Nabiscoworld (partially lost online games; 1999-2013): Difference between revisions
m (Thespongeywun moved page Nabiscoworld (Partially Lost online games; 1999-2013) to Nabiscoworld (partially lost online games; 1999-2013): fixing capitalization) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chips Ahoy Space Conquest || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | | Chips Ahoy Space Conquest || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| Smack Dab In the Middle Game || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 66: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Double Delight Oreo Shuffleboard || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | | Double Delight Oreo Shuffleboard || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| Milk’s Favorite Delivery Game || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oreo Adventure: Quest for the Golden Oreo || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | | Oreo Adventure: Quest for the Golden Oreo || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| Oreo Fowl Words 2 || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oreo Soccer Shootout || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | | Oreo Soccer Shootout || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| Race for the Stuf || <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> || Missing some files | |||
|- | |||
| Ready.Set.Lick! || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 145: | Line 155: | ||
! Game Title !! Status !! Notes | ! Game Title !! Status !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ritz Arithmetiles || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ritz Ball Toss || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | | Ritz Ball Toss || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | ||
Line 154: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ritz Chips Grand Slam Pinball || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | | Ritz Chips Grand Slam Pinball || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| Ritz Chips CornHole || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ritz Chips Pengapop || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | | Ritz Chips Pengapop || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | ||
Line 213: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Game Title !! Status !! Notes | ! Game Title !! Status !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ballroom Blitz || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || N/A | | Ballroom Blitz || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carnival Jackpot || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | | Carnival Jackpot || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fore Score! || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | | Fore Score! || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Garden Hunt || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || N/A | | Garden Hunt || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || N/A | ||
Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Picnic Play || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || N/A | | Picnic Play || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Texas Hold 'Em || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | | Texas Hold 'Em || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Twistout || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || N/A | | Twistout || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || N/A | ||
Line 258: | Line 252: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Game Title !! Status !! Notes | ! Game Title !! Status !! Notes | ||
|- | |||
| 100 Calorie Packs Da' Numba || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| 100 Calorie Packs Writer's Block || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3D Billiards || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | | 3D Billiards || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | ||
Line 268: | Line 266: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cookie Barz Armored Car || <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> || Loader only | | Cookie Barz Armored Car || <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> || Loader only | ||
|- | |||
| Cookie Collide || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Crunch-Time Futbol || <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> || Loader only | | Crunch-Time Futbol || <span style="color:orange;">'''Partially Found'''</span> || Loader only | ||
Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Honey Maid Reading Circle || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | | Honey Maid Reading Circle || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nabiscoworld Baseball || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | | Nabiscoworld Baseball || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | ||
Line 308: | Line 306: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nick or Treat Haunted House Hunt || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || N/A | | Nick or Treat Haunted House Hunt || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| RC Rally H2O (Nabiscoworld Version) || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || ESPN Arcade version is available | | RC Rally H2O (Nabiscoworld Version) || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || ESPN Arcade version is available | ||
Line 315: | Line 311: | ||
| Reversi (Multiplayer) || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | | Reversi (Multiplayer) || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Snack Squares || <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Solitaire Suite || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | | Solitaire Suite || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | ||
Line 324: | Line 320: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Team Nabisco Racing || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | | Team Nabisco Racing || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | ||
|- | |||
| The Amazing Acrobats || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Wheat Thins Topsy Turvy || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wild West Shooting Gallery || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A | | Wild West Shooting Gallery || <span style="color:green;">'''Found'''</span> || N/A |
Revision as of 23:57, 23 October 2019
Nabiscoworld's 2nd logo, used from 2002-2005
Status: Partially Found
Nabiscoworld was an advergame website that existed from 1999-2013 that hosted many games, most of them were made by Skyworks and most were themed on Nabisco products. It was bought by KF Holdings in 2001 and the layout changed soon after.[1] In 2005, yet another site rebranding happened, and in 2007 the site was sold to Kraft Foods[2]. The site was discontinued in 2013 shortly after Kraft was acquired by Mondelēz International.[3]
Available Games:
Most of the games have been found on the Wayback Machine, and have been documented in a research spreadsheet. We also have a discord server that is dedicated to saving these games, a link is provided in the "External Links" if you want to join. A lot of these games are available on Flashpoint, so if you want to play the games found so far, go download it.
