Goose Season (partially found meme-rap album by collective Saint Goose; 2019): Difference between revisions
(Added Infobox) |
m (Reworded to fit LMW standard.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{InfoboxLost | {{InfoboxLost | ||
|title=<center>Goose Season</center> | |title=<center>Goose Season</center> | ||
|image=Screenshot 2023-12-31-23-26-46-942 com.spotify.music-edit.jpg | |image=Screenshot 2023-12-31-23-26-46-942 com.spotify.music-edit.jpg | ||
|imagecaption=Album | |imagecaption=Album cover. | ||
|status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | ||
}} | }} | ||
Saint Goose was a meme rap collective with members such as Lil Phlegm (now known as Tropes), Lil Neom X (now known as | ''Saint Goose'' was a meme rap collective with members such as Lil Phlegm (now known as Tropes), Lil Neom X (now known as Mason Infinity), Lil Nesley (now known as heartstopmiami), Lukerman (aka LukermanOnTheTrack), Big Inch, Soviet Reunion & lilnedbigby (now known as Jane Remover/dltzk). | ||
Saint Goose released multiple singles throughout 2018-2020 | Saint Goose released multiple singles throughout 2018-2020 and released their debut album '''''Goose Season''''' in late 2019. The entire Saint Goose SoundCloud page was unfortunately deleted later that year as all of the members transitioned to more serious music. Although, you can still find some of the music online due to music archives. | ||
==Lost Tracks== | |||
As the SoundCloud page for the rap collective was deleted, so was their discography, including ''Goose Season''. As such, there are fans and groups of archivists tracking down the songs in the now-lost album, sourced from a track list for "Goose Season" the now-unavailable album uploaded on Spotify<ref>[https://open.spotify.com/album/2veTzldGzBhijJm56G2Ps6 Archived Spotify track listing for ''Goose Season''.] Retrieved 29 Jun '24</ref>. Unfortunately, tracking down the songs from the album has been proved to be very difficult and the search for the album had become dormant. | |||
==Availability== | |||
All of the artists that are or had been associated with the album have prevented to talk about the album to anyone interested in their music from this era, or anything from the Saint Goose project in general. Information on the tracks of the album such as its titles can be found from old links to Spotify that have the songs unavailable. However, a YouTube playlist with all of the found tracks can be found [https://youtube.com/playlist?list=PLQP145uMUIVkhj0Eb9jnJTc_VMnGQ5HGx here]. | |||
. | |||
===Track Listing (<span style="color:orange;">8</span>/<span style="color:green;">20</span>)=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:yellow" | # | |||
! style="background-color:yellow" | Episode Title | |||
! style="background-color:yellow" | Status | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|What The Flock?! - Saint Goose | |What The Flock?! - Saint Goose | ||
|Lost | |<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Moana Haters Welcome! - Saint Goose, Lil Phlegm, Lil Nesley, Lil Neom X | |Moana Haters Welcome! - Saint Goose, Lil Phlegm, Lil Nesley, Lil Neom X | ||
|Found | |[https://youtu.be/8Di1ZXjrrm4 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Poop! - Saint Goose, Lil Nesley, Lilnedbigby, Lil Phlegm, Lil Neom X | |Poop! - Saint Goose, Lil Nesley, Lilnedbigby, Lil Phlegm, Lil Neom X | ||
| Found | |[https://youtu.be/tRFwoq0Or-o <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|Crossover Episode - Saint Goose, Lilnedbigby, Lukerman, Payday | |Crossover Episode - Saint Goose, Lilnedbigby, Lukerman, Payday | ||
|Partially Found | |<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Big Kahuna Burger - Saint Goose, Lil Phlegm, Lil Nesley | |Big Kahuna Burger - Saint Goose, Lil Phlegm, Lil Nesley | ||
|Found | |[https://youtu.be/qhJ39wcF6B8 <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Dump Truck - Saint Goose, Soviet Reunion, Lil Phlegm, Big Inch, Lukerman | |Dump Truck - Saint Goose, Soviet Reunion, Lil Phlegm, Big Inch, Lukerman | ||
|Found | |[https://youtu.be/PlY1oW57eUM <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Hooks - Saint Goose, Lil Nesley, Lil Phlegm, Lilnedbigby | |Hooks - Saint Goose, Lil Nesley, Lil Phlegm, Lilnedbigby | ||
|Found | |[https://youtu.be/cmhigrfsCtg <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
|Reid a Book - Saint Goose, Lil Phlegm, Lilnedbigby, Lil Nesley | |Reid a Book - Saint Goose, Lil Phlegm, Lilnedbigby, Lil Nesley | ||
|Found | |[https://youtu.be/3n_V-y8G_qM <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|Y2K Is Coming and We Are All Going To Die Probably - Saint Goose | |Y2K Is Coming and We Are All Going To Die Probably - Saint Goose | ||
|Lost | |<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|I Hate Windxws - Saint Goose, Lilnedbigby, Lil Neom X, Lil Nesley, Lil Phlegm | |I Hate Windxws - Saint Goose, Lilnedbigby, Lil Neom X, Lil Nesley, Lil Phlegm | ||
|Found | |[https://youtu.be/n4sL8T2EIVw <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|Bruh - Saint Goose, Lil Neom X, Big Inch, Lil Nesley | |Bruh - Saint Goose, Lil Neom X, Big Inch, Lil Nesley | ||
