Zica and the Chameleons (Partially Lost English Dubbed show on Nickelodeon Brasil, 2014-2017): Difference between revisions
Nuukledeemso (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Nuukledeemso (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{InfoboxLost | ||
|title=Zica and the Chameleons | |title=Zica and the Chameleons | ||
|description=Partially Lost English Dubbed show on Nickelodeon Brasil | |description=Partially Lost English Dubbed show on Nickelodeon Brasil | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|image=74693b b9030a84b8af4bfc910b50543d219f6b.png | |image=74693b b9030a84b8af4bfc910b50543d219f6b.png | ||
|imagecaption=The Show Logo (Portuguese) | |imagecaption=The Show Logo (Portuguese) | ||
|status=Partially | |status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> | ||
|category=Lost animation;Lost TV | |category=Lost animation;Lost TV | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|11||What I am and will still be ||May 5, 2014||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |11||What I am and will still be ||May 5, 2014||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||For | |12||For every action a reaction||May 6, 2014||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13||Immediate Contact ||May 7, 2014||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |13||Immediate Contact ||May 7, 2014||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |||
|14||End of Vacation ||Jan 17, 2017||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|15||New in the band ||Jan 18, 2017||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|16||Theres a Bomb||Jan 19, 2017||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|17||I got it hard||Jan 20, 2017||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|18||Some independence ||Jan 21, 2017||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|19||Show Time ||Jan 23, 2017||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|20||A day is for the hunt...||Jan 24, 2017||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|21||What's mine? ||Jan 25, 2017||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|22||Bob Bobalhão ||Jan 26, 2017||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|23||And Whos to Blame?||Jan 27, 2017||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|24||Wrinkles of Life ||Jan 28, 2017||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|25||The days has come!||Jan 30, 2017||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|26||Here it is done! ||Jan 31, 2017||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|} | |||
AGAIN, I AM LOOKING FOR THE ENGLISH DUB | |||
==Reference== | ==Reference== | ||
[https://vimeo.com/75513874] | [https://vimeo.com/75513874] |
Latest revision as of 14:55, 3 June 2024
Explanation
Zica and the Chameleons is a Brazilian cartoon series , written by Ari Nicolosi. It was produced by the company Cinema Animadores with co-production by Conteúdos Divers , in partnership with TV Brasil and TV Cultura , through AnimaCultura. It premiered on TV Brasil on April 21, 2014, with its first season initially having 13 episodes. In the second half of 2014, the series was licensed and broadcast by Nickelodeon Brazil and Latin America . In 2015, it was shown on TV Cultura. The show was created after a short pilot aired on Anima TV 2010, a brazillian project organized by the government focused on highlighting and producing brazillian animations. There’s a brazillian article that mentions that the show was featured in an online version of a "Variety" magazine. Its official international release was done after MIPCOM in 2015, a french event to buy and sell new television shows for international distribution. (all info taken from the portuguese Wikipedia page) (I had the permission to make this article, all of this was on reddit)
Availability
A fully dubbed episode 7 along with an english promo for the show was posted on the official Vimeo account for Cinema Animadores, the production company for the show. According to Wikipedia, there are 2 seasons, with the total of 26 episodes.You can find those on, well, you know.
Series 1 and 2
# | Episode Title | Airdate | Status |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Always On Mondays | Apr 21, 2014 | Lost |
2 | Courtship or Friendship? | Apr 22, 2014 | Lost |
3 | Zica and the Chameleons | Apr 23, 2014 | Lost |
4 | Reason | Apr 24, 2014 | Lost |
5 | Like Mother, Like Daughter | Apr 25, 2014 | Lost |
6 | Uniformed | Apr 28, 2014 | Lost |
7 | She is great | Apr 29, 2014 | Found |
8 | Almost a Tiete | Apr 30, 2014 | Lost |
9 | Things that Grow | May 1, 2014 | Lost |
10 | Someday, Cleaning | May 2, 2014 | Lost |
11 | What I am and will still be | May 5, 2014 | Lost |
12 | For every action a reaction | May 6, 2014 | Lost |
13 | Immediate Contact | May 7, 2014 | Lost |
14 | End of Vacation | Jan 17, 2017 | Lost |
15 | New in the band | Jan 18, 2017 | Lost |
16 | Theres a Bomb | Jan 19, 2017 | Lost |
17 | I got it hard | Jan 20, 2017 | Lost |
18 | Some independence | Jan 21, 2017 | Lost |
19 | Show Time | Jan 23, 2017 | Lost |
20 | A day is for the hunt... | Jan 24, 2017 | Lost |
21 | What's mine? | Jan 25, 2017 | Lost |
22 | Bob Bobalhão | Jan 26, 2017 | Lost |
23 | And Whos to Blame? | Jan 27, 2017 | Lost |
24 | Wrinkles of Life | Jan 28, 2017 | Lost |
25 | The days has come! | Jan 30, 2017 | Lost |
26 | Here it is done! | Jan 31, 2017 | Lost |
AGAIN, I AM LOOKING FOR THE ENGLISH DUB