List of Games
Break the Rules Hoops
Game Title | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|
Break the Rules Hoops: Busted Bedroom | Found | N/A |
Break the Rules Hoops: Sabotaged Garage | Found | N/A |
Break the Rules Hoops: Wreck Room | Found | N/A |
Chips Ahoy
Game Title | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|
Chips Ahoy! Chipulator | Found | N/A |
Chips Ahoy! Chip Blaster | Found | N/A |
Chips Ahoy Fun Room Designer | Partially Found | Missing many files |
Chips Ahoy Soccer Shootout | Partially Found | No loader |
Chips Ahoy Space Conquest | Found | N/A |
Smack Dab In the Middle Game | Found | N/A |
Mini Golf Games
Game Title | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|
Mini Mini Golf | Found | N/A |
Nabisco Championship Mini Golf | Found | N/A |
Oreo
Game Title | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|
Double Delight Oreo Shuffleboard | Found | N/A |
Milk’s Favorite Delivery Game | Found | N/A |
Oreo Adventure: Quest for the Golden Oreo | Found | N/A |
Oreo Fowl Words 2 | Found | N/A |
Oreo Soccer Shootout | Found | N/A |
Race for the Stuf | Partially Found | Missing some files |
Ready.Set.Lick! | Lost | N/A |
Premium Jigsaw Puzzle Palace
Game Title | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|
Assembly 1900 Easy | Found | N/A |
Assembly 1900 Medium | Found | N/A |
Assembly 1900 Hard | Partially Found | missing puzzle file |
Fig Newtons 1 Easy | Found | N/A |
Fig Newtons 1 Medium | Found | N/A |
Fig Newtons 1 Hard | Found | N/A |
Oreo 1 Easy | Found | N/A |
Oreo 1 Medium | Partially Found | missing puzzle file |
Oreo 1 Hard | Found | N/A |
Oreo 1915 Easy | Found | N/A |
Oreo 1915 Medium | Partially Found | missing puzzle file |
Oreo 1915 Hard | Found | N/A |
Oreo 1940 Easy | Found | N/A |
Oreo 1940 Medium | Partially Found | missing puzzle file |
Oreo 1940 Hard | Partially Found | missing puzzle file |
Premium 1 Easy | Found | N/A |
Premium 1 Medium | Found | N/A |
Premium 1 Hard | Found | N/A |
Ritz 1970 Easy | Found | N/A |
Ritz 1970 Medium | Found | N/A |
Ritz 1970 Hard | Found | N/A |
Ritz Tin Easy | Found | N/A |
Ritz Tin Medium | Found | N/A |
Ritz Tin Hard | Found | N/A |
Triscuit 1905 Easy | Found | N/A |
Triscuit 1905 Medium | Found | N/A |
Triscuit 1905 Hard | Found | N/A |
Triscuit 1906 Easy | Partially Found | missing puzzle file |
Triscuit 1906 Medium | Found | N/A |
Triscuit 1906 Hard | Partially Found | missing puzzle file |
Ritz
Game Title | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|
Ritz Arithmetiles | Found | N/A |
Ritz Ball Toss | Found | N/A |
Ritz Bits Flip the Frog | Found | N/A |
Ritz Bits Sandwiches Sumo Wrestling | Found | N/A |
Ritz Chips Grand Slam Pinball | Found | N/A |
Ritz Chips CornHole | Lost | N/A |
Ritz Chips Pengapop | Found | N/A |
SnackWell
Game Title | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|
SnackWell’s Backgammon | Found | N/A |
SnackWell’s Checkers | Found | N/A |
SnackWell’s Chess | Found | N/A |
SnackWell’s Hearts | Found | N/A |
Sportz
Game Title | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|
Sportz Slugfest | Found | N/A |
Sportz Soccer | Partially Found | Men file found, women file missing |
Teddy Grahams
Game Title | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|
Teddy Bear Family Adventure | Found | N/A |
Teddy Cheddy Park | Found | N/A |
The Great Teddy Grahams Hunt | Found | N/A |
Triscuit
Game Title | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|
Triscuit 4x4 | Found | N/A |
Triscuit PowerBalls | Found | N/A |
Unbranded
Game Title | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|
Ballroom Blitz | Lost | N/A |
Carnival Jackpot | Found | N/A |
Fore Score! | Found | N/A |
Garden Hunt | Lost | N/A |
Letter Rip | Found | N/A |
Marble Shooter | Lost | N/A |
"My Day" Sudoku | Lost | N/A |
Picnic Play | Lost | N/A |
Texas Hold 'Em | Found | N/A |
Twistout | Lost | N/A |
Other
Game Title | Status | Notes |
---|---|---|
100 Calorie Packs Da' Numba | Found | N/A |
100 Calorie Packs Writer's Block | Found | N/A |
3D Billiards | Found | N/A |
3D Dune Derby | Found | N/A |
Amazing Eliza Thornberry Masterpiece Maker | Lost | N/A |
Cheese Nips Save the City | Partially Found | Loader only |
Cookie Barz Armored Car | Partially Found | Loader only |
Cookie Collide | Lost | N/A |
Crunch-Time Futbol | Partially Found | Loader only |
E.T. Memory Match | Found | N/A |
Fig Newtons Extreme Power Bike | Found | N/A |
Honey Maid Reading Circle | Found | N/A |
Nabiscoworld Baseball | Found | N/A |
Nabiscoworld Fun Pack | Found | N/A |
Nabiscoworld Holiday House | Partially Found | N/A |
NabiscoWorld Mah-Jongg | Found | N/A |
Nabiscoworld Mini Arcade | Found | N/A |
NabiscoWorld Screen Saver Design Studio: Sixties | Found | N/A |
NabiscoWorld Screen Saver Design Studio: Slide Show | Found | N/A |
NabiscoWorld Screen Saver Design Studio: Lava Lamp | Found | N/A |
NabiscoWorld Screen Saver Design Studio: Kaleidoscope | Found | N/A |
NabiscoWorld Screen Saver Design Studio: Nightmare | Found | N/A |
NabiscoWorld Sea Strike | Found | N/A |
Nabiscoworld Slide Out | Found | N/A |
NabiscoWorld Video Safari Ocean | Found | N/A |
NabiscoWorld Video Safari Savanna | Found | N/A |
Nick or Treat Haunted House Hunt | Lost | N/A |
RC Rally H2O (Nabiscoworld Version) | Lost | ESPN Arcade version is available |
Reversi (Multiplayer) | Found | N/A |
Snack Squares | Lost | N/A |
Solitaire Suite | Found | N/A |
Spades (Multiplayer) | Found | N/A |
Super Snack 500 | Found | N/A |
Team Nabisco Racing | Found | N/A |
The Amazing Acrobats | Found | N/A |
Wheat Thins Topsy Turvy | Found | N/A |
Wild West Shooting Gallery | Found | N/A |
Gallery
External Links
References
- ↑ First Rebranding Retrieved 22 Oct '19
- ↑ Second Rebranding Retrieved 22 Oct '19
- ↑ Discontinuation Retrieved 22 Oct '19