User: SpaceManiac888: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|[[WWF In Your House 8: Beware Of Dog (lost wrestling PPV matches; 1996)]] | |||
| 15 July, 2017 | |||
| Lost media focusing on when the WWF suffered a powercut to their PPV feed! | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
| [[The TNT Show (lost unaired Michael Jackson sketch; 2009)]] | | [[The TNT Show (lost unaired Michael Jackson sketch; 2009)]] | ||
| 26 August, 2017 | | 26 August, 2017 | ||
| | | Wrote about this article thanks to knowing about it from a YouTube video. | ||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
| [[Robot Wars: Extreme Warriors: Season 1 (partially lost TNN spin-off of BBC robot combat gameshow; 2001)]] | |||
| 2 September, 2017 | |||
| My fifth, but not last, Robot Wars article, focusing on lost battles that I am confident will resurface one day. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:35, 2 September 2017
Hullo. I am SpaceManiac888, a British user on the Lost Media wiki. I primarily focus on writing lost robot combat media, as the created articles list shows below. However, I also specialise in lost video games and television articles too.
Created articles
Number | Title | Date of completion | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Worms Battle Rally (cancelled 3D kart game; 2003) | 2 July, 2015 | A rather obscure, cancelled spin-off of the Worms series, this was assumed to have either been a vehicular combat or karting game. |
2 | Robot Wars Extreme: Series 1 (unaired battle of BBC gameshow; 2001) | 2 July, 2015 | The only Wild Card Warrior battle where the newcomer actually won. |
3 | Top Gear (unaired segments of BBC TV series; 2002-2015) | 3 July, 2015 | Collection of binned or unfinished segments of Top Gear. I stated 2002-2015 not only to distinguish from the older version of Top Gear, but also the series that is due to air sometime in 2016. |
4 | Top Gear - Series 22: Episode 10 (cancelled episode of TV show; 2015) | 24 August, 2015 | The episode whereby Jeremy Clarkson was so unhappy, he punched a producer over food. |
5 | BattleBots (unreleased Gamecube/PlayStation 2 Game; 2003) | 21 November, 2015 | Almost completed robot combat game based on the gameshow of the same name. Near the top of my "most-wanted" lost media, since prototypes have been sold before... |
6 | Robot Wars (lost MTV pilot of British robot combat gameshow; 2000) | 5 March, 2016 | This pilot would lead to the American spin-off, Robot Wars: Extreme Warriors on TNN. |
7 | Robot Wars Revealed (partially found BBC Choice spin-off of robot combat gameshow; 1998) | 25 May, 2017 | No doubt the most obscure lost Robot Wars media. |
8 | Grand Prix 4 (cancelled Xbox port of Formula One game; 2002) | 6 June, 2017 | Xbox port of one of my favourite PC games. |
9 | Robot Wars: Series 8 (lost unaired pilot of BBC gameshow; 2016) | 18 June, 2017 | Another lost Robot Wars media article I have written, and the most recent lost Robot Wars media I believe. |
10 | Robots Revenge (lost Discovery robot combat documentary series; 2001) | 9 July, 2017 | My tenth article was on one of the more obscure lost robot combat television media. |
11 | WWF In Your House 8: Beware Of Dog (lost wrestling PPV matches; 1996) | 15 July, 2017 | Lost media focusing on when the WWF suffered a powercut to their PPV feed! |
12 | The TNT Show (lost unaired Michael Jackson sketch; 2009) | 26 August, 2017 | Wrote about this article thanks to knowing about it from a YouTube video. |
13 | Robot Wars: Extreme Warriors: Season 1 (partially lost TNN spin-off of BBC robot combat gameshow; 2001) | 2 September, 2017 | My fifth, but not last, Robot Wars article, focusing on lost battles that I am confident will resurface one day. |
Planned articles
Number | Title | About |
---|---|---|
1 | Robot Wars (partially found battles of BBC gameshow; 1998-2003) | Will detail battles that were only partly shown in their episodes that were broadcast, from Series 2 to Extreme Series 2. |
2 | Robot Wars Extreme Warriors: Season 1 (partially lost battles of TNN gameshow; 2001) | Unlike above, some of the missing battles of Extreme Warriors were broadcast in their entirety, but have not resurfaced online. |