seek out lost media, he keeps up to date with Lost Media Wiki in case he finds a tape containing something that a more normal human being may be looking for.
MortoQueiba's contributions to Lost Media Wiki: