Therealweeklynews (found videos of YouTube channel; 2008-2010): Difference between revisions
Kardallastx (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Kardallastx (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! style="background-color:brown" | Status | ! style="background-color:brown" | Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1||VIACOM GUILTY?||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |1||VIACOM GUILTY?||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b1WRD3YkCHI<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2||INSIDE THE TUBE - LIVE SHOW SATURDAY 5:00PM||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |2||INSIDE THE TUBE - LIVE SHOW SATURDAY 5:00PM||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8KjjzeqNRpc<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3||THE BUSINESS OF HATE - RACISM||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |3||THE BUSINESS OF HATE - RACISM||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pvY4TBMGzv8<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4||CONSPIRACY ?||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |4||CONSPIRACY ?||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DtO-MpJ44oM<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5||NEWS ON THE CHANGES||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |5||NEWS ON THE CHANGES||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NJqO9hB7Pp8<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6||YOUTUBE SHILLS||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V3atvWfS1CA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |6||YOUTUBE SHILLS||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V3atvWfS1CA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7||DIGITAL STRIP SEARCH||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |7||DIGITAL STRIP SEARCH||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YM5KSeQYtx4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8||CHANGE PART 2||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |8||CHANGE PART 2||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j2Yxgbqha4A<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9||OLYMPICS OPENING CEREMONY SINGING SCANDAL||[https:// | |9||OLYMPICS OPENING CEREMONY SINGING SCANDAL||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-hpg1sgOhJA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||GOLD VS DOLLAR||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |10||GOLD VS DOLLAR||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=voU_9-rtbNo<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||VIACOM VS YOU = BOYCOTT||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |11||VIACOM VS YOU = BOYCOTT||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=41iuxD67G-8<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||HULU TUBE - PHASING YOU OUT OF YOUTUBE||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |12||HULU TUBE - PHASING YOU OUT OF YOUTUBE||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HZnhZ_vL8vw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13||UNFINISHED BUSINESS||[https:// | |13||UNFINISHED BUSINESS||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-AGwtYEx44g<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14||GEORGE H W OBAMA or BUSH 3.0||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |14||GEORGE H W OBAMA or BUSH 3.0||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=buqrLpatAwU<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15||OLYMPIC YOUTUBE BLOOD MONEY||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |15||OLYMPIC YOUTUBE BLOOD MONEY||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CvZVikgZqY4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16||WHO IS TO BLAME? THE BIGGER PICTURE||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |16||WHO IS TO BLAME? THE BIGGER PICTURE||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B0p_1P4emUQ<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17||DMCA REFORM||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |17||DMCA REFORM||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T2XqX5gYC4Q<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18||YOUTUBE EXPOSED||[https:// | |18||YOUTUBE EXPOSED||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=o-KYokHFvoY<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19||DIVIDE AND BE CONQUERED - This is exactly what is happening today in the mass media||[https:// | |19||DIVIDE AND BE CONQUERED - This is exactly what is happening today in the mass media||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7xb45rP5wv4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20||THE GREATEST SPEECH||[https:// | |20||THE GREATEST SPEECH||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uEiyzB8zpcs<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21||THE FLAG AND THE 4TH OF JULY||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |21||THE FLAG AND THE 4TH OF JULY||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9WZRqDpl00M<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22||AIG POSTCARD FROM EXECUTIVES||[https:// | |22||AIG POSTCARD FROM EXECUTIVES||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SyeU9E2FjIQ<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23||CHANGE||[https:// | |23||CHANGE||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nDuqt4YE06o<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24||MOST IMPORTANT ?!||[https:// | |24||MOST IMPORTANT ?!||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Mh-fga9_d-A<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25||MAKE A VIDEO RESPONSE||[https:// | |25||MAKE A VIDEO RESPONSE||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y-38nv0qyS8<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26||FALSE COPYRIGHT CLAIM BY YOU KNOW WHO!||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |26||FALSE COPYRIGHT CLAIM BY YOU KNOW WHO!||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1LlRAqDHCRA<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27||BURIED BY DIGG -- VIACOM VS YOU||[https:// | |27||BURIED BY DIGG -- VIACOM VS YOU||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=REA1XWYVViI<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28||YOUTUBE PARTNER REJECTED||[https:// | |28||YOUTUBE PARTNER REJECTED||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ebnhFJSI-vM<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29||SEX ON YOUTUBE||[https:// | |29||SEX ON YOUTUBE||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bgh1mzoYYrc<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30||INVITATION||[https:// | |30||INVITATION||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X4PY5qZeDWw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31||CORPORATE THEFT - THE ORPHAN WORKS BILL||[https:// | |31||CORPORATE THEFT - THE ORPHAN WORKS BILL||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RYvnnYEdK1E<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32||DOLLAR VALUE DROPPING||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |32||DOLLAR VALUE DROPPING||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=njAybKmafrQ<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33||FAVORITES||[https:// | |33||FAVORITES||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Oa6DllRYiSo<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34||GOODBYE||[https:// | |34||GOODBYE||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=deWmmmqqtFg<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35||COPYRIGHT FAIL - FAILBLOG||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jSlhbPhCmnk<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |35||COPYRIGHT FAIL - FAILBLOG||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jSlhbPhCmnk<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |||
|36||BLOG TV SHOW - IMPORTANT NEWS||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xqsvgfDenQc<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|37||BLOG TV SHOW (UPDATE 2 SHOWS THIS WEEK)||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WivKyyiYXmo<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|38||CHANNEL UPDATE||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Vzq6z_LBmBk<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | |||
|- | |||
|39|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Not From Socialblade=== | ===Not From Socialblade=== | ||
Line 96: | Line 104: | ||
! style="background-color:brown" | Status | ! style="background-color:brown" | Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1||VIACOM - DAVID VS GOLIATH||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |1||VIACOM - DAVID VS GOLIATH||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eUVPx_8eAQQ<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2||YOU ARE WINNING! BUT IT'S NOT OVER||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |2||YOU ARE WINNING! BUT IT'S NOT OVER||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AaRFKQTrEuk<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 00:26, 16 November 2021
The logo art for therealweeklynews's channel.
