User: Connor64: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[The Flintstones Movie (lost Sega Channel exclusive build of 2D platform game; 1995)]] | | [[The Flintstones Movie (lost Sega Channel exclusive build of 2D platform game; 1995)]] | ||
| August 11, 2019 | | August 11, 2019 | ||
| My first, | | My first article. | ||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[Jon (partially found prototype "Garfield" comic strip; 1976-1978)]] | |||
| August 23, 2019 | |||
| My second article. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:40, 24 August 2019
Hello there, random person I probably never met before. In case you couldn't figure it out, my real name is Connor, and I like.... things. I mostly just edit things here, although I have currently created one article about some kind of obscure caveman game.
Article List
# | Article's Title | Date of Creation | Notes on Article |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Flintstones Movie (lost Sega Channel exclusive build of 2D platform game; 1995) | August 11, 2019 | My first article. |
2 | Jon (partially found prototype "Garfield" comic strip; 1976-1978) | August 23, 2019 | My second article. |
Articles I've contributed to
I discovered an undocumented comic strip on the internet and uploaded it to this page.
Updated the information for this page.
That's pretty much it, for now.