At the Movies (partially found TV review series; 1986-2010): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
SpongeBat1 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
Numerous home recordings of Siskel and Ebert episodes have been uploaded onto video sharing sites such as YouTube, sometimes as full episodes and others as individual review clips. While most of Siskel and Ebert's episodes have been preserved online, only a handful of episodes with Ebert and Roeper have made it online. Only about five of Lyons and Mankiewicz's reviews are on YouTube, while only three of Phillips and Scott's are available. Numerous episodes of all eras of the show have been archived on [http://www.siskelandebert.org siskelandebert.org]. Unfortunately, the site is currently down. YouTube user [https://www.youtube.com/user/ClementJ642 ClementJ64] has uploaded compilation videos featuring select moments from certain reviews, though the full, unedited versions of some of the reviews are currently unavailable online. | Numerous home recordings of Siskel and Ebert episodes have been uploaded onto video sharing sites such as YouTube, sometimes as full episodes and others as individual review clips. While most of Siskel and Ebert's episodes have been preserved online, only a handful of episodes with Ebert and Roeper have made it online. Only about five of Lyons and Mankiewicz's reviews are on YouTube, while only three of Phillips and Scott's are available. Numerous episodes of all eras of the show have been archived on [http://www.siskelandebert.org siskelandebert.org]. Unfortunately, the site is currently down. YouTube user [https://www.youtube.com/user/ClementJ642 ClementJ64] has uploaded compilation videos featuring select moments from certain reviews, though the full, unedited versions of some of the reviews are currently unavailable online. | ||
== Episode List == | |||
''Note: This list is an incomplete work in progress.'' | |||
=== Ebert and Roeper Era === | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:top;horizontal-align:left; | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:green" | Episode | |||
! style="background-color:green" | Status | |||
! style="background-color:green" | Airdate | |||
|- | |||
|Mission: Impossible II/Running Free/Passion of Mind/Big Momma's House | |||
|<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|June 3, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Gone in Sixty Seconds/Groove/Sunshine/Love's Labour's Lost/Grass | |||
|<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|June 10, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Shaft/Boys and Girls/Jesus' Son/Titan A.E./Pop and Me | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|June 17, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Me, Myself and Irene/The Patriot/Chicken Run/The Discreet Charge of the Bourgeoisie | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|June 24, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|The Perfect Storm/Getting to Know You/Trixie/The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle/Butterfly | |||
|<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|July 1, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|The Kid/Blood Simple: The Director's Cut/But I'm a Cheerleader/Scary Movie/Shower | |||
|<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|July 8, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|X-Men/The Five Senses/The Eyes of Tammy Faye/Chuck & Buck | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|July 15, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|What Lies Beneath/I'm the One That I Want/Croupier/Loser/Time Regained | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|July 22, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|The Nutty Professor II: The Klumps/Wonderland/Thomas and the Magic Railroad/Space Cowboys/The Girl on the Bridge | |||
|<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|July 29, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Hollow Man/The Original Kings of Comedy/Saving Grace/Coyote Ugly/The Tao of Steve | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|August 5, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Episode #15.11 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|August 12, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Episode #15.12 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|August 19, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Episode #15.13 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|August 26, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Episode #15.14 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|September 2, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Nurse Betty/The Watcher/The Way of the Gun | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|September 9, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Duets/Almost Famous/Crime and Punishment in Suburbia | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|September 16, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Under Suspicion/The Exorcist: The Version You've Never Seen Before/Urban Legends: Final Cut | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|September 23, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|The Contender/Beautiful/Best in Show/Girlfight | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|September 30, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Meet the Parents/Requiem for a Dream/Bamboozled/The Dancer in the Dark | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|October 7, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Dr. T and the Women/The Ladies Man/Lost Souls/Billy Elliott | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|October 14, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Pay It Forward/Bedazzled/The Legend of Drunken Master/The Yards | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|October 21, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Lucky Numbers/Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2/The Little Vampire | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|October 28, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Charlie's Angels/The Legend of Bagger Vance/Bootmen | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|November 4, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|The 6th Day/Little Nicky/Men of Honor/Wonder Boys | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|November 11, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|How the Grinch Stole Christmas/Bounce/What's Cookin' | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|November 18, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|102 Dalmatians/Unbreakable/Quills | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|November 25, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Episode #15.27 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|December 2, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Proof of Life/Vertical Limit/The Emperor's New Groove/State and Man/Pollock | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|December 9, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|What Women Want/Finding Forrester/Cast Away/The Gift | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|December 16, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|Miss Congeniality/The Family Man/Thirteen Days | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|December 23, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|The Best Films of 2000 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|December 30, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|The Worst Films of 2000 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|January 6, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|O Brother, Where Art Thou?/Antitrust/The House of Mirth/Save the Last Dance | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|January 13, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|The Pledge/Snatch/Panic | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|January 20, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|The Wedding Planner/Shadow of the Vampire/Sugar & Spice | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|January 27, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|The Million Dollar Hotel/The Invisible Circus/Head Over Heels | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|February 3, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Hannibal/Saving Silverman | |||
|<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|February 10, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Sweet November/Down to Earth/Recess: School's Out | |||
|<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|February 17, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Monkeybone/3,000 Miles to Graceland/Memento | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|February 24, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|The Mexican/Enemy at the Gates/See Spot Run | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|March 3, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|If We Picked the Winners - 2001 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|March 10, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Heartbreakers/15 Minutes/The Dish | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|March 17, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|The Tailor of Panama/Say It Isn't So/The Brothers | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|March 24, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Someone Like You/Spy Kids/Tomcats | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|March 31, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Blow/Along Came a Spider/Just Visiting | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|April 7, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Bridget Jones's Diary/Josie and the Pussycats/Kingdom Come/Lakeboat | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|April 14, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Freddy Got Fingered/Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles/The Body | |||
|<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|April 21, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|One Night at McCool's/Driven/The Golden Bowl | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|April 28, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|The Mummy Returns/Town & Country/Akira | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|May 5, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|A Knight's Tale/Angel Eyes/About Adam/The King is Alive/Bread and Roses | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|May 12, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Moulin Rouge!/Shrek/The Man Who Cried | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|May 19, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Episode #15.52 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|May 26, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|What's the Worst That Could Happen?/Pearl Harbor/The Anniversary Party | |||
|<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|June 2, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Swordfish/Evolution/Atlantis: The Lost Empire | |||
|<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|June 9, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Lara Croft: Tomb Raider/Sexy Beast/Songcatcher | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|June 16, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Dr. Dolittle 2/The Fast and the Furious/The Princess and the Warrior | |||
|<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|June 23, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Crazy/Beautiful/Pootie Tang/Baby Boy/Lost and Delirious | |||
|<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|June 30, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within/Kiss of the Dragon/Made/Cats & Dogs | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|July 7, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|The Score/Legally Blonde/Bully | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|July 14, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Jurassic Park III/America's Sweethearts/Ghost World/Hedwig and the Angry Itch | |||
|<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|July 21, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Planet of the Apes/Brother/Wet Hot American Summer | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|July 28, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Rush Hour 2/The Princess Diaries/Original Sin | |||
|<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Lost'''</span> | |||
|August 4, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Osmosis Jones/American Pie 2/The Others | |||
