Worst Intros On The Internet (found YouTube comedy series; 2015-2018): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(125 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{InfoboxFound | ||
|title=<center>Worst Intros On The Internet</center> | |title=<center>Worst Intros On The Internet</center> | ||
|image=Worst Intros On Youtube -62 *End Me*.jpeg | |image=Worst Intros On Youtube -62 *End Me*.jpeg | ||
|imagecaption=The thumbnail of ''Worst Intros On YouTube'' #62. | |imagecaption=The thumbnail of ''Worst Intros On YouTube'' #62. | ||
|status=<span style="color: | |status=<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
|datefound= Various Dates | |||
|foundby= Various Users | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''''The Worst Intros on the Internet''''' was a series by YouTuber MrBeast which ran from 2015 until 2018, before all of the videos were switched to private.<ref>http://archive.org/details/20210519_20210519_1740</ref> At least 70 videos were created. | |||
''The Worst Intros | ==Synopsis== | ||
In 2015, MrBeast started a series where he sits down and criticizes a YouTube intro, generally a Minecraft intro made by a child. Afterward, he says a comedic response.<ref name="MBR">[https://web.archive.org/web/20170826204531/https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wJ1f32VSyw8&list=PLoSWVnSA9vG_8eoOoK0DERaPpx5smu2lJ Archived link to episode 66 of ''The Worst Intros on the Internet''.] Retrieved 23 Dec '19</ref> | |||
== | ==Running Jokes== | ||
MrBeast kept lots of running gags throughout the series such as "drinking bleach" (ex: "This intro is so bad, I am going to drink bleach."). Another joke is that he mentions how the intro made him lose brain cells and claims that seeing a stock video of an explosion would bring back his brain cells. Another joke is about his "giant Asian sticker", which is an oversized sticker on his wall that he makes talk, using text to speech. Later on in the series, he introduced the "old lady sticker", which features a picture of an old lady using an inhaler. There is one where he would have laid down on the road after seeing an awful intro. He also has a joke where he pretends to be a parent walking into their kid's room. They would then witness the intro and say something along the lines of "I am disowning you". | |||
During that time he also had a joke when he asked his audience to run down the street shouting MrBeast. He would then react to them on worst intros. After a while of this, parents started complaining and asking questions, about why their kids were shouting MrBeast. In response, he told his audience to stop, and instead, go into a crowded area and shout MrBeast.<ref name="MBR"/> | |||
==Reason for Privatization== | |||
MrBeast never gave a reason as to why he privatized most of the ''Worst Intros'' videos. The most commonly accepted reason is that they were edgier in comparison to his recent more lighthearted, family-friendly content. | |||
==Episode List (PanchamBro upload) (Accurate) (Recommended)== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | # | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Title | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Status | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
|1||Making Fun Of Youtuber's Intros.||[https://dai.ly/x7rn8j4<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Pilot episode of Worst Intros On Youtube. | |||
|- | |||
|2||The WORST Intros On Youtube! #1 LMAO||[https://dai.ly/x72ond3<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|3||Worst Intro's On Youtube #2 lol||[https://dai.ly/x72oo4s<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|4||Worst Intro's On Youtube EP #3||[https://dai.ly/x72p3lj<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|5||Worst Intro's On Youtube EP 4||[https://dai.ly/x72p5be<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|6||Worst Intro's On Youtube - Insanely Funny! EP 5||[https://dai.ly/x72pef3<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|7||Worst Intro's On Youtube Ep #6, Try Not To Laugh!||[https://dai.ly/x72rda5<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|8||Worst Intros On Youtube #7 - Best One Yet!||[https://dai.ly/x72s8xg<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|9||Worst Intro's On Youtube - Episode #8 - So Funny!||[https://dai.ly/x72ypmw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|10||Worst Intros On Youtube Ep #9 - Ridiculously Funny||[https://dai.ly/x73gwbn<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|11||Worst Intros On Youtube Ep # 10! MUST SEE HILARIOUS VIDEO!||[https://dai.ly/x73gwdi<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|12||Worst Intros On Youtube Ep #11 - Terrible lol||[https://dai.ly/x7ctsel<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|13||Worst Intros On Youtube #12! TERRIBLE!||[https://dai.ly/x7ctsem<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|14||Worst Intros On Youtube Ep. # 13||[https://dai.ly/x7ctseq<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|15||Worst Intros On Youtube Episode #14 (These Intros are cringe lol)||[https://dai.ly/x7ctser<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|16||Worst Intros On Youtube Episode #15 Top Cringe Intros Ever!||[https://dai.ly/x7rjvu5<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|17||Worst Intros On Youtube Ep # 16 Really Bad Intros LOL||[https://dai.ly/x7rjvu8<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|18||Worst Intros On Youtube Ep #17 Cringe||[https://dai.ly/x7rn8i0<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|19||Worst Intros On Youtube Ep #18 - Really Good Episode!||[https://dai.ly/x7rn8ib<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|20||Worst Intros On Youtube Episode #19 GET PRANKED||[https://dai.ly/x7rn8m3<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|21||Worst Intros On Youtube #20! The Cringe It Hurts||[https://dai.ly/x7rn8mx<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|22||Worst Intros On Youtube #21 - Cringe Videos||[https://dai.ly/x7rn8n5<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|23||Worst Intros On Youtube Ep #22 - Horrible Intros!||[https://dai.ly/x7rn8nv<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|24||Worst Intros On Youtube Episode #23 - Super Bad!||[https://dai.ly/x7rnluw<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|25||Worst Intros On Youtube #24 - CRINGE||[https://dai.ly/x7rnlwm<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|26||Worst Intros On Youtube #25 - BEST WORST INTROS||[https://dai.ly/x7rnlyk<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Episode List (TheInfraRedGamer upload) (Numbershifted by +1)== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | # | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Title | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Status | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
|1||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #1||[https://dai.ly/x52gdr5<span style="color:green;">'''Found''']||Pilot episode. | |||
|- | |||
