YooHoo & Friends (found English dub of Korean animated TV series; 2012): Difference between revisions
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|Say Freeze | |Say Freeze | ||
|Lost | |Lost | ||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Squirrel of My Dreams | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Cry Me a River | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|The Tree of Wife | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|Eau de Toilet | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|Dr. Platypus and the Flying Squirrels | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|Worms of Endearment | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|The Nasty Book | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|Nasty Rhinoplasty | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|The Return of Dr Platypus | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|Bloodthirsty the Penguin | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|The Venus Man-Trap | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|Shaolin Monkey | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|Cactus Makes Perfect | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|Nasty Ads | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
|Stoney Island | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|Mach Picchu Macho Taco | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|Bearly News | |||
|[http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x23xj78_yoohoo-y-sus-amigos-noticias-osunas_shortfilms FOUND DUBBED] | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|Peanut Butter and Jellyfish | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
|Boring Stone People | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
|Buffalo Blow | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
|Mustache Sauce | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
|The Bland Canyon | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
|Beaver Dang | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
|Frozen Air in a Can | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
|Pi Hole | |||
|Lost | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
|The Wish | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B8fc906GbrI FOUND DUBBED] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:05, 3 October 2016
YooHoo & Friends was a 2011 English dub of the Korean animated TV series of the same name, created by David Feiss (Cow and Chicken, I Am Weasel). The series is produced by Toonzone Studios, and written by Thomas Krajewski.
Plot
YooHoo & Friends is about five executives who destroyed the Earth for money. Mother Nature notices this, and tells her husband Father Time, voiced by Flavor Flav, to fix the mess. He turns these five into cute, fluffy animals, and their quest is to save the planet from eco-disasters, and find gems that Father Time leaves them so that they can make their wish to become human again. The plot, episodes, and animation was changed from its original Korean counterpart to appear more to western audiences.
Episodes
1 | The YooHoos Meet Father Time | Lost |
2 | Hydro Pain | Lost |
3 | Rookie Monster | Lost |
4 | Water You Talkin' About | Lost |
5 | Sugar Babies | Lost |
6 | Mane Wreck | Lost |
7 | Gone Wishin' | FOUND DUBBED |
8 | Scare Play | Lost |
9 | King Frowny Face | Lost |
10 | Salt Lick City | Lost |
11 | Hairy Water | Lost |
12 | Fruit of the Doom | Lost |
13 | Gorilla My Dreams | Lost |
14 | The Pelican Grief | FOUND DUBBED |
15 | Happy Loves Martha | Lost |
16 | Mummy Dearest | FOUND DUBBED |
17 | Radioactive Bird Jewelry! | FOUND DUBBED |
18 | Handsome Is My Maiden Name | Lost |
19 | Let's Talk Turkey | Lost |
20 | Loonee Sings the Blues | Lost |
21 | The Secret of Stonehenge | Lost |
22 | Ring Ring the Panda | FOUND DUBBED |
23 | The Plastic Grapes of Wrath | Lost |
24 | The Missing Lynx | Lost |
25 | Mole Berries | Lost |
26 | Say Freeze | Lost |
27 | Squirrel of My Dreams | Lost |
28 | Cry Me a River | Lost |
29 | The Tree of Wife | Lost |
30 | Eau de Toilet | Lost |
31 | Dr. Platypus and the Flying Squirrels | Lost |
32 | Worms of Endearment | Lost |
33 | The Nasty Book | Lost |
34 | Nasty Rhinoplasty | Lost |
35 | The Return of Dr Platypus | Lost |
36 | Bloodthirsty the Penguin | Lost |
37 | The Venus Man-Trap | Lost |
38 | Shaolin Monkey | Lost |
39 | Cactus Makes Perfect | Lost |
40 | Nasty Ads | Lost |
41 | Stoney Island | Lost |
42 | Mach Picchu Macho Taco | Lost |
43 | Bearly News | FOUND DUBBED |
44 | Peanut Butter and Jellyfish | Lost |
45 | Boring Stone People | Lost |
46 | Buffalo Blow | Lost |
47 | Mustache Sauce | Lost |
48 | The Bland Canyon | Lost |
49 | Beaver Dang | Lost |
50 | Frozen Air in a Can | Lost |
51 | Pi Hole | Lost |
52 | The Wish | FOUND DUBBED |
Availability
YooHoo & Friends was aired on ABC3 (now ABC Me) in Australia, and debuted in 2012 on Pop in the United Kingdom.[1] In Latin America and Brazil, the series aired on Cartoon Network in Mexican Spanish in 2012,[2] and Brazilian Portuguese on January 8.[3]
Findings
YooHoo & Friends episodes were available on the ABC3 website, but they expired. Some clips are still online of the dub, some in low quality.
Gallery
References
- ↑ http://www.cartoonbrew.com/biz/adcs-yoohoo-and-friends-gets-picked-up-by-uk-channel-pop-43765.html
- ↑ http://www.animationmagazine.net/tv/toonzones-yoohoo-friends-to-air-on-cn-latin-america/
- ↑ http://web.archive.org/web/20140202105431/http://rd1.ig.com.br/televisao/cartoon-network-estreia-tres-novas-series-animadas/82364