Serious (found CBBC documentary TV series; 2002-2011): Difference between revisions
(Rewrote article to address lack of content and non-adherence to standards of LMW article structure) |
(Expanded page and added links to remaining episodes. Series found!) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|title=<center>Serious (CBBC documentary series)</center> | |title=<center>Serious (CBBC documentary series)</center> | ||
|image=Serious jungle logo.jpg | |image=Serious jungle logo.jpg | ||
|imagecaption=The title card used | |imagecaption=The title card used in the first season, ''Serious Jungle''. | ||
|status=<span style="color: | |status=<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''''Serious''''' was a documentary series aired on CBBC, a sister channel of the BBC aimed at a child audience. The show focused on a group of teenagers aged 12-15 years old who would embark on an expedition to an extreme part of the world. Accompanied by expedition leaders, the group would be tasked with a project centered around environmentalism and/or helping local wildlife.<ref>http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/programmes/breakfast/2600325.stm</ref><ref>https://www.bbc.co.uk/newtalent/under_16/success_amazon.shtml</ref> | '''''Serious''''' was a documentary series aired on CBBC, a sister channel of the BBC aimed at a child audience. The show focused on a group of teenagers aged 12-15 years old who would embark on an expedition to an extreme part of the world. Accompanied by expedition leaders, the group would be tasked with a project centered around environmentalism and/or helping local wildlife.<ref>http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/programmes/breakfast/2600325.stm</ref><ref>https://www.bbc.co.uk/newtalent/under_16/success_amazon.shtml</ref> | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 1 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 1 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=u9Gx4DqP_7k&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjm2KEJRCwTAgyq_UbTZzQy&index=1&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 2 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 2 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RehqEw5f3Rs<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 3 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 3 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Mv4_xN3RGwU&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjm2KEJRCwTAgyq_UbTZzQy&index=3&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 4 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 4 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dm4JbwXdYE8&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjm2KEJRCwTAgyq_UbTZzQy&index=4&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 5 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 5 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wZKIL1mYDMg&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjm2KEJRCwTAgyq_UbTZzQy&index=5&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 6 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 6 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qSpBUIzPyYc&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjm2KEJRCwTAgyq_UbTZzQy&index=6&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 1 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 1 | ||
| | | [https://archive.org/details/serious-desert-episode-1-480p-30fps-h-264-128kbit-aac/Serious++Desert+Episode+1.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 2 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 2 | ||
| | | [https://archive.org/details/serious-desert-episode-1-480p-30fps-h-264-128kbit-aac/Serious++Desert+Episode+2.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 3 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 3 | ||
| | | [https://archive.org/details/serious-desert-episode-1-480p-30fps-h-264-128kbit-aac/Serious++Desert+Episode+3.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 4 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 4 | ||
| | | [https://archive.org/details/serious-desert-episode-1-480p-30fps-h-264-128kbit-aac/Serious++Desert+Episode+4.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 5 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 5 | ||
| | | [https://archive.org/details/serious-desert-episode-1-480p-30fps-h-264-128kbit-aac/Serious++Desert+Episode+5.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 6 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 6 | ||
| | | [https://archive.org/details/serious-desert-episode-1-480p-30fps-h-264-128kbit-aac/Serious++Desert+Episode+6.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 1 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 1 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ar-9jrfKdYc&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kgYGE5_plkYwXhzQxLCPrZQ&index=1&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 2 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 2 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t9iOwwbuEWU&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kgYGE5_plkYwXhzQxLCPrZQ&index=2&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 3 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 3 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YsmCp9ejdis&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kgYGE5_plkYwXhzQxLCPrZQ&index=3&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 4 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 4 | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vDtjaEQRMJw&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kgYGE5_plkYwXhzQxLCPrZQ&index=4&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 5 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 5 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LiWcBU4OyU0&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kgYGE5_plkYwXhzQxLCPrZQ&index=5&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 6 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 6 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D40SasgyOUQ&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kgYGE5_plkYwXhzQxLCPrZQ&index=6&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 1 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 1 | ||
