User: MaxietheFoxWiki: Difference between revisions
From The Lost Media Wiki
(Created page with "I'm back!") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
I'm back! | I'm back! | ||
==I would love to see== | |||
===Mario tech demos=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Title | |||
! style="background-color:lightblue" | Status | |||
|- | |||
| ''snd_test'' | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Mario Demo'' | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (only footage exists) | |||
|- | |||
| Unnamed ''Donkey Kong Country'' proof-of-concept | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''morphdemo'' | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''puzzle'' | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''spritemonkeyEX'' | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Wario Land II'' samples | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Yoshi Demo'' | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Mario Kart XXL'' | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
| Purple Yoshi tech demo | |||
| <span style="color:gray;">'''Existence Unconfirmed''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Super Mario 128'' | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (only footage exists) | |||
|- | |||
| ''Peach's Castle'' | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Luigi's Mansion'' (tech demo version) | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Mario Kart for Nintendo GameCube'' | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (only footage exists) | |||
|- | |||
| ''Diddy Kong Racing'' tech demos | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''Balloon Trip'' | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (only footage exists) | |||
|- | |||
| ''Mario's Face'' | |||
| <span style="color:red;">'''Lost'''</span> (only footage exists) | |||
|- | |||
| ''DSpeak'' | |||
| <span style="color:green;">'''Found''' | |||
|} |
Revision as of 22:42, 24 May 2023
I'm back!
I would love to see
Mario tech demos
Title | Status |
---|---|
snd_test | Found |
Mario Demo | Lost (only footage exists) |
Unnamed Donkey Kong Country proof-of-concept | Lost |
morphdemo | Found |
puzzle | Found |
spritemonkeyEX | Found |
Wario Land II samples | Found |
Yoshi Demo | Found |
Mario Kart XXL | Found |
Purple Yoshi tech demo | Existence Unconfirmed |
Super Mario 128 | Lost (only footage exists) |
Peach's Castle | Found |
Luigi's Mansion (tech demo version) | Found |
Mario Kart for Nintendo GameCube | Lost (only footage exists) |
Diddy Kong Racing tech demos | Found |
Balloon Trip | Lost (only footage exists) |
Mario's Face | Lost (only footage exists) |
DSpeak | Found |