User: Fun.Tendo: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[Bone (cancelled film adaptations of Jeff Smith comic series; 1998 - 2000, 2008 - 2016)]] | | [[Bone (cancelled film adaptations of Jeff Smith comic series; 1998 - 2000, 2008 - 2016)]] | ||
| 18 July, 2020 | | 18 July, 2020 | ||
| The cancelled animated film adaptations of Jeff Smith's cult classic series (and my personal favorite work of fiction) ''Bone'' by Paramount Pictures and Warner Bros. Pictures. | | The cancelled animated film adaptations of Jeff Smith's cult classic series (and my personal favorite work of fiction) ''Bone'' by Paramount Pictures and Warner Bros. Pictures. Notable for being the person who found the concept art for the fomrmer version that was previously unknonwn to exist. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| 5 Feburary, 2021 | | 5 Feburary, 2021 | ||
| Discussing another personal favorite of mine, Luke Pearson's ''Hilda'', this time about it's recently found animation test from 2014. | | Discussing another personal favorite of mine, Luke Pearson's ''Hilda'', this time about it's recently found animation test from 2014. | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| [[Klonoa (cancelled film adaptation of Namco video game series; 2016-2019)]] | |||
| 7 February, 2021 | |||
| Bandai Namco's dormant gem ''Klonoa'', and how the series nearly returned in the 2010s via an animated film from Henshin. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:13, 7 February 2021
An animation and gaming enthusiast, that's all you really need to know.
Contact info: @_funtastic.tendo on Instagram, and @tendofun on Twitter
Created articles
Number | Title | Date of completion | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Bone (cancelled film adaptations of Jeff Smith comic series; 1998 - 2000, 2008 - 2016) | 18 July, 2020 | The cancelled animated film adaptations of Jeff Smith's cult classic series (and my personal favorite work of fiction) Bone by Paramount Pictures and Warner Bros. Pictures. Notable for being the person who found the concept art for the fomrmer version that was previously unknonwn to exist. |
2 | Banjo-Kazooie (partially found concept art from unproduced animated TV series; 2007) | 18 July, 2020 | Going over the scrapped Banjo-Kazooie animated series that was intended to release in 2008 alongside Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts. |
3 | The Legend of Spyro 3D (unproduced CGI animated film of "Spyro the Dragon" video game series; late 2000s) | 19 July, 2020 | The cancelled 2009/2010 Universal film adapation of Spyro the Dragon, more or so it's reboot The Legend of Spyro. |
4 | Hilda (found animation test of Netflix animated series; 2014) | 5 Feburary, 2021 | Discussing another personal favorite of mine, Luke Pearson's Hilda, this time about it's recently found animation test from 2014. |
5 | Klonoa (cancelled film adaptation of Namco video game series; 2016-2019) | 7 February, 2021 | Bandai Namco's dormant gem Klonoa, and how the series nearly returned in the 2010s via an animated film from Henshin. |
Planned articles
Number | Title | About |
---|---|---|
1 | Rayman 4 (unreleased 3D platform sequel of “Rayman” series; mid-2000s) | Detailing the unreleased Rayman 4 by Phoenix Studio and published by Ubisoft, which was replaced by Rayman Raving Rabbids and released in 2006 instead. |