Paradox (partially found privated videos of French YouTube channel; 2017-2018): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{InfoboxLost | {{InfoboxLost | ||
|title=<center>PARADOX</center> | |title=<center>PARADOX</center> | ||
|image=Paradox2020.JPG | |image=Paradox2020.JPG | ||
|imagecaption=Paradox current profile picture (2020) | |imagecaption=Paradox aka Clidéon's current profile picture (2020) | ||
|status=<span style="color: | |status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially found'''</span> | ||
}} | }} | ||
''PARADOX'' (aka "Clidéon") is a French YouTuber who makes videos about horror stories and mysteries. He currently has | '''PARADOX''' (aka "Clidéon") is a French YouTuber who makes videos about horror stories and mysteries. He currently has 274 000 subscribers as of November 2023. He was mostly known for starring in ''Pokémon Trash'', a YouTube channel part of the "Trash" collective, which is a collaboration between many different French videomakers. He was controversially forced to quit in 2017, reportedly after the "Trash" collective forced him to break up with his girlfriend whom they saw as a "bad influence" on him. | ||
After "Trash", he created with his girlfriend YouTube channel "PARADOX", covering subjects such as mythologies, anime, pop culture and top lists. | After "Trash", he created with Tellia (his girlfriend) a YouTube channel by the name of "PARADOX", covering subjects such as mythologies, anime, pop culture and top lists. The announcement was made in 2018 in a now deleted (but saved) video in his personal channel.<ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20180506123428oe_/https://r4---sn-a5msen7s.googlevideo.com/videoplayback?source=youtube&signature=4A1080773446215EB02F637A30E233C93074708B.617403BDBE034ED7DFA5CC154C15CAE43E684B6B&mime=video%2Fmp4&requiressl=yes&ipbits=0&lmt=1515777438959538&key=cms1&dur=189.265&fexp=23724337&ip=207.241.231.173&sparams=dur,ei,expire,id,initcwndbps,ip,ipbits,itag,lmt,mime,mm,mn,ms,mv,pcm2,pl,ratebypass,requiressl,source&expire=1525631630&fvip=11&c=WEB&id=o-AMiRsGV1I4lp5Wm_N7qwguqMF9Ag5pepwv8Nv9AHxY4d&pcm2=no&ratebypass=yes&itag=22&pl=20&ei=LvbuWsmhCsbW-gOTrqjYDQ&signature=&redirect_counter=1&cm2rm=sn-n4ved7z&req_id=faed14c53749a3ee&cms_redirect=yes&mm=34&mn=sn-a5msen7s&ms=ltu&mt=1525609949&mv=m Clideon video: SPOT | Qui est Clideon ? [ FERMETURE DE CHAINE ]]. archive.org Retrieved 14-08-2021</ref><ref>[https://web.archive.org/web/20180506123349/https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kL9bkF5X6-Q&gl=US&hl=en Clideon video: SPOT | Qui est Clideon ? [ FERMETURE DE CHAINE ]]</ref> | ||
==Availability== | |||
Some of the videos can only be identified by some mirrors on Solid.Tube, and seemed to have originally been uploaded from 15 February 2018 to 4 December 2018. | Later, he broke up with Tellia, which led to him ''privating at least 40 videos'' - or even more - as she was prominently featured in those. | ||
Some of the videos can only be identified by some mirrors on Solid.Tube, and seemed to have originally been uploaded from 15 February 2018 to 4 December 2018. The mirror also shows some descriptions and original links to the private videos. | |||
==List of lost videos== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 18: | Line 21: | ||