|2||The WORST Intros On Youtube! #2 lol||[https://dai.ly/x52gerc<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|3||Worst Intro's On Youtube #3||[https://dai.ly/x52gfgz<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|4||Worst Intro's On Youtube #4||[https://dai.ly/x52gfzv<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|5||Worst Intro's On Youtube #5||[https://dai.ly/x52gg8c<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|6||Worst Intro's On Youtube Insanely Funny! #6||[https://dai.ly/x52gggq<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|7||Worst Intros On Youtube Try Not To Laugh! #7||[https://dai.ly/x52ggpj<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|8||Worst Intro's On Youtube - Episode Best One Yet! #8||[https://dai.ly/x52ggwi<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|10||Worst Intros On Youtube Ridiculously Funny # 10!||[https://dai.ly/x52ghoo<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|11||Worst Intros On Youtube Ep MUST SEE HILARIOUS VIDEO! #11||[https://dai.ly/x52gi7u<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|12||Worst Intros On Youtube Terrible lol #12||[https://dai.ly/x52ginf<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|13||Worst Intros On Youtube TERRIBLE! # 13||[https://dai.ly/x52gj1t<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|14||Worst Intros On Youtube #14||[https://dai.ly/x52gjbh<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|15||Worst Intros On Youtube (These Intros are cringe lol) #15||[https://dai.ly/x52gjzf<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|16||Worst Intros On Youtube Ep # 16 Really Bad Intros LOL||[https://dai.ly/x52gk7p<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|17||Worst Intros On Youtube Ep #17 Cringe||[https://dai.ly/x52gk7p<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|18||Worst Intros On Youtube Ep #18 - Really Good Episode!||[https://dai.ly/x52gkuj<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Episode List (other upload)== | ||
The | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Worst | |- | ||
Worst | ! style="background-color:lightblue" | # | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Title | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Status | |||
|- | |||
|26||Worst Intros/Outros On Youtube #26 - Cringe||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/Worst+IntrosOutros+On+Youtube+%2326+-+Cringe/Worst+IntrosOutros+On+Youtube+%2326+-+Cringe.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|27||Worst Intros On Youtube #27 CRINGE||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2327+CRINGE/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2327+CRINGE.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|28||Worst Intros On Youtube #28 - Brain Cells Died||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2328+-+Brain+Cells+Died/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2328+-+Brain+Cells+Died.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|29||Worst Intros On Youtube #29 - Best Intros?||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2329+-+Best+Intros/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2329+-+Best+Intros.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|30||Worst Intros On Youtube #30 - MUCH CRINGE||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2330+-+MUCH+CRINGE/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2330+-+MUCH+CRINGE.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|31||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #31 - RIP IQ||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2331+-+RIP+IQ/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2331+-+RIP+IQ.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|32||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #32 - TERRIBLE||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2332+-+TERRIBLE/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2332+-+TERRIBLE.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|33||Worst Intros On Youtube #33 - NEW RAP||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2333+-+NEW+RAP/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2333+-+NEW+RAP.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|34||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #34 - HILLARIOUS||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2334+-+HILLARIOUS/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2334+-+HILLARIOUS.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|35||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #35||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2335/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2335.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|36||Worst Intros On Youtube #36 - HORRIBLE||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2336+-+HORRIBLE/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2336+-+HORRIBLE.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|37||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #37 BLEACH||[https://web.archive.org/web/20170315152634/https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YuE4tWbroB4&gl=US&hl=en<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|38||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #38||[https://web.archive.org/web/20160614205317/https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9yzhEEIjVyE&gl=US&hl=en<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|39||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #39 *TERRIBLE*||[https://web.archive.org/web/20170620042548/https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gbp_shk0fOs&gl=US&hl=en<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|40||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #40 CRINGE||[https://web.archive.org/web/20160930141735/https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BmHKq1y_Hw4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|41||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #41 *HORRIBLE*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2341+HORRIBLE/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2341+HORRIBLE.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|42||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #42 *BLEACH*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2342+BLEACH/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2342+BLEACH.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|43||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #43 *BAD*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2343+BAD/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2343+BAD.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|44||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #44 *HORRIBLE*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2344+HORRIBLE/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2344+HORRIBLE.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|45||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #45 *CRINGE*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2345+CRINGE/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2345+CRINGE.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|46||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #46 *HELP*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2346+HELP/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2346+HELP.