The Tenderloins (partially lost internet sketch comedy videos; 2000-2012): Difference between revisions
(found another lost sketch.) |
(Used metadata to get an accurate upload date for the 2002 videos, may not be 100% accurate to when it was uploaded to the tenderloins website because it's the creation date.) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | '''Video Title''' | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |'''Video Title''' | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | '''Date Posted''' | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |'''Date Posted''' | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | '''Status''' | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |'''Status''' | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | '''Notes''' | ! style="background-color:lightblue" |'''Notes''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Our Promotional Video||2000||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | |Our Promotional Video||2000||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|Espionage: Grandpa James and Timmy||2000||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | |Espionage: Grandpa James and Timmy||2000||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Espionage: Debriefing Room||2000||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/14UdEqN4gsh-XJMK6_Vv2ARjOhR8ETtYu/view?usp=sharing <span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | |Espionage: Debriefing Room||2000||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/14UdEqN4gsh-XJMK6_Vv2ARjOhR8ETtYu/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Espionage: Saudi Arabia||2000||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | |Espionage: Saudi Arabia||2000||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Espionage: Movie Finale||2000||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | |Espionage: Movie Finale||2000||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Speakeasy: Trailer|| | |Speakeasy: Trailer||Feb-Apr 2001||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rfIcEhYB1n-39fFUoMUpHAfOOzRsmH5c/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Speakeasy: Dynamite Explosion|| | |Speakeasy: Dynamite Explosion||2001||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|WhoDunDidIt?: Brittney Spears Spoof||2001||[https://youtu.be/aMDaa9HP5q0 <span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | |WhoDunDidIt?: Brittney Spears Spoof||Feb-Apr, 2001||[https://youtu.be/aMDaa9HP5q0<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | ||
|- | |||
|The Gay Friend||Jul 21, 2001||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1oZwowPUe6_wRDrPR9OSS1R1xx0ycyLLv/view?usp=drivesdk <span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WhoDunDidIt?: Dr. Lipshitz Exits||2001||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | |WhoDunDidIt?: Dr. Lipshitz Exits||2001||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | ||
Line 47: | Line 49: | ||
|WhoDunDidIt?: Sergio's Death||2001||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | |WhoDunDidIt?: Sergio's Death||2001||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|COPS: Indecent Exposure|| | |COPS: Indecent Exposure||Sep-Oct, 2001||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|COPS: Warrant For Arrest|| | |COPS: Warrant For Arrest||Sep-Oct, 2001||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Project Greenlight Entry||Feb 2, 2002||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1apdY7EufVWrU50VftG3kg9L2G3P3qDTX/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Random Questions to Random Americans/A Tribute to America||Feb-Jun, 2002||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[http://web.archive.org/web/20021003210614/http://www.thetenderloins.com:80/gallery.htm Thumbnail Exists], Exact Upload Date Unknown. | |Random Questions to Random Americans/A Tribute to America||Feb-Jun, 2002||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[http://web.archive.org/web/20021003210614/http://www.thetenderloins.com:80/gallery.htm Thumbnail Exists], Exact Upload Date Unknown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Right Moment - Part 1||Aug-Sep, 2004||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vjHzpJ5a-8v3N9NFQ2q5XmO6ROlwhKmC/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Right Moment - Part 2||Aug-Sep, 2004||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1t3anoHi7Zhw8u1AOo1Jp-w4ck1QPrwoP/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Exact Upload Date Unknown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Meet Gideon||Sep 5, 2002||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Z5eVRqsMLhuom87B7eun5OCNjxmJAiOw/view?usp=sharing <span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Massage||Sep 5, 2002||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1p2PyLYXg4nrDj2gW-tr0usE-nwnOa4Tu/view?usp=sharing <span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Signs||Sep 5, 