| | | [https://archive.org/details/serious-amazon-episode-3-480p-30fps-h-264-128kbit-aac/Serious++Amazon+Episode+1+(480p_30fps_H264-128kbit_AAC).mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 2 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 2 | ||
| | | [https://archive.org/details/serious-amazon-episode-3-480p-30fps-h-264-128kbit-aac/Serious++Amazon+Episode+2+(480p_30fps_H264-128kbit_AAC).mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 3 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 3 | ||
| | | [https://archive.org/details/serious-amazon-episode-3-480p-30fps-h-264-128kbit-aac/Serious++Amazon+Episode+3+(480p_30fps_H264-128kbit_AAC).mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 4 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 4 | ||
| | | [https://archive.org/details/serious-amazon-episode-3-480p-30fps-h-264-128kbit-aac/Serious++Amazon+Episode+4+(480p_30fps_H264-128kbit_AAC).mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 5 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 5 | ||
| | | [https://archive.org/details/serious-amazon-episode-3-480p-30fps-h-264-128kbit-aac/Serious++Amazon+Episode+5+(480p_30fps_H264-128kbit_AAC).mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 6 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 6 | ||
| | | [https://archive.org/details/serious-amazon-episode-3-480p-30fps-h-264-128kbit-aac/Serious++Amazon+Episode+6+(480p_30fps_H264-128kbit_AAC).mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Serious Andes === | === Serious Andes === | ||
In addition to its normal episodes and "Diaries" spin-off, this season also had a special titled "Serious Andes: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=09Zw63GsFho&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjCtoWhuoALlMgfvOUEoaqv&index=11 eXtra]" | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Episode<ref>https://www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/b00cyxzj/episodes/guide</ref> !! Status | ! Episode<ref>https://www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/b00cyxzj/episodes/guide</ref> !! Status | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 1 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 1 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZMvvE41iPss&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjCtoWhuoALlMgfvOUEoaqv&index=1&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 2 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 2 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fVPYX3NdG9A&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjCtoWhuoALlMgfvOUEoaqv&index=2&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 3 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 3 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jpyPixVuMhM&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjCtoWhuoALlMgfvOUEoaqv&index=3&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 4 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 4 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=suGFRWiklu4&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjCtoWhuoALlMgfvOUEoaqv&index=4&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 5 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 5 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yFxCI95_1D4&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjCtoWhuoALlMgfvOUEoaqv&index=5&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 6 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 6 | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kIL5vuGLJAI&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjCtoWhuoALlMgfvOUEoaqv&index=6&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 132: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 1 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 1 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=80hXo652KrU<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 2 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 2 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UtPkzcfur2M&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kgrfjqiz3zuUEuPpdRiTXGD&index=1<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 3 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 3 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-dO3DsFbbzA&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kgrfjqiz3zuUEuPpdRiTXGD&index=2&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 4 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 4 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KVao1dOI60g&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kgrfjqiz3zuUEuPpdRiTXGD&index=3&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 5 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 5 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qrVr2AvJwkM&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kgrfjqiz3zuUEuPpdRiTXGD&index=4&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 6 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 6 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mdkm0FEEfB0&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kgrfjqiz3zuUEuPpdRiTXGD&index=5&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 7 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 7 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aAXQeIhlcIA&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kgrfjqiz3zuUEuPpdRiTXGD&index=6&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 8 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 8 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FqoJ1TpV0Ks&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kgrfjqiz3zuUEuPpdRiTXGD&index=7&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 9 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 9 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gkiGRSFDOT0&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kgrfjqiz3zuUEuPpdRiTXGD&index=8&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 10 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 10 | ||