|<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|August 11, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Captain Corelli's Mandolin/Rat Race/American Outlaws | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|August 18, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Episode #16.12 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|August 25, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|O/Summer Catch/Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back/Happy Accidents | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|September 1, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Episode #16.14 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|September 8, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Hardball/Rock Star/Glass House/The Musketeer | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|September 15, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Training Day/Big Trouble/Sidewalks of New York | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|September 22, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Say a Word/Zoolander/Go Tigers! | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|September 29, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Joy Ride/Serendipity | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|October 6, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|The Last Castle/Bandits/Corky Romano/Mulholland Drive | |||
|<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|October 13, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Heist/Riding in Cars with Boys/From Hell/Waking Life | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|October 20, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|K-PAX/Life as a House/On the Line | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|October 27, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Monsters Inc./Domestic Disturbance/The Man Who Wasn't There/The One | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|November 3, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Novocaine/Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone/The Wash | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|November 10, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|In the Bedroom/Tape | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|November 17, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Episode #16.25 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|November 24, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Behind Enemy Lines/Spy Game/Black Knight/The Affair of the Necklace | |||
|<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|December 1, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Ocean's Eleven/The Business of Strangers/The Independent | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|December 8, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|Vanilla Sky/Kate & Leopold/A Beautiful Mind/Not Another Teen Movie | |||
|<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|December 15, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring/Monster's Ball/Joe Somebody/Ali | |||
|<span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> | |||
|December 22, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|The Best Films of 2001 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|December 29, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
|The Shipping News | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|January 2002 | |||
|- | |||
|The Worst Films of 2001 | |||
|<span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> | |||
|January 2002 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Videos== | ==Videos== |
Revision as of 14:27, 3 January 2018
At the Movies, also known as Siskel & Ebert & the Movies and At the Movies with Ebert and Roeper was a syndicated film review TV show that ran in various incarnations from 1986 to 2010. It featured two film critics giving their judgment on the movies released that week. The original hosts of the program were the Chicago Tribune's Gene Siskel and the Chicago Sun-Times' Roger Ebert.
History
The series was spun off from an earlier program on PBS, Opening Soon at a Theater Near You, also hosted by Siskel and Ebert. The two later hosted another television program, also titled At the Movies, that ran on PBS from 1982 until 1986 when it was succeeded by the syndicated series.
In early 1998, Gene Siskel was absent from the show for a few weeks to receive treatment for a brain tumor, though he still debated with Ebert over the phone. He returned to the series later that year before returning to surgery in 1999. Siskel died on February 20, 1999, following complications from the surgery. After his death, Ebert had various guest hosts substitute for Siskel before fellow Sun-Times critic Richard Roeper was made permanent co-host in 2000.
In 2006, Ebert was diagnosed with thyroid cancer and had to leave the show to receive treatment. In his absence, Roeper had a number of guest hosts on the show, with Michael Phillips eventually becoming his regular co-host before Roeper left the show following a contract dispute. Ben Lyons and Ben Mankiewicz became the new hosts in 2008, with Disney-ABC Television hoping for them to take the show in a new direction. This version of the show was poorly received and the two were replaced by the end of the year. Michael Phillips returned to host in 2009 along with A.O. Scott before the series was cancelled for good in 2010.
Availability
Due to their timely nature and using footage from the movies reviewed, At the Movies was almost never reran and was never released on DVD. Every review was originally available on Buena Vista's website, but following the show's cancellation in 2010, they were removed.
Numerous home recordings of Siskel and Ebert episodes have been uploaded onto video sharing sites such as YouTube, sometimes as full episodes and others as individual review clips. While most of Siskel and Ebert's episodes have been preserved online, only a handful of episodes with Ebert and Roeper have made it online. Only about five of Lyons and Mankiewicz's reviews are on YouTube, while only three of Phillips and Scott's are available. Numerous episodes of all eras of the show have been archived on siskelandebert.org. Unfortunately, the site is currently down. YouTube user ClementJ64 has uploaded compilation videos featuring select moments from certain reviews, though the full, unedited versions of some of the reviews are currently unavailable online.
Episode List
Note: This list is an incomplete work in progress.
