Baby Einstein (partially found BabyFirstTV airing of toddler program; 2010-2012): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
(Fixed links) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | ||
}} | }} | ||
''Baby Einstein'' is an American-produced direct-to-DVD series geared toward young babies and toddlers aged 1-4 years. The show is designed to teach language, nature, colors, and music with classical music, puppets, and toys. In 2010, '''the show was given a TV adaptation to air on BabyFirst TV<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20110816162507/http://www1.babyfirsttv.com/tv/program/baby-einstein/320 BabyFirstTV's official page for Baby Einstein</ref>''', which changed things from the direct-to-DVD series, such as omitting scenes or trimming them to be shorter. The segments are around 8 minutes within a 30-minute block of content.<ref>https://web.archive.org/web/20110707034351/http://www.babyfirsttv.com/tv A viewable BabyFirstTV schedule which contains Baby Einstein.</ref> The only content that has been found is a trailer from BabyFirstTV itself as well as a partial camera recording of ''Baby Noah''. Other episodes are known to exist from the trailer. | |||
== | ==Episodes== | ||
< | ===Confirmed=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Episode Title !! Status | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Mozart (2008 version)||[https://youtu.be/yzqjVpIIhoI<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Beethoven (2008 version)||[https://youtu.be/yzqjVpIIhoI<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|Baby MacDonald (2009 version)||[https://youtu.be/yzqjVpIIhoI<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Noah (2009 version)||[https://youtu.be/wRoTa3tDquk<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|Baby's First Moves (2009 version)||[https://youtu.be/yzqjVpIIhoI<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|My First Signs (2009 version)||[https://youtu.be/yzqjVpIIhoI<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|World Music||[https://youtu.be/yzqjVpIIhoI<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
|World Animal Adventure||[https://youtu.be/yzqjVpIIhoI<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''] | |||
|} | |||
< | ===Unconfirmed=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Episode Title !! Status | |||
|- | |||
|Language Nursery (2004 version)||<span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Bach (2004 version)||<span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Shakespeare (2004 version)||<span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Van Gogh (2004 version)||<span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Santa's Music Box (2004 version)||<span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | |||
|- | |||
|Neighborhood Animals (2004 version)||<span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | |||
|- | |||
|World Animals (2004 version)||<span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Newton (2004 version)||<span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Neptune (2009 version)||<span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Galileo||<span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | |||
|- | |||
|Numbers Nursery||<span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | |||
|- | |||
|Baby da Vinci||<span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Monet||<span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Wordsworth (2009 version)||<span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | |||
|- | |||
|On The Go||<span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | |||
|- | |||
|Meet The Orchestra||<span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | |||
|- | |||
|Baby's Favorite Places||<span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | |||
|- | |||
|Discovering Shapes||<span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | |||
|- | |||
|Lullaby Time||<span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | |||
|- | |||
|Baby First Sounds||<span style="color:grey;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | |||
|} | |||
==Footage== | |||
{{Video|perrow =2 | |||
|service1 =youtube | |||
|id1 =yzqjVpIIhoI | |||
|description1 =A trailer from BabyFirstTV's website. | |||
|service2 =youtube | |||
|id2 =wRoTa3tDquk | |||
|description2 =Partial camera recording of ''Baby Noah''. | |||
}} | |||
[[Category:Lost puppetry]] | [[Category:Lost puppetry]] | ||
[[Category:Lost TV]] | [[Category:Lost TV]] | ||
[[Category:Partially found media]] | [[Category:Partially found media]] |
Latest revision as of 19:26, 12 July 2024
Baby Einstein is an American-produced direct-to-DVD series geared toward young babies and toddlers aged 1-4 years. The show is designed to teach language, nature, colors, and music with classical music, puppets, and toys. In 2010, the show was given a TV adaptation to air on BabyFirst TV[1], which changed things from the direct-to-DVD series, such as omitting scenes or trimming them to be shorter. The segments are around 8 minutes within a 30-minute block of content.[2] The only content that has been found is a trailer from BabyFirstTV itself as well as a partial camera recording of Baby Noah. Other episodes are known to exist from the trailer.
Episodes
Confirmed
Episode Title | Status |
---|---|
Baby Mozart (2008 version) | Partially Found |
Baby Beethoven (2008 version) | Partially Found |
Baby MacDonald (2009 version) | Partially Found |
Baby Noah (2009 version) | Partially Found |
Baby's First Moves (2009 version) | Partially Found |
My First Signs (2009 version) | Partially Found |
World Music | Partially Found |
World Animal Adventure | Partially Found |
Unconfirmed
Episode Title | Status |
---|---|
Language Nursery (2004 version) | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby Bach (2004 version) | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby Shakespeare (2004 version) | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby Van Gogh (2004 version) | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby Santa's Music Box (2004 version) | Existence Unconfirmed |
Neighborhood Animals (2004 version) | Existence Unconfirmed |
World Animals (2004 version) | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby Newton (2004 version) | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby Neptune (2009 version) | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby Galileo | Existence Unconfirmed |
Numbers Nursery | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby da Vinci | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby Monet | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby Wordsworth (2009 version) | Existence Unconfirmed |
On The Go | Existence Unconfirmed |
Meet The Orchestra | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby's Favorite Places | Existence Unconfirmed |
Discovering Shapes | Existence Unconfirmed |
Lullaby Time | Existence Unconfirmed |
Baby First Sounds | Existence Unconfirmed |
Footage
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20110816162507/http://www1.babyfirsttv.com/tv/program/baby-einstein/320 BabyFirstTV's official page for Baby Einstein
- ↑ https://web.archive.org/web/20110707034351/http://www.babyfirsttv.com/tv A viewable BabyFirstTV schedule which contains Baby Einstein.