! French title !! Translated title !! Upload date !! Status | ! French title !! Translated title !! Upload date !! Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LES PIRES JOUETS DE NOEL || THE WORST CHRISTMAS | | LES PIRES JOUETS DE NOEL || THE WORST CHRISTMAS TOYS || 25/12/2017 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LES HISTOIRE LES PLUS HARDCORE DE NOEL || MOST HARDCORE | | LES HISTOIRE LES PLUS HARDCORE DE NOEL || THE MOST HARDCORE STORIES OF CHRISTMAS || 26/12/2017 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASTUCES pour ...REVENDRE SES CADEAUX POURRIS || | | ASTUCES pour ...REVENDRE SES CADEAUX POURRIS || TIPS for ...RESELLING YOUR SHITTY GIFTS || 27/12/2017 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Les CADEAUX d'ADULTES || | | Les CADEAUX d'ADULTES || ADULT GIFTS || 28/12/2017 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| les YOUTUBERS les plus RICHES || | | les YOUTUBERS les plus RICHES || the RICHEST YOUTUBERS || 02/01/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ASTUCES REGIME après les FÊTES || DIET | | ASTUCES REGIME après les FÊTES || DIET TIPS after the HOLIDAYS || 04/01/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Les PIRES DEMANDES en MARIAGE || | | Les PIRES DEMANDES en MARIAGE || The WORST MARRIAGE REQUESTS || 05/01/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Les DEFIS les plus MORTELS d'INTERNET || MOST DEADLY | | Les DEFIS les plus MORTELS d'INTERNET || The MOST DEADLY CHALLENGES of the INTERNET || 08/01/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Astuces pour FAIRE UN TOP 1 sur FORTNITE || | | Astuces pour FAIRE UN TOP 1 sur FORTNITE || Tips to MAKE TOP 1 on FORTNITE || 09/01/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Les CREATURES GEANTES qui ont EXISTE || GIANT CREATURES that EXISTED || 11/01/2018 at 5:13pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | | Les CREATURES GEANTES qui ont EXISTE || GIANT CREATURES that EXISTED || 11/01/2018 at 5:13pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Les CHEATS sur FORTNITE || | | Les CHEATS sur FORTNITE || CHEATINGS on FORTNITE || 12/01/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LES DISPARITIONS MYSTERIEUSES || MYSTERIOUS DISAPPEARANCES || 15/01/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | | LES DISPARITIONS MYSTERIEUSES || MYSTERIOUS DISAPPEARANCES || 15/01/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Les MEILLEURES SORTIES NETFLIX 2018 || BEST NETFLIX RELEASE 2018 || 16/01/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | | Les MEILLEURES SORTIES NETFLIX 2018 || BEST NETFLIX RELEASE of 2018 || 16/01/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Le NOUVEAU Youtube en 2018 || The NEW YOUTUBE | | Le NOUVEAU Youtube en 2018 || The NEW YOUTUBE in 2018 || 17/01/2018 at 4:29pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Les GLITCHS sur FORTNITE || | | Les GLITCHS sur FORTNITE || GLITCHES on FORTNITE || 19/01/2018 at 10:59am || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Les YOUTUBEURS MORTS || DEAD YOUTUBERS || 19/01/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | | Les YOUTUBEURS MORTS || DEAD YOUTUBERS || 19/01/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PRATIQUENT-ILS LE SEXE? || THEY | | PRATIQUENT-ILS LE SEXE? || DO THEY HAVE SEX ? || 22/01/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Les FEMMES les PLUS CRUELLES de L'HISTOIRE || | | Les FEMMES les PLUS CRUELLES de L'HISTOIRE || The MOST CRUEL WOMEN in HISTORY || 23/01/2018 at 6:01pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Les HEROINES les plus BADASS || | | Les HEROINES les plus BADASS || The most BADASS HEROINES || 24/01/2018 at 4:59pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Les NOUVEAUTÉS sur NINTENDO SWITCH en 2018 || NEW GAMES | | Les NOUVEAUTÉS sur NINTENDO SWITCH en 2018 || NEW GAMES on NINTENDO SWITCH in 2018 || 25/01/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ELLES se sont faites VOLER leur DECOUVERTE || | | ELLES se sont faites VOLER leur DECOUVERTE || THOSE WOMEN got their DISCOVERIES STOLEN || 26/01/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Les PIRES PHOBIES || | | Les PIRES PHOBIES || The WORST PHOBIAS || 27/01/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Les VERITABLES VIKINGS || | | Les VERITABLES VIKINGS || The REAL