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|47||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #47 *HORRIBLE*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2347+HORRIBLE/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2347+HORRIBLE.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|48||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #48 *THESE ARE SUPER CRINGY*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2348+THESE+ARE+SUPER+CRINGY/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2348+THESE+ARE+SUPER+CRINGY.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|49||WORST MINECRAFT INTROS ON YOUTUBE #49 *HORRIBLE*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/WORST+MINECRAFT+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2349+HORRIBLE/WORST+MINECRAFT+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2349+HORRIBLE.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|50||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #50 *EPIC SPECIAL*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2350+EPIC+SPECIAL/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2350+EPIC+SPECIAL.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|51||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #51 *PAPER INTROS WTF*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2351+PAPER+INTROS+WTF/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2351+PAPER+INTROS+WTF.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|52||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #52 *TERRIBLE*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2352+TERRIBLE/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2352+TERRIBLE.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|53||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #53 *END ME*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2353+END+ME/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2353+END+ME.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|54||Worst Intros On Youtube #54 Worst Yet||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2354+Worst+Yet/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2354+Worst+Yet.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|55||THE WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #55 *bad*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/THE+WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2355+bad/THE+WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2355+bad.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|56||The Worst Intros On Youtube #56 *terrible*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/The+Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2356+terrible/The+Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2356+terrible.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|57||THE WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #57 *kill me*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/THE+WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2357+kill+me+(Full)/THE+WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2357+kill+me+(Full).mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|58||THE WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #58||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/THE+WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2358/THE+WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2358.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|59||THE WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #59||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/THE+WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2359+(Full)/THE+WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2359+(Full).mp4<span style="color:Green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|60||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #60||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2360/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2360.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|61||WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #61 *bad*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2361+bad/WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2361+bad.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|62||Worst Intros On Youtube #62 *End Me*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2362+End+Me/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2362+End+Me.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|63||Worst Intros On Youtube #63 *SO BAD*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2363+SO+BAD/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2363+SO+BAD.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|64||THE WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #64 *BAD*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/THE+WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2364+BAD/THE+WORST+INTROS+ON+YOUTUBE+%2364+BAD.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|65||The Worst Intros On Youtube #65 *CRINGE INTROS TO WATCH*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/The+Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2365/The+Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2365.mp4<span style="color:green;'>'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|66||Worst Intros On Youtube #66 *MUST SEE*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2366+MUST+SEE/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2366+MUST+SEE.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|67||Worst Minecraft Intros Ever *TERRIBLE*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/Worst+Minecraft+Intros+Ever+TERRIBLE/Worst+Minecraft+Intros+Ever+TERRIBLE.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|68||Worst Roblox Intros Ever *HORRIBLE*||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/Worst+Roblox+Intros+Ever+HORRIBLE/Worst+Roblox+Intros+Ever+HORRIBLE.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|69||Worst Intros On Youtube #69||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2369/Worst+Intros+On+Youtube+%2369.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|70||Worst Intros Ever Uploaded To Youtube||[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive/Worst+Intros+Ever+Uploaded+To+Youtube/Worst+Intros+Ever+Uploaded+To+Youtube.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|} | |||
== | ==References== | ||
{{reflist}} | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://youtube.fandom.com/wiki/MrBeast YouTube Fandom page on MrBeast.] Retrieved 23 Dec '19 | |||
*[https://web.archive.org/web/20160728212340/https://www.youtube.com/user/MrBeast6000 Archived page of MrBeast's old YouTube page.] Retrieved 23 Dec '19 | |||
*[https://mrbeast.fandom.com/wiki/Worst_Intros Mrbeast fandom page on Worst Intros] Retrieved 20 Jun '21 | |||
*[https://web.archive.org/web/20180124114902/https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLoSWVnSA9vG_8eoOoK0DERaPpx5smu2lJ Archived playlist of the Worst Intros episodes] Retrieved 20 Jun '21 | |||
*[https://archive.org/details/worst-intros-on-the-internet-archive Archive of all the episodes] Retrieved 26 Jun '21 | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Found internet media]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Found media]] |
Latest revision as of 04:18, 1 January 2024
The thumbnail of Worst Intros On YouTube #62.