Line 167: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 1 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 1 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I4n-H702zwg&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjaxhgc3zzVE36JLY7tRWu-&index=1&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 2 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 2 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Kc5btLhnz8U&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjaxhgc3zzVE36JLY7tRWu-&index=2&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 3 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 3 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7YwsjkWR-SI&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjaxhgc3zzVE36JLY7tRWu-&index=3&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 4 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 4 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_Rup_CvCvY8&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjaxhgc3zzVE36JLY7tRWu-&index=4&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 5 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 5 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eSHQxxsvRdY&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjaxhgc3zzVE36JLY7tRWu-&index=5&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:left;" | Episode 6 | | style="text-align:left;" | Episode 6 | ||
| | | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kMOk40JoapI&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjaxhgc3zzVE36JLY7tRWu-&index=6&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 223: | Line 224: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[ | == Diaries == | ||
[[Category: | In addition their regular episodes, some seasons also had a multi-part series produced under that season's name followed by "Diaries". These episodes featured confessional-style clips of that season's participants intercut with other on-site footage. Of the eight total seasons, only Desert, Arctic, Amazon, and Andes are known to have a "Diaries" spin-off. | ||
=== Serious Desert: Diaries === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Episode !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Episode 1 || [https://archive.org/details/serious-desert-episode-1-480p-30fps-h-264-128kbit-aac/Serious++Desert+Episode+7<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
| Episode 2 || [https://archive.org/details/serious-desert-episode-1-480p-30fps-h-264-128kbit-aac/Serious++Desert+Episode+8.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
| Episode 3 || [https://archive.org/details/serious-desert-episode-1-480p-30fps-h-264-128kbit-aac/Serious++Desert+Episode+9.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
| Episode 4 || [https://archive.org/details/serious-desert-episode-1-480p-30fps-h-264-128kbit-aac/Serious++Desert+Episode+10.mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|} | |||
=== Serious Arctic: Diaries === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Episode !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Episode 1 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fuugdgKqFwc&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kgYGE5_plkYwXhzQxLCPrZQ&index=7&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
| Episode 2 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-DODaDWb3s8&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kgYGE5_plkYwXhzQxLCPrZQ&index=8&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
| Episode 3 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k7pqK83DABI&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kgYGE5_plkYwXhzQxLCPrZQ&index=9&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
| Episode 4 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uAAZRsqh2Zw&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kgYGE5_plkYwXhzQxLCPrZQ&index=10&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|} | |||
=== Serious Amazon: Diaries === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Episode !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Episode 1 || [https://archive.org/details/serious-amazon-episode-3-480p-30fps-h-264-128kbit-aac/Serious++Amazon+Episode+7+(480p_30fps_H264-128kbit_AAC).mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
| Episode 2 || [https://archive.org/details/serious-amazon-episode-3-480p-30fps-h-264-128kbit-aac/Serious++Amazon+Episode+8+(480p_30fps_H264-128kbit_AAC).mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
| Episode 3 || [https://archive.org/details/serious-amazon-episode-3-480p-30fps-h-264-128kbit-aac/Serious++Amazon+Episode+9+(480p_30fps_H264-128kbit_AAC).mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
| Episode 4 || [https://archive.org/details/serious-amazon-episode-3-480p-30fps-h-264-128kbit-aac/Serious++Amazon+Episode+10+(480p_30fps_H264-128kbit_AAC).mp4<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|} | |||
=== Serious Andes: Diaries === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Episode !! Status | |||
|- | |||
| Episode 1 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QPUq7772jhE&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjCtoWhuoALlMgfvOUEoaqv&index=7&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
| Episode 2 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9_oFB5ria_I&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjCtoWhuoALlMgfvOUEoaqv&index=8&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
| Episode 3 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SEa9Au2liJY&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjCtoWhuoALlMgfvOUEoaqv&index=9&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|- | |||
| Episode 4 || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZmjGgm9HTLA&list=PLH7KMd1Wd_kjCtoWhuoALlMgfvOUEoaqv&index=10&pp=iAQB<span style="color:green;">'''Found'''] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Found media]] |
Revision as of 14:23, 4 July 2024
Serious was a documentary series aired on CBBC, a sister channel of the BBC aimed at a child audience. The show focused on a group of teenagers aged 12-15 years old who would embark on an expedition to an extreme part of the world. Accompanied by expedition leaders, the group would be tasked with a project centered around environmentalism and/or helping local wildlife.[1][2]
Eight seasons of the series were made: Serious Jungle (2002-2003), Serious Desert (2003), Serious Arctic (2005), Serious Amazon (2006), Serious Andes (2007), Serious Ocean (2008), Serious Explorers: Livingstone (2011), and Serious Explorers: Raleigh (2011).[3] All episodes of the series are 30 minutes long.