VIKINGS || 28/01/2018 at 5:30pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Les ANIMES les plus ATTENDUS de 2018 || | | Les ANIMES les plus ATTENDUS de 2018 || The most EXPECTED ANIMES of 2018 || 29/01/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Les MYTHES sur les BIKERS || | | Les MYTHES sur les BIKERS || MYTHS about BIKERS || 30/01/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found ([https://i.imgur.com/QAEjyyD_d.webp?maxwidth=728&fidelity=grand 1], [https://vimeo.com/474337005 2)]'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AVATAR notre FUTUR? || AVATAR | | AVATAR notre FUTUR? || AVATAR our FUTURE ? || 31/01/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Les CONSOLES MORTES avant l'heure || | | Les CONSOLES MORTES avant l'heure || CONSOLES that DIED on arrival || 01/02/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost [https://i.imgur.com/IHLAzCF_d.webp?maxwidth=728&fidelity=grand (1)]'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Les LIGHTNOVELS à ADAPTER en ANIME || LIGHNOVELS | | Les LIGHTNOVELS à ADAPTER en ANIME || LIGHNOVELS to MAKE into an ANIME || 02/02/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost [https://i.imgur.com/PMsqXAE_d.webp?maxwidth=728&fidelity=grand (1)]'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 DESSINS ANIMES de TON ENFANCE || 5 | | 5 DESSINS ANIMES de TON ENFANCE || 5 CARTOONS from YOUR CHILDHOOD || 04/02/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found ([https://i.imgur.com/mKzL3aB.jpg 1], [https://vimeo.com/474336971 2])'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 FILMS D'HORREUR les PLUS ATTENDUS DE 2018 || 5 | | 5 FILMS D'HORREUR les PLUS ATTENDUS DE 2018 || The 5 MOST EXCEPTED 5 HORROR FILMS OF 2018 || 05/02/2018 at 5:13pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 JEUX qui ont CASSÉ LE GAME ! || 5 GAMES | | 5 JEUX qui ont CASSÉ LE GAME ! || 5 VIDEO GAMES that TORE APART THE GENRE || 07/02/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NINJAS VS SAMOURAIS || NINJAS VS | | NINJAS VS SAMOURAIS || NINJAS VS SAMOURAIS || 08/02/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 FAITS SUPRENANTS SUR LA COREE DU SUD || 5 SURPRISING | | 5 FAITS SUPRENANTS SUR LA COREE DU SUD || 5 SURPRISING FACTS ABOUT SOUTH KOREA || 09/02/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 CRIMES JAMAIS RÉSOLUS || 4 | | 4 CRIMES JAMAIS RÉSOLUS || 4 NEVER SOLVED CRIMES || 10/02/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FOIRER SA SAINT-VALENTIN || | | FOIRER SA SAINT-VALENTIN || SCREWING UP YOUR VALENTINE'S DAY || 12/02/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Les ORIGINES du CARNAVAL || ORIGINS | | Les ORIGINES du CARNAVAL || ORIGINS of MARDI GRAS || 13/02/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| COUPLE DE SERIAL KILLERS || | | COUPLE DE SERIAL KILLERS || SERIAL KILLER COUPLES || 14/02/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TEAM ROCKET = GENTILS ?! || TEAM | | TEAM ROCKET = GENTILS ?! || TEAM ROCKET = GOOD GUYS?! || 15/02/2018 at 5pm || <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found [https://vimeo.com/474337024 (2)]'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Les EMISSIONS POURRIES de notre ENFANCE || SHITTY | | Les EMISSIONS POURRIES de notre ENFANCE || SHITTY SHOWS of our CHILDHOOD || 16/02/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KAAMELOTT vs. CAMELOT || KAAMELOTT vs. CAMELOT || 19/02/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | | KAAMELOTT vs. CAMELOT || KAAMELOTT vs. CAMELOT || 19/02/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PARADOX PLAGIE TRASH? || PARADOX | | PARADOX PLAGIE TRASH? || DOES PARADOX RIP TRASH OFF? || 26/02/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| STANDS VS. SCIENCE || STANDS VS. SCIENCE || 