Status: Found
Date found: Various Dates
Found by: Various Users
The Worst Intros on the Internet was a series by YouTuber MrBeast which ran from 2015 until 2018, before all of the videos were switched to private.[1] At least 70 videos were created.
Synopsis
In 2015, MrBeast started a series where he sits down and criticizes a YouTube intro, generally a Minecraft intro made by a child. Afterward, he says a comedic response.[2]
Running Jokes
MrBeast kept lots of running gags throughout the series such as "drinking bleach" (ex: "This intro is so bad, I am going to drink bleach."). Another joke is that he mentions how the intro made him lose brain cells and claims that seeing a stock video of an explosion would bring back his brain cells. Another joke is about his "giant Asian sticker", which is an oversized sticker on his wall that he makes talk, using text to speech. Later on in the series, he introduced the "old lady sticker", which features a picture of an old lady using an inhaler. There is one where he would have laid down on the road after seeing an awful intro. He also has a joke where he pretends to be a parent walking into their kid's room. They would then witness the intro and say something along the lines of "I am disowning you".
During that time he also had a joke when he asked his audience to run down the street shouting MrBeast. He would then react to them on worst intros. After a while of this, parents started complaining and asking questions, about why their kids were shouting MrBeast. In response, he told his audience to stop, and instead, go into a crowded area and shout MrBeast.[2]
Reason for Privatization
MrBeast never gave a reason as to why he privatized most of the Worst Intros videos. The most commonly accepted reason is that they were edgier in comparison to his recent more lighthearted, family-friendly content.
Episode List (PanchamBro upload) (Accurate) (Recommended)
# | Title | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Making Fun Of Youtuber's Intros. | Found | Pilot episode of Worst Intros On Youtube. |
2 | The WORST Intros On Youtube! #1 LMAO | Found | |
3 | Worst Intro's On Youtube #2 lol | Found | |
4 | Worst Intro's On Youtube EP #3 | Found | |
5 | Worst Intro's On Youtube EP 4 | Found | |
6 | Worst Intro's On Youtube - Insanely Funny! EP 5 | Found | |
7 | Worst Intro's On Youtube Ep #6, Try Not To Laugh! | Found | |
8 | Worst Intros On Youtube #7 - Best One Yet! | Found | |
9 | Worst Intro's On Youtube - Episode #8 - So Funny! | Found | |
10 | Worst Intros On Youtube Ep #9 - Ridiculously Funny | Found | |
11 | Worst Intros On Youtube Ep # 10! MUST SEE HILARIOUS VIDEO! | Found | |
12 | Worst Intros On Youtube Ep #11 - Terrible lol | Found | |
13 | Worst Intros On Youtube #12! TERRIBLE! | Found | |
14 | Worst Intros On Youtube Ep. # 13 | Found | |
15 | Worst Intros On Youtube Episode #14 (These Intros are cringe lol) | Found | |
16 | Worst Intros On Youtube Episode #15 Top Cringe Intros Ever! | Found | |
17 | Worst Intros On Youtube Ep # 16 Really Bad Intros LOL | Found | |
18 | Worst Intros On Youtube Ep #17 Cringe | Found | |
19 | Worst Intros On Youtube Ep #18 - Really Good Episode! | Found | |
20 | Worst Intros On Youtube Episode #19 GET PRANKED | Found | |
21 | Worst Intros On Youtube #20! The Cringe It Hurts | Found | |
22 | Worst Intros On Youtube #21 - Cringe Videos | Found | |
23 | Worst Intros On Youtube Ep #22 - Horrible Intros! | Found | |
24 | Worst Intros On Youtube Episode #23 - Super Bad! | Found | |
25 | Worst Intros On Youtube #24 - CRINGE | Found | |
26 | Worst Intros On Youtube #25 - BEST WORST INTROS | Found |
Episode List (TheInfraRedGamer upload) (Numbershifted by +1)
# | Title | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #1 | Found | Pilot episode. |
2 | The WORST Intros On Youtube! #2 lol | Found | |
3 | Worst Intro's On Youtube #3 | Found | |
4 | Worst Intro's On Youtube #4 | Found | |
5 | Worst Intro's On Youtube #5 | Found | |
6 | Worst Intro's On Youtube Insanely Funny! #6 | Found | |
7 | Worst Intros On Youtube Try Not To Laugh! #7 | Found | |
