Teletoon (partially found idents of Canadian cable channel; 1997-2023): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
Tomatohentai (talk | contribs) (Put everything into a table) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="margin: auto;" | {| style="margin: auto;" | ||
|[[File:Lmwtan cleanup.png|frameless|300px|link=LMW-tan]] | |[[File:Lmwtan cleanup.png|frameless|300px|link=LMW-tan]] | ||
|This article has been tagged as <span style="color:blue">'''Needing work'''</span> due to its lack of content | |This article has been tagged as <span style="color:blue">'''Needing work'''</span> due to its lack of content. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{InfoboxLost | {{InfoboxLost | ||
Line 12: | Line 10: | ||
|status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | ||
}} | }} | ||
Over the course of time, Teletoon has aired many iconic bumpers with the channel's logo on it (i.e. Space Cycles). Naturally, many of these bumpers have also been lost to time. A | Over the course of time, Teletoon has aired many iconic bumpers with the channel's logo on it (i.e. Space Cycles). Naturally, many of these bumpers have also been lost to time. A table of lost and found bumpers can be found below. | ||
== | == List of Bumpers and Status == | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:brown" | Bumper Name | |||
! style="background-color:brown" | Year | |||
! style="background-color:brown" | Status | |||
! style="background-color:brown" | Link | |||
|- | |||
|Afternoon Planet: Fish ||1997||<span style="color:orange">'''Partial'''</span>||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wnqlqblu-NI YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Morning Planet: Sing||1997||<span style="color:green">'''Found'''</span>||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xcKprhzXLng YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Various Teletina idents||1999||<span style="color:red">'''Lost'''</span>||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Sleigh||2001||<span style="color:orange">'''Partial'''</span>||[https://vimeo.com/21052479 Vimeo] | |||
|- | |||
|Toast||2001||<span style="color:red">'''Lost'''</span>||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|UFO||2001||<span style="color:red">'''Lost'''</span>||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Cow||2003||<span style="color:green">'''Found'''</span>||[https://vimeo.com/33309219 Vimeo] | |||
|- | |||
|Curling||2003||<span style="color:red">'''Lost'''</span>||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Dog||2003||<span style="color:red">'''Lost'''</span>||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Dung Beetle||2003||<span style="color:red">'''Lost'''</span>||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Mitosis||2003||<span style="color:red">'''Lost'''</span>||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Model T||2003||<span style="color:red">'''Lost'''</span>||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Monkeys||2003||<span style="color:red">'''Lost'''</span>||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Robot Brain||2003||<span style="color:red">'''Lost'''</span>||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Snow Bug||2003||<span style="color:red">'''Lost'''</span>||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Snow Skating||2003||<span style="color:red">'''Lost'''</span>||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Space Diner||2003||<span style="color:red">'''Lost'''</span>||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Spider Web||2003||<span style="color:red">'''Lost'''</span>||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Vampire||2003||<span style="color:red">'''Lost'''</span>||N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Gusher||2007||<span style="color:green">'''Found'''</span>||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XL43V66YsjQ YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Obstruction||2007||<span style="color:green">'''Found'''</span>||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9joa6bQrZ2Q YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Stinker||2007||<span style="color:green">'''Found'''</span>||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QjzYS_jI4cI YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Teletoon Presents||2007||<span style="color:orange">'''Partial'''</span>||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XzVKoEx1SDg YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Dear, Teletoon Detour||Unknown||<span style="color:green">'''Found'''</span>||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R0MiE37dqaU YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Donut V01||Unknown||<span style="color:green">'''Found'''</span>||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gy5_d-dECOo YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|EndPage V01||Unknown||<span style="color:green">'''Found'''</span>||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Auyd0YQMM4 YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|F Night||Unknown||<span style="color:green">'''Found'''</span>||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qjCASdjduag YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Life's a Zoo.tv/Rick and Steve||Unknown||<span style="color:green">'''Found'''</span>||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1_egnekEFEQ YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|menupage5 V1 - Menus and Templates||Unknown||<span style="color:orange">'''Partial'''</span>||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qhCn6BHYFqA YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Robot Chicken/Moral Orel||Unknown||<span style="color:green">'''Found'''</span>||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kWEmIoPSrfg YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Saturday||Unknown||<span style="color:green">'''Found'''</span>||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w5-qowWw9qY YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Scribble||Unknown||<span style="color:green">'''Found'''</span>||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cIMFJQNfONU YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Skull V1||Unknown||<span style="color:green">'''Found'''</span>||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5SOYu0Oer6s YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Skull V2||Unknown||<span style="color:green">'''Found'''</span>||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sWus0ZWKyIY YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Skull V3||Unknown||<span style="color:green">'''Found'''</span>||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PHvILfLIwGA YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Space Invaders||Unknown||<span style="color:green">'''Found'''</span>||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=siOfI42R_ls YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Sunday||Unknown||<span style="color:green">'''Found'''</span>||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-iFhrODTRug YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|Train||Unknomn||<span style="color:green">'''Found'''</span>||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2MvPmDSTO90 YouTube] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Lost advertising and interstitial material]] | [[Category: Lost advertising and interstitial material]] |
Revision as of 04:58, 13 May 2017
This article has been tagged as Needing work due to its lack of content. |
Over the course of time, Teletoon has aired many iconic bumpers with the channel's logo on it (i.e. Space Cycles). Naturally, many of these bumpers have also been lost to time. A table of lost and found bumpers can be found below.
List of Bumpers and Status
Bumper Name | Year | Status | Link |
---|---|---|---|
Afternoon Planet: Fish | 1997 | Partial | YouTube |
Morning Planet: Sing | 1997 | Found | YouTube |
Various Teletina idents | 1999 | Lost | N/A |
Sleigh | 2001 | Partial | Vimeo |
Toast | 2001 | Lost | N/A |
UFO | 2001 | Lost | N/A |
Cow | 2003 | Found | Vimeo |
Curling | 2003 | Lost | N/A |
Dog | 2003 | Lost | N/A |
Dung Beetle | 2003 | Lost | N/A |
Mitosis | 2003 | Lost | N/A |
Model T | 2003 | Lost | N/A |
Monkeys | 2003 | Lost | N/A |
Robot Brain | 2003 | Lost | N/A |
Snow Bug | 2003 | Lost | N/A |
Snow Skating | 2003 | Lost | N/A |
Space Diner | 2003 | Lost | N/A |
Spider Web | 2003 | Lost | N/A |
Vampire | 2003 | Lost | N/A |
Gusher | 2007 | Found | YouTube |
Obstruction | 2007 | Found | YouTube |
Stinker | 2007 | Found | YouTube |
Teletoon Presents | 2007 | Partial | YouTube |
Dear, Teletoon Detour | Unknown | Found | YouTube |
Donut V01 | Unknown | Found | YouTube |
EndPage V01 | Unknown | Found | YouTube |
F Night | Unknown | Found | YouTube |
Life's a Zoo.tv/Rick and Steve | Unknown | Found | YouTube |
menupage5 V1 - Menus and Templates | Unknown | Partial | YouTube |
Robot Chicken/Moral Orel | Unknown | Found | YouTube |
Saturday | Unknown | Found | YouTube |
Scribble | Unknown | Found | YouTube |
Skull V1 | Unknown | Found | YouTube |
Skull V2 | Unknown | Found | YouTube |
Skull V3 | Unknown | Found | YouTube |
Space Invaders | Unknown | Found | YouTube |
Sunday | Unknown | Found | YouTube |
Train | Unknomn | Found | YouTube |