27/02/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | | STANDS VS. SCIENCE || STANDS VS. SCIENCE || 27/02/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Le PRÊTRE aux 1000 CONQUÊTES || | | Le PRÊTRE aux 1000 CONQUÊTES || The PRIEST who SEDUCED 1000 PEOPLE || 28/02/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FORTNITE VS PUBG || FORTNITE VS PUBG || 01/03/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | | FORTNITE VS PUBG || FORTNITE VS PUBG || 01/03/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 CHOSES ÉTRANGES || 5 STRANGE | | 5 CHOSES ÉTRANGES || 5 STRANGE THINGS || 02/03/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DES DÉCHARGES DANS LE PETOU ? || | | DES DÉCHARGES DANS LE PETOU ? || DISCHARGES IN THE JOINT ? || 03/03/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| UN NOUVEAU MONDE / MINUTE STREAMER #1 || A NEW WORLD / MINUTE | | UN NOUVEAU MONDE / MINUTE STREAMER #1 || A NEW WORLD / STREAMER MINUTE #1 || 05/03/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| OSCARS: FEMINISME, SCANDALE & SEXE || | | OSCARS: FEMINISME, SCANDALE & SEXE || ACADEMY AWARDS: FEMINISM, SCANDAL & SEX || 06/03/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 ANIME VIOLENTS PARADOX || 5 VIOLENTS ANIME PARADOX || 08/03/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | | 5 ANIME VIOLENTS PARADOX || 5 VIOLENTS ANIME PARADOX || 08/03/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| LE STEAMPUNK / MINUTE STEAMER || STEAMPUNK / MINUTE STEAMER || 12/03/ | | LE STEAMPUNK / MINUTE STEAMER || STEAMPUNK / MINUTE STEAMER || 03/12/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | ||
|- | |||
| CE FILM DE NOEL A UN TERRIBLE SECRET...[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CJQUvPrlbzA] || THIS CHRISTMAS FILM HAS A TERRIBLE SECRET ... || 04/12/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| UN MYTHE EFFROYABLE (KRAMPUS)[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YsFlu4ih0sk] || A FRIGHTENING MYTH (KRAMPUS) || 05/12/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| LE PUTACLIC C'EST GÉNIAL ![https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fBpql3AXBEQ] || CLICKBAIT IS GREAT! || 06/12/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| ET SI TA MÈRE ÉTAIT SUR P*RNHUB ? (Thread Twitter)[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h2sI4vfITbM] || WHAT IF YOUR MOTHER WAS ON P*RNHUB? (Twitter Thread) || 07/12-2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| LES POKEMON DE NOËL[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jRWGgRXJGug] || CHRISTMAS POKEMON || 10/12/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| LA SÉPARATION DE PARADOX[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EVQz2nbzV_0] || PARADOX'S SEPARATION || 12/12/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| LES POKEMONS DE NOEL 2[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Mtbxms0BsY0] || CHRISTMAS POKEMON 2 || 14/12/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| ON ACHÈTE 1000€ DE CROQUETTES?![https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DOwQLLko5N8] || WE BUY 1000 € WORTH OF DOGFOOD?! || 19/12/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| ETRE UN FDP A NOEL[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y8xbWcNUWzM] || TO BE A SOB AT CHRISTMAS || 24/12/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| ETRE UN FDP AU NOUVEL AN[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y6V25OXxr08] || TO BE A SOB AT NEW YEAR || 29/12/2018 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| SQUEEZIE NOUS MENT?