2002||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ywsr-LTKirtX3aba-Vvb_r8Mk93yJJ1U/view?usp=sharing <span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gumball|| | |Gumball||Sep 5, 2002||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/14pvc48_vBe97pCGjovaZgLmliJBSR0n4/view?usp=sharing <span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dancing in Times Square||Nov 4, 2002||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/19-pR4roPMfstrOkgWQiUhGvb2axCvvCL/view?usp=sharing <span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Public Service Announcement||Nov 4, 2002||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FnISGX0I67qukjcx3BhKZWqhFrhhgtK9/view?usp=sharing <span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SuperDude and Friend||Oct 27, 2006||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1p7eK--tGJBrQnnM1kVxrwer1UMGgL9Ep/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Filmed for a contest on IYSTV.com | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gordon: The Greatest Fish EVER||Nov 9, 2006||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UPoySaETd_L9K2Np-uMajE_qQC5L2eRv/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Magic Word||Nov 9, 2006||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[http://web.archive.org/web/20070212052948/http://www.thetenderloins.com/archive/gallery.htm Thumbnail Exists] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Meet Sal, Inappropriate - Episode 1||Nov 12, 2006||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EJPJ6ebbM5zx1a8Hjik20TTKFTE3h938/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |Meet Sal, Inappropriate - Episode 1||Nov 12, 2006||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EJPJ6ebbM5zx1a8Hjik20TTKFTE3h938/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Teleport||Nov 16, 2006||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[http://web.archive.org/web/20070212052948/http://www.thetenderloins.com/archive/gallery.htm Thumbnail Exists] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Poker Noir||Nov 16, 2006||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[http://web.archive.org/web/20070212052948/http://www.thetenderloins.com/archive/gallery.htm Thumbnail Exists] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Time Thugs||Nov 21, 2006||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1mI3dJ5d5zl7r55B0rqTsr5kw3L_SfUaA/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |How Smart is the Average Person?||Nov 21, 2006||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/16V8uPHYWzoWhtZ0vETDTvoCBEtn2oJfj/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Blind Cops -- Episode 1||Dec 5, 2006||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fhfxwB88iJBdLtJL-4Go_tMmnsyad3ka/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Maximum Security Workout||Dec 5, 2006||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-7_jENRYpYZlZNfPz-J3LvFpILNYk4Pc/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Healing Nicely||Dec 14, 2006||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1w-_xyi8qM-yMPXyHSW4wskO0n2F_hroA/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Daddy's Got MOVES||Jan 5, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Mv9fI51gfCWmkxXF_-lU8t1r9GdNg0Dl/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Tenderloins F'In Up||Jan 24, 2007||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[http://web.archive.org/web/20070212052948/http://www.thetenderloins.com/archive/gallery.htm Thumbnail Exists] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Husband, The A-Hole||Jan | |My Husband, The A-Hole||Jan 25, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Oeyo25xwpDgobduZRyFX5vmrkYDnfLIX/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Do's and Don'ts of Parenting (1952)||Feb | |The Do's and Don'ts of Parenting (1952)||Feb 16, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jeFEImwSRQZSQqwSkOU7kyFIMkunPD9s/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chicken Suicide||Feb | |Chicken Suicide||Feb 20, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1y7o_mW7fnsKZQljCgaUD0Ko2OP60xHtG/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Comedy Roast of Jesus Christ||Feb | |The Comedy Roast of Jesus Christ||Feb 20, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IlITWAZl7No4LsXfa2WEl84gEy0avnNq/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Blind Cops -- Episode 2||Mar | |Blind Cops -- Episode 2||Mar 10, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1m2TLCJiGmAjw8pU4jCD_WS0apx2qBe2m/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Whitman's Sampler||Mar | |Whitman's Sampler||Mar 15, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/14K5fn1dS7TJGQGTIqo01qIc2_X5Gt1vk/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sal Loves Brookers||Mar 20, 2007||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://web.archive.org/web/20071102153302/http://vids.