Jollibee Character Songs Volumes 1 And 2 (partially found promotional album for Filipino fast food chain; 1984): Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
(Created page with "{{InfoboxLost |title=<center>"Jollibee Character Songs Volumes 1 And 2"</center> |image=JollibeeCharacterSongsalbumcover.jpg |imagecaption=The album cover, used only on the double album commercial release. |status=<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> }} '''Jollibee Character Songs''' is the 1984 vinyl album released exclusively at Jollibee restaurants in 2 albums, with the 2 albums were later released commercially as a double album. It is produced for...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A8 || "Your Friends From Jollibee" || ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |A8 || "Your Friends From Jollibee" || ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | ||
|- | |||
|B1 || "Mico's Song" || ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|B2 || "Yumburgers All The Time" || ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|B3 || "Hetty's Song" || ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|B4 || "Super Yum" || ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|B5 || "Jaybee's Song" || ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|B6 || "Popo's Song" || ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|B7 || "Lady Moo's Song" || ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
|B8 || "Jollibee Jingle" || ||<span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lost music]] | [[Category:Lost music]] | ||
[[Category:Partially lost media]] | [[Category:Partially lost media]] |
Revision as of 06:25, 4 July 2024
Jollibee Character Songs is the 1984 vinyl album released exclusively at Jollibee restaurants in 2 albums, with the 2 albums were later released commercially as a double album. It is produced for Jollibee by WEA Records (now Universal Records). The double album commercial release also includes the lyric sheet and the board game. The album project is conceived by Joseph T. Joaquin, which also serves as the producer on the project and written 29 songs for the album.
Track Listing
Jollibee Character Songs: Volume 1
# | Song Title | Length | Status |
---|---|---|---|
A1 | "Miss Chickee's Song" | Lost | |
A2 | "I'm On My Way To Jollibee" | Lost | |
A3 | "They're The Ones With The Yum" | Lost | |
A4 | "Happy Days Are Always Here" | Lost | |
A5 | "Ding Dong Song" | Lost | |
A6 | "Mr. Yum's Song" | Lost | |
A7 | "Let's Dance The Chickee" | Lost | |
A8 | "Your Friends From Jollibee" | Lost | |
B1 | "Mico's Song" | Lost | |
B2 | "Yumburgers All The Time" | Lost | |
B3 | "Hetty's Song" | Lost | |
B4 | "Super Yum" | Lost | |
B5 | "Jaybee's Song" | Lost | |
B6 | "Popo's Song" | Lost | |
B7 | "Lady Moo's Song" | Lost | |
B8 | "Jollibee Jingle" | Lost |