[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=X1bXYi9P4-E] || SQUEEZIE IS LYING TO US? || 12/01/2019 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| CE NOUVEAU CHALLENGE EST PIRE QUE MOMO[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B5hfuLPjF5Mv] || THIS NEW CHALLENGE IS WORSE THAN MOMO || 14/01/2019 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| CETTE INJUSTICE VOUS FERA PLEURER[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JrWmm3QvNCk] || THIS INJUSTICE WILL MAKE YOU CRY || 21/01/2019 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| SI VOUS LES ENTENDEZ RIRE, FUYEZ![https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fDlILRLt_oo] || IF YOU HEAR THEM LAUGH, RUN! || 21/02/2019 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| NOTRE PLUS GRAND SECRET[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bwktmp3SSd0] || OUR BIGGEST SECRET || 04/03/2019 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| NE FAIS JAMAIS CONFIANCE AUX INCONNUS ...[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d_Qzk9t5_K8] || NEVER TRUST STRANGERS ... || 06/03/2019 || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| ETRE UN FDP SUR GTA RP[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zo6QPCc_tiI] || TO BE A SOB ON GTA RP || 13/03/2019 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Il s'est passé quelque chose.[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PPtupessxUk] || Something happened. || 15/03/2019 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| SON STALKER EST DEVENU LE COPAIN DE SA COLOC[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qttMVhPyaOc] || HIS STALKER HAS BECOME HIS ROOMMATE'S FRIEND || 03/04/2015 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| SI VOUS CROISEZ CET HOMME DANS VOS RÊVES FUYEZ[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GIdm3-7mwmY] || IF YOU MEET THIS MAN IN YOUR DREAMS, RUN || 12/04/2015 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |||
| UNE HISTOIRE VRAIE QUI FAIT FROID DANS LE DOS[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wkS-HLeFNGA] || A TRUE STORY THAT BRINGS SHIVERS || 25/04/2019 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wkS-HLeFNGA<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']<ref>Unlisted video from the channel</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| AYUWOKI L'A TRAQUÉ[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w6zSUqe_CUk] || AYUWOKI STALKED HIM || 15/05/2019 || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
{{reflist}} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://web.archive.org/web/20191023091641/https://beta.solid.tube/channel/paradox Web archive] | *[https://web.archive.org/web/20191023091641/https://beta.solid.tube/channel/paradox Web archive] | ||
Line 125: | Line 176: | ||
*[https://imgur.com/gallery/6aB9ynF Thumbnail list] | *[https://imgur.com/gallery/6aB9ynF Thumbnail list] | ||
*[https://imgur.com/gallery/cRX00mW Facebook post list] | *[https://imgur.com/gallery/cRX00mW Facebook post list] | ||
[[Category:Lost internet media]] | [[Category:Lost internet media]] | ||
[[Category:Partially found media]] |
Latest revision as of 23:46, 19 November 2023
PARADOX (aka "Clidéon") is a French YouTuber who makes videos about horror stories and mysteries. He currently has 274 000 subscribers as of November 2023. He was mostly known for starring in Pokémon Trash, a YouTube channel part of the "Trash" collective, which is a collaboration between many different French videomakers. He was controversially forced to quit in 2017, reportedly after the "Trash" collective forced him to break up with his girlfriend whom they saw as a "bad influence" on him.
After "Trash", he created with Tellia (his girlfriend) a YouTube channel by the name of "PARADOX", covering subjects such as mythologies, anime, pop culture and top lists. The announcement was made in 2018 in a now deleted (but saved) video in his personal channel.[1][2]
Availability