|Lost | |<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|Stickers! - Saint Goose, Lil Phlegm, Lil Nesley, Lilnedbigby | |Stickers! - Saint Goose, Lil Phlegm, Lil Nesley, Lilnedbigby | ||
|Lost | |<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
|Kinda Rare Freestyle - Saint Goose, Lil Nesley, Lilnedbigby | |Kinda Rare Freestyle - Saint Goose, Lil Nesley, Lilnedbigby | ||
|Lost | |<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|The Neom Curse - Saint Goose | |The Neom Curse - Saint Goose | ||
|Lost | |<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|R.I.P. Lil Dynamite - Saint Gooses, Lilnedbigby, Lil Nesley, Lil Neom X, Lil Phlegm, Lil Dynamite | |R.I.P. Lil Dynamite - Saint Gooses, Lilnedbigby, Lil Nesley, Lil Neom X, Lil Phlegm, Lil Dynamite | ||
|Lost | |<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|Musty! - Saint Goose, Lukerman, Lil Phlegm, Big Inch, Soviet Reunion | |Musty! - Saint Goose, Lukerman, Lil Phlegm, Big Inch, Soviet Reunion | ||
|Lost | |<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|Lucky! - Saint Goose, Lukerman, Lil Phlegm, Big Inch, Soviet Reunion | |Lucky! - Saint Goose, Lukerman, Lil Phlegm, Big Inch, Soviet Reunion | ||
| Lost | |<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|Derpy! - Saint Goose, Lil Neom X | |Derpy! - Saint Goose, Lil Neom X | ||
|Partially Found | |[https://youtu.be/ilRDe-irOk8 <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span>] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|Flamas! - Saint Goose, Big Inch, Soviet Reunion, Lukerman | |Flamas! - Saint Goose, Big Inch, Soviet Reunion, Lukerman | ||
|Lost | |<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Season Finale - Saint Goose | |Season Finale - Saint Goose | ||
|Lost | |<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
[[Category:Lost music]] | |||
[[Category:Partially found media]] |
Revision as of 05:09, 5 July 2024
Saint Goose was a meme rap collective with members such as Lil Phlegm (now known as Tropes), Lil Neom X (now known as Mason Infinity), Lil Nesley (now known as heartstopmiami), Lukerman (aka LukermanOnTheTrack), Big Inch, Soviet Reunion & lilnedbigby (now known as Jane Remover/dltzk).
Saint Goose released multiple singles throughout 2018-2020 and released their debut album Goose Season in late 2019. The entire Saint Goose SoundCloud page was unfortunately deleted later that year as all of the members transitioned to more serious music. Although, you can still find some of the music online due to music archives.
Lost Tracks
As the SoundCloud page for the rap collective was deleted, so was their discography, including Goose Season. As such, there are fans and groups of archivists tracking down the songs in the now-lost album, sourced from a track list for "Goose Season" the now-unavailable album uploaded on Spotify[1]. Unfortunately, tracking down the songs from the album has been proved to be very difficult and the search for the album had become dormant.
Availability
All of the artists that are or had been associated with the album have prevented to talk about the album to anyone interested in their music from this era, or anything from the Saint Goose project in general. Information on the tracks of the album such as its titles can be found from old links to Spotify that have the songs unavailable. However, a YouTube playlist with all of the found tracks can be found here. .
Track Listing (8/20)
# | Episode Title | Status |
---|---|---|
1 | What The Flock?! - Saint Goose | Lost |
2 | Moana Haters Welcome! - Saint Goose, Lil Phlegm, Lil Nesley, Lil Neom X | Found |
3 | Poop! - Saint Goose, Lil Nesley, Lilnedbigby, Lil Phlegm, Lil Neom X | Found |
4 | Crossover Episode - Saint Goose, Lilnedbigby, Lukerman, Payday | Partially Found |
5 | Big Kahuna Burger - Saint Goose, Lil Phlegm, Lil Nesley | Found |
6 | Dump Truck - Saint Goose, Soviet Reunion, Lil Phlegm, Big Inch, Lukerman | Found |
7 | Hooks - Saint Goose, Lil Nesley, Lil Phlegm, Lilnedbigby | Found |
8 | Reid a Book - Saint Goose, Lil Phlegm, Lilnedbigby, Lil Nesley | Found |
9 | Y2K Is Coming and We Are All Going To Die Probably - Saint Goose | Lost |
10 | I Hate Windxws - Saint Goose, Lilnedbigby, Lil Neom X, Lil Nesley, Lil Phlegm | Found |
11 | Bruh - Saint Goose, Lil Neom X, Big Inch, Lil Nesley | Lost |
12 | Stickers! - Saint Goose, Lil Phlegm, Lil Nesley, Lilnedbigby | Lost |
13 | Kinda Rare Freestyle - Saint Goose, Lil Nesley, Lilnedbigby | Lost |
14 | The Neom Curse - Saint Goose | Lost |
15 | R.I.P. Lil Dynamite - Saint Gooses, Lilnedbigby, Lil Nesley, Lil Neom X, Lil Phlegm, Lil Dynamite | Lost |
16 | Musty! - Saint Goose, Lukerman, Lil Phlegm, Big Inch, Soviet Reunion | Lost |
17 | Lucky! - Saint Goose, Lukerman, Lil Phlegm, Big Inch, Soviet Reunion | Lost |
18 | Derpy! - Saint Goose, Lil Neom X | Partially Found |
19 | Flamas! - Saint Goose, Big Inch, Soviet Reunion, Lukerman | Lost |
20 | Season Finale - Saint Goose | Lost |
References
- ↑ Archived Spotify track listing for Goose Season. Retrieved 29 Jun '24