User: GohanP: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
||'''[https://lostmediawiki.com/Sonic_Cafe_(partially_found_Japan-exclusive_Sega_mobile_games;_2001-2007) Sonic Cafe (partially found Japan-exclusive Sega mobile games; 2001-2007)]''' | ||'''[https://lostmediawiki.com/Sonic_Cafe_(partially_found_Japan-exclusive_Sega_mobile_games;_2001-2007) Sonic Cafe (partially found Japan-exclusive Sega mobile games; 2001-2007)]''' | ||
|| August 2021 | || August 2021 | ||
|| | || Never doing a big list like this again. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|| August 2021 | || August 2021 | ||
|| A headache inducing development timeline. | || A headache inducing development timeline. | ||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
||'''[https://lostmediawiki.com/Corpse_Party:_NewChapter_(lost_mobile_survival_horror_adventure_game;_2006-2007)) Corpse Party: NewChapter (lost mobile survival horror adventure game; 2006-2007)]''' | |||
|| November 2021 | |||
|| The original Corpse Party reboot! It started with NewChapter, not BloodCovered. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:36, 7 November 2021
A lover of idols and obscure media and Gohan. Mostly focusing on Japanese feature phone games as they have been becoming endangered.
Article Creations
No. |
Article |
Date |
Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Monster Chronicle 2 - Mysterious Mecha Empire (lost Japanese mobile game, 2009) | February 2021 | I have a near obsessive interest in this game I have no desire to play. I don't even like the original game. I don't ever plan on finishing it. I just can't stand that a sequel exists and I CAN'T play it. |
2 | Sonic Cafe (partially found Japan-exclusive Sega mobile games; 2001-2007) | August 2021 | Never doing a big list like this again. |
3 | Rune Master (lost build of unreleased Famicom role-playing game; 1988-1991) | August 2021 | A headache inducing development timeline. |
4 | Corpse Party: NewChapter (lost mobile survival horror adventure game; 2006-2007) | November 2021 | The original Corpse Party reboot! It started with NewChapter, not BloodCovered. |
Significant Article Contributions
Changes more than just some formatting and typos.
No. |
Article |
Date |
Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Idol Game (lost prototype of THE iDOLM@STER; 2002) | May 2021 | Game information and images. |
2 | Distrust (lost early version of "Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc" PlayStation Portable visual novel game; 2007-2009) | August 2021 | Prototype character names. |
To Do
- Archie Comics' Sonic Underground
- Dragon Ball: Curse of the Blood Rubies (Frontier Enterprises)
- Dragon Ball Z: The Real 4-D at Super Tenkaichi Budokai
- GioGio's Bizarre Adventure Localization
- THE iDOLM@STER Mobile
- Let's Make a Maid Cafe (メイド喫茶をつくろう)
- Madou Monogatari (i-mode)
- Makai Gakuen Disgaea
- Mugen Keitai Disgaea
- Moon Dancer: Youseiou no Kikan
- Oriental Blue (lost build of cancelled Nintendo 64DD role-playing game; late 1990s)
- Persona 2 Batsu: Infinity Mask
- Persona 2 Tsumi: Lost Memories
- Shōnen Majutsushi Indy/Indy the Magical Kid