User: RetroGameFan9000: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Pages I've Made== | ==Pages I've Made== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width: 100%;" | |||
|- | |||
!width=1%|Number | |||
!width=25%|Title | |||
!width=12%|Created In | |||
!width=14%|Deleted In | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer (Color Negatives to Original Credits Sequence; 1964)]] | |||
| December 21, 2013 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[The California Raisins: The Grape Escape (Unreleased 1990 NES Game)]] | |||
| August 11, 2014 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| [[Space Ace (Unreleased NES Game)]] | |||
| October 25, 2014 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| [[Baby's Day Out (Cancelled 1994 Movie Tie-In Video Game)]] | |||
| November 27, 2014 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| [[Putty Squad (lost Sega Genesis/MS-DOS ports; 1994)]] | |||
| November 28, 2014 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| [[Hardcore (Cancelled 1994 Amiga/Sega Genesis/Mega CD Video Game)]] | |||
| December 1, 2014 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [[Bean Ball Benny (Cancelled 1991 Sega Genesis Video Game)]] | |||
| December 1, 2014 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[X-Men (Cancelled 32X Video Game)]] | |||
| December 18, 2014 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| [[Lobo (Cancelled 1996 Video Game)]] | |||
| December 18, 2014 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[Fido Dido (lost SNES/Sega Genesis game; 1993)]] | |||
| December 19, 2014 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| [[Fun House (NES Game; original unreleased version)]] | |||
| December 20, 2014 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| [[Bubsy 3D (Cancelled Sega Saturn Port)]] | |||
| January 10, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| [[Donkey Kong’s Fun With Music (Cancelled 1983 Famicom Game)]] | |||
| January 10, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| [[Michael Jordan: Chaos in the Windy City (Cancelled 1994 Sega Genesis Port)]] | |||
| February 11, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| [[Stone Protectors (Missing Episodes 9-13)]] | |||
| May 4, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[Indiana Jones' Greatest Adventures (lost Mega Drive/Genesis port; 1995)]] | |||
| July 1, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| [[Cap'n O. G. Readmore's Jack and the Beanstalk (Rare ABC Weekend Specials episode; 1985)]] | |||
| July 17, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| [[Radio Flyer (lost Super Nintendo Movie Tie-In game; 1992)]] | |||
| July 22, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| [[Interplanetary Lizards of the Texas Plains (lost Sega Genesis game; 1993)]] | |||
| July 23, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[Spot Goes to Hollywood (lost SNES port; 1995)]] | |||
| August 3, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| [[Super Dog Booby: Akachan Daibouken no Maki (lost Famicom game; 1990)]] | |||
| August 5, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| [[Baby Boom (found Sega Genesis game; 1994)]] | |||
| August 17, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| [[Doozy Bots (unaired American adaptation of the SD Gundam; 1991)]] | |||
| August 21, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| [[Jail Birds of Paradise (lost The Three Stooges short film; 1934)]] | |||
| September 13, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| [[Puttnam's Prairie Emporium (partially lost Canadian children's television series; 1988-1990)]] | |||
| September 25, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| [[The Great Battle (Original Unreleased 1992 Official English version of SD The Great Battle)]] | |||
| October 4, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| [[Metal Jack: Armored Police (found English version of the Super Famicom game; 1992)]] | |||
| October 4, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| [[Cooly Skunk (original unreleased Super Famicom version; 1995)]] | |||
| October 25, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| [[John Smith: Special Agent (Original Version of James Bond Jr.; 1991)]] | |||
| November 6, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| [[Takeshi's Challenge (Original versions; Mid-1980s)]] | |||
| November 15, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| [[Eagle Sam (1983-1984 Anime)]] | |||
| November 25, 2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| Lemurboy123's Missing Videos | |||
| December 20, 2015 | |||
| March 17, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| [[Cory in the House (Lost Japanese Dub; 2007)]] | |||
| January 4, 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| [[Shaq Fu 2 (Original version)]] | |||
| February 6, 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 35 | |||
| [[War on Wheels (found NES game; 1991)]] | |||
| February 6, 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| [[Twin Peaks (lost NES game; 1991)]] | |||
| February 12, 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| [[Sgt. Saunders' Combat! (Original Unreleased Official English version of the SNES game; 1995)]] | |||
| March 5, 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 38 | |||
| [[Adventures of the Little Koala (Original Japanese Dub)]] | |||
| March 12, 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| [[Going Bananas (Lost Live-Action Show; 1984)]] | |||
| March 20, 2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| [[The Brady Bunch Meet ABC's Saturday Superstars (Lost 1972 Saturday Morning Cartoons Preview)|Brady Bunch Meet ABC's Saturday Superstars (Lost 1972 Saturday Morning Cartoons Preview)]] | |||
| March 26, 2016 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Projects== | ==Projects== | ||
''See here also, [[User:RetroGameFan9000/sandbox]]'' | ''See here also, [[User:RetroGameFan9000/sandbox]]'' |
Revision as of 01:46, 1 April 2016
Hi, RetroGameFan9000 (formerly as Gree443) here, Welcome to My User Lair! I'm from Wikia.
Pages I've Made
Projects
See here also, User:RetroGameFan9000/sandbox