In addition to its premiere run in the UK, various seasons have supposedly aired in Australia (ABC1 and ABC3), the US (Discovery Kids and The Hub), Slovenia (Kanal A), and Italy (RAI). These claims, found in the series' English Wikipedia article, either cite no sources or cite a dead link.[4]
Episode List
Serious Jungle
Episode[5] | Status |
---|---|
Episode 1 | Found |
Episode 2 | Found |
Episode 3 | Found |
Episode 4 | Found |
Episode 5 | Found |
Episode 6 | Found |
Serious Desert
Episode[6] | Status |
---|---|
Episode 1 | Found |
Episode 2 | Found |
Episode 3 | Found |
Episode 4 | Found |
Episode 5 | Found |
Episode 6 | Found |
Serious Arctic
Episode[7] | Status |
---|---|
Episode 1 | Found |
Episode 2 | Found |
Episode 3 | Found |
Episode 4 | Found |
Episode 5 | Found |
Episode 6 | Found |
Serious Amazon
Episode[8] | Status |
---|---|
Episode 1 | Found |
Episode 2 | Found |
Episode 3 | Found |
Episode 4 | Found |
Episode 5 | Found |
Episode 6 | Found |
Serious Andes
In addition to its normal episodes and "Diaries" spin-off, this season also had a special titled "Serious Andes: eXtra"
Episode[9] | Status |
---|---|
Episode 1 | Found |
Episode 2 | Found |
Episode 3 | Found |
Episode 4 | Found |
Episode 5 | Found |
Episode 6 | Found |
Serious Ocean
Episode[10] | Status |
---|---|
Episode 1 | Found |
Episode 2 | Found |
Episode 3 | Found |
Episode 4 | Found |
Episode 5 | Found |
Episode 6 | Found |
Episode 7 | Found |
Episode 8 | Found |
Episode 9 | Found |
Episode 10 | Found |
Serious Explorers: Livingstone
Episode[11] | Status |
---|---|
Episode 1 | Found |
Episode 2 | Found |
Episode 3 | Found |
Episode 4 | Found |
Episode 5 | Found |
Episode 6 | Found |
Serious Explorers: Raleigh
Episode[12] | Status |
---|---|
Episode 1 | Found |
Episode 2 | Found |
Episode 3 | Found |
Episode 4 | Found |
Episode 5 | Found |
Episode 6 | Found |
Episode 7 | Found |
Episode 8 | Found |
Episode 9 | Found |
Episode 10 | Found |
Serious Survival Special | Found |
Diaries
In addition their regular episodes, some seasons also had a multi-part series produced under that season's name followed by "Diaries". These episodes featured confessional-style clips of that season's participants intercut with other on-site footage. Of the eight total seasons, only Desert, Arctic, Amazon, and Andes are known to have a "Diaries" spin-off.
Serious Desert: Diaries
Episode | Status |
---|---|
Episode 1 | Found |
Episode 2 | Found |
Episode 3 | Found |
Episode 4 | Found |
Serious Arctic: Diaries
Episode | Status |
---|---|
Episode 1 | Found |
Episode 2 | Found |
Episode 3 | Found |
Episode 4 | Found |
Serious Amazon: Diaries
Episode | Status |
---|---|
Episode 1 | Found |
Episode 2 | Found |
Episode 3 | Found |
Episode 4 | Found |
Serious Andes: Diaries
Episode | Status |
---|---|
Episode 1 | Found |
Episode 2 | Found |
Episode 3 | Found |
Episode 4 | Found |
- ↑ http://news.bbc.co.uk/2/hi/programmes/breakfast/2600325.stm
- ↑ https://www.bbc.co.uk/newtalent/under_16/success_amazon.shtml
- ↑ https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serious_(TV_series)#cite_note-andeschallengers-17
- ↑ https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Serious_(TV_series)
- ↑ https://www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/b00d13nh/episodes/guide
- ↑ https://www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/b00902m2/episodes/guide
- ↑ https://www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/b00cyyc4/episodes/guide
- ↑ https://www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/b00cwjc0/episodes/guide
- ↑ https://www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/b00cyxzj/episodes/guide
- ↑ https://www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/b00cl9vx/episodes/guide
- ↑ https://www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/b00yfg87/episodes/guide
- ↑ https://www.bbc.co.uk/programmes/b015gtqs/episodes/guide