Cry Baby (partially lost unreleased songs from Melanie Martinez album; 2014): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
m (Song studio version isnt leaked, theres only a couple performances surfaced/confirmed. Making it partially found :-)) |
m (Created a new table for Partially Found songs (songs without the studio leaked production/Fully leakeds, added 3 songs for it and re-placed Gold Diggin Love in it. Also removed memories since theres no confirmation for what album its been indeed to.) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
Below are two lists of Melanie's unreleased songs, one for songs that have been found and one for songs that remain lost. | Below are two lists of Melanie's unreleased songs, one for songs that have been found and one for songs that remain lost. | ||
==Song List== | ==Song List== | ||
=== | ===Found Songs=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|11||Drowning||[https://dbree.org/v/1984df<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |11||Drowning||[https://dbree.org/v/1984df<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12|| | |12||Half Hearted (Voice Memo)||[https://youtu.be/kQxzXLlVXao<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13|| | |13||Haunted||[https://picosong.com/wLw9b/<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14|| | |14||I Scream (Cry Baby Version)||[https://dbree.org/v/240dce<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15|| | |15||Jumprope||[https://dbree.org/v/7ae616<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16|| | |16||Mistakes||[https://dbree.org/v/9e24c6<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17|| | |17||Night Mime (Cry Baby Version)||[https://dbree.org/v/2ecbfa<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18|| | |18||Psycho Lovers||[https://dbree.org/v/02cacd<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19|| | |19||Ring Pop (Demo 1)||[https://dbree.org/v/ec65af<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20||Ring Pop ( | |20||Ring Pop (Final)||[https://dbree.org/v/08c9fc<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21|| | |21||Run||[https://dbree.org/v/69e46c<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22|| | |22||Rocking Horse (Demo 1)||[<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23||Rocking Horse ( | |23||Rocking Horse (Final)||[<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24|| | |24||Rough Love (Cry Baby Version)||[https://dbree.org/v/dc57fa<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25|| | |25||Seesaw||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NYqgnVEAfRI<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26|| | |26||Schizo||[https://dbree.org/v/52a5d5<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27|| | |27||Strawberry Fields (Forever)||[https://dbree.org/v/c27210<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28|| | |28||Trophy Wife||[https://mega.nz/folder/GEpSAaDY#gIROoft4mefLNu1awIhdBg/file/qMYimDZD<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29|| | |29||Twins||[https://dbree.org/v/e8d0fe<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30|| | |30||Unhappy Meal||[https://dbr.ee/rQAE<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31|| | |31||Where Do Babies Come From?||[https://dbree.org/v/44ba90<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32|| | |32||You Love I (Demo)||[https://dbree.org/v/ba69e5<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33||You Love I ( | |33||You Love I (Final)||[https://dbree.org/v/c36025<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34|| | |34||Zzzz (Voice Memo)||[https://dbree.org/v/560d8e<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35||Zzzz ( | |35||Zzzz (Demo 1)||[https://dbree.org/v/361642<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36||Zzzz (Demo | |36||Zzzz (Demo 2)||[https://dbree.org/v/64234a<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37||Zzzz ( | |37||Zzzz (Final)||[https://dbree.org/v/52266<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|} | |||
==Partially Lost Songs== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background-color:lightblue" | # | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Short Title | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Status | |||
|- | |||
|1||1st Unknown Song||[https://dbree.org/v/1f872f<span style="color:Orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|2||2nd Unknown Song||[https://dbree.org/v/b13efe<span style="color:Orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|3||3rd Unknown Song||[https://dbree.org/v/961f87<span style="color:Orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|4||Gold Diggin' Love||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7rgIY8Cqh8Q<span style="color:Orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Lost Songs== | ==Lost Songs== | ||
Line 107: | Line 122: | ||
|3||Croquet||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |3||Croquet||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4||Shadow Puppets||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5||Toy Chest||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6||Valerie||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lost music|Cry Baby]] | [[Category:Lost music|Cry Baby]] | ||
[[Category:Partially lost media|Cry Baby]] | [[Category:Partially lost media|Cry Baby]] |
Revision as of 23:49, 31 January 2022
Melanie Martinez is an American alternative pop artist who appeared on The Voice in 2012 and got eliminated in her fifth week. After her elimination, she went on to produce music independently. In 2014, she released her first EP, Dollhouse, and then released the Cry Baby album one year later, six years later she released her second album K-12 and one year later the EP After School. Over 50 songs were recorded for the album, but many of them didn't make the cut for reasons ranging from them not fitting the album's theme to Melanie simply not liking them.
Below are two lists of Melanie's unreleased songs, one for songs that have been found and one for songs that remain lost.
Song List
Found Songs
# | Short Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | 99 Cent Store | Found |
2 | Arts & Crafts | Found |
3 | A Thousand Words | Found |
4 | Band-Aid | Found |
5 | Bittersweet Tragedy | Found |
6 | Bombs on Monday Morning | Found |
7 | Bones Are Blue (Cry Baby Version) | Found |
8 | Coloring Book | Found |
9 | Cooties | Found |
10 | Dead To Me | Found |
11 | Drowning | Found |
12 | Half Hearted (Voice Memo) | Found |
13 | Haunted | Found |
14 | I Scream (Cry Baby Version) | Found |
15 | Jumprope | Found |
16 | Mistakes | Found |
17 | Night Mime (Cry Baby Version) | Found |
18 | Psycho Lovers | Found |
19 | Ring Pop (Demo 1) | Found |
20 | Ring Pop (Final) | Found |
21 | Run | Found |
22 | Rocking Horse (Demo 1) | [Found] |
23 | Rocking Horse (Final) | [Found] |
24 | Rough Love (Cry Baby Version) | Found |
25 | Seesaw | Found |
26 | Schizo | Found |
27 | Strawberry Fields (Forever) | Found |
28 | Trophy Wife | Found |
29 | Twins | Found |
30 | Unhappy Meal | Found |
31 | Where Do Babies Come From? | Found |
32 | You Love I (Demo) | Found |
33 | You Love I (Final) | Found |
34 | Zzzz (Voice Memo) | Found |
35 | Zzzz (Demo 1) | Found |
36 | Zzzz (Demo 2) | Found |
37 | Zzzz (Final) | Found |
Partially Lost Songs
# | Short Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | 1st Unknown Song | Partially Found |
2 | 2nd Unknown Song | Partially Found |
3 | 3rd Unknown Song | Partially Found |
4 | Gold Diggin' Love | Partially Found |
Lost Songs
# | Short Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | Animal Crackers | Lost |
2 | Bubble Boy | Lost |
3 | Croquet | Lost |
4 | Shadow Puppets | Lost |
5 | Toy Chest | Lost |
6 | Valerie | Lost |