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=vids.individual&VideoID=7987710 Thumbnail Exists.] | |Sal Loves Brookers||Mar 20, 2007||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[https://web.archive.org/web/20071102153302/http://vids.myspace.com/index.cfm?fuseaction=vids.individual&VideoID=7987710 Thumbnail Exists.] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Geico Guidos - Airport||Apr 9, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rMnAW2_8u2XPGWpDRNprmzuv0wQ0Kgyp/view?usp=sharing <span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |Geico Guidos - Airport||Apr 9, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rMnAW2_8u2XPGWpDRNprmzuv0wQ0Kgyp/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Meet Sal, Inappropriate - Episode 2||Apr 11, 2007||[https:// | |Meet Sal, Inappropriate - Episode 2||Apr 11, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1c3EkiL3h0kIDM5IgXsF1-tI5Peit8SUA/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|John Mayer Concert T||May | |John Mayer Concert T||May 4, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Atl0n8yqygAkqjPa_jA-l-OllBYzRhjz/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|How Smart is the Average Person 2 - Staten Island Edition||May | |How Smart is the Average Person 2 - Staten Island Edition||May 29, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/11hgo_Lo5Q3eygMd9E-UWpOwTw_zS0ctH/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Geico Guidos - Testimonial||May | |Geico Guidos - Testimonial||May 31, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/11mzF8Hr_J3I7-7dER-ASP_4XkpuJyxoD/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Sex Is In The Mail||Jun | |The Sex Is In The Mail||Jun 22, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yskCtwTeknX14pAmQEy6b6skrzGJvopm/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Super Mega Awesome Travel Show: Part 1||Aug 20, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/19oHphWswlTjpmIh3ennPGmgR9FxyHESN/view?usp=sharing <span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||A re-edited version of <i>How Smart is the Average Person 1 & 2</i> with some new segments added. Posted on the [https://youtube.com/@supermegaawesomeness supermegaawesomeness] YouTube Channel. | |The Super Mega Awesome Travel Show: Part 1||Aug 20, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/19oHphWswlTjpmIh3ennPGmgR9FxyHESN/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||A re-edited version of <i>How Smart is the Average Person 1 & 2</i> with some new segments added. Posted on the [https://youtube.com/@supermegaawesomeness supermegaawesomeness] YouTube Channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Super Mega Awesome Travel Show: Part 2||Aug 20, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1sxstBPXMSWI1PH7-zWzNqLEyUp3ynZvj/view?usp=sharing <span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||A re-edited version of <i>How Smart is the Average Person 1 & 2</i> with some new segments added. Posted on the [https://youtube.com/@supermegaawesomeness supermegaawesomeness] YouTube Channel. | |The Super Mega Awesome Travel Show: Part 2||Aug 20, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1sxstBPXMSWI1PH7-zWzNqLEyUp3ynZvj/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||A re-edited version of <i>How Smart is the Average Person 1 & 2</i> with some new segments added. Posted on the [https://youtube.com/@supermegaawesomeness supermegaawesomeness] YouTube Channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Super Mega Awesome Travel Show: Part 3 ||Aug 20, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1mI7URV1clYuLAqnPjJCX6dOU60Wwjx6f/view?usp=sharing <span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||A re-edited version of <i>How Smart is the Average Person 1 & 2</i> with some new segments added. Posted on the [https://youtube.com/@supermegaawesomeness supermegaawesomeness] YouTube Channel. | |The Super Mega Awesome Travel Show: Part 3||Aug 20, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1mI7URV1clYuLAqnPjJCX6dOU60Wwjx6f/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||A re-edited version of <i>How Smart is the Average Person 1 & 2</i> with some new segments added. Posted on the [https://youtube.com/@supermegaawesomeness supermegaawesomeness] YouTube Channel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comment Responsibly ||Sep | |Comment Responsibly||Sep 24, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BZQBiM0qxJDDwY1ifvaH2J8MHDFv-Jz_/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Still Healing||Sep | |Still Healing||Sep 26, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1HBKeDUQZ9Eda7UgdthNByA4bH43RJDCs/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clown Shoe Intervention||Oct | |Clown Shoe Intervention||Oct 24, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OsIADrtoypwgAIvT4y6gBSbVlWMjhPcT/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Give Truth For Christmas||Jan | |Give Truth For Christmas||Jan 4, 