Thatistheplan (partially lost videos on YouTube channel; 2007-2017): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DAT BOI MEME REVIEW||[https://youtu.be/jBiYK-hHjX4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |DAT BOI MEME REVIEW||[https://youtu.be/jBiYK-hHjX4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |||
|PC IS SAVING COMEDY||[https://web.archive.org/web/20160222085240/https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2a7efAXCTyk<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KEEMSTAR MEME REVIEW||[https://archive.org/details/youtube_UCAfaLxhKe_77oolMLutK26w/Keemstar+MEME+REVIEW+(EXPOSED+MEME+GONE+CANCER)-ZfS7Qr7u6ac.webm<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |KEEMSTAR MEME REVIEW||[https://archive.org/details/youtube_UCAfaLxhKe_77oolMLutK26w/Keemstar+MEME+REVIEW+(EXPOSED+MEME+GONE+CANCER)-ZfS7Qr7u6ac.webm<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] |
Revision as of 06:27, 8 April 2022
Thatistheplan was the secondary channel of YouTuber Anthony Fantano, also known as The Needle Drop. Fantano uploaded many satirical and humorous videos to this channel, as well as his podcast "TND Podcast". He also used the channel to upload miscellaneous videos that didn't fit on his main channel. The channel was closed on October 3rd, 2017 due to YouTube monetization policies.[1] While some of the channel's videos are still uploaded as unlisted, there are many that are still lost. It is possible that some missing videos may have been downloaded and re-uploaded as a mirror by someone else. There are two Pastebins with a list of almost all of the videos from the channel, however, the links in the lists do not work.[2][3]
Available Videos
Video | Link |
---|---|
terminated | Found |
DEEP FRIED MEME REVIEW | Found |
CRASH BANDICOOT WOAH MEME REVIEW | Found |
YOU LAUGH YOU LOSE BLOOD | Found |
I'M NOT A MELON | Found |
FANTANO VS FUELED BY RAMEN | Found |
XXXTENTACION IS THE GREATEST RAPPER | Found |
THE FLOOR IS MEME REVIEW | Found |
BULLYING OTHER YOUTUBERS | Found |
MAKING MY OWN MEMES | Found |
REDBONE MEME REVIEW | Found |
TOP 5 BENEFITS OF FIDGET SPINNER | Found |
RESPECT WOMEN MEME REVIEW | Found |
J. COLE IS THE GREATEST RAPPER | Found |
POSTERS RESTOCKED | Lost |
MY GREATEST FREESTYLE | Found |
TOP 10 FANTANO MEMES | Lost |
HOPSIN IS THE GREATEST RAPPER | Found |
TOP 5 REASONS BARACK OBAMA WAS A GREAT PRESIDENT | Found |
TONY NOODLES - "REAL HEALTHCARE HOURS" FEAT. CLOONER | Found |
Top-5 Reasons Star Wars Rogue One Sucked!!!! | Found |
DONALD TRUMP'S TOP 5 CABINET PICKS | Found |
MY LONGEST YEAH BOY EVER | Found |
CAL CHUCHESTA - PANDA (REMIX) FEAT. PINK GUY & NFKRZ | Found |
BERNIE OR HILLARY MEME REVIEW | Found |
ANGRY BIRDS SOUNDTRACK REVIEW | Found |
THICC VEGAN SMOOTHIE VOL.1 | Found |
THICC VEGAN SMOOTHIE VOL.2 | Found |
THICC VEGAN SMOOTHIE VOL.3 | Found |
KANYE WEST - THE LIFE OF PABLO (NEW MIX) REVIEW | Found |
I CHANGED MY GENDER CUZ DONALD TRUMP | Found |
VALENTINE'S DAY PLAYLIST | Found |
FAV TRACKS THIS WEEK 2/5 | Found |
THIS PODCAST IS NOW ON ITUNES | Found |
TAMIR RICE SHOOTING | Found |
CAL CHUCHESTA - MYKEY COME BACK (C-TOWN RESPONSE) | Found |
TND PODCAST #3 - TRAVIS BELL | Found |
TND PODCAST #5 - THE VAPORWAVE EPISODE | Found |
TND PODCAST #6 - NEIL CICIEREGA | Found |
TND PODCAST #7 - ASH KOOSHA | Found |
TND PODCAST #8 - DOPE BODY | Found |
TND PODCAST #9 - CHRIS STUCKMANN | Found |
TND PODCAST #10 - BIG QUINT & HERELIESMUSIC | Found |
TND PODCAST #11 - JASON WILLIAMSON | Found |
TND PODCAST #12 - H3H3 & FRANKJAVCEE | Found |
TND PODCAST #13 - CHELSEA WOLFE | Found |
CAL CHUCHESTA - I AM ANGRY | Found |
CAL CHUCHESTA - FRIEND FROM THE APPLE STORE | Found |
CAL CHUCHESTA - CAL THE BEST FREESTYLE | Found |
TAYLOR SWIFT & KENDRICK LAMAR "BAD BLOOD" HATERS BACK OFF! | Found |
CAL CHUCHESTA - PARODY | Found |
CAL CHUCHESTA - HOT DINNER FREESTYLE | Found |
CAL CHUCHESTA - COCOA (REMIX) FEAT. PINK GUY & FILTHY FRANK | Found |
CAL CHUCHESTA - COCO (TEH DRENK!) | Found |
