User: MaxietheFoxWiki: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Title | ! style="background-color:lightblue" | Title | ||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Year | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Status | ! style="background-color:lightblue" | Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''snd_test'' | | ''snd_test'' | ||
| 1990 | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | | <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Mario Demo'' | | ''Mario Demo'' | ||
| 1994 | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (only footage exists) | | <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (only footage exists) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Unnamed ''Donkey Kong Country'' proof-of-concept | | Unnamed ''Donkey Kong Country'' proof-of-concept | ||
| 1994? | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | | <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''morphdemo'' | | ''morphdemo'' | ||
| 1995? | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | | <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''puzzle'' | | ''puzzle'' | ||
| 1995? | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | | <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''spritemonkeyEX'' | | ''spritemonkeyEX'' | ||
| 1995? | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | | <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Wario Land II'' samples | | ''Wario Land II'' samples | ||
| 1997? | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | | <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Yoshi Demo'' | | ''Yoshi Demo'' | ||
| | | 1999 | ||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | | <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Purple Yoshi tech demo | | Purple Yoshi tech demo | ||
| 2000 | |||
| <span style="color:gray;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | | <span style="color:gray;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Super Mario 128'' | | ''Super Mario 128'' | ||
| 2000 | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (only footage exists) | |||
|- | |||
| ''Donkey Kong Plus'' | |||
| 2002 | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (only footage exists) | | <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (only footage exists) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Peach's Castle'' | | ''Peach's Castle'' | ||
| 2000s | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | | <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Luigi's Mansion'' (tech demo version) | | ''Luigi's Mansion'' (tech demo version) | ||
| 2000s | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | | <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Mario Kart for Nintendo GameCube'' | | ''Mario Kart for Nintendo GameCube'' | ||
| 2000s | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (only footage exists) | | <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (only footage exists) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Diddy Kong Racing'' tech demos | | ''Diddy Kong Racing'' tech demos | ||
| 2000s | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Mario Kart XXL'' | |||
| 2004 | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | | <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Balloon Trip'' | | ''Balloon Trip'' | ||
| 2004 | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (only footage exists) | | <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (only footage exists) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Mario's Face'' | | ''Mario's Face'' | ||
| 2004 | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (only footage exists) | | <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (only footage exists) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''DSpeak'' | | ''DSpeak'' | ||
| 2005 | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | | <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Koopa Troopa Forest'' | | ''Koopa Troopa Forest'' | ||
| 2000s | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' (only a screenshot exists) | | <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' (only a screenshot exists) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Mario FPS'' | | ''Mario FPS'' | ||
| 2000s | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' (only a screenshot exists) | | <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' (only a screenshot exists) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''New Super Mario Bros. Mii'' | | ''New Super Mario Bros. Mii'' | ||
| 2011 | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' (only footage exists) | | <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' (only footage exists) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Mario vs. Donkey Kong'' Wii U demo | | ''Mario vs. Donkey Kong'' Wii U demo | ||
| 2014 | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' (only footage exists) | | <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' (only footage exists) | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:58, 24 May 2023
I'm back!
I would love to see
Mario tech demos
Title | Year | Status |
---|---|---|
snd_test | 1990 | Found |
Mario Demo | 1994 | Lost (only footage exists) |
Unnamed Donkey Kong Country proof-of-concept | 1994? | Lost |
morphdemo | 1995? | Found |
puzzle | 1995? | Found |
spritemonkeyEX | 1995? | Found |
Wario Land II samples | 1997? | Found |
Yoshi Demo | 1999 | Found |
Purple Yoshi tech demo | 2000 | Existence Unconfirmed |
Super Mario 128 | 2000 | Lost (only footage exists) |
Donkey Kong Plus | 2002 | Lost (only footage exists) |
Peach's Castle | 2000s | Found |
Luigi's Mansion (tech demo version) | 2000s | Found |
Mario Kart for Nintendo GameCube | 2000s | Lost (only footage exists) |
Diddy Kong Racing tech demos | 2000s | Found |
Mario Kart XXL | 2004 | Found |
Balloon Trip | 2004 | Lost (only footage exists) |
Mario's Face | 2004 | Lost (only footage exists) |
DSpeak | 2005 | Lost |
Koopa Troopa Forest | 2000s | Lost (only a screenshot exists) |
Mario FPS | 2000s | Lost (only a screenshot exists) |
New Super Mario Bros. Mii | 2011 | Lost (only footage exists) |
Mario vs. Donkey Kong Wii U demo | 2014 | Lost (only footage exists) |