2008||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1MxTxJnJFYtd9upnWnXlptOBA7Iwzw1wi/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Somebody Call Mary-Kate Olsen||Jan | |Somebody Call Mary-Kate Olsen||Jan 28, 2008||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RtJ8hHjm0yA-ethGhWZQIdwzRKtnHRGA/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wii Love Jetpacks|| Mar | |Wii Love Jetpacks||Mar 17, 2008||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IWT5bLbrNNlhSVOt8TPQ4qnY4eNx2s3k/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Little Slutty Mermaid||Dec | |The Little Slutty Mermaid||Dec 20, 2008||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rkaafXgsM7kQI4ehxiy2P4E4i8XNt78Z/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Almost Back To The Future||Dec | |Almost Back To The Future||Dec 26, 2008||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nI2qFk6txNnrSIU1YWipq0BkvwcG4LAd/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Food for Good||2009||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[http://web.archive.org/web/20101119191107/https://www.youtube.com/user/thetenderloins Thumbnail Exists], Exact Upload Date Unknown. | |Food for Good||Nov-Dec, 2009||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''||[http://web.archive.org/web/20101119191107/https://www.youtube.com/user/thetenderloins Thumbnail Exists], Exact Upload Date Unknown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Incredible Sulk: Part 1 of 3||Jan | |The Incredible Sulk: Part 1 of 3||Jan 26, 2009||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yicyHNKis3QYV1-J5Wvp--OBNtg0VlCf/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Incredible Sulk: Part 2 of 3||Jan | |The Incredible Sulk: Part 2 of 3||Jan 26, 2009||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/19vbPvSaY5XXsQ4QH1dfC5qI5mXGTRdiA/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Incredible Sulk: Part 3 of 3||Jan | |The Incredible Sulk: Part 3 of 3||Jan 26, 2009||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1C9e3XAhAeRnYTimcvutr9jw_XXJgpREO/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYTVF 2009 Trailer: The Tenderloins||Aug 7, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gPa05rO9xG6G2KfSueci0SzTjuTZF-9r/view?usp=sharing <span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Posted by NYTVF as a promotion | |NYTVF 2009 Trailer: The Tenderloins||Aug 7, 2007||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gPa05rO9xG6G2KfSueci0SzTjuTZF-9r/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Posted by NYTVF as a promotion their festival pilot. Contains various clips from The Tenderloins Pilot & sketches | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Joe Puts His Nose On It||Apr 2, 2010||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dyEMfjhjxd07xJWnxcMrErSNdG_7jh91/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | |Joe Puts His Nose On It||Apr 2, 2010||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dyEMfjhjxd07xJWnxcMrErSNdG_7jh91/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mustache Wars||Feb | |Mustache Wars||Feb 23, 2012||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/1wxJop7QyuRRWooTalmi5Ba-ssDphxAby/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Craig Murray Incident||Mar | |The Craig Murray Incident||Mar 28, 2012||[https://drive.google.com/file/d/19yfXwI4YEuTkXrStjwEZN8t1zEdWUYC2/view?usp=sharing<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 182: | Line 170: | ||
|description1 =Promo Video for the group on NYTVF. | |description1 =Promo Video for the group on NYTVF. | ||
|service2 =youtube | |service2 =youtube | ||
|id2 = | |id2 =uBFzvHl35i8 | ||
|description2 =Re-Upload of Time Thugs (2006) | |description2 =Re-Upload of Time Thugs (2006) | ||
|service3 =youtube | |service3 =youtube | ||
Line 192: | Line 180: | ||
*[https://youtube.com/user/thetenderloins Current YouTube page for The Tenderloins] | *[https://youtube.com/user/thetenderloins Current YouTube page for The Tenderloins] | ||
*[https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEcjI0AU6TabULb83HIaOUSSQWNJfsWbP Playlist of Reuploaded Videos] | *[https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLEcjI0AU6TabULb83HIaOUSSQWNJfsWbP Playlist of Reuploaded Videos] | ||
*[http:// | *[http://videobash.com/profile/TheTenderloins Archive of The Tenderloins Video Bash profile] | ||
==References== | ==References== |
Latest revision as of 04:17, 19 September 2024
Before being known as the Impractical Jokers, James "Murr" Murray, Sal Vulcano, Joe Gatto, and Brian "Q" Quinn, had an internet sketch comedy/improv group called The Tenderloins. The Tenderloins was founded in 1999 by Murray, Vulcano, Gatto, and their original fourth member Mike Boccio. As a group, they performed live sketch comedy across America before branching out to scripted sketch comedy on early internet social media sites. In 2001, Gideon Horowitz joined the group, and the five of them continued to perform until 2007, when Boccio and Horowitz left the group, and Brian Quinn joined.