Ebert and Roeper Era
Episode | Status | Airdate |
---|---|---|
Mission: Impossible II/Running Free/Passion of Mind/Big Momma's House | Partially Found | June 3, 2000 |
Gone in Sixty Seconds/Groove/Sunshine/Love's Labour's Lost/Grass | Partially Found | June 10, 2000 |
Shaft/Boys and Girls/Jesus' Son/Titan A.E./Pop and Me | Lost | June 17, 2000 |
Me, Myself and Irene/The Patriot/Chicken Run/The Discreet Charge of the Bourgeoisie | Lost | June 24, 2000 |
The Perfect Storm/Getting to Know You/Trixie/The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle/Butterfly | Partially Found | July 1, 2000 |
The Kid/Blood Simple: The Director's Cut/But I'm a Cheerleader/Scary Movie/Shower | Partially Found | July 8, 2000 |
X-Men/The Five Senses/The Eyes of Tammy Faye/Chuck & Buck | Lost | July 15, 2000 |
What Lies Beneath/I'm the One That I Want/Croupier/Loser/Time Regained | Lost | July 22, 2000 |
The Nutty Professor II: The Klumps/Wonderland/Thomas and the Magic Railroad/Space Cowboys/The Girl on the Bridge | Partially Found | July 29, 2000 |
Hollow Man/The Original Kings of Comedy/Saving Grace/Coyote Ugly/The Tao of Steve | Lost | August 5, 2000 |
Episode #15.11 | Lost | August 12, 2000 |
Episode #15.12 | Lost | August 19, 2000 |
Episode #15.13 | Lost | August 26, 2000 |
Episode #15.14 | Lost | September 2, 2000 |
Nurse Betty/The Watcher/The Way of the Gun | Lost | September 9, 2000 |
Duets/Almost Famous/Crime and Punishment in Suburbia | Lost | September 16, 2000 |
Under Suspicion/The Exorcist: The Version You've Never Seen Before/Urban Legends: Final Cut | Lost | September 23, 2000 |
The Contender/Beautiful/Best in Show/Girlfight | Lost | September 30, 2000 |
Meet the Parents/Requiem for a Dream/Bamboozled/The Dancer in the Dark | Lost | October 7, 2000 |
Dr. T and the Women/The Ladies Man/Lost Souls/Billy Elliott | Lost | October 14, 2000 |
Pay It Forward/Bedazzled/The Legend of Drunken Master/The Yards | Lost | October 21, 2000 |
Lucky Numbers/Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2/The Little Vampire | Lost | October 28, 2000 |
Charlie's Angels/The Legend of Bagger Vance/Bootmen | Lost | November 4, 2000 |
The 6th Day/Little Nicky/Men of Honor/Wonder Boys | Lost | November 11, 2000 |
How the Grinch Stole Christmas/Bounce/What's Cookin' | Lost | November 18, 2000 |
102 Dalmatians/Unbreakable/Quills | Lost | November 25, 2000 |
Episode #15.27 | Lost | December 2, 2000 |
Proof of Life/Vertical Limit/The Emperor's New Groove/State and Man/Pollock | Lost | December 9, 2000 |
What Women Want/Finding Forrester/Cast Away/The Gift | Lost | December 16, 2000 |
Miss Congeniality/The Family Man/Thirteen Days | Lost | December 23, 2000 |
The Best Films of 2000 | Lost | December 30, 2000 |
The Worst Films of 2000 | Lost | January 6, 2001 |
O Brother, Where Art Thou?/Antitrust/The House of Mirth/Save the Last Dance | Lost | January 13, 2001 |
The Pledge/Snatch/Panic | Lost | January 20, 2001 |
The Wedding Planner/Shadow of the Vampire/Sugar & Spice | Lost | January 27, 2001 |
The Million Dollar Hotel/The Invisible Circus/Head Over Heels | Lost | February 3, 2001 |
Hannibal/Saving Silverman | Partially Found | February 10, 2001 |
Sweet November/Down to Earth/Recess: School's Out | Partially Found | February 17, 2001 |
Monkeybone/3,000 Miles to Graceland/Memento | Lost | February 24, 2001 |
The Mexican/Enemy at the Gates/See Spot Run | Lost | March 3, 2001 |
If We Picked the Winners - 2001 | Lost | March 10, 2001 |
Heartbreakers/15 Minutes/The Dish | Lost | March 17, 2001 |