Later, he broke up with Tellia, which led to him privating at least 40 videos - or even more - as she was prominently featured in those.
Some of the videos can only be identified by some mirrors on Solid.Tube, and seemed to have originally been uploaded from 15 February 2018 to 4 December 2018. The mirror also shows some descriptions and original links to the private videos.
List of lost videos
French title | Translated title | Upload date | Status |
---|---|---|---|
LES PIRES JOUETS DE NOEL | THE WORST CHRISTMAS TOYS | 25/12/2017 at 5pm | Lost |
LES HISTOIRE LES PLUS HARDCORE DE NOEL | THE MOST HARDCORE STORIES OF CHRISTMAS | 26/12/2017 at 5pm | Lost |
ASTUCES pour ...REVENDRE SES CADEAUX POURRIS | TIPS for ...RESELLING YOUR SHITTY GIFTS | 27/12/2017 at 5pm | Lost |
Les CADEAUX d'ADULTES | ADULT GIFTS | 28/12/2017 at 5pm | Lost |
les YOUTUBERS les plus RICHES | the RICHEST YOUTUBERS | 02/01/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
ASTUCES REGIME après les FÊTES | DIET TIPS after the HOLIDAYS | 04/01/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
Les PIRES DEMANDES en MARIAGE | The WORST MARRIAGE REQUESTS | 05/01/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
Les DEFIS les plus MORTELS d'INTERNET | The MOST DEADLY CHALLENGES of the INTERNET | 08/01/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
Astuces pour FAIRE UN TOP 1 sur FORTNITE | Tips to MAKE TOP 1 on FORTNITE | 09/01/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
Les CREATURES GEANTES qui ont EXISTE | GIANT CREATURES that EXISTED | 11/01/2018 at 5:13pm | Lost |
Les CHEATS sur FORTNITE | CHEATINGS on FORTNITE | 12/01/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
LES DISPARITIONS MYSTERIEUSES | MYSTERIOUS DISAPPEARANCES | 15/01/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
Les MEILLEURES SORTIES NETFLIX 2018 | BEST NETFLIX RELEASE of 2018 | 16/01/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
Le NOUVEAU Youtube en 2018 | The NEW YOUTUBE in 2018 | 17/01/2018 at 4:29pm | Lost |
Les GLITCHS sur FORTNITE | GLITCHES on FORTNITE | 19/01/2018 at 10:59am | Lost |
Les YOUTUBEURS MORTS | DEAD YOUTUBERS | 19/01/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
PRATIQUENT-ILS LE SEXE? | DO THEY HAVE SEX ? | 22/01/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
Les FEMMES les PLUS CRUELLES de L'HISTOIRE | The MOST CRUEL WOMEN in HISTORY | 23/01/2018 at 6:01pm | Lost |
Les HEROINES les plus BADASS | The most BADASS HEROINES | 24/01/2018 at 4:59pm | Lost |
Les NOUVEAUTÉS sur NINTENDO SWITCH en 2018 | NEW GAMES on NINTENDO SWITCH in 2018 | 25/01/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
ELLES se sont faites VOLER leur DECOUVERTE | THOSE WOMEN got their DISCOVERIES STOLEN | 26/01/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
Les PIRES PHOBIES | The WORST PHOBIAS | 27/01/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
Les VERITABLES VIKINGS | The REAL VIKINGS | 28/01/2018 at 5:30pm | Lost |
Les ANIMES les plus ATTENDUS de 2018 | The most EXPECTED ANIMES of 2018 | 29/01/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
Les MYTHES sur les BIKERS | MYTHS about BIKERS | 30/01/2018 at 5pm | Partially Found (1, 2) |
AVATAR notre FUTUR? | AVATAR our FUTURE ? | 31/01/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
Les CONSOLES MORTES avant l'heure | CONSOLES that DIED on arrival | 01/02/2018 at 5pm | Lost (1) |
Les LIGHTNOVELS à ADAPTER en ANIME | LIGHNOVELS to MAKE into an ANIME | 02/02/2018 at 5pm | Lost (1) |
5 DESSINS ANIMES de TON ENFANCE | 5 CARTOONS from YOUR CHILDHOOD | 04/02/2018 at 5pm | Partially Found (1, 2) |
5 FILMS D'HORREUR les PLUS ATTENDUS DE 2018 | The 5 MOST EXCEPTED 5 HORROR FILMS OF 2018 | 05/02/2018 at 5:13pm | Lost |
5 JEUX qui ont CASSÉ LE GAME ! | 5 VIDEO GAMES that TORE APART THE GENRE | 07/02/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