In 2011, the group pitched a pilot, called Mission Uncomfortable, to TruTV, and it was picked up under the name Impractical Jokers. The show's popularity quickly overtook that of the Tenderloin's other projects, and after being renewed for a new season in 2012, the troupe stopped posting sketches to their YouTube channel, instead focusing on filming their show.
Availability
The Tenderloins started posting their sketch comedy, along with clips of their live improv shows on their personal website, thetenderloins.com[1], sometime in 1999, although the earliest archive of their website is in October of 2000. Sometime around 2005, they branched out to using MySpace[2] and in 2006, Youtube[3], hosting their videos across a few different channels and accounts, but mostly sticking to the accounts: thetenderloinsnyc on MySpace, and thetenderloins on YouTube.
Between 2020 and 2021, all non-Impractical Jokers-related videos were either deleted or set to private on the Tenderloins channel, with only a handful of archives being saved by a few YouTube users.[4]
Episode List
Video Title | Date Posted | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Our Promotional Video | 2000 | Lost | Exact Upload Date Unknown. |
Espionage: Grandpa James and Timmy | 2000 | Lost | Exact Upload Date Unknown. |
Espionage: Debriefing Room | 2000 | Found | Exact Upload Date Unknown. |
Espionage: Saudi Arabia | 2000 | Lost | Exact Upload Date Unknown. |
Espionage: CB Tripping | 2000 | Lost | Exact Upload Date Unknown. |
Espionage: Johnny's Death | 2000 | Lost | Exact Upload Date Unknown. |
Espionage: Movie Finale | 2000 | Lost | Exact Upload Date Unknown. |
Speakeasy: Trailer | Feb-Apr 2001 | Found | Exact Upload Date Unknown. |
Speakeasy: Dynamite Explosion | 2001 | Lost | Exact Upload Date Unknown. |
WhoDunDidIt?: Brittney Spears Spoof | Feb-Apr, 2001 | Found | Exact Upload Date Unknown. |
The Gay Friend | Jul 21, 2001 | Found | |
WhoDunDidIt?: Dr. Lipshitz Exits | 2001 | Lost | Exact Upload Date Unknown. |
WhoDunDidIt?: Sergio's Death | 2001 | Lost | Exact Upload Date Unknown. |
COPS: Indecent Exposure | Sep-Oct, 2001 | Lost | Exact Upload Date Unknown. |
COPS: Warrant For Arrest | Sep-Oct, 2001 | Lost | Exact Upload Date Unknown. |
Project Greenlight Entry | Feb 2, 2002 | Found | |
Random Questions to Random Americans/A Tribute to America | Feb-Jun, 2002 | Lost | Thumbnail Exists, Exact Upload Date Unknown. |
The Right Moment - Part 1 | Aug-Sep, 2004 | Found | Exact Upload Date Unknown. |
The Right Moment - Part 2 | Aug-Sep, 2004 | Found | Exact Upload Date Unknown. |
Meet Gideon | Sep 5, 2002 | Found | |
Massage | Sep 5, 2002 | Found | |
Signs | Sep 5, 2002 | Found | |
Gumball | Sep 5, 2002 | Found | |
Dancing in Times Square | Nov 4, 2002 | Found | |
Public Service Announcement | Nov 4, 2002 | Found | |
SuperDude and Friend | Oct 27, 2006 | Found | Filmed for a contest on IYSTV.com |
Gordon: The Greatest Fish EVER | Nov 9, 2006 | Found | |
The Magic Word | Nov 9, 2006 | Lost | Thumbnail Exists |