CAL CHUCHESTA - IWAS THROWIN UP (ON A TEUSDEAY) | Found |
ISIS PANOPTICON REVIEW | Found |
RSLREVIEW | Found |
A QUESTION FOR CREATIONIST CAT | Found |
EMINEM DISSED ME IN THE CALM DOWN SONG | Found |
HI TADPOLES | Found |
Everything We Know About the Nintendo Switch | Found |
BULLYING MORE YOUTUBERS | Lost |
BULLYING YOUTUBERS AGAIN! For the third time | Lost |
TROLLFACE MEME REVIEW | Found |
PEPE THE FROG MEME REVIEW | Found |
I'M GAY MEME REVIEW | Found |
DON'T TALK TO ME OR MY SON EVER AGAIN MEME REVIEW | Found |
DAT BOI MEME REVIEW | Found |
PC IS SAVING COMEDY | Found |
KEEMSTAR MEME REVIEW | Found |
ARTHUR MEMES MEME REVIEW | Found |
THE NUTSHACK MEME REVIEW | Found |
SPONGEGAR - PRIMITIVE SPONGE MEME REVIEW | Found |
CHEWBACCA MOM MEME REVIEW | Found |
JESUS CHRIST, THAT'S JASON BOURNE MEME REVIEW | Found |
SCARCE MEME REVIEW | Found |
Don't Pay to Play! | Found |
BONE HURTING JUICE MEME REVIEW | Found |
HARAMBE MEME REVIEW | Found |
HOW ITALIANS DO THINGS MEME REVIEW | Found |
EVIL KERMIT MEME REVIEW | Found |
TRASH DOVE MEME REVIEW | Found |
MEGA CUCK THINKS POKEMON GO IS LIKE DOGFIGHTING | Lost |
REVIEWING CORPORATE MEMES | Found |
CUCKraygun.exe | Found |
KEN BONE MEME REVIEW | Found |
PEPE THE FROG TRIGGERS HILLARY CLINTON | Lost |
IDUBBBZ VS LEAFY | Found |
FANTANOrequestchannel.exe | Lost |
MUSICAL LIFE HACKS FOR YOUR LIFE!!!!! | Lost |
Trap is the best genre | Lost |
Why I left BuzzFeed | Found |
TOP 5 ANIME BABES | Found |
Top 5 Reasons The Emoji Movie SUCKED | Found |
AUTISTIC SCREECHING MEME REVIEW | Found |
5 Reasons To Hate FouseyTUBE | Lost |
WHAT IN TARNATION MEME REVIEW | Found |
I'M QUITTING MEMES!!! | Found |
Top 5 Reasons PewDiePie's Channel Is Dying!!! | Lost |
BEST & WORST MEMES OF 2016 | Found |
SALT BAE MEME REVIEW | Found |
RESIST! PRESIDENT! TRUMP! #NOTMYPRESIDENT | Lost |
CASH ME OUSSIDE HOWBOW DAH MEME REVIEW | Found |
INCREASINGLY VERBOSE MEME REVIEW | Found |
HUGH MUNGUS MEME REVIEW | Found |
11 minute outro megamix by MemeMansion420 | Found |
Top-5 Reasons Star Wars Rogue One Sucked!!!! | Found< |
What is Rickrolling? The history, meaning, and origin of the Rick Astley... | Found |
#RESIST Episodes 1-15 | Found |
Memes Lift Us Up LYRIC VIDEO ft Adam of YourMovieSucksDOTorg | Lost |
Anthony Fantano Ruins a Party STORYTIME (Mirror) | Found |
Motivation and Staying Motivated (Serious Video) | Found |
ME VS. VICE!!! | Found |
We Are Number One but every "one" is replaced with my outro and there are compression artifacts | Found |
THE YOUTUBE HEROES RANT | Found |
THE NORMIE RANT | Found |
THE "90s KIDS" RANT | Found |
MOST CRINGEY CHANNEL UPDATE ( SPONSORED BY GOOGLE AND YOUTUBE ) | Found |
untitled | Found |
20K SUBSCRIBE CELEBRATION | Lost |
Buy my MASON JAR!!! $$$$$ | Found |
LAX AIRPORT REVIEW | Found |
Robin Thicke's new album sells 530 copies in the UK! | Found |
RIP Daniel Bressette | Lost |
ANTHONY FANFICTION CONTEST!!! | Lost |
Re- Band shirts | Lost |
Melonade recipe | Found |
How to make a vegan shake PARTE DEUX | Lost |
He’s a mighty good leader | Lost |
Adam Green- Breaking Locks(Cover) | Lost |
Beach House- Heart of Chambers(Cover) | Lost |
Man Man- Doo Right(cover) | Lost |
Man Man- Rabbit Habbits(cover) | Lost |
Mount Erie- You Swan, Go On(Cover) | Lost |
NECK SLAM! | Lost |
Re - Worst vocal | Lost |
Team Beard Supernote via THENEEDLEDROP(41 secs) | Lost |
The Microphones- I felt your shape(cover) | Lost |
greentest.wmv | Lost |
MEME REVIEW POSTERS!!!! | Found |
WIN THE NEW LOTUS PLAZA CD! | Lost |
win a dot hacker CD! | Lost> |
WIN A CD FROM POOR LILY! | Lost |
WIN A 7" FROM SNAKE OIL! | Lost |
WIN LIARS' SISTERWORLD (DELUXE VERSION) | Lost |
Anime Shirt Ending!!! | Lost |
best / worst super smash bros characters | Found |
David Bowie - Blackstar TRACK REVIEW | Lost |
References
- ↑ A tweet confirming that the channel is down. Retrieved 25 Jan '18
- ↑ The first out of the two Pastebins. Retrieved 25 Jan '18
- ↑ The second out of the two Pastebins. Retrieved 25 Jan '18