NINJAS VS SAMOURAIS | NINJAS VS SAMOURAIS | 08/02/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
5 FAITS SUPRENANTS SUR LA COREE DU SUD | 5 SURPRISING FACTS ABOUT SOUTH KOREA | 09/02/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
4 CRIMES JAMAIS RÉSOLUS | 4 NEVER SOLVED CRIMES | 10/02/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
FOIRER SA SAINT-VALENTIN | SCREWING UP YOUR VALENTINE'S DAY | 12/02/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
Les ORIGINES du CARNAVAL | ORIGINS of MARDI GRAS | 13/02/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
COUPLE DE SERIAL KILLERS | SERIAL KILLER COUPLES | 14/02/2018 at 5pm | Lost |
TEAM ROCKET = GENTILS ?! | TEAM ROCKET = GOOD GUYS?! | 15/02/2018 at 5pm | Partially Found (2) |
Les EMISSIONS POURRIES de notre ENFANCE | SHITTY SHOWS of our CHILDHOOD | 16/02/2018 | Lost |
KAAMELOTT vs. CAMELOT | KAAMELOTT vs. CAMELOT | 19/02/2018 | Lost |
PARADOX PLAGIE TRASH? | DOES PARADOX RIP TRASH OFF? | 26/02/2018 | Lost |
STANDS VS. SCIENCE | STANDS VS. SCIENCE | 27/02/2018 | Lost |
Le PRÊTRE aux 1000 CONQUÊTES | The PRIEST who SEDUCED 1000 PEOPLE | 28/02/2018 | Lost |
FORTNITE VS PUBG | FORTNITE VS PUBG | 01/03/2018 | Lost |
5 CHOSES ÉTRANGES | 5 STRANGE THINGS | 02/03/2018 | Lost |
DES DÉCHARGES DANS LE PETOU ? | DISCHARGES IN THE JOINT ? | 03/03/2018 | Lost |
UN NOUVEAU MONDE / MINUTE STREAMER #1 | A NEW WORLD / STREAMER MINUTE #1 | 05/03/2018 | Lost |
OSCARS: FEMINISME, SCANDALE & SEXE | ACADEMY AWARDS: FEMINISM, SCANDAL & SEX | 06/03/2018 | Lost |
5 ANIME VIOLENTS PARADOX | 5 VIOLENTS ANIME PARADOX | 08/03/2018 | Lost |
LE STEAMPUNK / MINUTE STEAMER | STEAMPUNK / MINUTE STEAMER | 03/12/2018 | Lost |
CE FILM DE NOEL A UN TERRIBLE SECRET...[1] | THIS CHRISTMAS FILM HAS A TERRIBLE SECRET ... | 04/12/2018 | Lost |
UN MYTHE EFFROYABLE (KRAMPUS)[2] | A FRIGHTENING MYTH (KRAMPUS) | 05/12/2018 | Lost |
LE PUTACLIC C'EST GÉNIAL ![3] | CLICKBAIT IS GREAT! | 06/12/2018 | Lost |
ET SI TA MÈRE ÉTAIT SUR P*RNHUB ? (Thread Twitter)[4] | WHAT IF YOUR MOTHER WAS ON P*RNHUB? (Twitter Thread) | 07/12-2018 | Lost |
LES POKEMON DE NOËL[5] | CHRISTMAS POKEMON | 10/12/2018 | Lost |
LA SÉPARATION DE PARADOX[6] | PARADOX'S SEPARATION | 12/12/2018 | Lost |
LES POKEMONS DE NOEL 2[7] | CHRISTMAS POKEMON 2 | 14/12/2018 | Lost |
ON ACHÈTE 1000€ DE CROQUETTES?![8] | WE BUY 1000 € WORTH OF DOGFOOD?! | 19/12/2018 | Lost |
ETRE UN FDP A NOEL[9] | TO BE A SOB AT CHRISTMAS | 24/12/2018 | Lost |
ETRE UN FDP AU NOUVEL AN[10] | TO BE A SOB AT NEW YEAR | 29/12/2018 | Lost |
SQUEEZIE NOUS MENT?[11] | SQUEEZIE IS LYING TO US? | 12/01/2019 | Lost |
CE NOUVEAU CHALLENGE EST PIRE QUE MOMO[12] | THIS NEW CHALLENGE IS WORSE THAN MOMO | 14/01/2019 | Lost |
CETTE INJUSTICE VOUS FERA PLEURER[13] | THIS INJUSTICE WILL MAKE YOU CRY | 21/01/2019 | Lost |
SI VOUS LES ENTENDEZ RIRE, FUYEZ![14] | IF YOU HEAR THEM LAUGH, RUN! | 21/02/2019 | Lost |
NOTRE PLUS GRAND SECRET[15] | OUR BIGGEST SECRET | 04/03/2019 | Lost |
NE FAIS JAMAIS CONFIANCE AUX INCONNUS ...[16] | NEVER TRUST STRANGERS ... | 06/03/2019 | Found |
ETRE UN FDP SUR GTA RP[17] | TO BE A SOB ON GTA RP | 13/03/2019 | Lost |
Il s'est passé quelque chose.[18] | Something happened. | 15/03/2019 | Lost |
SON STALKER EST DEVENU LE COPAIN DE SA COLOC[19] | HIS STALKER HAS BECOME HIS ROOMMATE'S FRIEND | 03/04/2015 | Lost |
SI VOUS CROISEZ CET HOMME DANS VOS RÊVES FUYEZ[20] | IF YOU MEET THIS MAN IN YOUR DREAMS, RUN | 12/04/2015 | Lost |
UNE HISTOIRE VRAIE QUI FAIT FROID DANS LE DOS[21] | A TRUE STORY THAT BRINGS SHIVERS | 25/04/2019 | Found[3] |
AYUWOKI L'A TRAQUÉ[22] | AYUWOKI STALKED HIM | 15/05/2019 | Lost |
References
- ↑ Clideon video: SPOT | Qui est Clideon ? [ FERMETURE DE CHAINE ]. archive.org Retrieved 14-08-2021
- ↑ Clideon video: SPOT | Qui est Clideon ? [ FERMETURE DE CHAINE ]
- ↑ Unlisted video from the channel