Meet Sal, Inappropriate - Episode 1 | Nov 12, 2006 | Found | |
The Teleport | Nov 16, 2006 | Lost | Thumbnail Exists |
Poker Noir | Nov 16, 2006 | Lost | Thumbnail Exists |
Time Thugs | Nov 21, 2006 | Found | |
How Smart is the Average Person? | Nov 21, 2006 | Found | |
Blind Cops -- Episode 1 | Dec 5, 2006 | Found | |
Maximum Security Workout | Dec 5, 2006 | Found | |
Healing Nicely | Dec 14, 2006 | Found | |
Daddy's Got MOVES | Jan 5, 2007 | Found | |
The Tenderloins F'In Up | Jan 24, 2007 | Lost | Thumbnail Exists |
My Husband, The A-Hole | Jan 25, 2007 | Found | |
The Do's and Don'ts of Parenting (1952) | Feb 16, 2007 | Found | |
Chicken Suicide | Feb 20, 2007 | Found | |
The Comedy Roast of Jesus Christ | Feb 20, 2007 | Found | |
Blind Cops -- Episode 2 | Mar 10, 2007 | Found | |
Whitman's Sampler | Mar 15, 2007 | Found | |
Sal Loves Brookers | Mar 20, 2007 | Lost | Thumbnail Exists. |
Geico Guidos - Airport | Apr 9, 2007 | Found | |
Meet Sal, Inappropriate - Episode 2 | Apr 11, 2007 | Found | |
John Mayer Concert T | May 4, 2007 | Found | |
How Smart is the Average Person 2 - Staten Island Edition | May 29, 2007 | Found | |
Geico Guidos - Testimonial | May 31, 2007 | Found | |
The Sex Is In The Mail | Jun 22, 2007 | Found | |
The Super Mega Awesome Travel Show: Part 1 | Aug 20, 2007 | Found | A re-edited version of How Smart is the Average Person 1 & 2 with some new segments added. Posted on the supermegaawesomeness YouTube Channel. |
The Super Mega Awesome Travel Show: Part 2 | Aug 20, 2007 | Found | A re-edited version of How Smart is the Average Person 1 & 2 with some new segments added. Posted on the supermegaawesomeness YouTube Channel. |
The Super Mega Awesome Travel Show: Part 3 | Aug 20, 2007 | Found | A re-edited version of How Smart is the Average Person 1 & 2 with some new segments added. Posted on the supermegaawesomeness YouTube Channel. |
Comment Responsibly | Sep 24, 2007 | Found | |
Still Healing | Sep 26, 2007 | Found | |
Clown Shoe Intervention | Oct 24, 2007 | Found | |
Give Truth For Christmas | Jan 4, 2008 | Found | |
Somebody Call Mary-Kate Olsen | Jan 28, 2008 | Found | |
Wii Love Jetpacks | Mar 17, 2008 | Found | |
The Little Slutty Mermaid | Dec 20, 2008 | Found | |
Almost Back To The Future | Dec 26, 2008 | Found | |
Food for Good | Nov-Dec, 2009 | Lost | Thumbnail Exists, Exact Upload Date Unknown. |
The Incredible Sulk: Part 1 of 3 | Jan 26, 2009 | Found | |
The Incredible Sulk: Part 2 of 3 | Jan 26, 2009 | Found | |
The Incredible Sulk: Part 3 of 3 | Jan 26, 2009 | Found | |
NYTVF 2009 Trailer: The Tenderloins | Aug 7, 2007 | Found | Posted by NYTVF as a promotion their festival pilot. Contains various clips from The Tenderloins Pilot & sketches |
Joe Puts His Nose On It | Apr 2, 2010 | Found | |
Mustache Wars | Feb 23, 2012 | Found | |
The Craig Murray Incident | Mar 28, 2012 | Found |
Videos
External Links
- Current YouTube page for The Tenderloins
- Playlist of Reuploaded Videos
- Archive of The Tenderloins Video Bash profile