8 | Worst Intro's On Youtube - Episode Best One Yet! #8 | Found | |
10 | Worst Intros On Youtube Ridiculously Funny # 10! | Found | |
11 | Worst Intros On Youtube Ep MUST SEE HILARIOUS VIDEO! #11 | Found | |
12 | Worst Intros On Youtube Terrible lol #12 | Found | |
13 | Worst Intros On Youtube TERRIBLE! # 13 | Found | |
14 | Worst Intros On Youtube #14 | Found | |
15 | Worst Intros On Youtube (These Intros are cringe lol) #15 | Found | |
16 | Worst Intros On Youtube Ep # 16 Really Bad Intros LOL | Found | |
17 | Worst Intros On Youtube Ep #17 Cringe | Found | |
18 | Worst Intros On Youtube Ep #18 - Really Good Episode! | Found |
Episode List (other upload)
# | Title | Status |
---|---|---|
26 | Worst Intros/Outros On Youtube #26 - Cringe | Found |
27 | Worst Intros On Youtube #27 CRINGE | Found |
28 | Worst Intros On Youtube #28 - Brain Cells Died | Found |
29 | Worst Intros On Youtube #29 - Best Intros? | Found |
30 | Worst Intros On Youtube #30 - MUCH CRINGE | Found |
31 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #31 - RIP IQ | Found |
32 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #32 - TERRIBLE | Found |
33 | Worst Intros On Youtube #33 - NEW RAP | Found |
34 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #34 - HILLARIOUS | Found |
35 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #35 | Found |
36 | Worst Intros On Youtube #36 - HORRIBLE | Found |
37 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #37 BLEACH | Found |
38 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #38 | Found |
39 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #39 *TERRIBLE* | Found |
40 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #40 CRINGE | Found |
41 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #41 *HORRIBLE* | Found |
42 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #42 *BLEACH* | Found |
43 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #43 *BAD* | Found |
44 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #44 *HORRIBLE* | Found |
45 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #45 *CRINGE* | Found |
46 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #46 *HELP* | Found |
47 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #47 *HORRIBLE* | Found |
48 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #48 *THESE ARE SUPER CRINGY* | Found |
49 | WORST MINECRAFT INTROS ON YOUTUBE #49 *HORRIBLE* | Found |
50 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #50 *EPIC SPECIAL* | Found |
51 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #51 *PAPER INTROS WTF* | Found |
52 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #52 *TERRIBLE* | Found |
53 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #53 *END ME* | Found |
54 | Worst Intros On Youtube #54 Worst Yet | Found |
55 | THE WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #55 *bad* | Found |
56 | The Worst Intros On Youtube #56 *terrible* | Found |
57 | THE WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #57 *kill me* | Found |
58 | THE WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #58 | Found |
59 | THE WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #59 | Found |
60 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #60 | Found |
61 | WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #61 *bad* | Found |
62 | Worst Intros On Youtube #62 *End Me* | Found |
63 | Worst Intros On Youtube #63 *SO BAD* | Found |
64 | THE WORST INTROS ON YOUTUBE #64 *BAD* | Found |
65 | The Worst Intros On Youtube #65 *CRINGE INTROS TO WATCH* | Found |
66 | Worst Intros On Youtube #66 *MUST SEE* | Found |
67 | Worst Minecraft Intros Ever *TERRIBLE* | Found |
68 | Worst Roblox Intros Ever *HORRIBLE* | Found |
69 | Worst Intros On Youtube #69 | Found |
70 | Worst Intros Ever Uploaded To Youtube | Found |
References
External Links
- YouTube Fandom page on MrBeast. Retrieved 23 Dec '19
- Archived page of MrBeast's old YouTube page. Retrieved 23 Dec '19
- Mrbeast fandom page on Worst Intros Retrieved 20 Jun '21
- Archived playlist of the Worst Intros episodes Retrieved 20 Jun '21
- Archive of all the episodes Retrieved 26 Jun '21