Status: Found
Date found: Various dates
Found by: Various users
Therealweeklynews was a YouTube channel from 2008 to 2010 that posted videos which debated about the changes to the website from 2008 to 2010 as well as subjects of various political matters.[1] Although therealweeklynews was known for accusing YouTube of censoring his videos as well as supposedly providing "proof" of this; therealweeklynews's videos cannot be watched today as they are all removed.
All of the main listed videos have been reuploaded. However, there are a few unknown unlisted videos which have yet to resurface. Most of these, however, were just blocked in most countries except for the Netherlands, Estonia, and various others. However, there are 2 unknown unlisted videos that exist due to the DMCA REFORM video.
List of Known Videos
From Socialblade
# | Video Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | VIACOM GUILTY? | Found |
2 | INSIDE THE TUBE - LIVE SHOW SATURDAY 5:00PM | Found |
3 | THE BUSINESS OF HATE - RACISM | Found |
4 | CONSPIRACY ? | Found |
5 | NEWS ON THE CHANGES | Found |
6 | YOUTUBE SHILLS | Found |
7 | DIGITAL STRIP SEARCH | Found |
8 | CHANGE PART 2 | Found |
9 | OLYMPICS OPENING CEREMONY SINGING SCANDAL | Found |
10 | GOLD VS DOLLAR | Found |
11 | VIACOM VS YOU = BOYCOTT | Found |
12 | HULU TUBE - PHASING YOU OUT OF YOUTUBE | Found |
13 | UNFINISHED BUSINESS | Found |
14 | GEORGE H W OBAMA or BUSH 3.0 | Found |
15 | OLYMPIC YOUTUBE BLOOD MONEY | Found |
16 | WHO IS TO BLAME? THE BIGGER PICTURE | Found |
17 | DMCA REFORM | Found |
18 | YOUTUBE EXPOSED | Found |
19 | DIVIDE AND BE CONQUERED - This is exactly what is happening today in the mass media | Found |
20 | THE GREATEST SPEECH | Found |
21 | THE FLAG AND THE 4TH OF JULY | Found |
22 | AIG POSTCARD FROM EXECUTIVES | Found |
23 | CHANGE | Found |
24 | MOST IMPORTANT ?! | Found |
25 | MAKE A VIDEO RESPONSE | Found |
26 | FALSE COPYRIGHT CLAIM BY YOU KNOW WHO! | Found |
27 | BURIED BY DIGG -- VIACOM VS YOU | Found |
28 | YOUTUBE PARTNER REJECTED | Found |
29 | SEX ON YOUTUBE | Found |
30 | INVITATION | Found |
31 | CORPORATE THEFT - THE ORPHAN WORKS BILL | Found |
32 | DOLLAR VALUE DROPPING | Found |
33 | FAVORITES | Found |
34 | GOODBYE | Found |
35 | COPYRIGHT FAIL - FAILBLOG | Found |
36 | BLOG TV SHOW - IMPORTANT NEWS | Found |
37 | BLOG TV SHOW (UPDATE 2 SHOWS THIS WEEK) | Found |
38 | CHANNEL UPDATE | Found |
39 |
Not From Socialblade
# | Video Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | VIACOM - DAVID VS GOLIATH | Found |
2 | YOU ARE WINNING! BUT IT'S NOT OVER | Found |
External Links
- The Socialblade page for Therealweeklynews. Retrieved 03 Feb '19
- A png file that captured listing of videos not covered by Socialblade. Retrieved 03 Feb '19