The Tailor of Panama/Say It Isn't So/The Brothers | Lost | March 24, 2001 |
Someone Like You/Spy Kids/Tomcats | Lost | March 31, 2001 |
Blow/Along Came a Spider/Just Visiting | Lost | April 7, 2001 |
Bridget Jones's Diary/Josie and the Pussycats/Kingdom Come/Lakeboat | Lost | April 14, 2001 |
Freddy Got Fingered/Crocodile Dundee in Los Angeles/The Body | Partially Found | April 21, 2001 |
One Night at McCool's/Driven/The Golden Bowl | Lost | April 28, 2001 |
The Mummy Returns/Town & Country/Akira | Lost | May 5, 2001 |
A Knight's Tale/Angel Eyes/About Adam/The King is Alive/Bread and Roses | Lost | May 12, 2001 |
Moulin Rouge!/Shrek/The Man Who Cried | Lost | May 19, 2001 |
Episode #15.52 | Lost | May 26, 2001 |
What's the Worst That Could Happen?/Pearl Harbor/The Anniversary Party | Partially Found | June 2, 2001 |
Swordfish/Evolution/Atlantis: The Lost Empire | Partially Found | June 9, 2001 |
Lara Croft: Tomb Raider/Sexy Beast/Songcatcher | Lost | June 16, 2001 |
Dr. Dolittle 2/The Fast and the Furious/The Princess and the Warrior | Partially Found | June 23, 2001 |
Crazy/Beautiful/Pootie Tang/Baby Boy/Lost and Delirious | Partially Found | June 30, 2001 |
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within/Kiss of the Dragon/Made/Cats & Dogs | Lost | July 7, 2001 |
The Score/Legally Blonde/Bully | Lost | July 14, 2001 |
Jurassic Park III/America's Sweethearts/Ghost World/Hedwig and the Angry Itch | Partially Found | July 21, 2001 |
Planet of the Apes/Brother/Wet Hot American Summer | Lost | July 28, 2001 |
Rush Hour 2/The Princess Diaries/Original Sin | Partially Lost | August 4, 2001 |
Osmosis Jones/American Pie 2/The Others | Partially Found | August 11, 2001 |
Captain Corelli's Mandolin/Rat Race/American Outlaws | Lost | August 18, 2001 |
Episode #16.12 | Lost | August 25, 2001 |
O/Summer Catch/Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back/Happy Accidents | Lost | September 1, 2001 |
Episode #16.14 | Lost | September 8, 2001 |
Hardball/Rock Star/Glass House/The Musketeer | Lost | September 15, 2001 |
Training Day/Big Trouble/Sidewalks of New York | Lost | September 22, 2001 |
Don't Say a Word/Zoolander/Go Tigers! | Lost | September 29, 2001 |
Joy Ride/Serendipity | Lost | October 6, 2001 |
The Last Castle/Bandits/Corky Romano/Mulholland Drive | Partially Found | October 13, 2001 |
Heist/Riding in Cars with Boys/From Hell/Waking Life | Lost | October 20, 2001 |
K-PAX/Life as a House/On the Line | Lost | October 27, 2001 |
Monsters Inc./Domestic Disturbance/The Man Who Wasn't There/The One | Lost | November 3, 2001 |
Novocaine/Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone/The Wash | Lost | November 10, 2001 |
In the Bedroom/Tape | Lost | November 17, 2001 |
Episode #16.25 | Lost | November 24, 2001 |
Behind Enemy Lines/Spy Game/Black Knight/The Affair of the Necklace | Partially Found | December 1, 2001 |
Ocean's Eleven/The Business of Strangers/The Independent | Lost | December 8, 2001 |
Vanilla Sky/Kate & Leopold/A Beautiful Mind/Not Another Teen Movie | Partially Found | December 15, 2001 |
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring/Monster's Ball/Joe Somebody/Ali | Partially Found | December 22, 2001 |
The Best Films of 2001 | Lost | December 29, 2001 |
The Shipping News | Lost | January 2002 |
The Worst Films of 2001 | Lost | January 2002 |
Videos
External Links
siskelandebert.orgCurrently down- AtTheMoviesFan1, a YouTube channel that features some reviews.
- ClementJ64's compilations